Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
JUDW/Jagadhri Worksh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:37:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:37:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUDW⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: JUDW   

Shortest Route: 894.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Meerut City => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBPL306:20+54JUDW201:21+2:4219h 1m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL914 km48 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBPL309:50+1:52SRE301:10+3:2815h 20m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km57 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBPL409:50-SRE301:10-15h 20m7
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL879 km57 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...BPL??02:10+44NZMArr +2:47/Dep +1:101h 5m-1:37SRE??15:00+1:3612h 50m20
 M     
879 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...BPL??02:10+50NZMArr +2:49/Dep +1:101h 5m-1:39SRE??15:00+1:3612h 50m19
S      
879 kmVinay Kumar~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...HBJ??02:10+2:11NZMArr +3:24/Dep +35h 15m-3:21JUDW??20:44+4518h 34m7
  T   S
918 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...HBJ??02:10+50NZMArr /Dep +35h 15m+0JUDW??20:44+4518h 34m8
 M   F 
918 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BPL??02:45+57NZMArr +3:18/Dep +32h 35m-3:15JUDW??20:44+4517h 59m-30
SMTWTFS
912 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BPL??03:00+54NZMArr +3:15/Dep +103h 11m-3:05JUDW??20:44+4517h 44m-23
SMTWTFS
891 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BPL??06:00+1:52NZMArr +3:50/Dep +342h 15m-3:16SRE??23:15+4017h 15m-7
SM WTF 
879 kmHussain*^~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BPL??06:30+1:20NZMArr +3:12/Dep +341h 50m-2:38SRE??23:15+4016h 45m0
    T  
880 kmDB*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BPL??06:30+52NZMArr /Dep +341h 50m+0SRE??23:15+4016h 45m10
   W   
879 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BPL??06:30+1:03NZMArr +3:03/Dep +341h 50m-2:29SRE??23:15+4016h 45m0
S      
879 kmAbhishek Rai-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+1:45NZMArr +3:33/Dep +341h 50m-2:59SRE??23:15+4016h 45m11
  T   S
879 kmxxx-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...BPL??08:15+1:06NZMArr +3:16/Dep +341h 0m-2:42SRE??23:15+4015h 0m7
  T T S
879 kmHussain*^~-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BPL??08:15+1:09NZMArr +3:02/Dep +341h 0m-2:28SRE??23:15+4015h 0m13
 M W   
880 kmH S Dhillon-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...BPL209:40-BTIArr /Dep +203h 0m+0JUDW111:14-49h 34m-5
SMTWTFS
1336 kmAKGarg*-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BPL??14:45+3:33NDLSArr +1:41/Dep +23h 25m-1:39SRE??09:50+1519h 5m-7
    T  
889 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri&nb...BPL??16:10+6GUNAArr +1:27/Dep +5923h 5m-28SRE??15:00+1:0846h 50m16
 M  T  
974 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15204
Σ Indore Hardiwar De...BPL??17:35+22NDLSArr +3:24/Dep +21h 45m-3:22SRE??09:50+1516h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
888 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BPL??19:30+1:49NZMArr /Dep +245m+0SRE??09:50+1514h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
881 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2343
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...HBJ??21:25+1:18DEEArr +4:13/Dep +1:104h 30m-3:03SRE??15:00+1:3617h 35m18
S      
898 kmDB*^~-
2342
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??21:30+46NZMArr +1:52/Dep +250m-1:50SRE??09:50+1512h 20m-8
 MT TF 
881 kmDB*^~-
14243
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kache...BPL??23:05+1:00NZMArr /Dep +1:102h 15m+0SRE??15:00+1:3615h 55m18
S     S
879 kmSudarshan*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BPL??23:30+56NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +35h 20m-3:11JUDW??20:44+4521h 14m-16
SMTWTFS
920 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site