Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
DDN/Dehradun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:19:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:19:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to DDN/Dehradun
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DDN⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: DDN   

Shortest Route: 969.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Moradabad => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and DDN/Dehradun

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBPL309:50+46DDN*204:55+1:1019h 5m10
  T  F 
IISL
RLWL1008 km53 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRBPL220:35+24HW*113:00+1216h 25m5
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL947 km58 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and DDN/Dehradun

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9965
--
Σ Pune-Haridwar-Dehr...BPL??00:45+19NZMArr +37/Dep +1822h 0m-19DDN??19:40+1842h 55m20
no arr/dep
1000 kmHussain*^~-
1174
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...BPL??00:55+37NDLSArr +53/Dep +33h 10m-50DDN??21:10+1920h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
1007 kmHussain*^~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...HBJ??02:10+42NZMArr +24/Dep +34h 45m-21DDN??21:10+1919h 0m3
  T   S
1007 kmxxx-
14789
--
Σ drnt JS chain ...HBJ??02:10+41NZMArr +33/Dep +34h 45m-30DDN??21:10+1919h 0m4
 M   F 
1007 kmSunny Babu Brother ...-
3094
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL??02:45+57NZMArr +1:04/Dep +32h 5m-1:01DDN??21:10+1918h 25m-32
SMTWTFS
1001 kmDB*^~-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BPL??03:00+34NDLSArr +35/Dep +31h 35m-32DDN??21:10+1918h 10m-27
SMTWTFS
1008 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BPL??03:00+34NZMArr +32/Dep +823h 44m-24DDN??22:00+4643h 0m-10
      S
999 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15590
--
Σ Coimbatore - New D...BPL??03:30+36NZMArr +22/Dep +31h 5m-19DDN??21:10+1917h 40m-13
  T    
1000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16944
--
Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-De...BPL??05:05+31LKOArr +2:23/Dep +191h 50m-2:04DDN??06:30+2325h 25m38
 M W   
1129 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5850
Σ Mysore dehradun&nb...BPL??06:30+21NZMArr +36/Dep +06h 40m-36DDN??05:40+723h 10m-19
S      
1001 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
9966
--
Σ Kolhapur-Dehradun&...BPL??06:30+36NZMArr +27/Dep +06h 40m-27DDN??05:40+723h 10m-9
   W   
1000 kmHussain*^~-
10670
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Dehrad...BPL??06:30+21NZMArr +36/Dep +125h 0m-24DDN??08:25+2125h 55m-6
S      
1031 kmCheetah*^~-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BPL??07:50+6NDLSArr +15/Dep +04h 45m-15DDN??05:40+721h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1008 kmAP EXP~-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BPL??08:15+59NZMArr +1:12/Dep +05h 50m-1:12DDN??05:40+721h 25m-16
S    F 
1001 kmxxx-
15595
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ne...BPL??08:15+59NZMArr +1:12/Dep +33h 30m-1:09DDN??08:25+2124h 10m-3
S    F 
1035 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15596
--
Σ Tirupathi - New De...BPL??08:15+20NZMArr +46/Dep +33h 30m-43DDN??08:25+2124h 10m1
  T T S
1035 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15597
--
Σ Tirupathi - New De...BPL??08:15+20NZMArr +46/Dep +05h 50m-46DDN??05:40+721h 25m-12
  T T S
1001 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
799
Σ Pune Dehradun ...BPL??09:10+25NDLSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0DDN??05:40+720h 30m-16
SMTWTFS
1008 kmHussain*^~-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BPL??09:20+1:02NDLSArr +30/Dep +02h 10m-30DDN??05:40+720h 20m-31
S      
1007 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
887
Σ Punjab Mail - Dehr...BPL??09:40+27NDLSArr +57/Dep +02h 35m-57DDN??05:40+720h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
1008 kmAKS KYN GKP-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BPL??10:00+31NDLSArr +18/Dep +050m-18DDN??05:40+719h 40m-35
 M  TF 
1008 kmSharan Rox-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BPL??14:45+29NDLSArr +0/Dep +03h 25m+0DDN??12:40+721h 55m-4
    T  
1017 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2213
Σ BPL-DDN Fastest Da...BPL??15:15+13NDLSArr /Dep +020m+0DDN??05:40+714h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1008 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
15204
Σ Indore Hardiwar De...BPL??17:35+13NDLSArr +1:28/Dep +01h 45m-1:28DDN??12:40+719h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
1016 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BPL??19:30+24NZMArr +50/Dep +045m-50DDN??12:40+717h 10m-20
SMTWTFS
1009 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BPL??19:30+24NDLSArr +50/Dep +184h 30m-32DDN??19:40+1824h 10m5
     F 
1007 kmxxx-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BPL??20:20+36NDLSArr +25/Dep +38h 15m-22DDN??21:10+1924h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1007 kmHussain*^~-
2342
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??21:30+19NZMArr /Dep +050m+0DDN??12:40+715h 10m-5
 MT TF 
1010 kmDB*^~-
2344
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??23:05+35NZMArr +30/Dep +83h 50m-22DDN??22:00+4622h 55m13
      S
998 kmDB*^~-
805
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??23:30+36NDLSArr +19/Dep +34h 50m-16DDN??21:10+1921h 40m-22
SMTWTFS
1007 kmHussain*^~-
3091
--
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL??23:30+36NZMArr +22/Dep +83h 10m-14DDN??22:00+4622h 30m-5
      S
998 kmDB*^~-
3093
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL??23:30+36NZMArr +22/Dep +11h 5m-21HW??16:35-717h 5m-15
  T    
946 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.