Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
CDM/Chidambaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to CDM/Chidambaram
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CDM⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: CDM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and CDM/Chidambaram

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Erode   Warangal   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBPL010:00+18CDM114:33+1:1128h 33m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1729 km61 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and CDM/Chidambaram

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Erode   Warangal   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BPL??00:05+32MASArr +17/Dep +23h 0m-15CDM??03:39+3327h 34m3
    T S
1725 kmScience is better th...-
13220
--
Σ JAT-RMM Σ...BPL??03:05+52ETArr +14/Dep +485h 20m+34CDM??14:33+1:0235h 28m-19
 M     
1728 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BPL??05:25+47MASArr +34/Dep +32h 10m-31CDM??12:38+2931h 13m-4
SMTWTFS
1725 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16614
--
Σ New Delhi Trichy R...BPL??05:25+47MASArr +34/Dep +1:072h 30m+33SY??13:04+1:2831h 39m-1
     F 
1742 kmBMTIR*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BPL??06:05+58ETArr +1:09/Dep +483h 5m-21CDM??14:33+1:0232h 28m16
 M     
1729 kmVinay Kumar~-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BPL??07:00+48ETArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16CDM??14:33+1:0231h 33m16
 M     
1729 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
1562
Σ Jaipur-Rameswaram(...BPL??07:10+18ETArr +4/Dep +481h 35m+44CDM??14:33+1:0231h 23m8
 M     
1729 kmDB*^~-
1563
Σ Tamilsethu Super&n...BPL??08:00+38BZAArr +30/Dep +251h 5m-5SY??13:04+1:2829h 4m7
     F 
1747 kmVinay Kumar~-
1567
Σ Kalindisethu Super...BPL??08:00+38WLArr +50/Dep +1:082h 24m+18CDM??14:33+1:0230h 33m18
 M     
1729 kmVinay Kumar~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BPL??08:35+19ETArr +6/Dep +485m+42CDM??14:33+1:0229h 58m-16
 M     
1729 kmbhaiyou-
7368
--
Σ Hyderabad Tiruchch...BPL??19:05+47EDArr +35/Dep +171h 30m-18MV??13:40-442h 35m1
   W   
2140 kmBMTIR*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...BPL521:15+13EDArr +19/Dep +172h 40m-2MV313:40-464h 25m4
 M     
2649 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...BPL??21:20+3:55EDArr +2:26/Dep +172h 40m-2:09MV??13:40-440h 20m-6
    TF 
2136 kmKSG*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...HBJ??23:59+1:01MASArr +42/Dep +123h 5m-41CDM??23:07+3347h 8m3
  T   S
1719 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site