Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:53:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:53:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1238.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Raipur   Durg   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRBPL407:10+14BBS308:35+1:0625h 25m24
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1364 km54 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBPL508:25+5BBS008:05+1:0723h 40m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1267 km54 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Raipur   Durg   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...BPL??00:05+32BZAArr +27/Dep +221h 5m-5BBS??04:40+2128h 35m4
    T S
1843 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...BPL??00:05+39BZAArr +41/Dep +221h 5m-19BBS??04:40+2128h 35m4
  T    
1843 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BPL??00:10+44CNBArr +1:44/Dep +2:304h 25m+46BBS??15:05+5:3438h 55m-9
  T  F 
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...BPL??00:10+25CNBArr +1:17/Dep +1:404h 15m+23BBS??10:30+4:3834h 20m9
      S
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16161
Σ Indore - nagpur - ...HBJ??01:35+31NGPArr -2/Dep 2h 40m+0BBS??05:35+1:4528h 0m18
 M     
1390 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16163
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...HBJ??01:35+31NGPArr -2/Dep +103h 20m+12KUR??07:30+1:5529h 55m33
 M     
1519 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16164
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...HBJ001:35+33NGPArr -3/Dep 5h 35m+0BBS207:15+1:3353h 40m17
no arr/dep
1358 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...BPL102:15-RArr /Dep +103h 10m+0BBS407:20-53h 5m14
S TWTF 
1632 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...BPL??04:10+14ASNArr +2:14/Dep +155h 15m-1:59BBS??16:45+1:2836h 35m13
   W   
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL??04:40+24NGPArr +29/Dep 4h 0m+0BBS??07:10+5426h 30m12
    T  
1365 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...BPL??05:25+46BZAArr +46/Dep +3430m-12BBS??13:45+1332h 20m2
  TW   
1844 kmxxx-
14953
--
Σ bpl-raipur-vzm-pur...BPL??15:40+2DURGArr +32/Dep +228h 55m-10KUR??07:30+1:5539h 50m39
SM  T S
1726 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...BPL??17:35+56BZAArr +18/Dep +245h 5m+6BBS??06:05+3236h 30m12
   W   
1844 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...BPL??18:45+26CNBArr +10/Dep +1:145m+1:04BBS??03:35+1:2732h 50m25
   W   
1874 kmVinay Kumar~-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??18:45+22CNBArr +3/Dep +1:406h 40m+1:37BBS??10:30+4:3839h 45m13
     F 
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...BPL??21:45+1:23BZAArr +58/Dep +92h 5m-49BBS??07:35+3633h 50m33
SMTWTFS
1844 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site