Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
HGT/Hinganghat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:30:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:30:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to HGT/Hinganghat
21 Trains / 14 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HGT⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: HGT   

Shortest Route: 498.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and HGT/Hinganghat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+2:44SEGM009:39+3:077h 49m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km60 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL101:50+2:54SEGM009:39+2:567h 49m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL465 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-SEGM009:39-7h 49m2
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL465 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL001:50-SEGM009:39-7h 49m1
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL465 km60 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRBPL102:15+5:17WR310:30+4:198h 15m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL468 km57 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+2:24HGT012:16+2:329h 11m10
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBPL103:05+1:35HGT012:16+2:009h 11m10
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL498 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+1:23SEGM011:47+1:198h 42m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-SEGM011:47-8h 42m2
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBPL105:25-HGT014:02-8h 37m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km58 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRBPL407:10+37HGT015:38+1:058h 28m9
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km59 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBPL007:10+1:03HGT015:38+1:358h 28m9
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km59 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRBPL307:10+36HGT015:38+498h 28m9
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km59 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBPL1,210:15+2:18HGT019:21+3:169h 6m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km55 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBPL110:15-HGT119:21-9h 6m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+23HGT005:38+1:048h 23m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km59 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERBPL121:20+5:59HGT205:38+7:268h 18m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km60 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBPL121:20+3:32HGT005:38+5:018h 18m9
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km60 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBPL121:20+6:32HGT005:38+7:478h 18m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km60 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERBPL121:20+5:13HGT005:38+5:008h 18m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45+3:02SEGM405:11+4:017h 26m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km63 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and HGT/Hinganghat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...BPL??01:15+2:36BSLArr /Dep +391h 50m+0SEGM??14:50+2313h 35m45
SMTWTFS
715 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BPL??06:05+1:46ETArr +2:02/Dep 3h 5m+0SEGM??16:19+2:2110h 14m1
 M     
465 kmVinay Kumar~-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BPL??07:00+2:44ETArr +3:17/Dep 2h 25m+0SEGM??16:19+2:219h 19m1
 M     
465 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
2610
Σ ndls pbn ]...BPL??08:00+3:20NGPArr +3:27/Dep +045m-3:27WR??16:06+208h 6m-4
  T   S
469 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+3:20NGPArr +3:27/Dep +3:543h 55m+27SEGM??19:02+4:1111h 2m13
SMTWTFS
466 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+3:20NGPArr +3:27/Dep +2:401h 5m-47SEGM??16:19+2:508h 19m9
     F 
466 kmBMTIR*^~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BPL??08:35+28ETArr +18/Dep 5m+0SEGM??16:19+2:217h 44m-31
 M     
465 kmbhaiyou-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...BPL??10:35+3:03BSLArr +4:01/Dep +261h 0m-3:35HGT??23:07+2912h 32m10
 M   F 
746 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...BPL??10:35+3:03BSLArr +4:01/Dep +242h 5m-3:37HGT??00:28+1513h 53m0
 M     
746 kmDP~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...BPL??11:05+3:58ETArr +3:52/Dep +3:122h 0m-40SEGM??20:38+3:499h 33m-1
  T    
465 kmVijay Sekaran-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...BPL??11:40+35NGPArr +50/Dep +02h 45m-50SEGM??23:07+2111h 27m-18
      S
465 kmBMTIR*^~-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...BPL018:45-NGPArr /Dep +12h 30m+0HGT207:38-36h 53m-57
SMTWTFS
912 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??22:05+3:58NGPArr +4:47/Dep +11h 25m-4:46HGT??07:38+259h 33m-9
 M     
498 kmDinesh Gada-
16809
--
Σ Indore Nagpur Dail...BPL422:30-ETArr +20/Dep 50m+0WR207:40-33h 10m6
SMTWTFS
713 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site