Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:28:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:28:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
30 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 512.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERBPL500:10+2:36CNB608:15+3:078h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL200:10+3:30CNB608:15+5:118h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBPL400:10+1:29CNB408:15+2:388h 5m4
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBPL300:10+1:26CNB408:15+3:348h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL101:15-CNB609:45-8h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km60 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRHBJ403:14-CNB711:50-8h 36m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL518 km60 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL203:30-CNB6,711:30-8h 0m1
    T  
Unreserved
 512 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL003:30-CNB811:30-8h 0m1
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL512 km64 km/hr
01169Mumbai LTT -Gorakhpu...ACExpCRHBJ004:15-CNB013:20-9h 5m2
      S
3A
 518 km57 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBPL204:30+51CNB513:20+2:248h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km58 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRBPL205:05+1:28CNB713:30+3:008h 25m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL305:05-CNB513:30-8h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km61 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBPL406:55+45CNB215:35+1:378h 40m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL512 km59 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBPL206:55+1:00CNB015:35+2:088h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km59 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBPL507:20+36CNB615:40+2:258h 20m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBPL007:20+46CNB517:00+2:009h 40m2
      S
Unreserved
 512 km53 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERHBJ307:40+2:49CNB217:55+3:2810h 15m3
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL518 km51 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERHBJ1,207:40-CNB017:00-9h 20m3
   W   
IISL3A
 518 km56 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPL308:40+1:06CNB619:05+1:5410h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km49 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBPL210:00+1:36CNB619:05+2:489h 5m4
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL512 km56 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBPL010:40+48CNB*419:10+2:278h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km60 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBPL213:55+58CNB600:10+1:3910h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km50 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBPL314:20+38CNB201:00+1610h 40m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km48 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPL218:45-CNB805:50-11h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km46 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL218:45-CNB804:00-9h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km55 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL318:45-CNB804:00-9h 15m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km55 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRBPL*419:20-CNB204:00-8h 40m5
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km59 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERHBJ020:25+10CNB007:10+2:4210h 45m3
     F 
IISL3A
 518 km48 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBPL221:05+1:00CNB806:45+559h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km53 km/hr
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNERBPL*422:45+11CNB308:15+389h 30m3
S      
3A
GNWL512 km54 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13757
Σ Vidisha Jhansi Aft...BIH??01:30+29BINAArr +42/Dep +349h 30m-8CNB??23:10+1:1421h 40m34
    T S
521 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...BPL??02:10+39NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +3:452h 0m+1:38CNB??17:48+5:0315h 38m-6
  T    
1143 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BPL??02:45+57GWLArr +2:22/Dep +2:193h 45m-3CNB??18:30+3:0715h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
707 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...BPL??03:00+54NDLSArr +3:21/Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??20:45+1:2117h 45m-32
 MTWTFS
1142 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BPL??03:30+36JHSArr +1:23/Dep +3:166h 20m+1:53CNB??18:30+3:0715h 0m-7
  T    
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BPL??03:30+36AGCArr +2:10/Dep +282h 11m-1:42CNB??18:55+1:4715h 25m-9
  T    
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BPL305:30-JHSArr /Dep +3:164h 25m+0CNB618:30-37h 0m-2
      S
728 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BPL??06:00+1:52JHSArr +2:33/Dep +3:163h 37m+43CNB??18:30+3:0712h 30m-18
SM WTF 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...BPL??06:20+54JHSArr +1:01/Dep +3:161h 45m+2:15CNB??18:30+3:0712h 10m-16
SMTWTFS
512 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BPL??06:30+1:03JHSArr +1:55/Dep +3:163h 27m+1:21CNB??18:30+3:0712h 0m-11
S      
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BPL??06:30+52JHSArr /Dep +3:163h 27m+0CNB??18:30+3:0712h 0m-1
   W   
512 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BPL??06:30+1:45JHSArr +2:45/Dep +3:163h 27m+31CNB??18:30+3:0712h 0m0
  T   S
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BPL??06:30+1:20JHSArr +2:33/Dep +3:163h 27m+43CNB??18:30+3:0712h 0m-11
    T  
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BPL??06:30+1:04JHSArr /Dep +3:163h 27m+0CNB??18:30+3:0712h 0m-8
 M     
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BPL??07:50+29JHSArr +54/Dep +3:161h 45m+2:22CNB??18:30+3:0710h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
511 kmVinay Kumar~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BPL??08:15+1:12JHSArr /Dep +3:161h 55m+0CNB??18:30+3:0710h 15m-8
S    F 
512 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...BPL??08:15+1:06JHSArr +1:56/Dep +3:161h 55m+1:20CNB??18:30+3:0710h 15m-4
  T T S
512 kmDinesh Gada-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...BPL??09:10+27JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:274h 3m+18CNB??23:10+5114h 0m20
S TW F 
512 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BPL??09:20+48JHSArr +1:10/Dep +1:273h 40m+17CNB??23:10+5113h 50m12
   W   
512 kmGopal*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...BPL209:40-JHSArr /Dep +1:273h 20m+0CNB623:10-61h 30m21
SM W F 
1309 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...BPL209:40-MTJArr /Dep 4h 42m+0CNB905:55-44h 15m-13
S T T  
1441 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9422
Σ BPL-CNB 'ShramShat...BPL??15:15+1:47NDLSArr /Dep +325m+0CNB??06:30+2:5415h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1142 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPL??16:50+42AGCArr +2:17/Dep +123h 55m-2:05CNB??12:33+1:4719h 43m-23
     F 
914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+42AGCArr +2:17/Dep +422h 40m-1:35CNB??07:30+3:5114h 40m-22
      S
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+42AGCArr +2:17/Dep +2:325h 35m+15CNB??10:45+4:1517h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??16:50+42AGCArr +2:17/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-19h 50m11
SMTWTFS
739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...BPL??19:50+2:26AGCArr +3:28/Dep +3:101h 35m-18CNB??10:15+4:5414h 25m-8
S T    
768 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...BPL??19:50+4:12AGCArr +4:42/Dep +3:101h 35m-1:32CNB??10:15+4:5414h 25m-14
 M WTFS
768 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...BPL??20:35+33AGCArr /Dep +3:101h 50m+0CNB??10:15+4:5413h 40m6
  T   S
767 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...BPL??20:35+2:05AGCArr +3:20/Dep +3:101h 50m-10CNB??10:15+4:5413h 40m5
 M  T  
767 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...BPL??21:20+17AGCArr +2:12/Dep +3:101h 3m+58CNB??10:15+4:5412h 55m9
SMTWTFS
768 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21824
--
Σ Bhopal-Gorakhpur C...BPL??21:20+17BINAArr +25/Dep +2950m+4CNB??11:50+4:1914h 30m30
  T    
768 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+1:05AGCArr /Dep +3:203h 35m+0CNB??13:30+5:3415h 30m-3
    T  
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+1:05AGCArr /Dep +2:321h 0m+0CNB??10:45+4:1512h 45m0
SMTWTFS
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+1:05AGCArr /Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-14h 40m31
SMTWTFS
739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+1:05AGCArr /Dep +2:125h 30m+0CNB??14:20+3:3716h 20m11
SMTWTFS
739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+1:05AGCArr /Dep +1:585h 12m+0CNB??13:45+4:1215h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...BPL??22:00+1:05AGCArr /Dep +3:1030m+0CNB??10:15+4:5412h 15m0
SMTWTFS
768 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site