Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
33 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 512.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERBPL500:10+37CNB608:15+1:148h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL200:10-CNB608:15-8h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBPL400:10+1:09CNB408:15+2:008h 5m4
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBPL300:10+52CNB408:15+2:008h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL101:15+45CNB609:45+1:218h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km60 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRHBJ403:14+1:00CNB711:50+2:108h 36m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL519 km60 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRHBJ003:14-CNB011:50-8h 36m2
S      
3A
2A1A
 519 km60 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL203:30+4:38CNB6,711:30+7:058h 0m2
    T  
Unreserved
 512 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL003:30-CNB811:30-8h 0m1
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL512 km64 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRBPL003:30-CNB011:40-8h 10m2
   W   
3A
 512 km63 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBPL204:30+35CNB513:20+1:358h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km58 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRBPL205:05+39CNB713:30+1:398h 25m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL305:05+22CNB513:30+548h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBPL406:55+21CNB215:35+1:018h 40m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL512 km59 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBPL206:55+53CNB015:35+1:318h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km59 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBPL507:20+20CNB615:40+1:508h 20m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBPL007:20+27CNB517:00+529h 40m2
      S
Unreserved
 512 km53 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERHBJ307:40+1:23CNB217:55+1:5210h 15m3
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL519 km51 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERHBJ1,207:40+1:02CNB017:00+1:519h 20m3
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL519 km56 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPL308:40+55CNB619:05+5510h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km49 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBPL210:00+56CNB619:05+1:229h 5m4
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL512 km56 km/hr
01683Bhopal - Lucknow Jn....ExpWCRBPL*510:00-CNB919:05-9h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km56 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBPL210:40+35CNB*419:10+1:248h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km60 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBPL213:55+53CNB600:10+1:0910h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km50 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBPL314:20+44CNB201:00+3310h 40m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km48 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRBIH014:28-CNB001:00-10h 32m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL521 km49 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPL218:45+21CNB805:50+1111h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km46 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL218:45+23CNB804:00+229h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km55 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL318:45+27CNB804:00+539h 15m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km55 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRBPL*419:20+1CNB204:00+238h 40m5
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km59 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERHBJ020:25+28CNB007:10+1:3110h 45m3
     F 
IISL3A
 519 km48 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBPL221:05+56CNB806:45+219h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km53 km/hr
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNERBPL*422:45+6CNB308:15+369h 30m3
S      
3A
GNWL512 km54 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13757
Σ Vidisha Jhansi Aft...BIH201:30+1BINAArr +19/Dep +169h 50m-3CNB623:10+3245h 40m34
no arr/dep
931 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...BPL??02:10+37NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +2:322h 0m+1:30CNB??17:48+3:5015h 38m-6
  T    
1142 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BPL??02:45+48GWLArr +1:36/Dep +453h 45m-51CNB??18:30+1:5415h 45m-27
SMTWTFS
707 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...BPL??03:00+45NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +382h 5m-1:04CNB??20:45+4817h 45m-32
 MTWTFS
1143 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BPL??03:30+23JHSArr +40/Dep +1:246h 20m+44CNB??18:30+1:5415h 0m-6
  T    
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BPL??03:30+23AGCArr +47/Dep +142h 11m-33CNB??18:55+1:0115h 25m-9
  T    
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BPL??05:30+38JHSArr +1:02/Dep +1:244h 25m+22CNB??18:30+1:5413h 0m-1
      S
512 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BPL??06:00+47JHSArr +58/Dep +1:243h 37m+26CNB??18:30+1:5412h 30m-17
SM WTF 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...BPL??06:20+46JHSArr +50/Dep +1:241h 35m+34CNB??18:30+1:5412h 10m-15
SMTWTFS
512 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BPL??06:30+49JHSArr +1:37/Dep +1:243h 27m-13CNB??18:30+1:5412h 0m-10
S      
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BPL??06:30+28JHSArr +51/Dep +1:243h 27m+33CNB??18:30+1:5412h 0m0
   W   
512 km★Prayas★*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BPL??06:30+53JHSArr +1:20/Dep +1:243h 27m+4CNB??18:30+1:5412h 0m1
  T   S
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BPL??06:30+55JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7CNB??18:30+1:5412h 0m-10
    T  
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BPL??06:30+46JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16CNB??18:30+1:5412h 0m-7
 M     
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BPL??07:50+13JHSArr +20/Dep +1:241h 45m+1:04CNB??18:30+1:5410h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BPL??08:15+57JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:241h 55m-23CNB??18:30+1:5410h 15m-7
S    F 
512 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...BPL??08:15+40JHSArr +1:14/Dep +1:241h 55m+10CNB??18:30+1:5410h 15m-3
  T T S
512 kmDinesh Gada-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...BPL??09:10+26JHSArr +52/Dep +1:084h 3m+16CNB??23:10+3514h 0m20
S TW F 
512 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BPL??09:20+37JHSArr +30/Dep +1:083h 40m+38CNB??23:10+3513h 50m12
   W   
512 kmGopal*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...BPL??09:40+1:15JHSArr +1:26/Dep +1:083h 20m-18CNB??23:10+3513h 30m21
S TW F 
512 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...BPL??09:40+1:15MTJArr +2:17/Dep +2:064h 42m-11CNB??05:55+2:0120h 15m-13
 M W F 
913 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9422
Σ BPL-CNB 'ShramShat...BPL215:15+56NDLSArr +1:08/Dep +1925m-49CNB406:30+1:4315h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1142 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPL??16:50+23AGCArr +1:04/Dep +103h 55m-54CNB??12:33+1:2519h 43m-23
     F 
913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+23AGCArr +1:04/Dep +402h 40m-24CNB??07:30+2:4214h 40m-22
      S
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+23AGCArr +1:04/Dep +1:035h 35m-1CNB??10:45+2:3717h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??16:50+23AGCArr +1:04/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-19h 50m11
SMTWTFS
738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...BPL??19:50+1:16AGCArr +2:06/Dep +2:411h 35m+35CNB??10:15+4:1614h 25m-8
S T    
768 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...BPL??19:50+2:17AGCArr +2:30/Dep +2:411h 35m+11CNB??10:15+4:1614h 25m-14
 M WTFS
768 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...BPL??20:35+35AGCArr +53/Dep +2:411h 50m+1:48CNB??10:15+4:1613h 40m6
  T   S
768 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...BPL??20:35+1:34AGCArr +1:50/Dep +2:411h 50m+51CNB??10:15+4:1613h 40m5
 M  T  
767 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...BPL??21:20+9AGCArr +1:05/Dep +2:411h 3m+1:36CNB??10:15+4:1612h 55m9
SMTWTFS
768 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21824
--
Σ Bhopal-Gorakhpur C...BPL??21:20+9BINAArr +11/Dep +1250m+1CNB??11:50+2:0614h 30m30
  T    
768 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+27AGCArr +57/Dep +2:443h 35m+1:47CNB??13:30+5:1815h 30m-3
    T  
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+27AGCArr +57/Dep +1:031h 0m+6CNB??10:45+2:3712h 45m0
SMTWTFS
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+27AGCArr +57/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-14h 40m31
SMTWTFS
738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+27AGCArr +57/Dep +585h 30m+1CNB??14:20+2:1316h 20m11
SMTWTFS
738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+27AGCArr +57/Dep +1:165h 12m+19CNB??13:45+3:0015h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...BPL??22:00+27AGCArr +57/Dep +2:4130m+1:44CNB??10:15+4:1612h 15m0
SMTWTFS
767 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site