Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:08:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:08:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
5 Trains / 14 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 609.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Ujjain   Bina   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBIH109:57+27ADI*022:45-812h 48m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km49 km/hr
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRBPL418:45+11ADI108:10+513h 25m23
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL641 km48 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRBPL418:45+51ADI108:10+1313h 25m23
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL641 km48 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRBPL620:10+12ADI*019:15+1323h 5m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km50 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBIH021:22+26ADI009:20+311h 58m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km53 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Ujjain   Bina   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...HBJ??02:10+36NZMArr /Dep +1:432h 20m+0ADI??07:15+1:0529h 5m21
  T    
1637 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL106:30-BINAArr +22/Dep 1h 5m+0ADI203:45-69h 15m56
  T    
1526 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+31BINAArr +22/Dep +1:381h 5m+1:16ADI??03:45+3021h 15m41
      S
970 kmxxx-
8256
Σ Poorva-Paschim Wee...BPL??07:20+38STArr +29/Dep +33h 25m-26ADI??01:45+018h 25m-7
 M     
901 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...BPL??08:00+29NGPArr +24/Dep +1:102h 15m+46ADI??08:55+4224h 55m17
S  W  S
1347 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...BPL??13:45+2:09BSLArr +2:18/Dep +1:031h 5m-1:15ADI??07:25+2017h 40m13
  T    
964 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BPL??18:05+23JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10ADI??22:00+1627h 55m8
 M W   
1331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BPL??18:05+25JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10ADI??22:00+1627h 55m1
      S
1331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...BPL??20:40+54UJNArr +54/Dep +455m-50ADI??08:45+1312h 5m-16
S T  F 
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...HBJ??21:25+1:33DEEArr +1:21/Dep +01h 20m-1:21ADI??02:10+1628h 45m11
S      
1645 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...HBJ??21:25+1:33DEEArr +1:21/Dep +22h 20m-1:19ADI??01:10+1027h 45m3
S      
1667 kmsvmicse-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPL??21:30+24NZMArr +12/Dep +23h 25m-10ADI??01:10+1027h 40m-1
 M   F 
1649 kmxxx-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...BPL221:30+12NZMArr +4/Dep +345h 50m+30ADI1006:15+1732h 45m18
   W   
1630 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...BPL??21:30+24NZMArr +12/Dep +345h 50m+22ADI??06:15+1732h 45m23
 M   F 
1631 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site