Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
32 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 584.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERBPL500:10+26LJN109:45+1:579h 35m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL584 km61 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL200:10+27LJN109:45+1:329h 35m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL584 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL400:10+36LJN109:45+1:529h 35m6
  T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL584 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBPL300:10+1:03LJN109:45+2:089h 35m6
S      
II
RLWL584 km61 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL101:15+45LJN111:25+1:4210h 10m4
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL584 km57 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRHBJ003:14+27LKO*213:45+3010h 31m3
S      
RLWL591 km56 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPL303:30+1:24LKO013:10+4:079h 40m5
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL584 km60 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL203:30+1:15LKO213:10+3:289h 40m3
    T  
Unreserved
 584 km60 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERHBJ003:30+4:47LKO413:10+8:289h 40m2
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL591 km61 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRBPL003:30-LKO*313:10-9h 40m3
   W   
3A
RLWL584 km60 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBPL204:30+25LKO314:55+2:1710h 25m5
S      
II
PQWL584 km56 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRBPL205:05+21LJN*415:10+1:5610h 5m4
S T T  
II
RLWL584 km58 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL305:05+31LKO314:55+2:239h 50m3
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL584 km59 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBPL406:55+37LJN*317:10+1:5510h 15m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL584 km57 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBPL206:55+7LKO017:15+2:5210h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL584 km57 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBPL507:20+8LKO217:15+2:039h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL584 km59 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBPL007:20+33LJN219:05+1:3411h 45m3
      S
Unreserved
 584 km50 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERHBJ307:40+1:03LKO619:40+2:0312h 0m4
S T T S
II
PQWL591 km49 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERHBJ1,207:40+46LKO??18:40+2:3411h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A
PQWL591 km54 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBPL210:00+35LJN*020:35+1:4010h 35m5
S  W   
II
RLWL584 km55 km/hr
01683Bhopal - Lucknow Jn....ExpWCRBPL*510:00+2:04LJN*020:35+6:0010h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL584 km55 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBPL213:55+29LKO701:45+1:0111h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL584 km49 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBPL314:20+23LJN*302:30+5412h 10m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL584 km48 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRBIH014:28+40LKO002:40+1:5612h 12m4
S      
IICC
GNWL593 km49 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRBHS114:35-LKO601:45-11h 10m13
 MT  FS
SL
GNWL531 km48 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPL218:45+15LJN207:40+4412h 55m5
     F 
II2A
RLWL584 km45 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL218:45+27LKO205:25+1:1810h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL584 km55 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL318:45+34LKO405:25+1:0510h 40m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL584 km55 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRBPL*419:20+2:19LKO505:25+3:3510h 5m6
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL584 km58 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERHBJ020:25+1:05LKO009:05+2:0912h 40m4
     F 
II
PQWL591 km47 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBPL221:05+54LJN*608:40+4011h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL584 km50 km/hr
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNERBPL*422:45+3LJN*309:45+4811h 0m4
S      
3A
GNWL584 km53 km/hr


34 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...BPL??00:55+37NDLSArr +53/Dep +3:432h 55m+2:50LKO??23:35+4:4122h 40m-10
S  W   
1193 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13757
