Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:50:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:50:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
15 Trains / 43 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 679.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Dewas   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBPL??04:45-JP??17:30-12h 45m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL704 km55 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRBPL409:10+19JP422:30+2713h 20m12
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km53 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRBPL409:10+21JP422:30+3213h 20m12
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km53 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRBPL214:30+14JP*006:25+2215h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL791 km50 km/hr
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ExpSCRBPL014:35+13JP*406:25+815h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km50 km/hr
54811Bhopal - Jodhpur Pas...PassNWRBPL*416:10+2JP4,509:10+1:0917h 0m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL682 km40 km/hr
19712Bhopal - Jaipur Expr...ExpNWRBPL*616:50+1JP*409:25+1516h 35m32
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL791 km48 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBPL318:05+26JP*406:15+1212h 10m13
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBPL218:05+31JP*406:15+1412h 10m13
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBPL218:05+18JP*306:15+1612h 10m12
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRBPL318:05-JP306:15-12h 10m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRBPL418:05+24JP*406:15+2112h 10m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL704 km58 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRBPL019:05+46JP*414:05+1419h 0m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km50 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL022:35+10JP210:45+1312h 10m10
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBPL022:35+28JP411:00+1212h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km57 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Dewas   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2266
Σ Nagpur jodhpur fas...HBJ??01:25+18UJNArr +30/Dep +113h 20m-19JP??16:45+1615h 20m11
  T    
710 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12608
Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur ...HBJ??01:25+24DWXArr +9/Dep +201h 53m+11JP??16:45+1615h 20m11
    T  
745 kmHusainSabir*^~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...HBJ002:10+34NZMArr +42/Dep +1:322h 20m+50JP418:15+2:1840h 5m16
no arr/dep
1010 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...BPL??03:00+40AGCArr +1:05/Dep +5:448h 40m+4:39JP??23:55+4:5120h 55m-17
SMTWTFS
748 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BPL??03:00+40NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +33h 50m-59JP??23:35+4920h 35m-16
SMTWTFS
1011 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BPL??03:00+40GWLArr +1:11/Dep +327h 25m-39JP??22:50+4819h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
747 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...BPL??03:00+40NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +33h 50m-59JP??22:05+1619h 5m-30
SMTWTFS
1007 kmxxx-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:00+30JHSArr +33/Dep +343h 22m+1JP??22:50+4816h 50m-11
SM WTF 
746 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...BPL??06:20+35JHSArr +35/Dep +341h 20m-1JP??22:50+4816h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
746 kmMohd Arif-
12431
--
Σ mysore jaipur ...BPL??06:30+27AGCArr +1:09/Dep 3h 40m+0JP??21:20+614h 50m-22
S      
748 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...BPL??06:30+27AGCArr +1:09/Dep +424h 0m-27JP??22:50+4816h 20m-4
S      
747 kmBMTIR*^~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:30+38JHSArr +50/Dep +343h 12m-16JP??22:50+4816h 20m7
  T   S
746 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...BPL??06:30+38AGCArr +1:16/Dep 3h 40m+0JP??21:20+614h 50m-11
  T   S
748 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BPL??07:50+11AGCArr +29/Dep +422h 20m+13JP??22:50+4815h 0m4
SMTWTFS
747 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...BPL??07:50+11AGCArr +29/Dep 2h 0m+0JP??21:20+613h 30m-14
SMTW FS
748 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BPL??08:15+1:15AGCArr +2:15/Dep +422h 50m-1:33JP??22:50+4814h 35m-1
S    F 
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BPL??08:15+1:15AGCArr +2:15/Dep +4:075h 0m+1:52JP??00:35+3:5216h 20m-1
S    F 
747 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...BPL??08:15+1:15AGCArr +2:15/Dep 2h 30m+0JP??21:20+613h 5m-19
S    F 
747 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...BPL??08:15+19JHSArr +36/Dep +341h 40m-2JP??22:50+4814h 35m3
  T T S
746 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
9658
--
Σ Pune-Kopargaon-Jai...BPL??09:10+23AGCArr +1:19/Dep +6:541h 13m+5:35JP??23:10+6:2914h 0m-7
      S
748 kmCheetah*^~-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BPL??09:20-AGCArr /Dep +4:072h 45m+0JP??00:35+3:5215h 15m-10
S  W   
748 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BPL??09:50+1:02AGCArr +1:21/Dep +4:072h 45m+2:46JP??00:35+3:5214h 45m2
 M  T  
747 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...BPL??09:50+1:02AGCArr +1:21/Dep 2h 45m+0JP??00:35-14h 45m2
 M  T  
747 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BPL??10:00+36AGCArr +44/Dep +4:071h 45m+3:23JP??00:35+3:5214h 35m-20
 M  TF 
748 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...BPL??14:30+20AIIArr +3/Dep +13h 5m-2JP??08:30+1318h 0m6
  T T  
791 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...BPL??16:50+18AGCArr +38/Dep +24h 20m-36JP??09:30+1716h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
747 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
9657
Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (...BPL??19:40+28AGCArr +1:07/Dep +22h 5m-1:05JP??09:30+1713h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
747 kmCheetah*^~-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...BPL??19:50+46AGCArr +58/Dep +250m-56JP??09:30+1713h 40m-14
 M WTFS
748 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...BPL??19:50+46AGCArr +58/Dep +4:162h 32m+3:18JP??12:05+3:3816h 15m1
 M W  S
746 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BPL??20:20+27AGCArr +32/Dep +3:542h 57m+3:22JP??12:05+3:2315h 45m14
S T  F 
745 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14405
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BIH??21:22+33RTMArr +0/Dep +232h 0m+23JP??12:40+1815h 18m0
S      
777 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14406
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BIH021:22+33RTMArr +0/Dep +382h 25m+38JP013:40+2664h 18m-2
no arr/dep
1497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...HBJ??21:25+1:13DEEArr /Dep +11h 20m+0JP??13:10+4215h 45m0
S      
1021 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...HBJ??21:25+1:13DEEArr /Dep +12h 20m+0JP??14:10+1916h 45m-3
S      
1021 kmsvmicse-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPL321:30+27NZMArr +22/Dep +13h 25m-21JP214:10+1916h 40m-7
 M   F 
999 kmxxx-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...BPL??21:30+13NZMArr +13/Dep +345h 50m+21JP??17:20+1:1719h 50m16
S     S
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...BPL321:30+27NZMArr +22/Dep +345h 50m+12JP217:20+1:1719h 50m12
  T T  
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...BPL??21:30+13NZMArr +13/Dep +335h 50m+20JP??17:20+1:3219h 50m16
   W   
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...BPL321:30+27NZMArr +22/Dep +335h 50m+11JP017:20+1:3219h 50m12
 M   F 
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BPL321:30+27NZMArr +22/Dep 40m+0JP210:35+2013h 5m-5
 MT TF 
989 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BPL??21:30+13NZMArr +13/Dep 40m+0JP??10:35+2013h 5m-1
S  W  S
989 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BPL??22:00+23AGCArr +37/Dep +4:121h 15m+3:35JP??12:05+3:3814h 5m15
 M W  S
747 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14728
Σ bhopal - indore - ...BPL??22:55+15INDBArr +18/Dep +01h 15m-18JP??16:45+1617h 50m18
SMTWTFS
863 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site