Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:18:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:18:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
4 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1434.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Barwadih => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRBPL404:10+29HWH*9,1006:45+2:2326h 35m28
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1476 km56 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRBPL607:05+25KOAA*515:15+632h 10m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1464 km46 km/hr
13026Bhopal - Howrah Week...ExpERBPL*507:35+0HWH*015:00+2031h 25m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1460 km46 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERBIH008:27+9SHM*209:55+5125h 28m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...BPL100:05+17BZAArr +17/Dep +251h 5m+8HWH2111:50+3259h 45m10
    T S
2712 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...BPL??00:05+22BZAArr +29/Dep +251h 5m-4HWH??11:50+3235h 45m11
  T    
2280 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPL??00:10+31LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1HWH??15:45+5939h 35m59
  T TF 
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...BPL??00:10+24CNBArr /Dep +1:083h 5m+0HWH??04:00+2:3227h 50m9
      S
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??00:10+24JHSArr /Dep +414h 32m+0HWH??06:45+2:3730h 35m13
      S
1481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+41JHSArr +13/Dep +522h 50m+39HWH??06:45+2:5330h 0m20
 M     
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+16JHSArr +12/Dep +412h 50m+29HWH??06:45+2:3730h 0m17
    T S
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BPL??00:55+32JHSArr +43/Dep +413h 55m-2HWH??06:45+2:3729h 50m16
  T T S
1482 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BPL??00:55+32JHSArr +43/Dep +523h 55m+9HWH??06:45+2:5329h 50m19
 M     
1482 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4725
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ001:35+26NGPArr -3/Dep +131h 35m+16HWH2003:35+5750h 0m15
no arr/dep
1515 kmCheetah*^~-
4726
--
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ001:35+26NGPArr -3/Dep +181h 55m+21HWH2203:50+1:0250h 15m26
   W   
1515 kmCheetah*^~-
4728
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ001:35+29NGPArr +1/Dep +181h 55m+17HWH2203:50+1:0250h 15m24
 M     
1514 kmCheetah*^~-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...BPL??02:10+25NDLSArr +10/Dep +462h 0m+36HWH??06:10+3:4528h 0m-3
  T    
2152 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BPL??03:00+36JHSArr +50/Dep +411h 55m-9HWH??06:45+2:3727h 45m-5
  T T S
1482 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...BPL103:30+36NGPArr +43/Dep +1845m-25HWH2203:50+1:0272h 20m25
SMTWTFS
2105 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??03:30+2:07CNBArr +3:38/Dep +2:1711h 55m-1:21SDAH??16:00+3:3736h 30m5
      S
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??03:30+57JHSArr +56/Dep +411h 15m-15HWH??06:45+2:3727h 15m9
  T    
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...BPL004:40+26NGPArr +31/Dep +61h 25m-25HWH1805:50+3273h 10m42
S TW  S
2803 kmabhyankarsagar-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...BPL??05:25+36NGPArr +36/Dep 1h 10m+0SHM??12:25+3431h 0m70
SMTWTFS
1519 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...BPL??08:00+29NGPArr +24/Dep +83h 45m-16HWH??13:30+5229h 30m57
SMTWTFS
1522 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BPL??10:00+34CNBArr +45/Dep +302h 35m-15HWH??09:50+4023h 50m-33
S  W   
1523 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...BPL110:15+25NGPArr +24/Dep +101h 30m-14HWH2312:30+4150h 15m13
SMTWTFS
2105 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BPL??10:40+24CNBArr +1:37/Dep +302h 30m-1:07HWH??09:50+4023h 10m0
    T  
1523 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BPL??10:40+24CNBArr +1:37/Dep +372h 10m-1:00SDAH??10:10+3023h 30m-1
    T  
1530 kmVinay Kumar~-
21307
--
Σ Amarsetu Express&n...BPL??15:40+2BSPArr +30/Dep +103h 5m-20HWH??19:30+3127h 50m14
      S
1464 kmMontez~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPL??16:50+15AGCArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33KOAA??08:45+4:0239h 55m-10
     F 
1971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+15AGCArr +33/Dep +315h 35m-2HWH??04:00+2:3235h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...BPL??17:35+40BZAArr +10/Dep +1:555h 5m+1:45HWH??13:55+2:1144h 20m19
   W   
2281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+24JHSArr +24/Dep +417h 59m+17HWH??06:45+2:3733h 15m18
 M   F 
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL221:30+12JHSArr +12/Dep +417h 59m+29HWH1206:45+2:3733h 15m13
   W   
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL221:30+12JHSArr +12/Dep +527h 59m+40HWH1006:45+2:5357h 15m16
      S
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...BPL??21:45+51BZAArr +29/Dep +92h 5m-20HWH??16:10+4842h 25m53
SMTWTFS
2281 kmChart Prepared*~-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+22JHSArr +19/Dep +416h 42m+22HWH??06:45+2:3732h 45m19
 M W F 
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+22JHSArr +19/Dep +526h 42m+33HWH??06:45+2:5332h 45m22
S      
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+22AGCArr +23/Dep +311h 0m+8HWH??04:00+2:3230h 0m15
SMTWTFS
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+22AGCArr +23/Dep +195h 30m-4HWH??07:55+2:0533h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+36JHSArr +41/Dep +416h 0m+0HWH??06:45+2:3731h 40m18
 M     
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+36JHSArr +41/Dep +526h 0m+11HWH??06:45+2:5331h 40m21
S      
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site