Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:08:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:08:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to ED/Erode Junction
15 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 1804.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+2:36ED008:40+2:2230h 50m16
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1874 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL101:50+2:32ED007:55+3:1130h 5m19
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-ED307:55-30h 5m19
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL001:50-ED008:40-30h 50m14
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1874 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+1:21ED313:00+933h 55m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-ED013:00-33h 55m19
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1805 km53 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBPL007:10+54ED215:55+1:1032h 45m23
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1874 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBPL117:10+2:03ED223:15+1:5630h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPL117:10+2:02ED223:15+1:4330h 5m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPL117:10+4:27ED023:10+6:0630h 0m14
      S
3A
2A1A
 1815 km60 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRBPL119:05+2:30ED207:10+1:5936h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1879 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+23ED206:00+2432h 45m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1874 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBPL121:20+3:46ED106:00+2:3932h 40m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1874 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBPL121:20+6:09ED206:00+7:1432h 40m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1874 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45+2:57ED203:15+3:2229h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km61 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BPL??00:05+1:34MASArr +1:38/Dep +11h 0m-1:37ED??02:47+3726h 42m-1
    T S
1874 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BPL??00:05+1:20MASArr +1:47/Dep +11h 0m-1:46ED??02:47+3726h 42m-1
  T    
1874 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BPL??00:05+1:34MASArr +1:38/Dep +530m-1:33ED??02:07+4926h 2m0
    T S
1874 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BPL??00:05+1:20MASArr +1:47/Dep +530m-1:42ED??02:07+4926h 2m0
  T    
1874 kmDK-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...BPL101:15+2:30DDArr +2:47/Dep +302h 20m-2:17ED216:50+1163h 35m21
S      
2659 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BPL101:15+2:30DDArr +2:47/Dep +1:112h 20m-1:36ED316:50+4163h 35m22
  TWT S
2659 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...BPL??01:15+2:30MAOArr +3:40/Dep +5250m-2:48ED??21:25+3644h 10m13
     F 
2270 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...BPL301:45-GYArr +34/Dep +1:284h 7m+54ED222:05-68h 20m24
 M     
2317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...BPL??05:25+2:43BZAArr +2:52/Dep +443h 45m-2:08ED??15:30+1:0534h 5m5
  T    
1815 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BPL??06:05+1:47KYNArr +1:49/Dep +273h 23m-1:22ED??04:15+3046h 10m24
  TW  S
2234 kmIBRAHIM-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...BPL007:00-DDArr +3:43/Dep +4945m-2:54ED222:05-63h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2962 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...BPL??07:00+2:31SBCArr +3:50/Dep +33h 20m-3:47ED??22:25+2239h 25m0
SMTWTFS
2033 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...BPL??07:00+2:31BNCArr +4:10/Dep +245h 54m-3:46ED??00:05+2841h 5m-1
 M W   
2023 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...BPL??07:00+2:31BNCArr +4:10/Dep +362h 12m-3:34ED??20:27+5737h 27m4
  T    
2033 kmBMTIR*^~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BPL??07:05+2:48KYNArr +2:31/Dep +271h 51m-2:04ED??04:15+3045h 10m19
  T    
2234 kmDP~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BPL??07:10+35SBCArr +47/Dep +362h 30m-11ED??20:27+5737h 17m-3
  T    
1962 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BPL??07:10+34MASArr -7/Dep +11h 45m+8ED??17:40+1:2234h 30m-5
 M    S
1874 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...BPL??07:10+35SBCArr +47/Dep +107h 10m-37ED??01:26+2542h 16m-5
  T T  
1957 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL??08:00+3:02NGPArr +3:13/Dep +261h 0m-2:47ED??15:30+1:0531h 30m13
  T    
1815 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BPL??08:00+3:02MASArr +2:47/Dep +14h 20m-2:46ED??17:40+1:2233h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1874 kmA Ajay-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BPL??10:00+24MASArr +24/Dep +11h 20m-23ED??17:40+1:2231h 40m-8
 M     
1874 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BPL??11:05+4:45MSArr +3:44/Dep +92h 5m-3:35ED??21:27+3534h 22m-2
 M     
1879 kmNazeer*^~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...BPL??16:15+3:02YPRArr +3:42/Dep +171h 52m-3:25ED??03:15+2735h 0m11
SMT T S
1867 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BPL??16:15+3:02YPRArr +3:42/Dep +11h 25m-3:41ED??02:15+4634h 0m2
 M    S
1879 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...BPL116:15+3:02YPRArr +3:42/Dep +1:082h 35m-2:34ED204:40+4360h 25m29
SMT T S
1872 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...BPL??16:15+3:02YPRArr +3:42/Dep +1025m-3:32ED??01:26+2533h 11m6
SMT T S
1919 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...BPL??16:15+3:02YPRArr +3:42/Dep +312h 15m-3:11ED??04:15+3036h 0m28
  T   S
1879 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BPL??17:50+2:53MSArr +3:12/Dep +81h 40m-3:04ED??01:05+3331h 15m-1
 M    S
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BPL??17:50+2:33MSArr +2:45/Dep +81h 40m-2:37ED??01:05+3331h 15m0
  T T  
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BPL??17:50+2:53MSArr +3:12/Dep +74h 5m-3:05ED??03:55+3034h 5m0
 M    S
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BPL??17:50+2:33MSArr +2:45/Dep +74h 5m-2:38ED??03:55+3034h 5m1
  T T  
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL119:45+3:02SRRArr +4:28/Dep +162h 40m-4:12ED113:50+466h 5m2
SMTWTFS
2268 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL022:20+3:28DDArr +3:33/Dep +1:114h 10m-2:22ED316:50+4166h 30m-17
 MTW F 
2082 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL022:20+3:28DDArr +3:33/Dep +304h 10m-3:03ED216:50+1166h 30m-18
      S
2082 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...BPL022:20-PUNEArr +3:13/Dep +344h 15m-2:39ED222:05-47h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
2225 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...HBJ023:59+4:30MASArr +3:50/Dep +11h 5m-3:49ED202:47+3726h 48m1
  T   S
1868 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...HBJ023:59+4:30MASArr +3:50/Dep +72h 0m-3:43ED003:55+3027h 56m1
  T   S
1868 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site