Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to ED/Erode Junction
14 Trains / 41 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 1805.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+47ED008:40+3230h 50m16
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBPL101:50+45ED007:55+3430h 5m19
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-ED307:55-30h 5m19
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL001:50-ED008:40-30h 50m14
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1875 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+31ED313:00+533h 55m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-ED013:00-33h 55m19
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1805 km53 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBPL007:10+23ED215:55+1732h 45m21
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1875 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBPL117:10+36ED223:15+2130h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPL117:10+28ED223:15+3030h 5m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRBPL119:05+21ED207:10+5136h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1867 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+25ED206:00+3932h 45m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERBPL121:20+2:35ED106:00+2:0232h 40m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km57 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBPL121:20+4:08ED206:00+3:3832h 40m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45+39ED203:15+4129h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km61 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BPL??00:05+20MASArr +20/Dep +11h 0m-19ED??02:47+3526h 42m-2
    T S
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BPL??00:05+25MASArr +28/Dep +11h 0m-27ED??02:47+3526h 42m-1
  T    
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BPL??00:05+20MASArr +20/Dep +230m-18ED??02:07+4726h 2m-1
    T S
1875 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BPL??00:05+25MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26ED??02:07+4726h 2m0
  T    
1875 kmDK-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BPL??00:05+25MASArr +28/Dep +11h 25m-27SA??02:40+1526h 35m0
  T    
1816 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BPL??00:05+20MASArr +20/Dep +11h 25m-19SA??02:40+1526h 35m-1
    T S
1816 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...BPL??01:15+45DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34ED??16:50+839h 35m21
 M     
1990 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BPL??01:15+45DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34ED??16:50+1639h 35m22
S  WTF 
1990 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...BPL??01:15+45MAOArr +48/Dep +1:072h 55m+19ED??00:30+5747h 15m13
     F 
2271 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...BPL??01:45+33GYArr +48/Dep +1:004h 7m+12ED??22:05+1844h 20m24
 M     
2042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...BPL??05:25+35BZAArr +41/Dep +93h 45m-32ED??15:30+1934h 5m5
  T    
1815 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BPL??06:05+35KYNArr +29/Dep +193h 23m-10ED??04:15+2346h 10m25
  TW  S
2233 kmIBRAHIM-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...BPL??07:00+36DDArr +50/Dep +5545m+5ED??22:05+1839h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2075 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...BPL??07:00+36SBCArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39ED??22:25+1739h 25m0
SMTWTFS
2026 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...BPL??07:00+36BNCArr +50/Dep +125h 54m-38ED??00:05+1941h 5m-1
 M W   
2017 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...BPL??07:00+36BNCArr +50/Dep +42h 12m-46ED??20:27+2537h 27m5
  T    
2029 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...BPL??07:00+36SBCArr +40/Dep +23h 35m-38SA??22:15+1639h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
1925 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BPL??07:05+1:29KYNArr +1:09/Dep +191h 51m-50ED??04:15+2345h 10m20
  T    
2233 kmDP~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BPL??07:10+23SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 30m-32ED??20:27+2537h 17m-2
  T    
1948 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BPL??07:10+20MASArr -9/Dep +01h 45m+9ED??17:40+1:2634h 30m-5
 M    S
1875 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...BPL??07:10+23SBCArr +36/Dep +37h 10m-33ED??01:26+2642h 16m-5
  T T  
1941 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL??08:00+31NGPArr +33/Dep +171h 0m-16ED??15:30+1931h 30m13
  T    
1815 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BPL??08:00+31MASArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18ED??17:40+1:2633h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1874 kmA Ajay-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BPL??10:00+13MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1ED??17:40+1:2631h 40m-8
 M     
1875 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BPL??11:05+1:20MSArr +36/Dep +32h 5m-33ED??21:27+3234h 22m-2
 M     
1879 kmNazeer*^~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...BPL??16:15+28YPRArr +33/Dep +71h 52m-26ED??03:15+3135h 0m11
SMT T S
1856 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BPL??16:15+28YPRArr +33/Dep +61h 25m-27ED??02:15+4734h 0m2
 M    S
1867 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...BPL??16:15+28YPRArr +33/Dep +1:092h 35m+36ED??04:40+5436h 25m31
SMT T S
1861 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...BPL??16:15+28YPRArr +33/Dep +325m-30ED??01:26+2633h 11m6
SMT T S
1902 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...BPL??16:15+28YPRArr +33/Dep +162h 15m-17ED??04:15+2336h 0m29
  T   S
1867 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BPL??17:50+48MSArr +38/Dep +21h 40m-36ED??01:05+2931h 15m-1
 M    S
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BPL??17:50+59MSArr +21/Dep +21h 40m-19ED??01:05+2931h 15m0
  T T  
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BPL??17:50+48MSArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38ED??03:55+3034h 5m0
 M    S
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BPL??17:50+59MSArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21ED??03:55+3034h 5m1
  T T  
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL??19:45+51SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06ED??13:50+442h 5m3
SMTWTFS
2160 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL??22:20+1:16DDArr /Dep +474h 10m+0ED??16:50+1642h 30m-17
  TWT S
1989 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL??22:20+1:16DDArr /Dep +474h 10m+0ED??16:50+842h 30m-18
S      
1989 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...BPL??22:20+1:16PUNEArr /Dep +274h 15m+0ED??22:05+1847h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
2227 kmPŕāķāşh-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...HBJ??23:59+39MASArr +38/Dep +11h 5m-37ED??02:47+3526h 48m1
  T   S
1868 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...HBJ??23:59+39MASArr +38/Dep +02h 0m-38ED??03:55+3027h 56m1
  T   S
1868 kmNazeer*^~-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...HBJ??23:59+39MASArr +38/Dep +02h 20m-38SA??02:55+926h 56m-2
  T    
1809 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.