Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:31:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:31:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi
4 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGKT⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: BGKT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Phulera   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Dewas   Ujjain   Degana  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRBPL409:10+33BGKT*105:00+1619h 50m20
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1018 km51 km/hr
54811Bhopal - Jodhpur Pas...PassNWRBPL*416:10+6JU*420:20+3428h 10m91
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL992 km35 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRBPL318:05+2:09JU*112:10+4918h 5m13
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1014 km56 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBPL022:35+42BGKT*117:50+1519h 15m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1018 km53 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Phulera   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Dewas   Ujjain   Degana  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2266
Σ Nagpur jodhpur fas...HBJ??01:25+23UJNArr +55/Dep +153h 20m-40JU??22:10+1720h 45m20
  T    
1021 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12608
Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur ...HBJ??01:25+18DWXArr +18/Dep +181h 53m+0JU??22:10+1720h 45m20
    T  
1056 kmHusainSabir*^~-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BPL??03:00+54NDLSArr +3:00/Dep +63h 50m-2:54JU??04:50+1:0925h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1320 kmDB*^~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BPL??08:15+1:19AGCArr +3:33/Dep +6:025h 0m+2:29JU??06:35+5:5722h 20m4
S    F 
1058 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BPL??09:20-AGCArr /Dep +6:022h 45m+0JU??06:35+5:5721h 15m-5
S  W   
1059 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BPL??09:50+2:00AGCArr +3:29/Dep +6:022h 45m+2:33JU??06:35+5:5720h 45m7
 M  T  
1058 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BPL??10:00+47AGCArr +2:03/Dep +6:021h 45m+3:59JU??06:35+5:5720h 35m-15
 M  TF 
1058 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...BPL??18:05+1:32JPArr +57/Dep +4:546h 5m+3:57JU??18:35+4:5624h 30m10
      S
1014 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17750
--
Σ kota ajmer phulera...BPL??19:05+33FLArr +16/Dep +423h 23m+26BGKT??21:40+2026h 35m25
    T  
1161 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17751
Σ nagpur kota ajmer ...BPL??19:05+33AIIArr +1/Dep +431h 55m+42BGKT??17:24+1:1422h 19m19
    T  
1062 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...BPL??19:50+3:32AGCArr +4:02/Dep +5:392h 32m+1:37JU??18:35+4:5622h 45m10
 M W  S
1056 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
21507
--
Σ SINGRAULI-BIKANER ...BPL??20:10+25MJArr +31/Dep +412h 45m+10JU??16:30+1:0020h 20m23
S      
899 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BPL??20:20+1:48AGCArr +1:39/Dep +6:002h 57m+4:21JU??18:35+4:5222h 15m23
S T  F 
1055 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BPL??22:00+1:01AGCArr +2:02/Dep +5:301h 15m+3:28JU??18:35+4:5620h 35m24
 M W  S
1059 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15488
Σ chennai jodhpur AC...BPL??22:35+16DNAArr +1:16/Dep +5:342h 5m+4:18JU??18:35+4:5220h 0m15
     F 
1014 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14728
Σ bhopal - indore - ...BPL??22:55+19INDBArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10JU??22:10+1723h 15m27
SMTWTFS
1173 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site