Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
CDM/Chidambaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:36:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:36:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to CDM/Chidambaram
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CDM⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: CDM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and CDM/Chidambaram

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Erode   Warangal   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBPL010:00+29CDM114:33+1:3328h 33m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1729 km61 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and CDM/Chidambaram

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Erode   Warangal   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BPL??00:05+52MASArr +38/Dep +13h 0m-37CDM??03:39+3227h 34m3
    T S
1725 kmScience is better th...-
13220
--
Σ JAT-RMM Σ...BPL??03:05+1:10ETArr +32/Dep +345h 20m+2CDM??14:33+4235h 28m-19
 M     
1729 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BPL??05:25+1:32MASArr +1:25/Dep +22h 10m-1:23CDM??12:38+3231h 13m-4
SMTWTFS
1725 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16614
--
Σ New Delhi Trichy R...BPL??05:25+1:32MASArr +1:25/Dep +532h 30m-32SY??13:04+1:1331h 39m-1
     F 
1742 kmBMTIR*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BPL??06:05+53ETArr +1:09/Dep +343h 5m-35CDM??14:33+4232h 28m16
 M     
1729 kmVinay Kumar~-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BPL??07:00+1:18ETArr +1:40/Dep +342h 25m-1:06CDM??14:33+4231h 33m16
 M     
1729 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
1562
Σ Jaipur-Rameswaram(...BPL??07:10+24ETArr +11/Dep +341h 35m+23CDM??14:33+4231h 23m8
 M     
1729 kmDB*^~-
1563
Σ Tamilsethu Super&n...BPL??08:00+1:18BZAArr +1:13/Dep +261h 5m-47SY??13:04+1:1329h 4m7
     F 
1747 kmVinay Kumar~-
1567
Σ Kalindisethu Super...BPL??08:00+1:18WLArr +1:36/Dep +382h 24m-58CDM??14:33+4230h 33m18
 M     
1729 kmVinay Kumar~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BPL??08:35+19ETArr +8/Dep +345m+26CDM??14:33+4229h 58m-16
 M     
1729 kmbhaiyou-
7368
--
Σ Hyderabad Tiruchch...BPL??19:05+1:27EDArr +47/Dep +161h 30m-31MV??13:40-542h 35m1
   W   
2140 kmBMTIR*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...BPL??21:15+18EDArr +20/Dep +162h 40m-4MV??13:40-540h 25m4
 M     
2135 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...BPL??21:20+3:18EDArr +2:05/Dep +162h 40m-1:49MV??13:40-540h 20m-6
    TF 
2136 kmGopal*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...HBJ??23:59+2:11MASArr +1:58/Dep +323h 5m-1:55CDM??23:07+4147h 8m3
  T   S
1719 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site