Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:21:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:21:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
32 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 584.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERBPL500:10+22LJN109:45+2:059h 35m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km61 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL200:10+31LJN109:45+1:539h 35m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBPL400:10+40LJN109:45+2:239h 35m6
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBPL300:10+22LJN109:45+1:569h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km61 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL101:15+36LJN111:25+1:4910h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km57 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRHBJ003:14+9LKO*??13:45+1810h 31m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL591 km56 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPL303:30-LKO013:10-9h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km60 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL203:30+58LKO213:10+4:039h 40m3
    T  
Unreserved
 584 km60 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERHBJ003:30+4:28LKO413:10+7:039h 40m2
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL591 km61 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRBPL003:30+1:48LKO*313:10+4:489h 40m3
   W   
3A
RLWL584 km60 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBPL204:30+20LKO314:55+2:2110h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km56 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRBPL205:05+35LJN*415:10+2:1010h 5m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km58 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL305:05+23LKO314:55+2:099h 50m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km59 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBPL406:55+32LJN*317:10+2:1310h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL584 km57 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBPL206:55+33LKO017:15+2:1710h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km57 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBPL507:20+7LKO217:15+2:059h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km59 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBPL007:20-LJN219:05-11h 45m3
      S
Unreserved
 584 km50 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERHBJ307:40+1:08LKO619:40+2:1112h 0m4
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL591 km49 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERHBJ1,207:40+9LKO018:40+1:4211h 0m4
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL591 km54 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBPL210:00+35LJN*020:35+1:5010h 35m5
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL584 km55 km/hr
01683Bhopal - Lucknow Jn....ExpWCRBPL*510:00-LJN*020:35-10h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km55 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRBPL011:35-LKO022:20-10h 45m4
 M     
Unreserved
 584 km54 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBPL213:55+36LKO701:45+1:2111h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km49 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBPL314:20+31LJN*302:30+5212h 10m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km48 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRBIH014:28+2:53LKO002:40+2:3812h 12m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km49 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPL218:45+22LJN207:40+2812h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km45 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL218:45+26LKO205:25+1:0210h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km55 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL318:45+24LKO405:25+2:1110h 40m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km55 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRBPL*419:20-LKO505:25-10h 5m6
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km58 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERHBJ020:25+32LKO009:05+2:1312h 40m4
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL591 km47 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBPL221:05+52LJN*608:40+3411h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL584 km50 km/hr
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNERBPL*422:45+5LJN*309:45+1:1511h 0m4
S      
3A
GNWL584 km53 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...BPL??00:55+32NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +4:132h 55m+2:51LKO??23:35+5:1622h 40m-11
S  W   
1193 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13757
Σ Vidisha Jhansi Aft...BIH??01:30+0BINAArr +8/Dep +159h 50m+7LKO??00:50+1:1523h 20m36
    T S
593 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...HBJ??02:10+30NZMArr +29/Dep +162h 35m-13LKO??21:15+1:1719h 5m1
 M   F 
1193 kmHarsh*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BPL??02:45+40GWLArr /Dep +103h 45m+0LKO??20:15+2:1517h 30m-26
SMTWTFS
779 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BPL??03:30+51JHSArr +51/Dep +406h 20m-11LKO??20:15+2:1516h 45m-4
  T    
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BPL??05:30+38JHSArr +59/Dep +404h 25m-19LKO??20:15+2:1514h 45m1
      S
584 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BPL??06:00+29JHSArr +31/Dep +403h 37m+9LKO??20:15+2:1514h 15m-16
SM WTF 
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...BPL??06:20+33JHSArr +33/Dep +401h 35m+7LKO??20:15+2:1513h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
584 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...BPL??06:30+25NZMArr +54/Dep +12h 40m-53LKO??04:20+1:4321h 50m-16
S      
1183 kmKSG*^~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BPL??06:30+25JHSArr +58/Dep +403h 27m-18LKO??20:15+2:1513h 45m-8
S      
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BPL??06:30+29JHSArr +41/Dep +403h 27m-1LKO??20:15+2:1513h 45m2
   W   
584 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BPL??06:30+34JHSArr +49/Dep +403h 27m-9LKO??20:15+2:1513h 45m3
  T   S
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BPL??06:30+35JHSArr +41/Dep +403h 27m-1LKO??20:15+2:1513h 45m-8
    T  
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BPL??06:30+1:08JHSArr +1:22/Dep +403h 27m-42LKO??20:15+2:1513h 45m-5
 M     
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BPL??07:50+10JHSArr +12/Dep +401h 45m+28LKO??20:15+2:1512h 25m0
SMTWTFS
584 kmVinay Kumar~-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BPL??08:15+42NZMArr /Dep +2:203h 10m+0LKO??06:10+3:3521h 55m15
 M W   
1182 kmKSG*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BPL??08:15+1:15JHSArr +1:45/Dep +401h 55m-1:05LKO??20:15+2:1512h 0m-5
S    F 
584 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...BPL??08:15+15JHSArr +32/Dep +401h 55m+8LKO??20:15+2:1512h 0m-1
  T T S
584 kmDinesh Gada-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...BPL??09:10+24JHSArr +47/Dep +1:024h 3m+15LKO??00:50+1:1515h 40m22
S TW F 
584 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BPL??09:20+39JHSArr +29/Dep +1:023h 40m+33LKO??00:50+1:1515h 30m14
   W   
584 kmKSG*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...BPL??09:40+35JHSArr +38/Dep +1:023h 20m+24LKO??00:50+1:1515h 10m23
S TW F 
584 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...BPL??09:40+35MTJArr +1:16/Dep +2:034h 42m+47LJN??07:20+3:0821h 40m-12
 M W F 
985 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPL??16:50+18AGCArr +36/Dep +53h 55m-31LKO??14:15+2:2421h 25m-22
     F 
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...BPL??19:50+27AGCArr +1:00/Dep +1:551h 35m+55LJN??11:45+4:2415h 55m-6
S T    
840 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...BPL??19:50+40AGCArr +51/Dep +1:551h 35m+1:04LJN??11:45+4:2415h 55m-13
 M WTFS
839 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...BPL??20:35+28AGCArr +40/Dep +1:551h 50m+1:15LJN??11:45+4:2415h 10m8
  T   S
839 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...BPL??20:35+23AGCArr +28/Dep +1:551h 50m+1:27LJN??11:45+4:2415h 10m7
 M  T  
839 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...BPL??21:20+9AGCArr +44/Dep +1:551h 3m+1:11LJN??11:45+4:2414h 25m11
SMTWTFS
840 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21824
--
Σ Bhopal-Gorakhpur C...BPL??21:20+9BINAArr +11/Dep +1250m+1LJN??13:35+2:2916h 15m31
  T    
840 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL??21:30+12NZMArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11LKO??17:25+519h 55m-5
   W  S
1186 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL321:30-NZMArr +20/Dep 3h 30m+0LKO117:25-19h 55m-9
 M     
1187 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...BPL??22:00+22AGCArr +34/Dep +1:5530m+1:21LJN??11:45+4:2413h 45m2
SMTWTFS
839 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BPL??23:30+37NDLSArr +35/Dep +162h 40m-19LKO??21:15+1:1721h 45m-24
SMTWTFS
1193 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site