Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:38:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:38:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
12 Trains / 43 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 679.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Dewas   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRBPL409:10-JP422:30-13h 20m12
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km53 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRBPL409:10-JP422:30-13h 20m12
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km53 km/hr
54811Bhopal - Jodhpur Pas...PassNWRBPL*416:10-JP4,509:10-17h 0m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL682 km40 km/hr
19712Bhopal - Jaipur Expr...ExpNWRBPL*616:50-JP*409:25-16h 35m32
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL791 km48 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBPL318:05-JP*406:15-12h 10m13
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBPL218:05-JP*406:15-12h 10m13
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBPL218:05-JP*306:15-12h 10m12
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRBPL318:05-JP306:15-12h 10m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRBPL418:05-JP*406:15-12h 10m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL704 km58 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRBPL019:05-JP*014:05-19h 0m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km50 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL022:35-JP??10:45-12h 10m10
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBPL022:35-JP??11:00-12h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km57 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ajmer   Indore BG   Dewas   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2266
Σ Nagpur jodhpur fas...HBJ??01:25+23UJNArr +56/Dep 3h 20m+0JP??16:45+2115h 20m11
  T    
711 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12608
Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur ...HBJ??01:25+18DWXArr /Dep 1h 53m+0JP??16:45+2115h 20m11
    T  
746 kmHusainSabir*^~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...HBJ??02:10+2:02NZMArr /Dep 2h 20m+0JP??18:15+3:2916h 5m14
  T    
1009 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...BPL??03:00+51AGCArr /Dep 8h 40m+0JP??23:55+5:2320h 55m-17
SMTWTFS
747 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BPL??03:00+51NDLSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0JP??23:35+1:0120h 35m-16
SMTWTFS
1010 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BPL??03:00+51GWLArr /Dep 7h 25m+0JP??22:50+1:2219h 50m-15
SMTWTFS
746 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...BPL??03:00+51NDLSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0JP??22:05+2219h 5m-30
SMTWTFS
1006 kmxxx-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:00+1:51JHSArr /Dep 3h 22m+0JP??22:50+1:2216h 50m-12
SM WTF 
746 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...BPL??06:20+55JHSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JP??22:50+1:2216h 30m-10
SMTWTFS
746 kmMohd Arif-
12431
--
Σ mysore jaipur ...BPL??06:30+1:01AGCArr /Dep 3h 40m+0JP??21:20+1114h 50m-22
S      
747 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...BPL??06:30+1:01AGCArr /Dep 4h 0m+0JP??22:50+1:2216h 20m-5
S      
746 kmBMTIR*^~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BPL??06:30+1:45JHSArr /Dep 3h 12m+0JP??22:50+1:2216h 20m6
  T   S
745 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...BPL??06:30+1:45AGCArr /Dep 3h 40m+0JP??21:20+1114h 50m-11
  T   S
747 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BPL??07:50+28AGCArr /Dep 2h 20m+0JP??22:50+1:2215h 0m3
SMTWTFS
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...BPL??07:50+28AGCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JP??21:20+1113h 30m-14
SMTW FS
747 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BPL??08:15+1:18AGCArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JP??22:50+1:2214h 35m-2
S    F 
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BPL??08:15+1:18AGCArr /Dep 5h 0m+0JP??00:35+6:0516h 20m-1
S    F 
747 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...BPL??08:15+1:18AGCArr /Dep 2h 30m+0JP??21:20+1113h 5m-19
S    F 
747 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...BPL??08:15+1:07JHSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0JP??22:50+1:2214h 35m2
  T T S
746 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
9658
--
Σ Pune-Kopargaon-Jai...BPL??09:10+30AGCArr /Dep 1h 13m+0JP??23:10+7:2014h 0m-7
      S
748 kmCheetah*^~-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BPL??09:20-AGCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0JP??00:35+6:0515h 15m-10
S  W   
748 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BPL??09:50+2:02AGCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0JP??00:35+6:0514h 45m2
 M  T  
747 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...BPL??09:50+2:02AGCArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JP??00:35-14h 45m2
 M  T  
747 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BPL??10:00+45AGCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JP??00:35+6:0514h 35m-20
 M  TF 
747 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...BPL314:30+32AIIArr /Dep 3h 5m+0JP008:30+3242h 0m7
no arr/dep
791 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...BPL??16:50+43AGCArr /Dep 4h 20m+0JP??09:30+1:1716h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
748 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
9657
Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (...BPL??19:40+26AGCArr /Dep 2h 5m+0JP??09:30+1:1713h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
747 kmCheetah*^~-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...BPL??19:50+3:52AGCArr /Dep 50m+0JP??09:30+1:1713h 40m-14
 M WTFS
748 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...BPL??19:50+3:52AGCArr /Dep 2h 32m+0JP??12:05+5:1316h 15m1
 M W  S
746 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BPL??20:20+1:47AGCArr /Dep 2h 57m+0JP??12:05+5:2715h 45m14
S T  F 
745 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14405
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BIH??21:22+1:05RTMArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JP??12:40+2015h 18m0
S      
777 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14406
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BIH??21:22+1:05RTMArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JP??13:40+1316h 18m-4
S      
777 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...HBJ??21:25+1:29DEEArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JP??13:10+5615h 45m0
S      
1018 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...HBJ??21:25+1:29DEEArr /Dep 2h 20m+0JP??14:10+2216h 45m-3
S      
1018 kmsvmicse-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPL??21:30+46NZMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0JP??14:10+2216h 40m-7
 M   F 
999 kmxxx-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...BPL221:30+24NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0JP217:20+1:4319h 50m16
S     S
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...BPL??21:30+46NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0JP??17:20+1:4319h 50m12
  T T  
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...BPL221:30+24NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0JP017:20+2:0919h 50m16
   W   
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...BPL??21:30+46NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0JP??17:20+2:0919h 50m12
 M   F 
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BPL??21:30+46NZMArr /Dep 40m+0JP??10:35+3813h 5m-5
 MT TF 
989 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BPL221:30+24NZMArr /Dep 40m+0JP210:35+3813h 5m-1
S  W  S
989 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BPL??22:00+1:01AGCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0JP??12:05+5:1314h 5m15
 M W  S
748 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14728
Σ bhopal - indore - ...BPL??22:55+19INDBArr +9/Dep 1h 15m+0JP??16:45+2117h 50m18
SMTWTFS
863 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site