Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:47:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:47:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
43 Trains / 20 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 6 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 22 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 398.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Khandwa   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRBPL100:20+3:12BSL106:15+3:315h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km67 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBPL101:15+1:17BSL207:10+1:245h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km67 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBPL101:15-BSL507:10-5h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL399 km67 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBPL101:50+2:10BSL008:25+2:326h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRBPL002:00-BSL008:45-6h 45m1
    T  
3A
 399 km59 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERHBJ002:02+1:56BSL308:25+1:486h 23m3
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL392 km61 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERHBJ002:02+1:46BSL008:25+1:286h 23m3
  T    
IISL3A
 392 km61 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERHBJ002:02+2:30BSL008:25+2:106h 23m3
    T  
IISL3A
 392 km61 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRBPL102:15+2:53BSL*315:50+2:4413h 35m17
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRHBJ104:00+4:33BSL110:20+3:096h 20m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL392 km62 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRHBJ004:00-BSL010:20-6h 20m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
 392 km62 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRBPL104:10-BSL010:50-6h 40m1
 M     
3A
RLWL399 km60 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRBPL104:20+1:18BSL011:45+497h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km54 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBPL106:05+55BSL112:05+556h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL399 km66 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRBPL206:20+27BSL313:25+317h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km56 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBPL107:00+1:28BSL212:45+1:465h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km69 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRBPL107:05+1:45BSL013:35+1:486h 30m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBPL107:40+2:25BSL214:35+2:316h 55m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km58 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRBPL108:15+1:13BSL114:40+1:066h 25m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km62 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRBPL108:20+1:44BSL214:40+1:216h 20m0
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km63 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERBPL109:35+3:05BSL1,216:50+2:127h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km55 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRBPL110:35+2:43BSL116:35+3:006h 0m0
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRBPL110:35+1:48BSL316:35+1:536h 0m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRBPL111:15+2:06BSL418:45+2:297h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km53 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBPL112:00+3:18BSL319:10+3:417h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km56 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERBPL213:45+2:31BSL219:45+3:026h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRBPL114:45+5:43BSL320:25+5:495h 40m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km70 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRBPL116:30+2:48BSL522:45+3:096h 15m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km64 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRBPL016:30+1:57BSL†022:40+1:326h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 399 km65 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL116:30+2:37BSL122:45+2:096h 15m0
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km64 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERBPL316:30-BSL522:45-6h 15m2
   W   
Unreserved
 399 km64 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRBPL116:55+2:28BSL323:25+2:306h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRBPL117:10+1:37BSL823:45+1:136h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL399 km61 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBPL317:10+1:43BSL023:45+1:126h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRHBJ*218:20+0BSL300:05+255h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL392 km68 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRBPL118:35+1:22BSL801:30+1:136h 55m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km58 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBPL119:25+1:43BSL1,201:35+1:216h 10m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km65 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRBPL119:25+2:28BSL??01:35+1:576h 10m0
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km65 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBPL119:45+2:02BSL501:55+1:586h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km65 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRBPL122:20+2:36BSL505:05+2:356h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km59 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBPL123:20+4:30BSL305:20+4:506h 0m1
  T    
Unreserved
 399 km66 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBPL023:20-BSL105:20-6h 0m1
      S
Unreserved
GNWL399 km66 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRBPL123:45+2:24BSL305:20+2:245h 35m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km71 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Khandwa   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...BPL??01:50+1:50ETArr +1:59/Dep +1:171h 0m-42BSL??10:05+1:098h 15m22
   W   
399 kmRony-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...BPL??03:05+1:25ETArr +50/Dep +242h 35m-26BSL??13:25+1510h 20m-33
S      
399 kmGopal*^~-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...BPL??05:25+1:46ETArr +1:50/Dep +1:561h 50m+6BSL??13:35+1:398h 10m-5
S  W  S
399 km★Prayas★*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...BPL??05:25+1:46ETArr +1:50/Dep +1:082h 45m-42BSL??15:20+359h 55m-2
S    F 
399 kmIBRAHIM-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...BPL??08:00+1:31NGPArr +1:33/Dep +382h 15m-55BSL??21:50+1:0213h 50m12
S  W  S
782 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18982
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...BPL??09:35+25AKArr +5/Dep +82h 40m+3BSL??00:35+1015h 0m-8
S      
660 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...BPL??11:05+1:23KNWArr +1:50/Dep +1:132h 35m-37BSL??19:30+1:298h 25m-7
S  W  S
399 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12853
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...BPL??15:40+2ETArr +15/Dep +1:1640m+1:01BSL??22:20+1:286h 40m11
   W   
399 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12854
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...BPL??15:40+2ETArr +15/Dep +2:0140m+1:46BSL??22:20+2:036h 40m22
      S
399 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18289
--
Σ PPI-PUNE Pachmarhi...BPL??18:15+2ETArr /Dep +1545m+0BSL??17:20+1523h 5m11
      S
1044 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL??18:45+2:36NGPArr +1:50/Dep +1:085h 0m-42BSL??14:10+1:1119h 25m-48
    T  
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...BPL??19:05+1:51ETArr +1:37/Dep +242h 50m-1:13BSL??04:10+199h 5m-2
 M   F 
399 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...BPL??21:20+5:07ETArr +4:46/Dep +1:1120m-3:35BSL??04:45+287h 25m-15
  T    
399 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...BPL??21:20+5:28ETArr +5:38/Dep +1:1120m-4:27BSL??04:45+287h 25m-6
      S
399 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...BPL??21:20+3:12ETArr +3:25/Dep +1:1120m-2:14BSL??04:45+287h 25m-6
S   TF 
399 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...BPL??21:20+4:27ETArr +4:25/Dep +1:1120m-3:14BSL??04:45+287h 25m-6
   W   
399 kmHarsh-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...BPL??21:20+5:28NGPArr +6:05/Dep +177h 5m-5:48BSL??17:40+2520h 20m6
      S
782 kmMohd Arif-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...BPL??21:20+4:27ETArr +4:25/Dep +2445m-4:01BSL??04:10+196h 50m-8
   W   
399 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL??21:45+1:59NGPArr /Dep +1:084h 30m+0BSL??14:10+1:1116h 25m5
    T  
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...BPL??22:05+2:57ETArr +2:54/Dep +1:1123h 15m-1:43BSL??04:45+2830h 40m-3
 M     
399 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site