Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:04:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:04:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi
4 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGKT⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: BGKT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Phulera   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Dewas   Ujjain   Degana  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRBPL409:10+19BGKT*105:00+1119h 50m20
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1018 km51 km/hr
54811Bhopal - Jodhpur Pas...PassNWRBPL*416:10+2JU*420:20+1828h 10m92
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL992 km35 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRBPL318:05+1:38JU*112:00+3717h 55m13
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1014 km57 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBPL022:35+15BGKT*117:50+119h 15m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1018 km53 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Phulera   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Dewas   Ujjain   Degana  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2266
Σ Nagpur jodhpur fas...HBJ??01:25+32UJNArr +44/Dep +83h 20m-36JU??22:10+1420h 45m20
  T    
1020 kmIri rules are differ...-
12608
Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur ...HBJ??01:25+25DWXArr +10/Dep +181h 53m+8JU??22:10+1420h 45m20
    T  
1055 kmHusainSabir*^~-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BPL??03:00+36NDLSArr +37/Dep +33h 50m-34JU??04:50+5625h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1320 kmDB*^~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BPL??08:15+1:17AGCArr +1:46/Dep +3:495h 0m+2:03JU??06:35+3:3022h 20m4
S    F 
1058 kmIri rules are differ...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BPL??09:20-AGCArr /Dep +3:492h 45m+0JU??06:35+3:3021h 15m-5
S  W   
1058 kmIri rules are differ...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BPL??09:50+44AGCArr +1:08/Dep +3:492h 45m+2:41JU??06:35+3:3020h 45m7
 M  T  
1057 kmIri rules are differ...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BPL??10:00+32AGCArr +31/Dep +3:491h 45m+3:18JU??06:35+3:3020h 35m-15
 M  TF 
1058 kmIri rules are differ...-
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...BPL??18:05+19JPArr +11/Dep +3:376h 5m+3:26JU??18:35+3:1024h 30m10
      S
1014 kmIri rules are differ...-
17750
--
Σ kota ajmer phulera...BPL??19:05+1:32FLArr +21/Dep +203h 23m-1BGKT??21:40+1326h 35m25
    T  
1161 kmIri rules are differ...-
17751
Σ nagpur kota ajmer ...BPL??19:05+1:32AIIArr +10/Dep +261h 55m+16BGKT??17:24+5322h 19m19
    T  
1061 kmIri rules are differ...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...BPL??19:50+38AGCArr +46/Dep +4:092h 32m+3:23JU??18:35+3:1022h 45m9
 M W  S
1055 kmIri rules are differ...-
21507
--
Σ SINGRAULI-BIKANER ...BPL??20:10+14MJArr +9/Dep +92h 45m+0JU??16:30+3920h 20m23
S      
902 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BPL??20:20+27AGCArr +23/Dep +3:312h 57m+3:08JU??18:35+2:2822h 15m23
S T  F 
1055 kmIri rules are differ...-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BPL??22:00+23AGCArr +23/Dep +4:121h 15m+3:49JU??18:35+3:1020h 35m24
 M W  S
1057 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15488
Σ chennai jodhpur AC...BPL??22:35+10DNAArr +41/Dep +2:562h 5m+2:15JU??18:35+2:2820h 0m15
     F 
1014 kmIri rules are differ...-
14728
Σ bhopal - indore - ...BPL??22:55+20INDBArr +13/Dep +01h 15m-13JU??22:10+1423h 15m27
SMTWTFS
1173 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site