Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
DDN/Dehradun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:15:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:15:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to DDN/Dehradun
1 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DDN⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: DDN   

Shortest Route: 969.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Moradabad => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and DDN/Dehradun

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBPL309:50+55DDN*204:55+1:1519h 5m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km53 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and DDN/Dehradun

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9965
--
Σ Pune-Haridwar-Dehr...BPL??00:45+14NZMArr +7/Dep +1122h 0m+4DDN??19:40+942h 55m19
no arr/dep
1000 kmHussain*^~-
1174
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...BPL??00:55+32NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +53h 10m-1:17DDN??21:10+2820h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1007 kmHussain*^~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...HBJ??02:10+30NZMArr +33/Dep +54h 45m-28DDN??21:10+2819h 0m3
  T   S
1007 kmxxx-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...BPL??02:10+20NZMArr +21/Dep +41h 5m-17DDN??19:40+2417h 30m23
 M     
1007 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...BPL??02:10+21NZMArr +32/Dep +41h 5m-28DDN??19:40+2417h 30m22
S      
1007 kmVinay Kumar~-
14789
--
Σ drnt JS chain ...HBJ??02:10+30NZMArr +29/Dep +54h 45m-24DDN??21:10+2819h 0m4
 M   F 
1007 kmkab mere acche din a...-
3094
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL??02:45+40NZMArr /Dep +52h 5m+0DDN??21:10+2818h 25m-35
SMTWTFS
1000 kmDB*^~-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BPL??03:00+38NDLSArr +54/Dep +51h 35m-49DDN??21:10+2818h 10m-27
SMTWTFS
1007 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BPL??03:00+38NZMArr +55/Dep +221h 39m-53DDN??18:10+1:0139h 10m-10
      S
998 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15590
--
Σ Coimbatore - New D...BPL??03:30+51NZMArr +54/Dep +51h 5m-49DDN??21:10+2817h 40m-13
  T    
1000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16944
--
Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-De...BPL??05:05+23LKOArr +2:09/Dep +181h 50m-1:51DDN??06:30+1325h 25m38
 M W   
1129 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5850
Σ Mysore dehradun&nb...BPL??06:30+25NZMArr +54/Dep +26h 40m-52DDN??05:40+423h 10m-19
S      
1001 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
9966
--
Σ Kolhapur-Dehradun&...BPL??06:30+29NZMArr +59/Dep +26h 40m-57DDN??05:40+423h 10m-9
   W   
1000 kmHussain*^~-
10670
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Dehrad...BPL??06:30+25NZMArr +54/Dep +115h 0m-43DDN??08:25+1325h 55m-6
S      
1031 kmCheetah*^~-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BPL??07:50+10NDLSArr +16/Dep +24h 45m-14DDN??05:40+421h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1008 kmAP EXP~-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BPL??08:15+1:15NZMArr +2:02/Dep +25h 50m-2:00DDN??05:40+421h 25m-16
S    F 
1000 kmxxx-
15595
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ne...BPL??08:15+1:15NZMArr +2:02/Dep +23h 30m-2:00DDN??08:25+1324h 10m-3
S    F 
1034 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15596
--
Σ Tirupathi - New De...BPL??08:15+15NZMArr +52/Dep +23h 30m-50DDN??08:25+1324h 10m1
  T T S
1035 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15597
--
Σ Tirupathi - New De...BPL??08:15+15NZMArr +52/Dep +25h 50m-50DDN??05:40+421h 25m-12
  T T S
1001 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
799
Σ Pune Dehradun ...BPL??09:10+24NDLSArr +1:11/Dep +22h 50m-1:09DDN??05:40+420h 30m-16
SMTWTFS
1008 kmHussain*^~-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BPL??09:20+49NDLSArr +37/Dep +22h 10m-35DDN??05:40+420h 20m-31
S      
1007 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
887
Σ Punjab Mail - Dehr...BPL??09:40+35NDLSArr +1:24/Dep +22h 35m-1:22DDN??05:40+420h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
1007 kmAKS KYN GKP-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BPL??10:00+33NDLSArr +25/Dep +250m-23DDN??05:40+419h 40m-35
 M  TF 
1008 kmSharan Rox-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BPL??14:45+45NDLSArr -7/Dep +03h 25m+7DDN??12:40+521h 55m-4
    T  
1016 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2213
Σ BPL-DDN Fastest Da...BPL??15:15+30NDLSArr +30/Dep +220m-28DDN??05:40+414h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1007 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
15204
Σ Indore Hardiwar De...BPL??17:35+10NDLSArr +1:30/Dep +01h 45m-1:30DDN??12:40+519h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
1016 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BPL??19:30+20NZMArr +1:03/Dep +045m-1:03DDN??12:40+517h 10m-20
SMTWTFS
1009 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BPL??19:30+20NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +114h 30m-50DDN??19:40+924h 10m5
     F 
1007 kmxxx-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BPL??20:20+26NDLSArr +23/Dep +58h 15m-18DDN??21:10+2824h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1007 kmHussain*^~-
2343
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...HBJ??21:25+1:16DEEArr +1:06/Dep +44h 30m-1:02DDN??19:40+2422h 15m21
S      
1026 kmDB*^~-
2342
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??21:30+28NZMArr +20/Dep +050m-20DDN??12:40+515h 10m-5
 MT TF 
1010 kmDB*^~-
2344
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??23:05+38NZMArr +51/Dep +21h 45m-49DDN??18:10+1:0119h 5m13
      S
998 kmDB*^~-
14243
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kache...BPL??23:05+38NZMArr +51/Dep +42h 15m-47DDN??19:40+2420h 35m17
S     S
1007 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
805
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??23:30+37NDLSArr +35/Dep +54h 50m-30DDN??21:10+2821h 40m-21
SMTWTFS
1007 kmHussain*^~-
3091
--
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL??23:30+37NZMArr +40/Dep +21h 5m-38DDN??18:10+1:0118h 40m-4
      S
998 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site