Σ Vidisha Jhansi Aft...BIH??01:30+1BINAArr +7/Dep +149h 50m+7LKO??00:50+5823h 20m36
    T S
593 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...HBJ??02:10+41NZMArr +33/Dep +72h 35m-26LKO??21:15+4819h 5m1
 M   F 
1193 kmHarsh*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BPL??02:45+57GWLArr +1:21/Dep +343h 45m-47LKO??20:15+2:1617h 30m-24
SMTWTFS
780 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BPL??03:30+36JHSArr +35/Dep +496h 20m+14LKO??20:15+2:1616h 45m-5
  T    
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BPL??05:30+30JHSArr +1:07/Dep +494h 25m-18LKO??20:15+2:1614h 45m0
      S
584 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BPL??06:00+27JHSArr +30/Dep +493h 37m+19LKO??20:15+2:1614h 15m-17
SM WTF 
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...BPL??06:20+42JHSArr +42/Dep +491h 35m+7LKO??20:15+2:1613h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
584 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...BPL??06:30+21NZMArr +36/Dep 2h 40m+0LKO??04:20+1:4921h 50m-16
S      
1183 kmGopal*^-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BPL??06:30+21JHSArr +45/Dep +493h 27m+4LKO??20:15+2:1613h 45m-9
S      
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BPL??06:30+36JHSArr +47/Dep +493h 27m+2LKO??20:15+2:1613h 45m1
   W   
584 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BPL??06:30+47JHSArr +1:10/Dep +493h 27m-21LKO??20:15+2:1613h 45m2
  T   S
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BPL??06:30+32JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1LKO??20:15+2:1613h 45m-9
    T  
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BPL??06:30+1:03JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26LKO??20:15+2:1613h 45m-6
 M     
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BPL??07:50+6JHSArr +9/Dep +491h 45m+40LKO??20:15+2:1612h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
584 kmVinay Kumar~-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BPL??08:15+30NZMArr +41/Dep +1:073h 10m+26LKO??06:10+2:2021h 55m15
 M W   
1183 kmGopal*^-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BPL??08:15+59JHSArr +1:16/Dep +491h 55m-27LKO??20:15+2:1612h 0m-6
S    F 
584 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...BPL??08:15+20JHSArr +42/Dep +491h 55m+7LKO??20:15+2:1612h 0m-2
  T T S
584 kmDinesh Gada-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...BPL??09:10+25JHSArr /Dep +584h 3m+0LKO??00:50+1:0515h 40m22
S TW F 
584 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BPL??09:20+33JHSArr +16/Dep +583h 40m+42LKO??00:50+1:0515h 30m14
   W   
584 kmGopal*^-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...BPL??09:40+27JHSArr +29/Dep +583h 20m+29LKO??00:50+1:0515h 10m23
S TW F 
584 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...BPL??09:40+27MTJArr +56/Dep +1:254h 42m+29LJN??07:20+2:0421h 40m-12
 M W F 
986 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPL??16:50+19AGCArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36LKO??14:15+2:2221h 25m-22
     F 
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...BPL??19:50+28AGCArr +49/Dep +1:071h 35m+18LJN??11:45+3:5315h 55m-6
S T    
839 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...BPL??19:50+54AGCArr /Dep +1:071h 35m+0LJN??11:45+3:5315h 55m-13
 M WTFS
839 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BPL??20:20+36NDLSArr +25/Dep +310h 10m-22BUW??04:55+4532h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1212 kmrajib022-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...BPL??20:35+29AGCArr +22/Dep +1:071h 50m+45LJN??11:45+3:5315h 10m8
  T   S
839 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...BPL??20:35+24AGCArr +14/Dep +1:071h 50m+53LJN??11:45+3:5315h 10m6
 M  T  
839 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...BPL??21:20+8AGCArr +29/Dep +1:071h 3m+38LJN??11:45+3:5314h 25m11
SMTWTFS
840 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21824
--
Σ Bhopal-Gorakhpur C...BPL??21:20+8BINAArr +12/Dep +1550m+3LJN??13:35+2:4516h 15m31
  T    
840 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL??21:30+15NZMArr +10/Dep +03h 30m-10LKO??17:25-119h 55m-14
   W  S
1187 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL??21:30+19NZMArr +10/Dep +43h 30m-6LKO??17:25+319h 55m-9
 M     
1187 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...BPL??22:00+36AGCArr +29/Dep +1:0730m+38LJN??11:45+3:5313h 45m2
SMTWTFS
839 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BPL??23:30+36NDLSArr +19/Dep +72h 40m-12LKO??21:15+4821h 45m-25
SMTWTFS
1193 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.