Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:17:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:17:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to DURG/Durg Junction
8 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: DURG   

Shortest Route: 654.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Nagpur => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRBPL100:05+48DURG309:25+549h 20m3
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL655 km70 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRBPL102:15+3:45DURG313:25+3:5411h 10m15
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km59 km/hr
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRBPL407:10+17DURG318:50+2911h 40m9
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL655 km56 km/hr
12854Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECRBPL*415:40+2DURG*507:55+3916h 15m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL893 km55 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRBPL??18:45+2:36DURG308:40+1:5313h 55m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL655 km47 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRBPL119:05+1:51DURG306:00+1:4410h 55m11
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km60 km/hr
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRBPL321:40+18DURG309:45+1012h 5m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km54 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRBPL321:40+15DURG309:45+612h 5m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km54 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4725
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ??01:35+28NGPArr +4/Dep +71h 35m+3DURG??13:38+1212h 3m3
   W   
649 km★Prayas★*^~-
4726
--
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ??01:35+28NGPArr +4/Dep +101h 55m+6DURG??14:05+1812h 30m13
   W   
649 km★Prayas★*^~-
4728
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ??01:35+30NGPArr +7/Dep +101h 55m+3DURG??14:05+1812h 30m11
 M     
649 km★Prayas★*^~-
16161
Σ Indore - nagpur - ...HBJ??01:35+30NGPArr +7/Dep +02h 40m-7DURG??14:50-213h 15m3
 M     
649 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16163
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...HBJ??01:35+30NGPArr +7/Dep +103h 20m+3DURG??15:40+1514h 5m11
 M     
649 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16164
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...HBJ??01:35+28NGPArr +4/Dep +05h 35m-4R??18:25+1716h 50m5
   W   
692 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...BPL??02:15+2:53NGPArr +3:15/Dep +45h 0m-3:11DURG??17:45+2015h 30m1
 M     
655 kmMooche ho to Natthul...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...BPL??03:30+1:19NGPArr +1:29/Dep +1045m-1:19DURG??14:05+1810h 35m12
SMTWTFS
655 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...BPL??03:30+1:19NGPArr +1:29/Dep +234h 25m-1:06DURG??18:05+2514h 35m5
  T    
655 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...BPL??04:40+43NGPArr +53/Dep +111h 25m-42DURG??15:25+1110h 45m25
S TW  S
655 kmabhyankarsagar-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...BPL??04:40+43NGPArr +53/Dep +234h 0m-30DURG??18:05+2513h 25m7
  T    
655 kmxxx-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL??04:40+40NGPArr +45/Dep +304h 0m-15R??18:25+4713h 45m4
    T  
698 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...BPL??05:25+1:46NGPArr +2:08/Dep +41h 40m-2:04DURG??17:45+2012h 20m-1
SM     
655 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...BPL??05:25+1:46NGPArr +2:08/Dep +231h 40m-1:45DURG??18:05+2512h 40m-2
  T    
655 kmAnkit*^-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...BPL??05:25+1:46NGPArr +2:08/Dep +61h 10m-2:02DURG??18:25+3413h 0m30
SMTWTFS
655 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...BPL??08:00+1:31NGPArr +1:33/Dep +73h 45m-1:26DURG??22:10+1614h 10m35
SMTWTFS
655 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...BPL??10:15+1:22NGPArr +1:26/Dep +221h 30m-1:04DURG??22:45+2812h 30m1
SMTWTFS
655 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13318
Σ delhi raipur ...BPL??16:15+1:58NGPArr +2:49/Dep +151h 25m-2:34DURG??04:05+3311h 50m7
SMT T S
655 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14283
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi cha...BPL??17:50+1:42NGPArr +2:19/Dep +72h 0m-2:12DURG??06:00+412h 10m9
S  W   
655 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site