Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:20:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:20:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1237.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Barwadih => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Shoranur   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRBPL404:10+59ASN503:50+2:5323h 40m25
S  W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1277 km54 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Shoranur   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPL??00:10+36LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1ASN??10:50+5434h 40m45
  T TF 
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...BPL??00:10+26CNBArr +44/Dep +1:103h 5m+26ASN??00:47+2:3724h 37m8
      S
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...BPL??00:10+26CNBArr +44/Dep +1:224h 15m+38ADRA??02:15+3:2826h 5m-1
      S
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BPL??00:10+1:03LJNArr +2:08/Dep +342h 40m-1:34DHN??04:55+1:1828h 45m29
S      
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??00:10+26JHSArr +20/Dep +394h 32m+19ASN??03:50+2:4227h 40m10
      S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+34JHSArr +17/Dep +432h 50m+26ASN??03:50+2:2327h 5m17
 M     
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+19JHSArr +19/Dep +392h 50m+20ASN??03:50+2:4227h 5m15
    T S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BPL??00:55+37JHSArr +48/Dep +393h 55m-9ASN??03:50+2:4226h 55m14
  T T S
1281 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BPL??00:55+37JHSArr +48/Dep +433h 55m-5ASN??03:50+2:2326h 55m17
 M     
1281 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...BPL??02:10+28NDLSArr +7/Dep +372h 0m+30DHN??02:40+4:0524h 30m-5
  T    
1894 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BPL??03:00+34JHSArr +47/Dep +391h 55m-8ASN??03:50+2:4224h 50m-8
  T T S
1282 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??03:30+1:24CNBArr +2:18/Dep 11h 55m+0ASN??12:11+3:5732h 41m2
      S
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??03:30+36JHSArr +35/Dep +391h 15m+4ASN??03:50+2:4224h 20m6
  T    
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20115
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BIH??08:27+7ROUArr +35/Dep +452h 52m+10DHN??13:30+3729h 3m82
   W   
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BPL??08:35+19ETArr +4/Dep +163h 10m+12DHN??12:00+1:0927h 25m-1
      S
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BPL??10:00+35CNBArr +36/Dep +292h 35m-7DHN??06:40+3720h 40m-35
S  W   
1265 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BPL??10:40+31CNBArr +1:38/Dep +292h 30m-1:09DHN??06:40+3720h 0m-2
    T  
1265 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BPL??10:40+31CNBArr +1:38/Dep +362h 10m-1:02ASN??07:15+4920h 35m-3
    T  
1323 kmVinay Kumar~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPL??16:50+19AGCArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36ASN??05:05+4:2336h 15m-11
     F 
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+19AGCArr +36/Dep +345h 35m-2ASN??00:47+2:3731h 57m-6
SMTWTFS
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??18:45+15CNBArr +6/Dep +1:226h 40m+1:16ADRA??02:15+3:2831h 30m2
     F 
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL??19:45+51SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06DHN??13:30+3789h 45m87
SMTWTFS
4340 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+19JHSArr /Dep +397h 59m+0ASN??03:50+2:4230h 20m15
 M   F 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+15JHSArr +17/Dep +397h 59m+22ASN??03:50+2:4230h 20m10
   W   
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??21:30+15JHSArr +17/Dep +437h 59m+26ASN??03:50+2:2330h 20m13
S      
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+36JHSArr +29/Dep +396h 42m+10ASN??03:50+2:4229h 50m16
 M W F 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+36JHSArr +29/Dep +436h 42m+14ASN??03:50+2:2329h 50m19
S      
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+36AGCArr +29/Dep +341h 0m+5ASN??00:47+2:3726h 47m14
SMTWTFS
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+36AGCArr +29/Dep +155h 30m-14ASN??04:31+1:2930h 31m25
SMTWTFS
1549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+35JHSArr +38/Dep +396h 0m+1ASN??03:50+2:4228h 45m15
 M     
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+35JHSArr +38/Dep +436h 0m+5ASN??03:50+2:2328h 45m18
S      
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.