Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:53:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:53:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to DURG/Durg Junction
9 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: DURG   

Shortest Route: 653.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Nagpur => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRBPL100:05-DURG309:25-9h 20m3
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL654 km70 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRBPL102:15-DURG313:25-11h 10m15
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL654 km59 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRBPL407:10-DURG318:50-11h 40m11
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL654 km56 km/hr
12854Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECRBPL*415:40-DURG*507:55-16h 15m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL893 km55 km/hr
02189Bhopal Habibganj - R...SFWCRHBJ*016:30-R*007:15-14h 45m11
     F 
SL
 849 km58 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRBPL??18:45-DURG308:40-13h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL654 km47 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRBPL119:05-DURG306:00-10h 55m11
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL654 km60 km/hr
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRBPL321:40-DURG309:45-12h 5m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL654 km54 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRBPL321:40-DURG309:45-12h 5m8
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL654 km54 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4725
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ??01:35+25NGPArr /Dep 1h 35m+0DURG??13:38+1212h 3m3
   W   
648 kmCheetah*^~-
4726
--
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ??01:35+25NGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0DURG??14:05+1912h 30m13
   W   
648 kmCheetah*^~-
4728
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ??01:35+34NGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0DURG??14:05+1912h 30m11
 M     
648 kmCheetah*^~-
16161
Σ Indore - nagpur - ...HBJ??01:35+34NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DURG??14:50+213h 15m2
 M     
648 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16163
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...HBJ??01:35+34NGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0DURG??15:40+1814h 5m11
 M     
648 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16164
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...HBJ??01:35+25NGPArr /Dep 5h 35m+0R??18:25+5016h 50m5
   W   
691 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...BPL??02:15+4:49NGPArr /Dep 5h 0m+0DURG??17:45+1815h 30m1
 M     
654 kmMooche ho to Natthul...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...BPL??03:30+2:02NGPArr /Dep 45m+0DURG??14:05+1910h 35m12
SMTWTFS
655 kmKoush12461^~-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...BPL??03:30+2:02NGPArr /Dep 4h 25m+0DURG??18:05+2514h 35m5
  T    
655 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...BPL004:40+1:34NGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DURG315:25+858h 45m25
S TW  S
1936 kmabhyankarsagar-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...BPL??04:40+1:34NGPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0DURG??18:05+2513h 25m7
  T    
654 kmxxx-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL??04:40+1:23NGPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0R??18:25+5313h 45m4
    T  
697 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...BPL??05:25+2:43NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0DURG??17:45+1812h 20m-1
SM     
655 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...BPL??05:25+2:43NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0DURG??18:05+2512h 40m-2
  T    
655 kmAnkit*^-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...BPL??05:25+2:43NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0DURG??18:25+3413h 0m30
SMTWTFS
655 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...BPL??08:00+3:02NGPArr /Dep 3h 45m+0DURG??22:10+1714h 10m35
SMTWTFS
655 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...BPL??10:15+2:09NGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0DURG??22:45+3112h 30m1
SMTWTFS
654 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13318
Σ delhi raipur ...BPL??16:15+3:02NGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DURG??04:05+3911h 50m7
SMT T S
654 kmKoush12461^~-
14283
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi cha...BPL??17:50+2:39NGPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0DURG??06:00+1912h 10m9
S  W   
654 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site