Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:12:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:12:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Lucknow NER   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRBPL404:10+16ASN503:50+2:2623h 40m25
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1276 km54 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRBPL607:05+24ASN511:48+2828h 43m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1255 km44 km/hr
13026Bhopal - Howrah Week...ExpERBPL*507:35+5ASN511:48+2528h 13m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1255 km44 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Lucknow NER   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...BPL??00:05+42BSPArr +1:09/Dep +72h 45m-1:02CRJ??05:35+2429h 30m12
S  W   
1517 kmpathakrahul2008-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPL??00:10+1:09LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31ASN??10:50+2:1934h 40m45
  T TF 
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...BPL??00:10+37CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:173h 5m+1:03ASN??00:47+4:3324h 37m7
      S
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??00:10+37JHSArr +39/Dep +1:054h 32m+26ASN??03:50+3:3327h 40m10
      S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+36JHSArr +33/Dep +1:252h 50m+52ASN??03:50+3:2627h 5m17
 M     
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+30JHSArr +27/Dep +1:052h 50m+38ASN??03:50+3:3327h 5m14
    T S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BPL??00:55+1:02JHSArr +1:27/Dep +1:053h 55m-22ASN??03:50+3:3326h 55m13
  T T S
1282 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BPL??00:55+1:02JHSArr +1:27/Dep +1:253h 55m-2ASN??03:50+3:2626h 55m16
 M     
1282 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BPL??03:00+45JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:051h 55m-4ASN??03:50+3:3324h 50m-8
  T T S
1282 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??03:30+23JHSArr +40/Dep +1:051h 15m+25ASN??03:50+3:3324h 20m6
  T    
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??08:40+55CNBArr +55/Dep +3:274h 20m+2:32ASN??12:11+5:0627h 31m2
      S
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BPL??10:40+35CNBArr +1:24/Dep +1:182h 10m-6ASN??07:15+1:1820h 35m-3
    T  
1323 kmVinay Kumar~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPL??16:50+23AGCArr +1:04/Dep +103h 55m-54ASN??05:05+5:0136h 15m-11
     F 
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+23AGCArr +1:04/Dep +1:035h 35m-1ASN??00:47+4:3331h 57m-7
SMTWTFS
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+26JHSArr +29/Dep +1:057h 59m+36ASN??03:50+3:3330h 20m16
 M   F 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+16JHSArr +27/Dep +1:057h 59m+38ASN??03:50+3:3330h 20m19
   W   
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??21:30+16JHSArr +27/Dep +1:257h 59m+58ASN??03:50+3:2630h 20m22
S      
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+27JHSArr +26/Dep +1:056h 42m+39ASN??03:50+3:3329h 50m16
 M W F 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+27JHSArr +26/Dep +1:256h 42m+59ASN??03:50+3:2629h 50m19
S      
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+27AGCArr +57/Dep +1:031h 0m+6ASN??00:47+4:3326h 47m13
SMTWTFS
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+27AGCArr +57/Dep +585h 30m+1ASN??04:31+4:4630h 31m25
SMTWTFS
1548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+50JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:056h 0m-2ASN??03:50+3:3328h 45m15
 M     
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+50JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:256h 0m+18ASN??03:50+3:2628h 45m18
S      
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site