Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:17:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:17:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
15 Trains / 43 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 679.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Dewas   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBPL??04:45+31JP??17:30+312h 45m10
 M     
II
GNWL704 km55 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRBPL409:10+19JP422:30+2213h 20m12
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km53 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRBPL409:10+20JP422:30+2313h 20m12
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km53 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRBPL214:30+6JP*006:25+1915h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL793 km50 km/hr
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ExpSCRBPL014:35+7JP*406:25+815h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km50 km/hr
54811Bhopal - Jodhpur Pas...PassNWRBPL*416:10+2JP4,509:10+5617h 0m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL682 km40 km/hr
19712Bhopal - Jaipur Expr...ExpNWRBPL*616:50+1JP*409:25+1316h 35m32
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL793 km48 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBPL318:05+23JP*406:15+1212h 10m13
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBPL218:05+19JP*406:15+1112h 10m13
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBPL218:05+17JP*306:15+1012h 10m12
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRBPL318:05-JP306:15-12h 10m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRBPL418:05+38JP*406:15+2712h 10m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL704 km58 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRBPL019:05+1:32JP*414:05+1619h 0m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km50 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL022:35+10JP210:45+612h 10m10
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBPL022:35+15JP411:00+712h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km57 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Dewas   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2266
Σ Nagpur jodhpur fas...HBJ??01:25+32UJNArr +44/Dep +83h 20m-36JP??16:45+915h 20m11
  T    
710 kmIri rules are differ...-
12608
Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur ...HBJ??01:25+25DWXArr +10/Dep +181h 53m+8JP??16:45+915h 20m11
    T  
745 kmHusainSabir*^~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...HBJ??02:10+37NZMArr +28/Dep +1:502h 20m+1:22JP??18:15+2:3516h 5m16
  T    
1010 kmIri rules are differ...-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...BPL??03:00+36AGCArr +44/Dep +5:128h 40m+4:28JP??23:55+4:4220h 55m-17
SMTWTFS
747 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BPL??03:00+36NDLSArr +37/Dep +33h 50m-34JP??23:35+4720h 35m-16
SMTWTFS
1010 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BPL??03:00+36GWLArr +58/Dep +317h 25m-27JP??22:50+4619h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
746 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...BPL??03:00+36NDLSArr +37/Dep +33h 50m-34JP??22:05+1819h 5m-30
SMTWTFS
1006 kmxxx-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:00+25JHSArr +29/Dep +363h 22m+7JP??22:50+4616h 50m-12
SM WTF 
745 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...BPL??06:20+38JHSArr +40/Dep +361h 20m-4JP??22:50+4616h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
746 kmMohd Arif*^~-
12431
--
Σ mysore jaipur ...BPL??06:30+24AGCArr +53/Dep +03h 40m-53JP??21:20+514h 50m-22
S      
748 kmIri rules are differ...-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...BPL??06:30+24AGCArr +53/Dep +344h 0m-19JP??22:50+4616h 20m-4
S      
747 kmBMTIR*^~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:30+32JHSArr +42/Dep +363h 12m-6JP??22:50+4616h 20m7
  T   S
746 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...BPL??06:30+32AGCArr +41/Dep +03h 40m-41JP??21:20+514h 50m-11
  T   S
748 kmIri rules are differ...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BPL??07:50+7AGCArr +11/Dep +342h 20m+23JP??22:50+4615h 0m4
SMTWTFS
