Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:36:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:36:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1434.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Barwadih => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRBPL404:10+58HWH*9,1006:45+3:1126h 35m28
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1477 km56 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERBIH008:27+7SHM*209:55+1925h 28m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...BPL??00:05+20BZAArr +27/Dep +171h 5m-10HWH??11:50+3235h 45m10
    T S
2281 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...BPL??00:05+25BZAArr +33/Dep +171h 5m-16HWH??11:50+3235h 45m11
  T    
2281 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPL??00:10+36LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1HWH??15:45+1:0139h 35m59
  T TF 
1642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...BPL??00:10+26CNBArr +44/Dep +1:103h 5m+26HWH??04:00+2:2827h 50m10
      S
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??00:10+26JHSArr +20/Dep +394h 32m+19HWH??06:45+2:5830h 35m13
      S
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+34JHSArr +17/Dep +432h 50m+26HWH??06:45+2:3930h 0m20
 M     
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+19JHSArr +19/Dep +392h 50m+20HWH??06:45+2:5830h 0m18
    T S
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BPL??00:55+37JHSArr +48/Dep +393h 55m-9HWH??06:45+2:5829h 50m17
  T T S
1482 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BPL??00:55+37JHSArr +48/Dep +433h 55m-5HWH??06:45+2:3929h 50m20
 M     
1482 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4728
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ??01:35+24NGPArr +3/Dep +171h 55m+14HWH??03:50+1:0226h 15m24
 M     
1515 kmCheetah*^~-
4725
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ??01:50+18NGPArr -3/Dep +11h 35m+4HWH??03:35+3525h 45m15
   W   
1514 kmCheetah*^~-
4726
--
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...HBJ??01:50+18NGPArr -3/Dep +171h 55m+20HWH??03:50+1:0226h 0m26
   W   
1514 kmCheetah*^~-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...BPL??02:10+28NDLSArr +7/Dep +372h 0m+30HWH??06:10+4:0028h 0m-3
  T    
2153 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BPL??03:00+34JHSArr +47/Dep +391h 55m-8HWH??06:45+2:5827h 45m-5
  T T S
1483 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...BPL??03:30+42NGPArr +53/Dep +1745m-36HWH??03:50+1:0224h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1520 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??03:30+1:24CNBArr +2:18/Dep 11h 55m+0SDAH??16:00+3:2936h 30m6
      S
1530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??03:30+36JHSArr +35/Dep +391h 15m+4HWH??06:45+2:5827h 15m9
  T    
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...BPL??04:40+30NGPArr +38/Dep +81h 25m-30HWH??05:50+2725h 10m42
S TW  S
1521 kmabhyankarsagar-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...BPL??05:25+35NGPArr +39/Dep +51h 10m-34SHM??12:25+2231h 0m70
SMTWTFS
1518 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...BPL??08:00+31NGPArr +33/Dep +1:133h 45m+40HWH??13:30+1:3129h 30m57
SMTWTFS
1521 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BPL??10:00+35CNBArr +36/Dep +292h 35m-7HWH??09:50+4123h 50m-33
S  W   
1524 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...BPL110:15-NGPArr +27/Dep 1h 30m+0HWH2312:30-50h 15m9
SMTWTFS
2112 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BPL??10:40+31CNBArr +1:38/Dep +292h 30m-1:09HWH??09:50+4123h 10m0
    T  
1524 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BPL??10:40+31CNBArr +1:38/Dep +362h 10m-1:02SDAH??10:10+3823h 30m-1
    T  
1531 kmVinay Kumar~-
21307
--
Σ Amarsetu Express&n...BPL??15:40+0BSPArr +11/Dep +163h 5m+5HWH??19:30+3527h 50m15
      S
1464 kmMontez~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPL??16:50+19AGCArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36KOAA??08:45+4:1539h 55m-10
     F 
1972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+19AGCArr +36/Dep +345h 35m-2HWH??04:00+2:2835h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...BPL??17:35+36BZAArr +16/Dep +1:375h 5m+1:21HWH??13:55+2:1944h 20m19
   W   
2280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+19JHSArr /Dep +397h 59m+0HWH??06:45+2:5833h 15m18
 M   F 
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+15JHSArr +17/Dep +397h 59m+22HWH??06:45+2:5833h 15m13
   W   
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??21:30+15JHSArr +17/Dep +437h 59m+26HWH??06:45+2:3933h 15m16
S      
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...BPL??21:45+39BZAArr +27/Dep +72h 5m-20HWH??16:10+5842h 25m53
SMTWTFS
2280 kmChart Prepared*~-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+36JHSArr +29/Dep +396h 42m+10HWH??06:45+2:5832h 45m19
 M W F 
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+36JHSArr +29/Dep +436h 42m+14HWH??06:45+2:3932h 45m22
S      
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+36AGCArr +29/Dep +341h 0m+5HWH??04:00+2:2830h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+36AGCArr +29/Dep +155h 30m-14HWH??07:55+1:1733h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+35JHSArr +38/Dep +396h 0m+1HWH??06:45+2:5831h 40m18
 M     
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+35JHSArr +38/Dep +436h 0m+5HWH??06:45+2:3931h 40m21
S      
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.