Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:50:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:50:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
5 Trains / 14 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 609.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Ujjain   Bina   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBIH109:57+55ADI*022:45-112h 48m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km49 km/hr
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRBPL418:45+11ADI108:10+613h 25m23
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL641 km48 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRBPL418:45+31ADI108:10-413h 25m23
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL641 km48 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRBPL620:10+17ADI*019:15+2923h 5m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km50 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBIH021:22+37ADI009:20+211h 58m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km53 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Ujjain   Bina   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...HBJ??02:10+46NZMArr +1:10/Dep +2:352h 20m+1:25ADI??07:15+1:3729h 5m19
  T    
1637 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+53BINAArr +1:25/Dep +3:101h 5m+1:45ADI??03:45+2:1021h 15m56
  T    
970 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+53BINAArr +1:25/Dep +1:311h 5m+6ADI??03:45+3821h 15m41
      S
970 kmxxx-
8256
Σ Poorva-Paschim Wee...BPL??07:20+45STArr +25/Dep +63h 25m-19ADI??01:45+618h 25m-6
 M     
900 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...BPL??08:00+1:18NGPArr +1:17/Dep 2h 15m+0ADI??08:55+3024h 55m17
S  W  S
1347 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...BPL??13:45+2:22BSLArr +2:49/Dep +251h 5m-2:24ADI??07:25+417h 40m13
  T    
964 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BPL??18:05+26JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ADI??22:00+2027h 55m8
 M W   
1331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BPL??18:05+42JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ADI??22:00+2027h 55m1
      S
1331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...BPL??20:40+1:43UJNArr +1:41/Dep +355m-1:38ADI??08:45+1312h 5m-16
S T  F 
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...HBJ??21:25+1:16DEEArr +2:12/Dep +11h 20m-2:11ADI??02:10+2528h 45m11
S      
1645 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...HBJ??21:25+1:16DEEArr +2:12/Dep +12h 20m-2:11ADI??01:10+2327h 45m3
S      
1667 kmsvmicse-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPL??21:30+26NZMArr +47/Dep +13h 25m-46ADI??01:10+2327h 40m0
 M   F 
1649 kmxxx-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...BPL??21:30+16NZMArr +37/Dep +585h 50m+21ADI??06:15+1:1632h 45m27
   W   
1630 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...BPL??21:30+26NZMArr +47/Dep +585h 50m+11ADI??06:15+1:1632h 45m24
 M   F 
1631 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site