Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:44:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:44:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to BSP/Bilaspur Junction
12 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSP⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: BSP   

Shortest Route: 719.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRBPL100:05+39BSP*612:00+1:0211h 55m5
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL803 km67 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRBPL102:15+1:27BSP116:45+1:5214h 30m19
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL803 km55 km/hr
08634Habibganj - Hatia Sp...GRSERHBJ*006:45-BSP021:30-14h 45m9
S      
3A
 725 km49 km/hr
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRBPL407:10+14BSP221:40+2014h 30m11
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL809 km56 km/hr
18235Bhopal - Bilaspur Ex...ExpSECRBPL*508:00+3BSP*703:50+1419h 50m65
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL719 km36 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBPL508:25-BSP321:40-13h 15m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL745 km56 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERBIH008:27+8BSP221:40+1:1613h 13m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
12854Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECRBPL*415:40-BSP205:05-13h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL745 km56 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRBPL??18:45+1:28BSP*812:15+1:1317h 30m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL803 km46 km/hr
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRBPL321:40+9BSP*512:45+4215h 5m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL803 km53 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRBPL321:40+18BSP*712:45+3215h 5m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL803 km53 km/hr
18233Narmada ExpressExpSECRBPL323:25-BSP*717:15-17h 50m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL745 km42 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4725
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ??01:35+34NGPArr -3/Dep +191h 35m+22BSP??16:10+3714h 35m8
   W   
802 kmCheetah*^~-
4726
--
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ??01:35+34NGPArr -3/Dep +191h 55m+22BSP??16:35+3615h 0m16
   W   
802 kmCheetah*^~-
4728
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ??01:35+33NGPArr -2/Dep +191h 55m+21BSP??16:35+3615h 0m14
 M     
801 kmCheetah*^~-
16164
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...HBJ??01:35+34NGPArr -3/Dep +365h 35m+39BSP??20:20+5118h 45m8
   W   
803 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...BPL??02:15+1:16NGPArr +1:39/Dep +45h 0m-1:35BSP??20:20+1718h 5m3
 M     
809 kmMooche ho to Natthul...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...BPL??03:30+44NGPArr +52/Dep +1945m-33BSP??16:35+3613h 5m15
SMTWTFS
808 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...BPL??04:40+26NGPArr +33/Dep +91h 25m-24BSP??18:00+1913h 20m29
S TW  S
808 kmabhyankarsagar-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL??04:40+24NGPArr +28/Dep +04h 0m-28BSP??20:20+1615h 40m5
    T  
809 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...BPL??05:25+46NGPArr +48/Dep +41h 40m-44BSP??20:20+1714h 55m1
SM     
809 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...BPL??05:25+46NGPArr +48/Dep +31h 10m-45BSP??22:05+916h 40m39
SMTWTFS
803 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...BPL??08:00+37NGPArr +29/Dep +83h 45m-21BSP??00:55+1616h 55m40
SMTWTFS
803 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...BPL??10:15+37NGPArr +32/Dep +121h 30m-20BSP??01:15+1515h 0m4
SMTWTFS
808 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13318
Σ delhi raipur ...BPL??16:15+55NGPArr +1:30/Dep +161h 25m-1:14BSP??07:05+1:1314h 50m14
SMT T S
803 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
14283
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi cha...BPL??17:50+55NGPArr +55/Dep +132h 0m-42BSP??08:40+1914h 50m12
S  W   
803 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site