Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
27 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 583.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERBPL500:10+1:46LJN109:45+4:259h 35m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km61 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL200:10+1:10LJN109:45+5:039h 35m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBPL400:10-LJN109:45-9h 35m6
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBPL300:10+1:48LJN109:45+5:019h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km61 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL101:15+48LJN111:25+3:2610h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km57 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRHBJ403:14-LKO*313:45-10h 31m3
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL590 km56 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL003:30+2:18LKO013:10+2:369h 40m2
    T  
Unreserved
 584 km60 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBPL004:30+54LKO016:15+1:4511h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km50 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRBPL205:05+1:52LJN*415:10+3:4910h 5m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km58 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL305:05+36LKO314:55+3:329h 50m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km59 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBPL406:55+37LJN*317:10+2:4910h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL584 km57 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBPL206:55+33LKO017:15+3:1610h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km57 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBPL507:20+35LKO117:15+2:479h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km59 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBPL007:20+33LJN219:05+2:1911h 45m3
      S
Unreserved
 584 km50 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERHBJ007:40-LKO619:40-12h 0m4
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL590 km49 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERHBJ007:40+2:08LKO018:40+5:4011h 0m4
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL590 km54 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPL308:40+55LJN020:40+2:4412h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km49 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBPL210:00+55LJN*020:35+4:1210h 35m5
S  W   
IISL3A
 584 km55 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBPL213:55+1:22LKO701:45+2:4411h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km49 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBPL314:20+22LJN*302:30+1:0412h 10m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km48 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPL218:45+23LJN207:40+1:5312h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km45 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL218:45+43LKO205:25+3:3210h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km55 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL318:45+51LKO405:25+3:1310h 40m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km55 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRBPL*419:20+47LKO505:25+3:5410h 5m6
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km58 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERHBJ020:25-LKO009:05-12h 40m4
     F 
IISL3A
 590 km47 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBPL221:05+1:02LJN*608:40+2:2511h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL584 km50 km/hr
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNERBPL*422:45+3LJN*309:45+2:2811h 0m4
S      
3A
GNWL584 km53 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...BPL200:55+1:21NDLSArr +3:28/Dep +4:512h 55m+1:23LKO223:35+5:1046h 40m-10
  T   S
1642 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...HBJ??02:10+33NZMArr +3:12/Dep +2:222h 35m-50LKO??21:15+2:1519h 5m1
 M   F 
1192 kmHarsh-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BPL202:45+42GWLArr +2:12/Dep +2:443h 45m+32LKO320:15+4:4341h 30m-26
SMTWTFS
1085 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BPL??03:30+34JHSArr +1:08/Dep +3:476h 20m+2:39LKO??20:15+4:4316h 45m-5
  T    
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BPL??05:30+40JHSArr +1:36/Dep +3:474h 25m+2:11LKO??20:15+4:4314h 45m1
      S
584 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BPL??06:00+1:48JHSArr +2:29/Dep +3:473h 37m+1:18LKO??20:15+4:4314h 15m-16
SM WTF 
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...BPL??06:20+51JHSArr +1:07/Dep +3:471h 45m+2:40LKO??20:15+4:4313h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
584 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...BPL206:30+31NZMArr +2:58/Dep +32h 40m-2:55LKO204:20+3:1221h 50m-16
S      
1182 kmGopal*^~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BPL??06:30+31JHSArr +1:22/Dep +3:473h 27m+2:25LKO??20:15+4:4313h 45m-9
S      
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BPL??06:30+47JHSArr +1:44/Dep +3:473h 27m+2:03LKO??20:15+4:4313h 45m1
   W   
584 kmPrayas*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BPL??06:30+1:19JHSArr +2:09/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:38LKO??20:15+4:4313h 45m2
  T   S
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BPL??06:30+58JHSArr +1:48/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:59LKO??20:15+4:4313h 45m-9
    T  
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BPL??06:30+1:04JHSArr +2:08/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:39LKO??20:15+4:4313h 45m-6
 M     
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BPL??07:50+24JHSArr /Dep +3:471h 45m+0LKO??20:15+4:4312h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
583 kmVinay Kumar~-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BPL??08:15+1:00NZMArr +2:50/Dep +2:403h 10m-10LKO??06:10+4:4021h 55m16
 M W   
1182 kmGopal*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BPL??08:15+1:16JHSArr +2:10/Dep +3:471h 55m+1:37LKO??20:15+4:4312h 0m-6
S    F 
584 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...BPL??08:15+1:04JHSArr +1:27/Dep +3:471h 55m+2:20LKO??20:15+4:4312h 0m-2
  T T S
584 kmDinesh Gada-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...BPL??09:10+22JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:354h 3m+35LKO??00:50+2:2515h 40m22
S TW F 
584 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BPL??09:20+47JHSArr /Dep +1:353h 40m+0LKO??00:50+2:2515h 30m14
   W   
584 kmGopal*^~-
13757
Σ Vidisha Jhansi Aft...BIH??09:35+16BINAArr -1/Dep +1:271h 50m+1:28LKO??00:50+2:4915h 15m36
      S
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...BPL??09:40+2:29JHSArr +2:54/Dep +1:353h 20m-1:19LKO??00:50+2:2515h 10m24
S TW F 
584 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...BPL??09:40+2:29MTJArr +4:00/Dep 4h 42m+0LJN??07:20+4:4021h 40m-11
 M W F 
985 kmSING IS KING*^~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPL??16:50+35AGCArr +2:32/Dep +173h 55m-2:15LKO??14:15+2:1721h 25m-22
     F 
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...BPL??19:50+2:15AGCArr +3:49/Dep +2:311h 35m-1:18LJN??11:45+5:4015h 55m-6
S T    
840 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...BPL??19:50+2:35AGCArr +3:10/Dep +2:311h 35m-39LJN??11:45+5:4015h 55m-13
 M WTFS
840 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...BPL??20:35+24AGCArr +2:41/Dep +2:311h 50m-10LJN??11:45+5:4015h 10m8
  T   S
839 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...BPL??20:35+2:22AGCArr +2:48/Dep +2:311h 50m-17LJN??11:45+5:4015h 10m7
 M  T  
839 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...BPL??21:20+29AGCArr +2:43/Dep +2:311h 3m-12LJN??11:45+5:4014h 25m11
SMTWTFS
840 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21824
--
Σ Bhopal-Gorakhpur C...BPL??21:20+29BINAArr +36/Dep +1:1750m+41LJN??13:35+4:1816h 15m31
  T    
840 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL??21:30+19NZMArr +2:46/Dep +03h 30m-2:46LKO??17:25+1319h 55m-4
   W  S
1187 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL321:30+44NZMArr +2:34/Dep +23h 30m-2:32LKO117:25+1419h 55m-9
 M     
1186 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...BPL??22:00+1:25AGCArr +3:05/Dep +2:3130m-34LJN??11:45+5:4013h 45m2
SMTWTFS
840 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BPL??23:30+38NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +2:222h 40m-1:00LKO??21:15+2:1521h 45m-24
SMTWTFS
1194 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site