Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:50:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:50:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
15 Trains / 26 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 853.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Bina   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERBPL500:10+1:46GKP*715:20+4:5215h 10m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL861 km57 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL200:10+1:10GKP*715:05+5:2514h 55m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL861 km58 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBPL400:10+1:34GKP*715:20+4:3315h 10m13
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL861 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBPL300:10+1:48GKP215:10+5:2415h 0m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL861 km57 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL101:15+48GKP*717:05+3:5215h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km54 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL003:30+2:18GKP*718:35+3:2415h 5m6
    T  
Unreserved
 854 km57 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBPL004:30+54GKP*620:55+3:1516h 25m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL854 km52 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBPL206:55+33GKP*001:30+3:3918h 35m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km50 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBPL007:20+33GKP000:40+3:4817h 20m6
      S
Unreserved
 861 km50 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERHBJ007:40-GKP*004:30-20h 50m14
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL929 km45 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERHBJ007:40+2:08GKP*003:15+5:2719h 35m14
   W   
IISL3A
 929 km47 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPL308:40+55GKP*004:55+3:0720h 15m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL888 km44 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBPL213:55+1:22GKP*407:10+4:0217h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL854 km49 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPL218:45+23GKP*013:30+2:2918h 45m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL861 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERHBJ020:25+13GKP*017:50+3:1721h 25m14
     F 
IISL3A
 929 km43 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Bina   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...BPL200:55+1:21NDLSArr +3:28/Dep +4:512h 55m+1:23GKP004:25+5:5951h 30m-8
  T   S
1912 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BPL202:45+42GWLArr +2:12/Dep +2:443h 45m+32GKP301:50+5:2947h 5m-16
SMTWTFS
1354 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BPL??03:30+34JHSArr +1:08/Dep +3:476h 20m+2:39GKP??01:50+5:2922h 20m5
  T    
854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...BPL205:05+1:52LJNArr +3:49/Dep +11h 25m-3:48GKP121:35+5216h 30m3
S T T  
861 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...BPL??05:05+36LKOArr +3:32/Dep +11h 40m-3:31GKP??21:35+5216h 30m3
 M W   
861 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...BPL205:05+1:52LJNArr +3:49/Dep +3:057h 40m-44GKP603:50+3:2646h 45m-5
S T T  
854 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...BPL??05:05+36LKOArr +3:32/Dep +3:057h 55m-27GKP??03:50+3:2622h 45m-5
 M W   
854 kmAKS KYN GKP-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BPL??05:30+40JHSArr +1:36/Dep +3:474h 25m+2:11GKP??01:50+5:2920h 20m11
      S
854 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BPL??06:00+1:48JHSArr +2:29/Dep +3:473h 37m+1:18GKP??01:50+5:2919h 50m-6
SM WTF 
854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...BPL??06:20+51JHSArr +1:07/Dep +3:471h 45m+2:40GKP??01:50+5:2919h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
854 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BPL??06:30+31JHSArr +1:22/Dep +3:473h 27m+2:25GKP??01:50+5:2919h 20m1
S      
854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BPL??06:30+47JHSArr +1:44/Dep +3:473h 27m+2:03GKP??01:50+5:2919h 20m11
   W   
854 kmPrayas*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BPL??06:30+1:19JHSArr +2:09/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:38GKP??01:50+5:2919h 20m12
  T   S
853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BPL??06:30+58JHSArr +1:48/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:59GKP??01:50+5:2919h 20m1
    T  
854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BPL??06:30+1:04JHSArr +2:08/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:39GKP??01:50+5:2919h 20m4
 M     
854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...BPL??06:55+37LJNArr +2:49/Dep +3:091h 40m+20GKP??00:05+3:3817h 10m1
      S
854 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...BPL406:55+37LJNArr +2:49/Dep 1h 0m+0GKP123:30+2:3140h 35m31
      S
854 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...BPL??07:20+35JHSArr +1:08/Dep +3:472h 20m+2:39GKP??01:50+5:2918h 30m19
 M     
854 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BPL??07:50+24JHSArr /Dep +3:471h 45m+0GKP??01:50+5:2918h 0m9
SMTWTFS
853 kmVinay Kumar~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BPL??08:15+1:16JHSArr +2:10/Dep +3:471h 55m+1:37GKP??01:50+5:2917h 35m4
S    F 
854 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...BPL??08:15+1:04JHSArr +1:27/Dep +3:471h 55m+2:20GKP??01:50+5:2917h 35m8
  T T S
854 kmDinesh Gada-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...BPL??09:40+2:29MTJArr +4:00/Dep 4h 42m+0GKP??13:25+5:1327h 45m-4
 M W F 
1262 kmSING IS KING*^~-
14805
Σ INDORE-GKP-CHHAPRA...BPL218:45+43LKOArr +3:32/Dep 2h 20m+0GKP213:25+5:1342h 40m11
no arr/dep
1376 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BPL??20:20+1:58NDLSArr /Dep +2310h 10m+0GKP??10:15+1:5437h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1426 kmrajib022-
21824
--
Σ Bhopal-Gorakhpur C...BPL??21:20+29BINAArr +36/Dep +1:1750m+41GKP??19:50+3:4722h 30m36
  T    
1117 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
5523
--
Σ Indore - Varanasi ...BPL??22:30+39ETArr +24/Dep +324h 30m+8GKP??01:15+2:3526h 45m6
    T  
1059 kmAbhishek Rai-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site