Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
4 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1432.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Barwadih => Barkakana => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRBPL404:10+14HWH*9,1006:45+2:3026h 35m28
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1476 km56 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRBPL607:05+26KOAA*515:15+932h 10m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1460 km45 km/hr
13026Bhopal - Howrah Week...ExpERBPL*507:35+1HWH*015:00+1631h 25m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1456 km46 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERBIH008:27+8SHM*209:55+1:0425h 28m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...BPL??00:05+32BZAArr +26/Dep +241h 5m-2HWH??11:50+2935h 45m11
    T S
2280 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...BPL??00:05+37BZAArr +41/Dep +241h 5m-17HWH??11:50+2935h 45m11
  T    
2280 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPL??00:10+41LJNArr +2:25/Dep +1:332h 25m-52HWH??15:45+1:0739h 35m59
  T TF 
1642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...BPL??00:10+25CNBArr +1:03/Dep +1:183h 5m+15HWH??04:00+2:5927h 50m9
      S
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??00:10+25JHSArr +26/Dep +474h 32m+21HWH??06:45+3:0230h 35m13
      S
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+41JHSArr +20/Dep +542h 50m+34HWH??06:45+2:2930h 0m20
 M     
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+15JHSArr +15/Dep +472h 50m+32HWH??06:45+3:0230h 0m17
    T S
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BPL??00:55+33JHSArr +51/Dep +473h 55m-4HWH??06:45+3:0229h 50m16
  T T S
1482 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BPL??00:55+33JHSArr +51/Dep +543h 55m+3HWH??06:45+2:2929h 50m19
 M     
1482 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4725
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ001:35+34NGPArr -3/Dep +191h 35m+22HWH2003:35+1:0050h 0m13
no arr/dep
1522 kmCheetah*^~-
4726
--
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ001:35+34NGPArr -3/Dep +201h 55m+23HWH2203:50+1:0050h 15m25
   W   
1522 kmCheetah*^~-
4728
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ001:35+33NGPArr -2/Dep +201h 55m+22HWH2203:50+1:0050h 15m23
 M     
1522 kmCheetah*^~-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...BPL202:10-NDLSArr +16/Dep +1:032h 0m+47HWH906:10-28h 0m-3
  T    
2152 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BPL??03:00+38JHSArr +54/Dep +471h 55m-7HWH??06:45+3:0227h 45m-5
  T T S
1482 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...BPL103:30+46NGPArr +53/Dep +2045m-33HWH2203:50+1:0072h 20m24
SMTWTFS
2112 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL003:30+1:59CNBArr +3:12/Dep +3:1011h 55m-2SDAH916:00+4:1760h 30m5
      S
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??03:30+51JHSArr +51/Dep +471h 15m-4HWH??06:45+3:0227h 15m9
  T    
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...BPL004:40+26NGPArr +33/Dep +91h 25m-24HWH1805:50+3773h 10m41
S TW  S
2810 kmabhyankarsagar-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...BPL??05:25+47NGPArr +50/Dep +31h 10m-47SHM??12:25+3431h 0m70
SMTWTFS
1519 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...BPL??08:00+38NGPArr +29/Dep +83h 45m-21HWH??13:30+4229h 30m57
SMTWTFS
1522 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BPL??10:00+35CNBArr +48/Dep +272h 35m-21HWH??09:50+3523h 50m-33
S  W   
1523 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...BPL110:15+38NGPArr +33/Dep +121h 30m-21HWH2312:30+3650h 15m12
SMTWTFS
2112 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BPL??10:40+23CNBArr +1:20/Dep +272h 30m-53HWH??09:50+3523h 10m0
    T  
1523 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BPL??10:40+23CNBArr +1:20/Dep +362h 10m-44SDAH??10:10+2723h 30m-1
    T  
1530 kmVinay Kumar~-
21307
--
Σ Amarsetu Express&n...BPL??15:40+2BSPArr +33/Dep +63h 5m-27HWH??19:30+2327h 50m14
      S
1464 kmMontez~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPL??16:50+17AGCArr +37/Dep +53h 55m-32KOAA??08:45+3:5439h 55m-10
     F 
1971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+17AGCArr +37/Dep +305h 35m-7HWH??04:00+2:5935h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...BPL??17:35+53BZAArr +17/Dep +265h 5m+9HWH??13:55+3644h 20m19
   W   
2281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL321:30+27JHSArr +28/Dep +477h 59m+19HWH1206:45+3:0233h 15m18
 M   F 
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+12JHSArr +18/Dep +477h 59m+29HWH??06:45+3:0233h 15m22
   W   
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??21:30+12JHSArr +18/Dep +547h 59m+36HWH??06:45+2:2933h 15m25
S      
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...BPL??21:45+1:16BZAArr +51/Dep +102h 5m-41HWH??16:10+3342h 25m53
SMTWTFS
2281 kmChart Prepared*~-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+21JHSArr +21/Dep +476h 42m+26HWH??06:45+3:0232h 45m19
 M W F 
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+21JHSArr +21/Dep +546h 42m+33HWH??06:45+2:2932h 45m22
S      
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+21AGCArr +34/Dep +301h 0m-4HWH??04:00+2:5930h 0m15
SMTWTFS
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+21AGCArr +34/Dep +275h 30m-7HWH??07:55+3:1333h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+38JHSArr +52/Dep +476h 0m-5HWH??06:45+3:0231h 40m18
 M     
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+38JHSArr +52/Dep +546h 0m+2HWH??06:45+2:2931h 40m21
S      
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site