747 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...BPL??07:50+7AGCArr +11/Dep +02h 0m-11JP??21:20+513h 30m-14
SMTW FS
748 kmIri rules are differ...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BPL??08:15+1:17AGCArr +1:46/Dep +342h 50m-1:12JP??22:50+4614h 35m-1
S    F 
747 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BPL??08:15+1:17AGCArr +1:46/Dep +3:495h 0m+2:03JP??00:35+3:4016h 20m-1
S    F 
748 kmIri rules are differ...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...BPL??08:15+1:17AGCArr +1:46/Dep +02h 30m-1:46JP??21:20+513h 5m-19
S    F 
748 kmIri rules are differ...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...BPL??08:15+13JHSArr +25/Dep +361h 40m+11JP??22:50+4614h 35m3
  T T S
746 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
9658
--
Σ Pune-Kopargaon-Jai...BPL??09:10+29AGCArr +1:10/Dep +5:481h 13m+4:38JP??23:10+5:3414h 0m-7
      S
748 kmCheetah*^~-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BPL??09:20-AGCArr /Dep +3:492h 45m+0JP??00:35+3:4015h 15m-10
S  W   
748 kmIri rules are differ...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BPL??09:50+44AGCArr +1:08/Dep +3:492h 45m+2:41JP??00:35+3:4014h 45m2
 M  T  
747 kmIri rules are differ...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...BPL??09:50+44AGCArr +1:08/Dep 2h 45m+0JP??00:35-14h 45m2
 M  T  
747 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BPL??10:00+32AGCArr +31/Dep +3:491h 45m+3:18JP??00:35+3:4014h 35m-20
 M  TF 
748 kmIri rules are differ...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...BPL??14:30+14AIIArr +2/Dep +73h 5m+5JP??08:30+1818h 0m6
  T T  
793 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...BPL??16:50+16AGCArr +33/Dep +54h 20m-28JP??09:30+2016h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
747 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
9657
Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (...BPL??19:40+20AGCArr +47/Dep +52h 5m-42JP??09:30+2013h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
747 kmCheetah*^~-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...BPL??19:50+38AGCArr +46/Dep +550m-41JP??09:30+2013h 40m-15
 M WTFS
747 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...BPL??19:50+38AGCArr +46/Dep +4:092h 32m+3:23JP??12:05+3:3716h 15m0
 M W  S
745 kmIri rules are differ...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BPL??20:20+27AGCArr +23/Dep +3:312h 57m+3:08JP??12:05+2:5215h 45m14
S T  F 
745 kmIri rules are differ...-
14405
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BIH??21:22+29RTMArr +15/Dep +182h 0m+3JP??12:40+1215h 18m0
S      
777 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14406
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BIH??21:22+29RTMArr +15/Dep +172h 25m+2JP??13:40+1716h 18m-2
S      
777 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...HBJ??21:25+1:39DEEArr +1:17/Dep +01h 20m-1:17JP??13:10+4715h 45m0
S      
1018 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...HBJ??21:25+1:39DEEArr +1:17/Dep +22h 20m-1:15JP??14:10+2216h 45m-3
S      
1018 kmsvmicse-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPL??21:30+23NZMArr +12/Dep +23h 25m-10JP??14:10+2216h 40m-7
 M   F 
1000 kmxxx-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...BPL221:30+12NZMArr +7/Dep +335h 50m+26JP217:20+1:1919h 50m7
S     S
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...BPL??21:30+23NZMArr +12/Dep +335h 50m+21JP??17:20+1:1919h 50m12
  T T  
1004 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...BPL221:30+12NZMArr +7/Dep +325h 50m+25JP017:20+1:2019h 50m7
   W   
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...BPL??21:30+23NZMArr +12/Dep +325h 50m+20JP??17:20+1:2019h 50m12
 M   F 
1004 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BPL??21:30+23NZMArr +12/Dep +740m-5JP??10:35+2213h 5m-5
 MT TF 
990 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BPL221:30+12NZMArr +7/Dep +740m+0JP210:35+2213h 5m-10
S  W  S
989 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BPL??22:00+23AGCArr +23/Dep +4:121h 15m+3:49JP??12:05+3:3714h 5m15
 M W  S
747 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14728
Σ bhopal - indore - ...BPL??22:55+20INDBArr +13/Dep +01h 15m-13JP??16:45+917h 50m18
SMTWTFS
863 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site