Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
HGT/Hinganghat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:57:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:57:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to HGT/Hinganghat
22 Trains / 14 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HGT⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: HGT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and HGT/Hinganghat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+2:05SEGM009:39+2:077h 49m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km60 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL101:50+1:50SEGM009:39+2:137h 49m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL466 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-SEGM009:39-7h 49m2
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL466 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL001:50-SEGM009:39-7h 49m1
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL466 km60 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRBPL102:15+2:53WR310:30+3:228h 15m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km57 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+1:25HGT012:16+1:289h 11m8
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL499 km54 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBPL103:05+1:16HGT012:16+1:249h 11m10
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL499 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+1:17SEGM011:47+1:128h 42m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-SEGM011:47-8h 42m2
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL466 km54 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBPL105:25+1:46HGT014:02+2:198h 37m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL499 km58 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRBPL407:10+23HGT015:38+498h 28m7
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBPL007:10+29HGT015:38+1:138h 28m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRBPL307:10+20HGT015:38+388h 28m9
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL499 km59 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRBPL??10:10-SEGM017:48-7h 38m3
    T  
SL
3A2A
 466 km61 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBPL1,210:15+1:22HGT019:21+1:439h 6m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km55 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBPL110:15-HGT119:21-9h 6m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+19HGT005:38+438h 23m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km60 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERBPL121:20+5:28HGT205:38+6:218h 18m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km60 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBPL121:20+3:12HGT005:38+4:048h 18m9
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km60 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBPL121:20+5:07HGT005:38+5:428h 18m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km60 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERBPL121:20+4:27HGT005:38+3:598h 18m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45-SEGM405:11-7h 26m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km63 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and HGT/Hinganghat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...BPL??01:15+1:17BSLArr +1:24/Dep +371h 50m-47SEGM??14:50+2513h 35m45
SMTWTFS
715 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BPL??06:05+55ETArr +1:14/Dep +593h 5m-15SEGM??16:19+1:1110h 14m1
 M     
466 kmVinay Kumar~-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BPL??07:00+1:28ETArr +1:53/Dep +592h 25m-54SEGM??16:19+1:119h 19m1
 M     
466 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
2610
Σ ndls pbn ]...BPL??08:00+1:31NGPArr +1:33/Dep +245m-1:31WR??16:06+248h 6m-4
  T   S
469 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+1:31NGPArr +1:33/Dep +1:533h 55m+20SEGM??19:02+2:2011h 2m12
SMTWTFS
466 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+1:31NGPArr +1:33/Dep +2:081h 5m+35SEGM??16:19+2:248h 19m9
     F 
466 kmBMTIR*^~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BPL??08:35+20ETArr +10/Dep +595m+49SEGM??16:19+1:117h 44m-31
 M     
466 kmbhaiyou-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...BPL??10:35+1:48BSLArr +1:53/Dep +141h 0m-1:39HGT??23:07+1812h 32m10
 M   F 
746 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...BPL??10:35+1:48BSLArr +1:53/Dep +262h 5m-1:27HGT??00:28+1513h 53m0
 M     
746 kmDP~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...BPL??11:05+2:03ETArr +2:29/Dep +2:072h 0m-22SEGM??20:38+2:439h 33m-1
  T    
466 kmVijay Sekaran-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...BPL??11:40+37NGPArr +28/Dep +02h 45m-28SEGM??23:07+2411h 27m-18
      S
466 kmBMTIR*^~-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...BPL??18:45+2:36NGPArr +1:50/Dep +12h 30m-1:49HGT??07:38+3012h 53m-58
SMTWTFS
499 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??22:05+2:57NGPArr +3:27/Dep +11h 25m-3:26HGT??07:38+309h 33m-10
 M     
499 kmDinesh Gada-
16809
--
Σ Indore Nagpur Dail...BPL??22:30+33ETArr +18/Dep +350m-15WR??07:40+369h 10m6
SMTWTFS
469 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site