Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:48:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:48:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
27 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 512.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERBPL500:10+1:46CNB608:15+3:528h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL200:10+1:10CNB608:15+3:388h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBPL400:10+1:34CNB408:15+3:138h 5m4
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBPL300:10+1:48CNB408:15+4:148h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL101:15+48CNB609:45+2:298h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km60 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL003:30+2:18CNB011:30+3:008h 0m1
    T  
Unreserved
 512 km64 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBPL004:30+54CNB513:20+2:018h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km58 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRBPL205:05+1:52CNB713:30+2:388h 25m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL305:05+36CNB513:30+2:098h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km61 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBPL406:55+37CNB215:35+1:258h 40m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL512 km59 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBPL206:55+33CNB015:35+1:448h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km59 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBPL507:20+35CNB615:40+1:528h 20m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBPL007:20+33CNB517:00+1:269h 40m2
      S
Unreserved
 512 km53 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERHBJ007:40-CNB217:55-10h 15m3
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL518 km51 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERHBJ007:40+2:08CNB017:00+5:559h 20m3
   W   
IISL3A
 518 km56 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPL308:40+55CNB619:05+1:2810h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km49 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBPL210:00+55CNB619:05+1:459h 5m4
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL512 km56 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBPL010:40+48CNB*419:10+2:458h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km60 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBPL213:55+1:22CNB600:10+2:0810h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km50 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBPL314:20+22CNB201:00+2110h 40m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km48 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPL218:45+23CNB805:50+1:1611h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km46 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL218:45+43CNB804:00+2:439h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km55 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL318:45+51CNB804:00+1:499h 15m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km55 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRBPL*419:20+47CNB204:00+2:528h 40m5
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km59 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERHBJ020:25+13CNB007:10+3:5210h 45m3
     F 
IISL3A
 518 km48 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBPL221:05+1:02CNB806:45+1:359h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km53 km/hr
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNERBPL*422:45+3CNB308:15+529h 30m3
S      
3A
GNWL512 km54 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...BPL202:10+24NDLSArr +2:25/Dep +3:242h 0m+59CNB017:48+3:5215h 38m-6
  T    
1143 kmFan of 12479^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BPL202:45+42GWLArr +2:12/Dep +2:443h 45m+32CNB618:30+3:3339h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
1013 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...BPL??03:00+42NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +2:102h 5m-1:43CNB??20:45+2:0117h 45m-32
 MTWTFS
1143 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BPL??03:30+32JHSArr +1:08/Dep +3:476h 20m+2:39CNB??18:30+3:3315h 0m-7
  T    
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BPL??03:30+32AGCArr +1:39/Dep +212h 11m-1:18CNB??18:55+1:4415h 25m-9
  T    
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BPL??05:30+40JHSArr +1:36/Dep +3:474h 25m+2:11CNB??18:30+3:3313h 0m-1
      S
512 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BPL??06:00+1:48JHSArr +2:29/Dep +3:473h 37m+1:18CNB??18:30+3:3312h 30m-18
SM WTF 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...BPL??06:20+51JHSArr +1:07/Dep +3:471h 45m+2:40CNB??18:30+3:3312h 10m-16
SMTWTFS
512 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BPL??06:30+31JHSArr +1:22/Dep +3:473h 27m+2:25CNB??18:30+3:3312h 0m-11
S      
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BPL??06:30+47JHSArr +1:44/Dep +3:473h 27m+2:03CNB??18:30+3:3312h 0m-1
   W   
512 kmPrayas*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BPL??06:30+1:19JHSArr +2:09/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:38CNB??18:30+3:3312h 0m0
  T   S
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BPL??06:30+58JHSArr +1:48/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:59CNB??18:30+3:3312h 0m-11
    T  
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BPL??06:30+1:04JHSArr +2:08/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:39CNB??18:30+3:3312h 0m-8
 M     
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BPL??07:50+24JHSArr /Dep +3:471h 45m+0CNB??18:30+3:3310h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
511 kmVinay Kumar~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BPL??08:15+1:16JHSArr +2:10/Dep +3:471h 55m+1:37CNB??18:30+3:3310h 15m-8
S    F 
512 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...BPL??08:15+1:04JHSArr +1:27/Dep +3:471h 55m+2:20CNB??18:30+3:3310h 15m-4
  T T S
512 kmDinesh Gada-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...BPL??09:10+22JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:354h 3m+35CNB??23:10+1:3114h 0m20
S TW F 
512 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BPL??09:20+47JHSArr /Dep +1:353h 40m+0CNB??23:10+1:3113h 50m12
   W   
512 kmKSG*^~-
13757
Σ Vidisha Jhansi Aft...BIH??09:35+16BINAArr -1/Dep +1:271h 50m+1:28CNB??23:10+1:4613h 35m34
      S
520 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...BPL??09:40+2:29JHSArr +2:54/Dep +1:353h 20m-1:19CNB??23:10+1:3113h 30m22
S TW F 
512 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...BPL??09:40+2:29MTJArr +4:00/Dep 4h 42m+0CNB??05:55+3:2120h 15m-12
 M W F 
913 kmSING IS KING*^~-
9422
Σ BPL-CNB 'ShramShat...BPL??15:15+2:04NDLSArr +3:05/Dep +325m-3:02CNB??06:30+3:2115h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1142 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPL??16:50+35AGCArr +2:32/Dep +173h 55m-2:15CNB??12:33+1:1119h 43m-23
     F 
914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+35AGCArr +2:32/Dep +1:302h 40m-1:02CNB??07:30+3:3314h 40m-22
      S
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+35AGCArr +2:32/Dep +3:455h 35m+1:13CNB??10:45+3:4417h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??16:50+35AGCArr +2:32/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-19h 50m11
SMTWTFS
739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...BPL??19:50+2:15AGCArr +3:49/Dep +2:311h 35m-1:18CNB??10:15+4:4414h 25m-8
S T    
768 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...BPL??19:50+2:35AGCArr +3:10/Dep +2:311h 35m-39CNB??10:15+4:4414h 25m-15
 M WTFS
768 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...BPL??20:35+24AGCArr +2:41/Dep +2:311h 50m-10CNB??10:15+4:4413h 40m6
  T   S
767 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...BPL??20:35+2:22AGCArr +2:48/Dep +2:311h 50m-17CNB??10:15+4:4413h 40m5
 M  T  
767 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...BPL??21:20+29AGCArr +2:43/Dep +2:311h 3m-12CNB??10:15+4:4412h 55m9
SMTWTFS
768 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21824
--
Σ Bhopal-Gorakhpur C...BPL??21:20+29BINAArr +36/Dep +1:1750m+41CNB??11:50+4:5114h 30m30
  T    
768 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+1:25AGCArr +3:05/Dep +2:193h 35m-46CNB??13:30+3:5015h 30m-3
    T  
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+1:25AGCArr +3:05/Dep +3:451h 0m+40CNB??10:45+3:4412h 45m0
SMTWTFS
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+1:25AGCArr +3:05/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-14h 40m31
SMTWTFS
739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+1:25AGCArr +3:05/Dep +2:325h 30m-33CNB??14:20+3:1316h 20m11
SMTWTFS
739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL022:00+1:25AGCArr +3:05/Dep +2:155h 12m-50CNB713:45+4:2239h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...BPL??22:00+1:25AGCArr +3:05/Dep +2:3130m-34CNB??10:15+4:4412h 15m0
SMTWTFS
768 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site