Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:34:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:34:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
25 Trains / 37 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 788.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Indore BG   Warangal   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBPL101:50+2:42KYN5,615:02+2:1513h 12m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km60 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRBPL002:00+3:55KYN015:22+4:1113h 22m3
    T  
3A
 788 km59 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERHBJ002:02+1:48KYN5,615:02+1:0913h 0m5
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL782 km60 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERHBJ002:02+1:41KYN5,615:02+3813h 0m4
  T    
IISL3A
 782 km60 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRHBJ004:00-KYN5,616:17-12h 17m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
 782 km64 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRBPL104:10-KYN5,616:50-12h 40m4
 M     
3A
RLWL788 km62 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRBPL104:20+1:17KYN518:56+2514h 36m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km54 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBPL106:05+57KYN518:50+3612h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL788 km62 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRBPL107:05+1:31KYN620:22+5913h 17m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km59 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBPL107:40+1:31KYN621:47+1:0914h 7m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km56 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRBPL108:15+47KYN621:32+5313h 17m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km59 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRBPL108:20+1:29KYN521:32+4613h 12m2
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km60 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRBPL110:35+1:08KYN522:52+1:1012h 17m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km64 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRBPL111:15-KYN602:42-15h 27m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km51 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBPL112:00+2:57KYN503:12+2:0115h 12m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km52 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERBPL213:45-LTT*104:00-14h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km58 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRBPL114:45+4:36LTT*404:10+4:3513h 25m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km61 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL116:30+2:30KYN504:52+2:4012h 22m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km64 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERBPL316:30-KYN504:52-12h 22m5
   W   
Unreserved
 788 km64 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRBPL116:55+1:23KYN5,606:20+1:5913h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km59 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRHBJ*218:20+0KYN506:27+1:1112h 7m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL782 km65 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBPL119:45+1:23KYN608:32+1:2812h 47m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km62 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBPL123:20-KYN510:57-11h 37m2
  T    
Unreserved
 788 km68 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERHBJ323:40+6:03KYN510:57+6:3111h 17m2
      S
Unreserved
GNWL782 km69 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRBPL123:45+1:42KYN510:47+2:0811h 2m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km71 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Indore BG   Warangal   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....BPL101:15+55BSLArr +52/Dep +521h 0m+0KYN614:46+3785h 31m15
  T T S
1863 kmCheetah*^~-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....BPL101:15+55BSLArr +52/Dep +531h 0m+1KYN614:46+4685h 31m14
SM W F 
1863 kmCheetah*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...BPL??01:15+55MAOArr +42/Dep +23h 35m-40TNA??20:37+143h 22m12
SMTWTFS
1996 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...BPL101:50+1:26ETArr +1:22/Dep +1:101h 0m-12KYN617:07+5087h 17m32
   W   
3112 kmRony-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...BPL??03:05+51ETArr +12/Dep +332h 35m+21KYN??20:57+617h 52m-29
S      
787 kmKSG*^~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...BPL??03:05+1:10NGPArr +1:00/Dep +05h 40m-1:00KYN??12:37+1733h 32m17
     F 
1372 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...BPL??03:30+50HYBArr +27/Dep +31h 5m-24KYN??11:47+3532h 17m18
SMTWTFS
1710 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...BPL??04:40+28SCArr +4/Dep +02h 16m-4KYN??11:47+3531h 7m20
S TW  S
1695 kmCheetah*^~-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...BPL??05:25+46ETArr +38/Dep +1:481h 50m+1:10KYN??20:22+1:3414h 57m0
S  W  S
788 kmCheetah*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...BPL??07:00+50DDArr +54/Dep +331h 20m-21KYN??02:52+1:2719h 52m23
 MTWT  
1034 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...BPL??07:00+50DDArr +54/Dep +551h 45m+1KYN??02:28+4719h 28m41
SMTWTFS
1034 kmCheetah*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BPL??07:00+50MMRArr +1:11/Dep +121h 50m-59KYN??20:42+2113h 42m10
SMTWTFS
788 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...BPL007:00+50BSLArr +59/Dep +3135m-28KYN520:02+3461h 2m17
SMTWTFS
2097 kmSachin Rawat-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...BPL??07:40+1:50INDBArr +1:07/Dep +21h 45m-1:05KYN??05:12+2021h 32m-21
SM WTF 
1091 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...BPL??16:30+2:11PUNEArr +1:50/Dep +241h 5m-1:26KYN??11:47+3519h 17m18
S      
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...BPL??16:30+2:11MMRArr +2:42/Dep +2925m-2:13KYN??05:40+2113h 10m17
S      
788 km~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BPL??17:10+44DDArr -9/Dep +1225m+21KYN??12:17+2519h 7m22
 M     
1034 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BPL??17:10+52DDArr +2/Dep +1225m+10KYN??12:17+2519h 7m22
    T  
1034 kmCheetah*^~-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...BPL??17:35+56WLArr +1:04/Dep +4622m-18KYN??02:37+3833h 2m31
SMTWTFS
1719 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...BPL??18:45+1:37NGPArr /Dep +02h 30m+0KYN??04:16+1933h 31m-30
SMTWTFS
1391 kmDinesh Gada-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...BPL??19:05+1:08ETArr +53/Dep +192h 50m-34KYN??10:57+1515h 52m3
 M   F 
788 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...BPL??19:05+51KCGArr -1/Dep 2h 25m+0KYN??03:40+1:0032h 35m8
   W   
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...BPL??21:20+4:39ETArr +4:46/Dep +5720m-3:49KYN??11:22+2814h 2m-11
  T    
788 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...BPL??21:20+4:57ETArr +4:51/Dep +5720m-3:54KYN??11:22+2814h 2m-2
      S
788 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...BPL??21:20+3:52ETArr +3:56/Dep +5720m-2:59KYN??11:22+2814h 2m-2
S   TF 
788 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...BPL??21:20+4:40ETArr +4:32/Dep +5720m-3:35KYN??11:22+2814h 2m-2
   W   
788 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...BPL??21:20+4:40ETArr +4:32/Dep +1945m-4:13KYN??10:57+1513h 37m-3
   W   
788 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+4:57NGPArr +5:06/Dep +02h 10m-5:06KYN??04:16+1930h 56m15
      S
1391 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...BPL??21:20+3:52NGPArr +4:27/Dep +02h 10m-4:27KYN??04:16+1930h 56m15
S   TF 
1391 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+4:39NGPArr +5:46/Dep +02h 10m-5:46KYN??04:16+1930h 56m6
  T    
1391 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+4:40NGPArr +4:50/Dep +02h 10m-4:50KYN??04:16+1930h 56m15
   W   
1391 kmDinesh Gada-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...BPL??21:45+1:23NGPArr +1:37/Dep +02h 0m-1:37KYN??04:16+1930h 31m23
SMTWTFS
1391 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...BPL??22:05+2:57ETArr +2:40/Dep +5723h 15m-1:43KYN??11:22+2837h 17m1
 M     
788 kmHarsh*^~-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??22:05+2:57NGPArr +3:11/Dep +01h 25m-3:11KYN??04:16+1930h 11m18
 M     
1391 kmDinesh Gada-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...BPL??22:20+1:57BSLArr +1:54/Dep +331h 10m-1:21KYN??12:50+3714h 30m-23
SMTWTFS
789 kmCheetah*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...BPL??22:20+1:57MMRArr +2:12/Dep +710m-2:05KYN??11:27+2813h 7m-40
SMTWTFS
788 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...BPL??22:20+1:57MMRArr +2:12/Dep +150m-2:11KYN??12:00+1713h 40m-38
SMTWTFS
788 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site