Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:37:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:37:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
4 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1432.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Barwadih => Barkakana => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRBPL404:10+16HWH*1006:45+2:2326h 35m28
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1476 km56 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRBPL607:05+24KOAA*515:15+1632h 10m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1460 km45 km/hr
13026Bhopal - Howrah Week...ExpERBPL*507:35+5HWH*015:00+1131h 25m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1456 km46 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERBIH008:27+10SHM*209:55+5725h 28m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...BPL??00:05+52BZAArr +45/Dep +131h 5m-32HWH??11:50+1835h 45m11
    T S
2280 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...BPL??00:05+51BZAArr +50/Dep +131h 5m-37HWH??11:50+1835h 45m11
  T    
2280 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPL??00:10+1:09LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31HWH??15:45+2:0939h 35m59
  T TF 
1642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...BPL??00:10+37CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:173h 5m+1:03HWH??04:00+4:2927h 50m9
      S
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??00:10+37JHSArr +39/Dep +1:054h 32m+26HWH??06:45+3:4230h 35m13
      S
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+36JHSArr +33/Dep +1:252h 50m+52HWH??06:45+3:1930h 0m20
 M     
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+30JHSArr +27/Dep +1:052h 50m+38HWH??06:45+3:4230h 0m17
    T S
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BPL??00:55+1:02JHSArr +1:27/Dep +1:053h 55m-22HWH??06:45+3:4229h 50m16
  T T S
1482 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BPL??00:55+1:02JHSArr +1:27/Dep +1:253h 55m-2HWH??06:45+3:1929h 50m19
 M     
1482 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4725
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ??01:35+33NGPArr +4/Dep +61h 35m+2HWH??03:35+4026h 0m10
   W   
1522 km★Prayas★*^~-
4726
--
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ??01:35+33NGPArr +4/Dep +101h 55m+6HWH??03:50+5326h 15m24
   W   
1522 km★Prayas★*^~-
4728
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ??01:35+30NGPArr +5/Dep +101h 55m+5HWH??03:50+5326h 15m22
 M     
1522 km★Prayas★*^~-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...BPL??02:10+37NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +2:322h 0m+1:30HWH??06:10+5:3928h 0m-2
  T    
2153 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BPL??03:00+45JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:051h 55m-4HWH??06:45+3:4227h 45m-5
  T T S
1482 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...BPL??03:30+1:10NGPArr +1:17/Dep +1045m-1:07HWH??03:50+5324h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1528 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??03:30+23JHSArr +40/Dep +1:051h 15m+25HWH??06:45+3:4227h 15m9
  T    
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...BPL??04:40+38NGPArr +47/Dep +111h 25m-36HWH??05:50+3125h 10m40
S TW  S
1528 kmabhyankarsagar-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...BPL??05:25+1:32NGPArr +1:48/Dep +61h 10m-1:42SHM??12:25+2731h 0m70
SMTWTFS
1519 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...BPL??08:00+1:18NGPArr +1:17/Dep +73h 45m-1:10HWH??13:30+2129h 30m57
SMTWTFS
1522 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??08:40+55CNBArr +55/Dep +3:274h 20m+2:32SDAH??16:00+5:1031h 20m6
      S
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BPL??10:00+56CNBArr +1:22/Dep +1:012h 35m-21HWH??09:50+1:1023h 50m-33
S  W   
1523 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...BPL??10:15+1:12NGPArr +1:12/Dep +221h 30m-50HWH??12:30+3726h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1528 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BPL??10:40+35CNBArr +1:24/Dep +1:012h 30m-23HWH??09:50+1:1023h 10m0
    T  
1523 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BPL??10:40+35CNBArr +1:24/Dep +1:182h 10m-6SDAH??10:10+1:0323h 30m-1
    T  
1530 kmVinay Kumar~-
21307
--
Σ Amarsetu Express&n...BPL??15:40+2BSPArr +36/Dep +83h 5m-28HWH??19:30+2327h 50m14
      S
1464 kmMontez~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPL??16:50+23AGCArr +1:04/Dep +103h 55m-54KOAA??08:45+4:4439h 55m-10
     F 
1971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+23AGCArr +1:04/Dep +1:035h 35m-1HWH??04:00+4:2935h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...BPL??17:35+1:28BZAArr +36/Dep 5h 5m+0HWH??13:55+2144h 20m19
   W   
2281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+26JHSArr +29/Dep +1:057h 59m+36HWH??06:45+3:4233h 15m19
 M   F 
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+16JHSArr +27/Dep +1:057h 59m+38HWH??06:45+3:4233h 15m22
   W   
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??21:30+16JHSArr +27/Dep +1:257h 59m+58HWH??06:45+3:1933h 15m25
S      
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...BPL??21:45+1:50BZAArr +1:39/Dep +82h 5m-1:31HWH??16:10+2942h 25m53
SMTWTFS
2281 kmChart Prepared*~-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+27JHSArr +26/Dep +1:056h 42m+39HWH??06:45+3:4232h 45m19
 M W F 
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+27JHSArr +26/Dep +1:256h 42m+59HWH??06:45+3:1932h 45m22
S      
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+27AGCArr +57/Dep +1:031h 0m+6HWH??04:00+4:2930h 0m15
SMTWTFS
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+27AGCArr +57/Dep +585h 30m+1HWH??07:55+4:2733h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+50JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:056h 0m-2HWH??06:45+3:4231h 40m18
 M     
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+50JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:256h 0m+18HWH??06:45+3:1931h 40m21
S      
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site