Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
GOTN/Gotan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:10:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:10:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to GOTN/Gotan
4 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GOTN⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: GOTN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and GOTN/Gotan

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Phulera   New Delhi   Indore BG   Dewas   Ujjain   Degana  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRBPL409:10+33GOTN??03:13+3218h 3m18
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
 931 km52 km/hr
54811Bhopal - Jodhpur Pas...PassNWRBPL*416:10+6GOTN117:19+1:1325h 9m80
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL909 km36 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRBPL318:05+2:00MTD110:03+1:1015h 58m12
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL911 km57 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBPL022:35+42GOTN115:22+3916h 47m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 931 km55 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and GOTN/Gotan

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Phulera   New Delhi   Indore BG   Dewas   Ujjain   Degana  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2266
Σ Nagpur jodhpur fas...HBJ??01:25+24UJNArr +58/Dep +153h 20m-43GOTN??20:32+4019h 7m18
  T    
938 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12608
Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur ...HBJ??01:25+18DWXArr +16/Dep +181h 53m+2GOTN??20:32+4019h 7m18
    T  
973 kmHusainSabir-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BPL??03:00+52NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +63h 50m-2:57GOTN??03:37+1:0424h 37m-9
SMTWTFS
1237 kmDB-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BPL??08:15+1:19AGCArr +3:33/Dep +6:045h 0m+2:31MTD??04:02+6:1419h 47m3
S    F 
955 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BPL??09:20-AGCArr /Dep +6:042h 45m+0MTD??04:02+6:1418h 42m-6
S  W   
956 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BPL??09:50+2:00AGCArr +3:29/Dep +6:042h 45m+2:35MTD??04:02+6:1418h 12m6
 M  T  
955 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...BPL??09:50+2:00AGCArr +3:29/Dep 2h 50m+0MTD??04:02-18h 12m6
 M  T  
955 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BPL??10:00+47AGCArr +2:07/Dep +6:041h 45m+3:57MTD??04:02+6:1418h 2m-16
 M  TF 
955 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...BPL??18:05+1:32JPArr +57/Dep +5:016h 5m+4:04GOTN??16:51+4:5022h 46m9
      S
931 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17750
--
Σ kota ajmer phulera...BPL??19:05+35FLArr +16/Dep +423h 23m+26MTD??19:10+3924h 5m23
    T  
1054 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...BPL??19:50+3:38AGCArr +4:08/Dep +5:392h 32m+1:31GOTN??16:51+4:5021h 1m9
 M W  S
973 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
21507
--
Σ SINGRAULI-BIKANER ...BPL??20:10+25MJArr +36/Dep +462h 45m+10MTD??18:14+1:2622h 4m24
S      
1002 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BPL??20:20+1:48AGCArr +1:41/Dep +5:572h 57m+4:16GOTN??16:51+5:3320h 31m22
S T  F 
972 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BPL??22:00+1:01AGCArr +2:03/Dep +5:301h 15m+3:27GOTN??16:51+4:5018h 51m23
 M W  S
975 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15488
Σ chennai jodhpur AC...BPL??22:35+16DNAArr +1:16/Dep +5:332h 5m+4:17GOTN??16:51+5:3318h 16m14
     F 
931 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14728
Σ bhopal - indore - ...BPL??22:55+20INDBArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10GOTN??20:32+4021h 37m25
SMTWTFS
1090 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site