Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
33 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 512.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERBPL500:10+19CNB608:15+438h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL200:10+33CNB608:15+1:078h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL400:10-CNB408:15-8h 5m4
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBPL300:10+30CNB408:15+508h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL101:15+37CNB609:45+538h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km60 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRHBJ003:14-CNB8,911:50-8h 36m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL519 km60 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPL303:30-CNB611:30-8h 0m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km64 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL203:30+1:10CNB6,711:30+2:128h 0m2
    T  
Unreserved
 512 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERHBJ003:30+4:47CNB811:30+7:508h 0m1
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL519 km65 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRBPL003:30+2:24CNB911:40+5:168h 10m2
   W   
3A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBPL204:30-CNB513:20-8h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km58 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRBPL205:05-CNB713:30-8h 25m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL305:05+32CNB513:30+1:128h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km61 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBPL406:55+39CNB215:35+1:028h 40m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL512 km59 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBPL206:55-CNB015:35-8h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km59 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBPL507:20+8CNB615:40+498h 20m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBPL007:20+28CNB517:00+429h 40m2
      S
Unreserved
 512 km53 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERHBJ307:40+1:16CNB217:55+1:2410h 15m3
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL519 km51 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERHBJ1,207:40+30CNB017:00+1:239h 20m3
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL519 km56 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBPL210:00+33CNB619:05+509h 5m4
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL512 km56 km/hr
01683Bhopal - Lucknow Jn....ExpWCRBPL*510:00+1:39CNB919:05+4:359h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km56 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBPL210:40+28CNB*419:10+1:488h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km60 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRBPL011:35-CNB020:45-9h 10m3
 M     
Unreserved
 512 km56 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBPL213:55+31CNB600:10+3810h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km50 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBPL314:20+26CNB201:00+1010h 40m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km48 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRBIH014:28+2:10CNB001:00+1:1410h 32m3
S      
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL521 km49 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPL218:45+17CNB805:50+911h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km46 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL218:45+28CNB804:00+09h 15m4
   W   
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL512 km55 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL318:45+32CNB804:00+129h 15m3
      S
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL512 km55 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRBPL*419:20+2:16CNB204:00+3:008h 40m5
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km59 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERHBJ020:25+47CNB007:10+5910h 45m3
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL519 km48 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBPL221:05+52CNB806:45+89h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km53 km/hr
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNERBPL*422:45+6CNB308:15-29h 30m3
S      
3A
GNWL512 km54 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13757
Σ Vidisha Jhansi Aft...BIH??01:30+1BINAArr +17/Dep +139h 50m-4CNB??23:10+2721h 40m34
    T S
521 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...BPL??02:10+25NDLSArr +10/Dep +472h 0m+37CNB??17:48+1:5115h 38m-7
  T    
1142 kmIri rules are differ...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BPL202:45-GWLArr +1:13/Dep 3h 45m+0CNB618:30-39h 45m-29
SMTWTFS
1013 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...BPL??03:00+36NDLSArr +37/Dep +22h 5m-35CNB??20:45+1217h 45m-32
 MTWTFS
1142 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BPL203:30-JHSArr +54/Dep 6h 20m+0CNB618:30-39h 0m-7
  T    
915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BPL??03:30+54AGCArr +50/Dep +142h 11m-36CNB??18:55+5415h 25m-9
  T    
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BPL305:30-JHSArr +45/Dep 4h 25m+0CNB618:30-37h 0m-2
      S
727 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BPL206:00-JHSArr /Dep 3h 37m+0CNB618:30-36h 30m-19
SM WTF 
915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...BPL006:20-JHSArr +40/Dep 1h 35m+0CNB618:30-36h 10m-16
SMTWTFS
1430 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BPL206:30-JHSArr +49/Dep 3h 27m+0CNB618:30-36h 0m-11
S      
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BPL306:30-JHSArr +49/Dep 3h 27m+0CNB618:30-36h 0m-1
   W   
915 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BPL106:30-JHSArr +42/Dep 3h 27m+0CNB618:30-36h 0m0
  T   S
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BPL106:30-JHSArr +36/Dep 3h 27m+0CNB618:30-36h 0m-11
    T  
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BPL206:30-JHSArr +1:22/Dep 3h 27m+0CNB618:30-36h 0m-8
 M     
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BPL007:50-JHSArr +5/Dep 1h 45m+0CNB618:30-34h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
923 kmVinay Kumar~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BPL008:15-JHSArr +1:40/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB618:30-34h 15m-8
S    F 
916 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...BPL308:15-JHSArr +25/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB618:30-34h 15m-4
  T T S
916 kmDinesh Gada-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...BPL??09:10+29JHSArr +48/Dep +534h 3m+5CNB??23:10+2214h 0m20
S TW F 
512 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BPL??09:20+31JHSArr +20/Dep +533h 40m+33CNB??23:10+2213h 50m12
   W   
512 kmGopal*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...BPL??09:40+28JHSArr +28/Dep +533h 20m+25CNB??23:10+2213h 30m21
S TW F 
512 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...BPL??09:40+28MTJArr +56/Dep +1:314h 42m+35CNB??05:55+1:4120h 15m-13
 M W F 
913 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9422
Σ BPL-CNB 'ShramShat...BPL??15:15+14NDLSArr +13/Dep +025m-13CNB??06:30+1315h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1142 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPL??16:50+16AGCArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33CNB??12:33+1:0519h 43m-23
     F 
913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+16AGCArr +33/Dep +152h 40m-18CNB??07:30+1:4314h 40m-22
      S
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+16AGCArr +33/Dep +295h 35m-4CNB??10:45+1:2517h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??16:50+16AGCArr +33/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-19h 50m11
SMTWTFS
738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...BPL??19:50+30AGCArr +50/Dep +1:431h 35m+53CNB??10:15+3:4214h 25m-8
S T    
768 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...BPL??19:50+38AGCArr +46/Dep +1:431h 35m+57CNB??10:15+3:4214h 25m-15
 M WTFS
767 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...BPL??20:35+30AGCArr +30/Dep +1:431h 50m+1:13CNB??10:15+3:4213h 40m6
  T   S
767 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...BPL??20:35+20AGCArr +23/Dep +1:431h 50m+1:20CNB??10:15+3:4213h 40m5
 M  T  
767 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...BPL??21:20+9AGCArr +31/Dep +1:431h 3m+1:12CNB??10:15+3:4212h 55m9
SMTWTFS
768 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21824
--
Σ Bhopal-Gorakhpur C...BPL??21:20+9BINAArr +13/Dep +1650m+3CNB??11:50+1:5414h 30m30
  T    
768 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+23AGCArr +23/Dep +6:483h 35m+6:25CNB??13:30+7:1615h 30m-3
    T  
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+23AGCArr +23/Dep +291h 0m+6CNB??10:45+1:2512h 45m0
SMTWTFS
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+23AGCArr +23/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-14h 40m31
SMTWTFS
738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+23AGCArr +23/Dep +185h 30m-5CNB??14:20+4916h 20m11
SMTWTFS
738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+23AGCArr +23/Dep 5h 12m+0CNB??13:45+1:5515h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...BPL??22:00+23AGCArr +23/Dep +1:4330m+1:20CNB??10:15+3:4212h 15m0
SMTWTFS
767 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site