Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:07:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:07:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to ED/Erode Junction
15 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+43ED008:40+1930h 50m16
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBPL101:50+1:07ED007:55+4530h 5m19
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1806 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-ED307:55-30h 5m19
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1806 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL001:50-ED008:40-30h 50m14
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1875 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+30ED313:00+033h 55m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-ED013:00-33h 55m19
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1806 km53 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBPL007:10+22ED215:55+1932h 45m21
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1875 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBPL117:10+48ED223:15+4030h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPL117:10+36ED223:15+2930h 5m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPL117:10+1:27ED023:10+3:3030h 0m14
      S
3A
2A1A
 1816 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRBPL119:05+23ED207:10+5036h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1879 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+18ED206:00+2132h 45m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBPL121:20+3:45ED106:00+2:3232h 40m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBPL121:20+4:53ED206:00+4:3332h 40m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1875 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45+51ED203:15+4129h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km61 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BPL100:05+17MASArr +13/Dep +11h 0m-12ED202:47+3226h 42m-2
    T S
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BPL??00:05+22MASArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23ED??02:47+3226h 42m-1
  T    
1875 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BPL100:05+17MASArr +13/Dep +230m-11ED202:07+4126h 2m-1
    T S
1875 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BPL??00:05+22MASArr +24/Dep +230m-22ED??02:07+4126h 2m0
  T    
1875 kmDK-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...BPL??01:15+37DDArr +10/Dep +502h 20m+40ED??16:50+1039h 35m21
 M     
2001 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BPL??01:15+37DDArr +10/Dep +552h 20m+45ED??16:50+1939h 35m22
S  WTF 
2001 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...BPL??01:15+37MAOArr +34/Dep +1:0050m+26ED??21:25+1844h 10m13
     F 
2271 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...BPL301:45+30GYArr +31/Dep +1:094h 7m+38ED222:05+1568h 20m24
 M     
2309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...BPL??05:25+36BZAArr +40/Dep +133h 45m-27ED??15:30+1534h 5m5
  T    
1816 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BPL??06:05+54KYNArr +44/Dep +193h 23m-25ED??04:15+2446h 10m25
  TW  S
2235 kmIBRAHIM-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...BPL??07:00+35DDArr +40/Dep +5645m+16ED??22:05+1539h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2076 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...BPL007:00+35SBCArr +42/Dep +23h 20m-40ED222:25+1639h 25m0
SMTWTFS
2026 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...BPL007:00+35BNCArr +1:02/Dep +195h 54m-43ED200:05+2641h 5m-1
 M W   
2021 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...BPL007:00+35BNCArr +1:02/Dep +32h 12m-59ED220:27+2861h 27m5
 M     
2033 kmBMTIR*^~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BPL??07:05+1:40KYNArr +1:12/Dep +191h 51m-53ED??04:15+2445h 10m20
  T    
2234 kmDP~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BPL307:10+23SBCArr +39/Dep +32h 30m-36ED220:27+2861h 17m-2
no arr/dep
2097 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BPL??07:10+20MASArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6ED??17:40+1:2134h 30m-5
 M    S
1875 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...BPL??07:10+23SBCArr +39/Dep +47h 10m-35ED??01:26+2642h 16m-5
  T T  
1952 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL??08:00+29NGPArr +24/Dep +91h 0m-15ED??15:30+1531h 30m13
  T    
1816 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BPL??08:00+29MASArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8ED??17:40+1:2133h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1875 kmA Ajay-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BPL??10:00+27MASArr +2/Dep +01h 20m-2ED??17:40+1:2131h 40m-8
 M     
1875 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BPL??11:05+1:11MSArr +46/Dep +22h 5m-44ED??21:27+2334h 22m-2
 M     
1879 kmNazeer*^~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...BPL??16:15+29YPRArr +40/Dep 1h 52m+0ED??03:15+2735h 0m11
SMT T S
1869 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BPL??16:15+29YPRArr +40/Dep +101h 25m-30ED??02:15+4934h 0m2
 M    S
1880 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...BPL??16:15+29YPRArr +40/Dep +1:152h 35m+35ED??04:40+1:1436h 25m31
SMT T S
1873 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...BPL??16:15+29YPRArr +40/Dep +425m-36ED??01:26+2633h 11m6
SMT T S
1914 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...BPL??16:15+29YPRArr +40/Dep +162h 15m-24ED??04:15+2436h 0m29
  T   S
1880 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BPL??17:50+48MSArr +37/Dep 1h 40m+0ED??01:05+2631h 15m-1
 M    S
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BPL??17:50+55MSArr +30/Dep 1h 40m+0ED??01:05+2631h 15m0
  T T  
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BPL??17:50+48MSArr +37/Dep +14h 5m-36ED??03:55+2734h 5m0
 M    S
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BPL??17:50+55MSArr +30/Dep +14h 5m-29ED??03:55+2734h 5m1
  T T  
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL??19:45+53SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07ED??13:50+542h 5m2
SMTWTFS
2160 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL??22:20+1:25DDArr +1:14/Dep +554h 10m-19ED??16:50+1942h 30m-17
  TWT S
2001 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL??22:20+1:25DDArr +1:14/Dep +504h 10m-24ED??16:50+1042h 30m-18
S      
2001 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...BPL??22:20+1:25PUNEArr +50/Dep +304h 15m-20ED??22:05+1547h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
2227 kmPŕāķāşh-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...HBJ??23:59+45MASArr +38/Dep +11h 5m-37ED??02:47+3226h 48m1
  T   S
1869 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...HBJ??23:59+45MASArr +38/Dep +12h 0m-37ED??03:55+2727h 56m1
  T   S
1869 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site