Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:50:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:50:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Lucknow NER   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRBPL404:10+29ASN503:50+2:0723h 40m25
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1276 km54 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRBPL607:05+25ASN511:48+2728h 43m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1260 km44 km/hr
13026Bhopal - Howrah Week...ExpERBPL*507:35+0ASN511:48+2528h 13m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1260 km45 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Lucknow NER   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...BPL??00:05+29BSPArr +1:08/Dep +82h 45m-1:00CRJ??05:35+429h 30m12
S  W   
1511 kmpathakrahul2008-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPL??00:10+31LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1ASN??10:50+1:0434h 40m45
  T TF 
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...BPL??00:10+24CNBArr /Dep +1:083h 5m+0ASN??00:47+2:4324h 37m7
      S
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??00:10+24JHSArr /Dep +414h 32m+0ASN??03:50+2:2627h 40m10
      S
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+41JHSArr +13/Dep +522h 50m+39ASN??03:50+2:2727h 5m17
 M     
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+16JHSArr +12/Dep +412h 50m+29ASN??03:50+2:2627h 5m14
    T S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BPL??00:55+32JHSArr +43/Dep +413h 55m-2ASN??03:50+2:2626h 55m13
  T T S
1282 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BPL??00:55+32JHSArr +43/Dep +523h 55m+9ASN??03:50+2:2726h 55m16
 M     
1282 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BPL??03:00+36JHSArr +50/Dep +411h 55m-9ASN??03:50+2:2624h 50m-8
  T T S
1282 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??03:30+2:07CNBArr +3:38/Dep +2:1711h 55m-1:21ASN??12:11+4:0332h 41m1
      S
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??03:30+57JHSArr +56/Dep +411h 15m-15ASN??03:50+2:2624h 20m6
  T    
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BPL??10:40+24CNBArr +1:37/Dep +372h 10m-1:00ASN??07:15+4020h 35m-3
    T  
1323 kmVinay Kumar~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPL??16:50+15AGCArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33ASN??05:05+4:1736h 15m-11
     F 
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+15AGCArr +33/Dep +315h 35m-2ASN??00:47+2:4331h 57m-7
SMTWTFS
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+24JHSArr +24/Dep +417h 59m+17ASN??03:50+2:2630h 20m15
 M   F 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL221:30+12JHSArr +12/Dep +417h 59m+29ASN503:50+2:2630h 20m10
   W   
1685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL221:30+12JHSArr +12/Dep +527h 59m+40ASN503:50+2:2754h 20m13
      S
1685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+22JHSArr /Dep +416h 42m+0ASN??03:50+2:2629h 50m16
 M W F 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+22JHSArr /Dep +526h 42m+0ASN??03:50+2:2729h 50m19
S      
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+22AGCArr /Dep +311h 0m+0ASN??00:47+2:4326h 47m13
SMTWTFS
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+22AGCArr /Dep +195h 30m+0ASN??04:31+2:1230h 31m25
SMTWTFS
1548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+36JHSArr +41/Dep +416h 0m+0ASN??03:50+2:2628h 45m15
 M     
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+36JHSArr +41/Dep +526h 0m+11ASN??03:50+2:2728h 45m18
S      
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site