Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
KBJ/Kantabanji ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:50:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:50:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to KBJ/Kantabanji
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KBJ⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: KBJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and KBJ/Kantabanji

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Raipur   Durg   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRBPL119:05+1:51KBJ010:25+2:3615h 20m17
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km57 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and KBJ/Kantabanji

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Raipur   Durg   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16161
Σ Indore - nagpur - ...HBJ??01:35+30NGPArr +7/Dep +02h 40m-7KBJ??18:30+5816h 55m7
 M     
862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16163
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...HBJ??01:35+30NGPArr +7/Dep +103h 20m+3KBJ??19:35+1:0018h 0m17
 M     
856 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...BPL??02:15+3:45RArr +4:09/Dep +103h 10m-3:59KBJ??20:10+5417h 55m-3
S TWTF 
867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15376
Σ New Delhi - Durg ...BPL??02:15+3:45DURGArr +3:54/Dep +923h 35m-3:45KBJ??16:40+1:0638h 25m-6
   W   
868 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...BPL??03:30+1:19NGPArr +1:29/Dep +234h 25m-1:06KBJ??22:10+1:2418h 40m9
  T    
868 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...BPL??04:40+43NGPArr +53/Dep +234h 0m-30KBJ??22:10+1:2417h 30m11
  T    
868 kmxxx-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...BPL??05:25+1:46NGPArr +2:08/Dep +231h 40m-1:45KBJ??22:10+1:2416h 45m2
  T    
868 kmAnkit*^-
2159
--
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...BPL407:10+17RArr +37/Dep +1640m-21KBJ023:05+1:0039h 55m-1
S      
1596 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
18800
Σ Bikaner to VSKP ex...BPL??10:00+24BZAArr +53/Dep +141h 20m-39TIG??16:10+3930h 10m-1
 M     
1727 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
14953
--
Σ bpl-raipur-vzm-pur...BPL??15:40+2DURGArr +39/Dep +188h 55m-21KBJ??19:35+1:0027h 55m23
SM  T S
1062 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL??19:45+2:02SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44TIG??21:50+3074h 5m63
SMTWTFS
3663 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site