Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
DDN/Dehradun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:32:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:32:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to DDN/Dehradun
1 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DDN⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: DDN   

Shortest Route: 969.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Moradabad => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and DDN/Dehradun

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBPL309:50+1:47DDN*204:55+4:0319h 5m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1007 km53 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and DDN/Dehradun

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9965
--
Σ Pune-Haridwar-Dehr...BPL??00:45+19NZMArr +2:09/Dep +2722h 0m-1:42DDN??19:40+242h 55m19
no arr/dep
1001 kmHussain*^~-
1174
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...BPL200:55+1:36NDLSArr +3:45/Dep 3h 10m+0DDN321:10+2744h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
1456 kmHussain*^~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...HBJ??02:10+2:00NZMArr +4:01/Dep 4h 45m+0DDN??21:10+2719h 0m3
  T   S
1006 km-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...BPL302:10+39NZMArr +2:56/Dep +2:201h 5m-36DDN419:40+5:3041h 30m23
      S
1007 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...BPL??02:10+35NZMArr +3:18/Dep +2:201h 5m-58DDN??19:40+5:3017h 30m22
S      
1007 kmVinay Kumar~-
14789
--
Σ drnt JS chain ...HBJ??02:10+34NZMArr +3:12/Dep 4h 45m+0DDN??21:10+2719h 0m4
 M   F 
1006 kmkab mere acche din a...-
3094
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL202:45+46NZMArr +3:42/Dep 2h 5m+0DDN321:10+2718h 25m-34
SMTWTFS
1000 kmDB*^~-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BPL??03:00+45NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0DDN??21:10+2718h 10m-27
SMTWTFS
1008 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BPL203:00+45NZMArr /Dep +3521h 39m+0DDN118:10+1:3187h 10m-11
    T  
1005 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15590
--
Σ Coimbatore - New D...BPL??03:30+38NZMArr +2:43/Dep 1h 5m+0DDN??21:10+2717h 40m-13
  T    
1000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16944
--
Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-De...BPL??05:05+38LKOArr +3:29/Dep 1h 50m+0DDN??06:30+1:3525h 25m39
 M W   
1129 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5850
Σ Mysore dehradun&nb...BPL??06:30+33NZMArr /Dep +76h 40m+0DDN??05:40+3423h 10m-19
S      
1000 kmHum safar express id...-
9966
--
Σ Kolhapur-Dehradun&...BPL??06:30+47NZMArr +3:23/Dep +76h 40m-3:16DDN??05:40+3423h 10m-9
   W   
1000 kmHussain*^~-
10670
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Dehrad...BPL206:30+33NZMArr /Dep +155h 0m+0DDN308:25+4925h 55m-6
S      
1030 kmPrayas*^~-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BPL??07:50+28NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +74h 45m-2:06DDN??05:40+3421h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1007 kmAP EXP~-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BPL??08:15+1:30NZMArr +4:28/Dep +75h 50m-4:21DDN??05:40+3421h 25m-16
S    F 
1000 km-
15595
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ne...BPL008:15+1:30NZMArr +4:28/Dep +63h 30m-4:22DDN308:25+4924h 10m-3
S    F 
1034 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15596
--
Σ Tirupathi - New De...BPL308:15+1:18NZMArr +3:37/Dep +63h 30m-3:31DDN308:25+4924h 10m1
  T T S
1034 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15597
--
Σ Tirupathi - New De...BPL??08:15+1:18NZMArr +3:37/Dep +75h 50m-3:30DDN??05:40+3421h 25m-12
  T T S
1000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
799
Σ Pune Dehradun ...BPL009:10+25NDLSArr /Dep +72h 50m+0DDN305:40+3444h 30m-16
SMTWTFS
1585 kmHussain*^~-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BPL??09:20+1:00NDLSArr +3:00/Dep +72h 10m-2:53DDN??05:40+3420h 20m-31
S      
1007 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
887
Σ Punjab Mail - Dehr...BPL??09:40+2:49NDLSArr +4:35/Dep +72h 35m-4:28DDN??05:40+3420h 0m-14
SMTWTFS
1007 kmAKS KYN GKP-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BPL??10:00+44NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +750m-2:32DDN??05:40+3419h 40m-35
 M  TF 
1007 kmSharan Rox-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BPL??14:45+4:29NDLSArr +4:40/Dep +23h 25m-4:38DDN??12:40+2221h 55m-4
    T  
1017 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2213
Σ BPL-DDN Fastest Da...BPL??15:15+2:10NDLSArr +3:16/Dep +720m-3:09DDN??05:40+3414h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1007 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
15204
--
Σ Indore Hardiwar De...BPL??17:35+26NDLSArr /Dep +21h 45m+0DDN??12:40+2219h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
1016 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BPL319:30+2:02NZMArr +4:09/Dep +245m-4:07DDN312:40+2241h 10m-20
SMTWTFS
1022 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BPL319:30+2:02NDLSArr +4:06/Dep +274h 30m-3:39DDN419:40+248h 10m5
    T  
1013 km-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BPL??20:20+2:01NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0DDN??21:10+2724h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1007 kmHussain*^~-
2343
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...HBJ??21:25+1:05DEEArr /Dep +2:204h 30m+0DDN??19:40+5:3022h 15m21
S      
1026 kmDB*^~-
2342
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL321:30+44NZMArr +2:42/Dep +250m-2:40DDN312:40+2215h 10m-5
 MT TF 
1009 kmDB*^~-
2344
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL223:05+1:01NZMArr +3:37/Dep +351h 45m-3:02DDN118:10+1:3191h 5m16
no arr/dep
998 kmDB*^~-
14243
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kache...BPL223:05+1:01NZMArr +3:37/Dep +2:202h 15m-1:17DDN419:40+5:3044h 35m21
      S
1007 kmIn India now-
805
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??23:30+40NDLSArr +3:30/Dep 4h 50m+0DDN??21:10+2721h 40m-21
SMTWTFS
1008 kmHussain*^~-
3091
--
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL223:30+40NZMArr +3:29/Dep +351h 5m-2:54DDN118:10+1:3190h 40m-5
   W   
1006 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site