Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
JUDW/Jagadhri Worksh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 22:03:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 22:03:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUDW⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: JUDW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBPL306:20+46JUDW201:21+2:0319h 1m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL914 km48 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBPL309:50+1:29SRE301:10+2:0415h 20m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km57 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBPL409:50-SRE301:10-15h 20m7
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL879 km57 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...BPL??02:10+26NZMArr +1:09/Dep +161h 5m-53SRE??15:00+3712h 50m20
 M     
879 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...BPL??02:10+40NZMArr +1:23/Dep +161h 5m-1:07SRE??15:00+3712h 50m19
S      
879 kmVinay Kumar~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...HBJ??02:10+46NZMArr +1:10/Dep +45h 15m-1:06JUDW??20:44+5318h 34m7
  T   S
919 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...HBJ??02:10+48NZMArr +1:27/Dep +45h 15m-1:23JUDW??20:44+5318h 34m8
 M   F 
918 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BPL??02:45+48NZMArr +1:42/Dep +42h 35m-1:38JUDW??20:44+5317h 59m-30
SMTWTFS
912 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BPL??03:00+45NZMArr +1:42/Dep +113h 11m-1:31JUDW??20:44+5317h 44m-23
SMTWTFS
892 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BPL??06:00+47NZMArr +1:42/Dep +202h 15m-1:22SRE??23:15+2817h 15m-7
SM WTF 
879 kmHussain*^~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BPL??06:30+55NZMArr +1:34/Dep +201h 50m-1:14SRE??23:15+2816h 45m0
    T  
879 kmDB*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BPL??06:30+28NZMArr +1:46/Dep +201h 50m-1:26SRE??23:15+2816h 45m10
   W   
879 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BPL??06:30+49NZMArr +2:13/Dep +201h 50m-1:53SRE??23:15+2816h 45m0
S      
880 kmAbhishek Rai-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+53NZMArr +1:59/Dep +201h 50m-1:39SRE??23:15+2816h 45m11
  T   S
879 kmxxx-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...BPL??08:15+40NZMArr +1:48/Dep +201h 0m-1:28SRE??23:15+2815h 0m7
  T T S
880 kmHussain*^~-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BPL??08:15+36NZMArr +1:51/Dep +201h 0m-1:31SRE??23:15+2815h 0m13
 M W   
879 kmH S Dhillon-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...BPL??09:40+1:15BTIArr +2:17/Dep +83h 0m-2:09JUDW??11:14+2125h 34m-5
SMTWTFS
1247 kmAKGarg*-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BPL??14:45+1:32NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +03h 25m-1:07SRE??09:50+1019h 5m-7
    T  
889 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri&nb...BPL??16:10+2GUNAArr +1:14/Dep +4023h 5m-34SRE??15:00+2446h 50m16
 M  T  
974 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15204
Σ Indore Hardiwar De...BPL??17:35+12NDLSArr +1:45/Dep +01h 45m-1:45SRE??09:50+1016h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
888 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BPL??19:30+43NZMArr +2:11/Dep +045m-2:11SRE??09:50+1014h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
881 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2343
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...HBJ??21:25+1:16DEEArr +2:12/Dep +164h 30m-1:56SRE??15:00+3717h 35m18
S      
898 kmDB*^~-
2342
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??21:30+26NZMArr +47/Dep +050m-47SRE??09:50+1012h 20m-7
 MT TF 
882 kmDB*^~-
14243
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kache...BPL??23:05+50NZMArr +1:41/Dep +162h 15m-1:25SRE??15:00+3715h 55m14
S     S
880 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BPL??23:30+51NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +45h 20m-1:17JUDW??20:44+5321h 14m-17
SMTWTFS
920 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site