Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
26 Trains / 37 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 6 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 788.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Indore BG   Warangal   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBPL101:50+2:02KYN5,615:02+1:5413h 12m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km60 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRBPL002:00-KYN015:22-13h 22m3
    T  
3A
 788 km59 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERHBJ002:02+1:49KYN5,615:02+1:1713h 0m5
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL782 km60 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERHBJ002:02+1:47KYN5,615:02+1:0213h 0m4
  T    
IISL3A
 782 km60 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRHBJ104:00+3:55KYN5,616:17+3:5712h 17m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km64 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRHBJ004:00-KYN5,616:17-12h 17m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
 782 km64 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRBPL104:10-KYN5,616:50-12h 40m4
 M     
3A
RLWL788 km62 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRBPL104:20+1:18KYN518:56+3714h 36m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km54 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBPL106:05+53KYN518:50+4012h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL788 km62 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRBPL107:05+1:45KYN620:22+1:3113h 17m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km59 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBPL107:40+2:16KYN621:47+2:0514h 7m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km56 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRBPL108:15+1:03KYN621:32+5913h 17m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km59 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRBPL108:20+1:41KYN521:32+1:0413h 12m2
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km60 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRBPL110:35+2:19KYN522:52+2:4212h 17m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km64 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRBPL111:15+2:00KYN602:42+2:0015h 27m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km51 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBPL112:00+3:14KYN503:12+2:4315h 12m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km52 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERBPL213:45+2:22LTT*104:00+2:0314h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km58 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRBPL114:45+5:34LTT*404:10+5:4313h 25m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km61 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL116:30+2:30KYN504:52+2:4112h 22m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km64 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERBPL316:30+3:31KYN504:52+6:0512h 22m5
   W   
Unreserved
 788 km64 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRBPL116:55+2:10KYN5,606:20+3:0613h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km59 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRHBJ*218:20+0KYN506:27+5312h 7m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL782 km65 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBPL119:45+1:51KYN608:32+2:0112h 47m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km62 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBPL123:20+4:15KYN510:57+5:0611h 37m2
  T    
Unreserved
 788 km68 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBPL023:20-KYN510:57-11h 37m3
      S
Unreserved
GNWL788 km68 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRBPL123:45+2:08KYN510:47+2:4611h 2m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km71 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Indore BG   Warangal   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....BPL??01:15+1:08BSLArr +1:09/Dep +1:041h 0m-5KYN??14:46+4113h 31m15
S T  F 
789 km★Prayas★*^~-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....BPL??01:15+1:08BSLArr +1:09/Dep +1:141h 0m+5KYN??14:46+1:0213h 31m14
 M WT S
789 km★Prayas★*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...BPL??01:15+1:08MAOArr +46/Dep +33h 35m-43TNA??20:37+143h 22m12
SMTWTFS
1996 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...BPL??01:50+1:51ETArr +1:42/Dep +1:171h 0m-25KYN??17:07+1:1115h 17m33
   W   
