Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:36:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:36:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to ED/Erode Junction
15 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 1804.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL001:50+3:20ED008:40+2:2230h 50m16
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1874 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL101:50-ED007:55-30h 5m19
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-ED307:55-30h 5m19
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1804 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL001:50-ED008:40-30h 50m14
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1874 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+3:29ED313:00+1:1533h 55m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-ED013:00-33h 55m19
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1804 km53 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBPL007:10+1:01ED215:55+4332h 45m23
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1874 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBPL117:10-ED223:15-30h 5m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPL117:10+56ED223:15+1:2930h 5m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPL117:10+5:11ED023:10+5:2130h 0m14
      S
3A
2A1A
 1814 km60 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRBPL119:05-ED207:10-36h 5m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1878 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+30ED206:00+5332h 45m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1874 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBPL121:20-ED106:00-32h 40m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1874 km57 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBPL121:20-ED206:00-32h 40m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1874 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45-ED203:15-29h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km61 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BPL100:05+1:12MASArr +1:13/Dep +71h 0m-1:06ED202:47+4226h 42m-1
    T S
1874 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BPL??00:05+40MASArr +2:07/Dep +71h 0m-2:00ED??02:47+4226h 42m-1
  T    
1874 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BPL100:05+1:12MASArr +1:13/Dep 30m+0ED202:07+5226h 2m0
    T S
1874 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BPL??00:05+40MASArr +2:07/Dep 30m+0ED??02:07+5226h 2m0
  T    
1874 kmDK-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...BPL101:15-DDArr +3:13/Dep +392h 20m-2:34ED216:50+263h 35m27
S      
2653 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BPL101:15-DDArr +3:13/Dep 2h 20m+0ED316:50+2063h 35m27
  TWT S
2653 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...BPL??01:15-MAOArr +3:00/Dep +4350m-2:17ED??21:25+1844h 10m19
     F 
2271 km-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...BPL??01:45+42GYArr +37/Dep 4h 7m+0ED??22:05+1844h 20m23
 M     
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...BPL??05:25+2:22BZAArr +2:14/Dep +373h 45m-1:37ED??15:30+4534h 5m5
  T    
1815 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BPL106:05+2:27KYNArr /Dep +203h 23m+0ED004:15+1446h 10m24
  TW  S
2285 kmIBRAHIM-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...BPL007:00-DDArr /Dep 45m+0ED222:05-63h 5m24
SMTWTFS
2962 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...BPL??07:00+2:40SBCArr /Dep +23h 20m+0ED??22:25+2139h 25m0
SMTWTFS
2027 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...BPL??07:00+2:40BNCArr /Dep +205h 54m+0ED??00:05+2641h 5m-1
 M W   
2017 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...BPL??07:00+2:40BNCArr /Dep +192h 12m+0ED??20:27+3637h 27m4
  T    
2029 kmBMTIR*^~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BPL??07:05+3:01KYNArr +2:28/Dep +201h 51m-2:08ED??04:15+1445h 10m19
  T    
2233 kmDP~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BPL??07:10+41SBCArr +33/Dep +192h 30m-14ED??20:27+3637h 17m-3
  T    
1958 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BPL??07:10+43MASArr /Dep +11h 45m+0ED??17:40+1:0534h 30m-5
 M    S
1874 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...BPL??07:10+41SBCArr +33/Dep +127h 10m-21ED??01:26+2342h 16m-5
  T T  
1951 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL008:00-NGPArr /Dep +251h 0m+0ED215:30-55h 30m13
 M     
2905 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BPL008:00-MASArr /Dep +14h 20m+0ED217:40-33h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1874 kmA Ajay-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BPL??10:00+19MASArr +59/Dep +11h 20m-58ED??17:40+1:0531h 40m-8
 M     
1874 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BPL??11:05+3:32MSArr +3:08/Dep +22h 5m-3:06ED??21:27+4034h 22m-2
 M     
1879 kmNazeer*^~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...BPL116:15-YPRArr /Dep 1h 52m+0ED303:15-59h 0m11
SMT T S
1867 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BPL116:15-YPRArr /Dep +01h 25m+0ED202:15-34h 0m2
 M    S
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...BPL116:15-YPRArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ED204:40-60h 25m29
SMT T S
1872 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...BPL116:15-YPRArr /Dep +1225m+0ED201:26-33h 11m6
SMT T S
1913 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...BPL116:15-YPRArr /Dep +322h 15m+0ED004:15-60h 0m28
 MT    
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BPL117:50-MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ED201:05-55h 15m-1
 M    S
2618 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BPL117:50-MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ED201:05-55h 15m0
  T T  
2372 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BPL117:50-MSArr /Dep +54h 5m+0ED003:55-58h 5m0
 M    S
2618 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BPL117:50-MSArr /Dep +54h 5m+0ED003:55-58h 5m1
  T T  
2372 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL??19:45+2:58SRRArr +4:09/Dep +262h 40m-3:43ED??13:50+742h 5m2
SMTWTFS
2161 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL022:20+3:21DDArr +3:30/Dep 4h 10m+0ED316:50+2066h 30m-18
 MTW F 
2077 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL022:20+3:21DDArr +3:30/Dep +394h 10m-2:51ED216:50+266h 30m-18
      S
2077 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...BPL??22:20+3:21PUNEArr +3:12/Dep 4h 15m+0ED??22:05+1847h 45m-14
SMTWTFS
2226 kmPrakAsh*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...HBJ??23:59+2:37MASArr +1:57/Dep +71h 5m-1:50ED??02:47+4226h 48m1
  T   S
1868 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...HBJ??23:59+2:37MASArr +1:57/Dep +52h 0m-1:52ED??03:55+2427h 56m1
  T   S
1868 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site