Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:16:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:16:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Raipur   Durg   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRBPL407:10+11KUR409:20+1:1526h 10m26
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1383 km53 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBPL508:25+3KUR308:45+5424h 20m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1286 km53 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Raipur   Durg   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...BPL??00:05+52BZAArr +45/Dep +131h 5m-32KUR??04:00+1627h 55m3
    T S
1824 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...BPL??00:05+51BZAArr +50/Dep +131h 5m-37KUR??04:00+1627h 55m3
  T    
1824 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BPL??00:10+1:09CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43KUR??15:45+5:5739h 35m-8
  T  F 
1943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...BPL??00:10+37CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:544h 15m+1:40KUR??11:10+5:1835h 0m10
      S
1835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16161
Σ Indore - nagpur - ...HBJ??01:35+30NGPArr +5/Dep +02h 40m-5KUR??06:15+1:2728h 40m19
 M     
1409 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16163
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...HBJ??01:35+30NGPArr +5/Dep +43h 20m-1KUR??07:30+1:5429h 55m33
 M     
1519 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16164
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...HBJ??01:35+33NGPArr +4/Dep +05h 35m-4BBS??07:15+1:0829h 40m15
   W   
1359 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...BPL??02:15+3:22RArr +3:48/Dep +93h 10m-3:39KUR??07:55+1:3929h 40m15
S TWTF 
1414 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...BPL??04:10+16ASNArr +2:26/Dep +265h 15m-2:00KUR??17:20+1:4037h 10m14
   W   
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL??04:40+37NGPArr +40/Dep +274h 0m-13KUR??07:40+1:3627h 0m13
    T  
1383 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...BPL??05:25+1:32BZAArr +1:36/Dep +3530m-1:01KUR??13:05+1331h 40m1
  TW   
1825 kmxxx-
14953
--
Σ bpl-raipur-vzm-pur...BPL??15:40+2DURGArr +35/Dep +118h 55m-24KUR??07:30+1:5439h 50m39
SM  T S
1726 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...BPL??17:35+1:28BZAArr +36/Dep 5h 5m+0KUR??05:15+2435h 40m11
   W   
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...BPL??18:45+23CNBArr +22/Dep +1:525m+1:30KUR??04:20+2:3933h 35m26
   W   
1893 kmVinay Kumar~-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??18:45+21CNBArr +11/Dep +2:546h 40m+2:43KUR??11:10+5:1840h 25m14
     F 
1835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...BPL??21:45+1:50BZAArr +1:39/Dep +82h 5m-1:31KUR??06:55+3433h 10m32
SMTWTFS
1825 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site