Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:07:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:07:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
4 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1432.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Barwadih => Barkakana => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRBPL404:10+1:04HWH*1006:45+3:1326h 35m28
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1476 km56 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRBPL607:05+31KOAA*515:15+3832h 10m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1460 km45 km/hr
13026Bhopal - Howrah Week...ExpERBPL*507:35+5HWH*015:00+5231h 25m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1456 km46 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERBIH008:27+13SHM*209:55+1:0625h 28m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...BPL100:05+1:50BZAArr +1:32/Dep +401h 5m-52HWH2111:50+3059h 45m11
    T S
2711 km-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...BPL??00:05+1:41BZAArr +2:24/Dep +401h 5m-1:44HWH??11:50+3035h 45m11
  T    
2280 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPL??00:10+1:23LJNArr +4:16/Dep +5:242h 25m+1:08HWH??15:45+4:3739h 35m59
  T TF 
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...BPL??00:10+2:00CNBArr +4:25/Dep +4:093h 5m-16HWH??04:00+5:3427h 50m9
      S
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??00:10+2:00JHSArr +2:11/Dep +1:254h 42m-46HWH??06:45+4:1930h 35m13
      S
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL200:45+51JHSArr +56/Dep +2:213h 0m+1:25HWH1006:45+5:1954h 0m20
no arr/dep
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+19JHSArr +28/Dep +1:253h 0m+57HWH??06:45+4:1930h 0m17
    T S
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BPL200:55+1:36JHSArr +1:43/Dep +1:254h 5m-18HWH1206:45+4:1953h 50m17
 M W F 
2341 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BPL200:55+1:36JHSArr +1:43/Dep +2:214h 5m+38HWH1006:45+5:1953h 50m20
S      
2341 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4725
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ001:35+25NGPArr +24/Dep +21h 35m-22HWH2003:35+2150h 0m10
no arr/dep
1521 kmPrayas*^~-
4726
--
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ??01:35+25NGPArr +24/Dep +51h 55m-19HWH??03:50+4826h 15m24
   W   
1521 kmPrayas*^~-
4728
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ??01:35+35NGPArr +27/Dep +51h 55m-22HWH??03:50+4826h 15m22
 M     
1521 kmPrayas*^~-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...BPL202:10+24NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +3:352h 0m+1:07HWH906:10+4:1528h 0m-2
  T    
2153 kmHum safar express id...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BPL??03:00+45JHSArr +1:32/Dep +1:252h 5m-7HWH??06:45+4:1927h 45m-5
  T T S
1482 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...BPL103:30+2:54NGPArr +3:13/Dep +545m-3:08HWH2203:50+4872h 20m23
SMTWTFS
2112 kmHum safar express id...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??03:30+38JHSArr +1:18/Dep +1:251h 25m+7HWH??06:45+4:1927h 15m9
  T    
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...BPL004:40+2:30NGPArr +2:56/Dep +21h 25m-2:54HWH1805:50+1173h 10m39
S TW  S
2809 kmabhyankarsagar-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...BPL??05:25+2:58NGPArr +3:09/Dep +11h 10m-3:08SHM??12:25+2131h 0m70
SMTWTFS
1519 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...BPL008:00+4:00NGPArr +4:05/Dep +53h 45m-4:00HWH1713:30+1877h 30m57
SMTWTFS
2612 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??08:40+45CNBArr +1:22/Dep +3:404h 20m+2:18SDAH??16:00+5:1431h 20m6
      S
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BPL??10:00+1:03CNBArr +2:00/Dep +2:272h 35m+27HWH??09:50+2:4623h 50m-33
S  W   
1528 kmHum safar express id...-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...BPL??10:15+2:54NGPArr +3:37/Dep +141h 30m-3:23HWH??12:30+3126h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1527 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BPL??10:40+45CNBArr +2:45/Dep +2:272h 30m-18HWH??09:50+2:4623h 10m-1
    T  
1528 kmHum safar express id...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BPL??10:40+45CNBArr +2:45/Dep +2:432h 10m-2SDAH??10:10+2:2423h 30m-1
    T  
1529 kmVinay Kumar~-
21307
--
Σ Amarsetu Express&n...BPL??15:40+4BSPArr +38/Dep +383h 5m+0HWH??19:30+5027h 50m14
      S
1464 kmMontez~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPL??16:50+38AGCArr +2:45/Dep +233h 55m-2:22KOAA??08:45+5:5639h 55m-10
     F 
1972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+38AGCArr +2:45/Dep +3:535h 35m+1:08HWH??04:00+5:3435h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...BPL??17:35+2:59BZAArr +2:03/Dep +195h 5m-1:44HWH??13:55+1744h 20m18
   W   
2280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL321:30+44JHSArr +47/Dep +1:258h 9m+38HWH1206:45+4:1933h 15m18
 M   F 
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+20JHSArr +37/Dep +1:258h 9m+48HWH??06:45+4:1933h 15m23
   W   
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??21:30+20JHSArr +37/Dep +2:218h 9m+1:44HWH??06:45+5:1933h 15m26
S      
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...BPL121:45+3:03BZAArr +3:01/Dep +82h 5m-2:53HWH1716:10+2190h 25m53
SMTWTFS
3562 kmChart Prepared*~-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+1:28JHSArr +1:39/Dep +1:256h 52m-14HWH??06:45+4:1932h 45m19
 M W F 
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+1:28JHSArr +1:39/Dep +2:216h 52m+42HWH??06:45+5:1932h 45m22
S      
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+1:28AGCArr +3:14/Dep +3:531h 0m+39HWH??04:00+5:3430h 0m15
SMTWTFS
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+1:28AGCArr +3:14/Dep +2:405h 30m-34HWH??07:55+5:3133h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL223:05+1:01JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:256h 10m-16HWH1206:45+4:1955h 40m22
S T T  
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL223:05+1:01JHSArr +1:41/Dep +2:216h 10m+40HWH1006:45+5:1955h 40m25
      S
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site