788 kmRony-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...BPL??03:05+1:10ETArr +32/Dep +242h 35m-8KYN??20:57+517h 52m-29
S      
788 kmGopal*^~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...BPL??03:05+1:16NGPArr +1:09/Dep +35h 40m-1:06KYN??12:37+2033h 32m17
     F 
1372 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...BPL??03:30+1:10HYBArr +44/Dep +01h 5m-44KYN??11:47+3532h 17m18
SMTWTFS
1710 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...BPL??04:40+38SCArr +10/Dep +02h 16m-10KYN??11:47+3531h 7m20
S TW  S
1695 km★Prayas★*^~-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...BPL??05:25+1:32ETArr +1:30/Dep +1:541h 50m+24KYN??20:22+1:3414h 57m0
S  W  S
788 km★Prayas★*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...BPL??07:00+1:18DDArr +1:39/Dep +281h 20m-1:11KYN??02:52+1:1019h 52m23
 MTWT  
1034 km★Prayas★*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...BPL??07:00+1:18DDArr +1:39/Dep +361h 45m-1:03KYN??02:28+2519h 28m41
SMTWTFS
1034 km★Prayas★*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BPL??07:00+1:18MMRArr +1:49/Dep +131h 50m-1:36KYN??20:42+2113h 42m10
SMTWTFS
788 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...BPL??07:00+1:18BSLArr +1:30/Dep +2835m-1:02KYN??20:02+2313h 2m16
SMTWTFS
789 kmSachin Rawat-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...BPL??07:40+2:16INDBArr +1:24/Dep +11h 45m-1:23KYN??05:12+1821h 32m-21
SM WTF 
1091 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...BPL??16:30+2:32PUNEArr +2:29/Dep +221h 5m-2:07KYN??11:47+3519h 17m18
S      
1035 km★Prayas★*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...BPL??16:30+2:32MMRArr +2:58/Dep +3025m-2:28KYN??05:40+2013h 10m17
S      
788 km~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BPL??17:10+1:36DDArr +39/Dep +1325m-26KYN??12:17+2419h 7m22
 M     
1034 km★Prayas★*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BPL??17:10+1:30DDArr +25/Dep +1325m-12KYN??12:17+2419h 7m22
    T  
1034 km★Prayas★*^~-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...BPL??17:35+1:28WLArr +1:27/Dep +4522m-42KYN??02:37+2433h 2m31
SMTWTFS
1719 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...BPL??18:45+2:25NGPArr +1:33/Dep +12h 30m-1:32KYN??04:16+1833h 31m-30
SMTWTFS
1391 kmDinesh Gada-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...BPL??19:05+1:39ETArr +1:25/Dep +222h 50m-1:03KYN??10:57+2115h 52m3
 M   F 
788 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...BPL??19:05+1:27KCGArr +23/Dep +02h 25m-23KYN??03:40+4332h 35m8
   W   
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...BPL??21:20+5:05ETArr +4:27/Dep +1:0720m-3:20KYN??11:22+4214h 2m-12
  T    
788 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...BPL??21:20+5:24ETArr +5:30/Dep +1:0720m-4:23KYN??11:22+4214h 2m-3
      S
788 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...BPL??21:20+3:18ETArr +3:31/Dep +1:0720m-2:24KYN??11:22+4214h 2m-3
S   TF 
788 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...BPL??21:20+4:35ETArr +4:27/Dep +1:0720m-3:20KYN??11:22+4214h 2m-3
   W   
788 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...BPL??21:20+4:35ETArr +4:27/Dep +2245m-4:05KYN??10:57+2113h 37m-3
   W   
788 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+5:24NGPArr +5:57/Dep +12h 10m-5:56KYN??04:16+1830h 56m15
      S
1391 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...BPL??21:20+3:18NGPArr +3:52/Dep +12h 10m-3:51KYN??04:16+1830h 56m15
S   TF 
1391 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+5:05NGPArr +5:12/Dep +12h 10m-5:11KYN??04:16+1830h 56m6
  T    
1391 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??21:20+4:35NGPArr +4:21/Dep +12h 10m-4:20KYN??04:16+1830h 56m15
   W   
1391 kmDinesh Gada-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...BPL??21:45+1:50NGPArr +2:14/Dep +12h 0m-2:13KYN??04:16+1830h 31m23
SMTWTFS
1391 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...BPL??22:05+2:44ETArr +2:42/Dep +1:0723h 15m-1:35KYN??11:22+4237h 17m0
 M     
788 kmHarsh-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL??22:05+2:44NGPArr +3:14/Dep +11h 25m-3:13KYN??04:16+1830h 11m18
 M     
1391 kmDinesh Gada-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...BPL??22:20+2:25BSLArr +2:25/Dep +401h 10m-1:45KYN??12:50+4514h 30m-23
SMTWTFS
789 km★Prayas★*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...BPL??22:20+2:25MMRArr +2:47/Dep +810m-2:39KYN??11:27+2713h 7m-40
SMTWTFS
788 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...BPL??22:20+2:25MMRArr +2:47/Dep +150m-2:46KYN??12:00+1813h 40m-38
SMTWTFS
788 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site