Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
JCL/Jadcherla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to JCL/Jadcherla
5 Trains / 8 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JCL⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: JCL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JCL/Jadcherla

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRBPL301:45+33MBNR100:13+2422h 28m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1142 km51 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERBPL103:05+2:39MBNR200:13+1:4121h 8m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1077 km51 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRBPL307:10+21JCL001:08+5017h 58m17
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 1059 km59 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRBPL117:50+1:02MBNR111:22+1:4017h 32m8
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1077 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRBPL119:05+51MBNR213:58+3918h 53m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1077 km57 km/hr


8 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JCL/Jadcherla

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...BPL??01:50+1:19RDMArr +1:23/Dep +2:107h 0m+47MBNR??03:07+1:4525h 17m8
no arr/dep
1077 kmरेलगाड़ी-
6541
Σ nzm-sc-tpty daily ...BPL??04:40+28SCArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4JCL??21:23+2116h 43m-1
S TW  S
1053 kmChart Prepared*~-
18783
Σ Ajmer - Yesvantpur...BPL??06:20+22ETArr +21/Dep +512h 35m+30MBNR??03:07+1:3720h 47m6
      S
1077 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18576
Σ jaipur yesvantpur ...BPL??07:10+18ETArr +5/Dep +511h 35m+46MBNR??03:07+1:3719h 57m-1
      S
1077 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...BPL??08:00+38BPQArr +19/Dep +181h 40m-1MBNR??03:07+5719h 7m14
S   T  
1077 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+38NGPArr +33/Dep +1:181h 5m+45MBNR??03:07+1:3719h 7m9
      S
1077 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+38NGPArr +33/Dep +2:061h 5m+1:33MBNR??03:07+1:4519h 7m16
     F 
1077 kmBMTIR*^~-
13869
--
Σ Dalhi Nizamuddin -...BPL??10:15+43SCArr +22/Dep +03h 25m-22JCL??09:34+2523h 19m-8
SMTWTFS
1060 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site