Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:04:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:04:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
6 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: ANND   

Shortest Route: 545.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Indore BG   Mathura   Ujjain   Bina   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBPL507:20+33BRC216:30+209h 10m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL541 km59 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBIH109:57+33ANND021:13+811h 16m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL566 km50 km/hr
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRBPL418:45+10ANND206:26+2311h 41m19
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL577 km49 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRBPL418:45+45ANND206:26+3711h 41m19
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL577 km49 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRBPL020:35+1:00BRC005:05+1:058h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL541 km64 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBIH021:22+33ANND208:06+610h 44m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL566 km53 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Indore BG   Mathura   Ujjain   Bina   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BPL206:00-MTJArr /Dep +62h 40m+0BRC102:57-44h 57m-28
    T  
1547 kmxxx-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BPL006:20+35MTJArr +1:07/Dep +161h 52m-51BRC208:16+1949h 56m2
SMTWTFS
2061 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+38BINAArr +1:01/Dep +2:441h 5m+1:43ANND??02:11+2:1419h 41m52
  T    
906 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+38BINAArr +1:01/Dep +1:321h 5m+31ANND??02:10+5819h 40m37
      S
906 kmxxx-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...BPL??07:40+1:50INDBArr +1:07/Dep +21h 45m-1:05BRC??22:00+1714h 20m-26
SM WTF 
700 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...BPL??08:00+38NGPArr +33/Dep +1:012h 15m+28ANND??07:38+3923h 38m16
S  W  S
1283 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...BPL??13:45+2:12BSLArr /Dep +481h 5m+0ANND??06:00+3516h 15m12
  T    
899 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...BPL??15:15+33MTJArr +50/Dep +72h 21m-43BRC??12:06+2220h 51m18
  TW FS
1413 kmxxx-
13325
Σ Piprai Mumbai Link...BPL??16:10+2GUNAArr +1:09/Dep +2:2550m+1:16BRC??10:33+2:2118h 23m15
SM     
870 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BPL??18:05+26JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ANND??23:37+2029h 32m10
 M W   
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BPL??18:05+31JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13ANND??23:37+2029h 32m3
      S
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...BPL??20:40+1:07UJNArr +1:07/Dep +355m-1:04ANND??07:17+1810h 37m-19
S T  F 
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...BPL??21:20+9NZMArr +36/Dep +02h 55m-36BRC??22:26+225h 6m1
S  W   
1680 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...HBJ??21:25+1:13DEEArr /Dep +12h 20m+0ND??02:11+2228h 46m4
S      
1716 kmsvmicse-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPL321:30+27NZMArr +22/Dep +13h 25m-21ND102:11+2228h 41m0
 M   F 
1694 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site