Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:29:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:29:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 609.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Ujjain   Bina   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBIH109:57+36ADI*022:45-612h 48m10
   W   
II3A
2A
RLWL631 km49 km/hr
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRBPL418:45+11ADI108:10+713h 25m23
S TWTF 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL641 km48 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRBPL418:45+32ADI108:10-113h 25m23
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL641 km48 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBIH021:22+38ADI009:20+1311h 58m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL631 km53 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Ujjain   Bina   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...HBJ??02:10+42NZMArr +24/Dep +1:462h 20m+1:22ADI??07:15+1:3029h 5m21
  T    
1637 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+47BINAArr +40/Dep +2:351h 5m+1:55ADI??03:45+1:2321h 15m56
  T    
970 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+47BINAArr +40/Dep +1:591h 5m+1:19ADI??03:45+1:0021h 15m41
      S
970 kmxxx-
8256
Σ Poorva-Paschim Wee...BPL??07:20+29STArr +22/Dep +23h 25m-20ADI??01:45+218h 25m-7
 M     
901 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...BPL??08:00+31NGPArr +33/Dep +372h 15m+4ADI??08:55+2924h 55m17
S  W  S
1346 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...BPL??13:45+2:11BSLArr +2:24/Dep +571h 5m-1:27ADI??07:25+2817h 40m14
  T    
964 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BPL??18:05+27JPArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14ADI??22:00+827h 55m8
 M W   
1330 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BPL??18:05+20JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11ADI??22:00+827h 55m1
      S
1330 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...BPL??20:40+52UJNArr +50/Dep +455m-46ADI??08:45+1212h 5m-16
S T  F 
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...HBJ??21:25+1:09DEEArr +1:04/Dep +01h 20m-1:04ADI??02:10+3128h 45m11
S      
1644 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...HBJ??21:25+1:09DEEArr +1:04/Dep +12h 20m-1:03ADI??01:10+2027h 45m3
S      
1667 kmsvmicse-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPL??21:30+19NZMArr /Dep +13h 25m+0ADI??01:10+2027h 40m-1
 M   F 
1649 kmxxx-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...BPL??21:30+15NZMArr +10/Dep +445h 50m+34ADI??06:15+2932h 45m18
   W   
1631 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...BPL??21:30+19NZMArr /Dep +445h 50m+0ADI??06:15+2932h 45m23
 M   F 
1631 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.