Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:11:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:11:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
12 Trains / 43 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 679.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Dewas   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRBPL409:10+16JP422:30+3213h 20m12
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km53 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRBPL409:10+28JP422:30+3213h 20m12
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km53 km/hr
54811Bhopal - Jodhpur Pas...PassNWRBPL*416:10-JP4,509:10-17h 0m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL682 km40 km/hr
19712Bhopal - Jaipur Expr...ExpNWRBPL*616:50+0JP*409:25+1416h 35m32
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL791 km48 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBPL318:05+1:03JP*406:15+4312h 10m13
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBPL218:05-JP*406:15-12h 10m13
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBPL218:05+19JP*306:15+1412h 10m12
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRBPL318:05+1:24JP306:15+5012h 10m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRBPL418:05+29JP*406:15+2112h 10m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL704 km58 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRBPL019:05+23JP*014:05+1519h 0m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km50 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL022:35+15JP210:45+4512h 10m10
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL704 km58 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBPL022:35+49JP411:00+1:0112h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km57 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Dewas   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2266
Σ Nagpur jodhpur fas...HBJ??01:25+15UJNArr +1:01/Dep 3h 20m+0JP??16:45+2515h 20m11
  T    
711 kmHum safar express id...-
12608
Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur ...HBJ??01:25+34DWXArr +32/Dep 1h 53m+0JP??16:45+2515h 20m11
    T  
746 kmHusainSabir*^~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...HBJ??02:10+1:43NZMArr /Dep +3:092h 20m+0JP??18:15+4:0416h 5m14
  T    
1009 kmHum safar express id...-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...BPL??03:00+42AGCArr +2:58/Dep 8h 40m+0JP??23:55+4:3920h 55m-17
SMTWTFS
748 km-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BPL??03:00+42NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +133h 50m-3:40JP??23:35+1:0120h 35m-16
SMTWTFS
1011 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BPL??03:00+42GWLArr +2:11/Dep +547h 25m-1:17JP??22:50+2:0219h 50m-15
SMTWTFS
747 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...BPL??03:00+42NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +63h 50m-3:47JP??22:05+1819h 5m-30
SMTWTFS
1007 km-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:00+1:48JHSArr +2:29/Dep +523h 22m-1:37JP??22:50+2:0216h 50m-12
SM WTF 
746 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...BPL??06:20+51JHSArr +1:07/Dep +521h 30m-15JP??22:50+2:0216h 30m-10
SMTWTFS
746 kmMohd Arif-
12431
--
Σ mysore jaipur ...BPL??06:30+31AGCArr +2:46/Dep 3h 40m+0JP??21:20+1414h 50m-22
S      
747 kmHum safar express id...-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...BPL??06:30+31AGCArr +2:46/Dep +1:404h 0m-1:06JP??22:50+2:0216h 20m-5
S      
746 kmBMTIR*^~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:30+1:19JHSArr +2:09/Dep +523h 12m-1:17JP??22:50+2:0216h 20m6
  T   S
745 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...BPL??06:30+1:19AGCArr +3:20/Dep 3h 40m+0JP??21:20+1414h 50m-11
  T   S
747 kmHum safar express id...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BPL??07:50+24AGCArr /Dep +1:402h 20m+0JP??22:50+2:0215h 0m3
SMTWTFS
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...BPL??07:50+24AGCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JP??21:20+1413h 30m-14
SMTW FS
747 kmHum safar express id...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BPL??08:15+1:16AGCArr +3:20/Dep +1:402h 50m-1:40JP??22:50+2:0214h 35m-2
S    F 
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BPL??08:15+1:16AGCArr +3:20/Dep +6:005h 0m+2:40JP??00:35+5:3216h 20m-1
S    F 
747 kmHum safar express id...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...BPL??08:15+1:16AGCArr +3:20/Dep 2h 30m+0JP??21:20+1413h 5m-19
S    F 
747 kmHum safar express id...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...BPL??08:15+1:04JHSArr +1:27/Dep +521h 40m-35JP??22:50+2:0214h 35m2
  T T S
746 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
9658
--
Σ Pune-Kopargaon-Jai...BPL??09:10+22AGCArr +2:19/Dep +9:101h 13m+6:51JP??23:10+4:5214h 0m-7
      S
748 kmPrayas*^~-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BPL??09:20-AGCArr /Dep +6:002h 45m+0JP??00:35+5:3215h 15m-10
S  W   
748 kmHum safar express id...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BPL??09:50+1:35AGCArr /Dep +6:002h 45m+0JP??00:35+5:3214h 45m2
 M  T  
747 kmHum safar express id...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...BPL??09:50+1:35AGCArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JP??00:35-14h 45m2
 M  T  
747 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BPL??10:00+34AGCArr +1:47/Dep +6:001h 45m+4:13JP??00:35+5:3214h 35m-20
 M  TF 
747 kmHum safar express id...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...BPL??14:30+22AIIArr +0/Dep 3h 5m+0JP??08:30+3718h 0m6
  T T  
790 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...BPL??16:50+35AGCArr +2:32/Dep +314h 20m-2:01JP??09:30+1:2616h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
748 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
9657
Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (...BPL319:40-AGCArr /Dep +312h 5m+0JP309:30-37h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
935 kmPrayas*^~-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...BPL??19:50+2:35AGCArr +3:10/Dep +3150m-2:39JP??09:30+1:2613h 40m-15
 M WTFS
748 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...BPL319:50+2:35AGCArr +3:10/Dep +5:402h 32m+2:30JP312:05+5:4340h 15m0
     F 
934 kmHum safar express id...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BPL??20:20+1:58AGCArr /Dep +5:022h 57m+0JP??12:05+4:2315h 45m14
S T  F 
745 kmHum safar express id...-
14405
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BIH??21:22+47RTMArr +28/Dep +172h 0m-11JP??12:40+2215h 18m0
S      
777 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14406
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BIH021:22+47RTMArr +28/Dep +282h 25m+0JP013:40+1464h 18m-4
no arr/dep
1496 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...HBJ??21:25+1:03DEEArr +3:15/Dep +11h 20m-3:14JP??13:10+5415h 45m0
S      
1018 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...HBJ??21:25+1:03DEEArr +3:15/Dep +22h 20m-3:13JP??14:10+2316h 45m-3
S      
1018 kmsvmicse-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPL321:30+44NZMArr +2:34/Dep +23h 25m-2:32JP214:10+2316h 40m-7
 M   F 
999 km-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...BPL??21:30+19NZMArr +2:46/Dep +1:145h 50m-1:32JP??17:20+2:0019h 50m17
S      
1004 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...BPL321:30+44NZMArr +2:34/Dep +1:145h 50m-1:20JP217:20+2:0019h 50m12
  T T  
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...BPL221:30+19NZMArr +2:46/Dep +1:575h 50m-49JP017:20+2:4219h 50m17
   W  S
1004 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...BPL321:30+44NZMArr +2:34/Dep +1:575h 50m-37JP017:20+2:4219h 50m12
 M   F 
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BPL321:30+44NZMArr +2:34/Dep +940m-2:25JP210:35+3913h 5m-5
 MT TF 
989 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BPL??21:30+19NZMArr +2:46/Dep +940m-2:37JP??10:35+3913h 5m0
S  W  S
990 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BPL022:00+1:25AGCArr +3:05/Dep +5:341h 15m+2:29JP312:05+5:4338h 5m15
S T  F 
943 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14728
Σ bhopal - indore - ...BPL??22:55+16INDBArr +9/Dep 1h 15m+0JP??16:45+2517h 50m18
SMTWTFS
863 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site