Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:50:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:50:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
14 Trains / 90 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1015.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRBPL300:25+1:13LDH319:25+1:3219h 0m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1031 km54 km/hr
02125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRBPL200:45-LDH318:30-17h 45m5
S      
3A
2A1A
 1015 km57 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBPL200:55+1:49LDH217:50+4:3816h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1015 km60 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBPL306:20+54LDH204:40+3:1222h 20m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1074 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBPL209:10+27LDH303:43+2:5718h 33m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL209:20+1:18LDH407:00+1:4321h 40m21
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1031 km48 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBPL009:20-LDH407:00-21h 40m19
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1031 km48 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBPL009:20+48LDH407:00+2:3421h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1031 km48 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL210:00+44LDH607:00+3:0221h 0m27
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1031 km49 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBPL215:05-LDH313:35-22h 30m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1069 km48 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRBPL317:35+22LDH210:55+3:5917h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km59 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRHBJ020:35+12LDH412:35+4:2316h 0m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 1022 km64 km/hr
01171Mumbai CST -Jammu Ta...ACExpCRHBJ020:45-LDH012:32-15h 47m4
     F 
3A
 1022 km65 km/hr


90 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...BPL??00:25+1:30NDLSArr +2:51/Dep +143h 30m-2:37LDH??20:17+4219h 52m-6
 MT  F 
1016 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...BPL??00:25+1:30NDLSArr +2:51/Dep +4:491h 10m+1:58LDH??18:24+6:0217h 59m10
 MT  F 
1016 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...BPL??00:25+1:30NDLSArr +2:51/Dep +24h 30m-2:49LDH??22:05+2321h 40m-7
 MT  F 
1016 kmxxx-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...BPL??00:45+19NZMArr +1:06/Dep +5321h 5m-13LDH??16:47+1:0840h 2m23
    T S
1015 kmCheetah*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...BPL200:45-UMBArr /Dep 3h 50m+0LDH323:07-46h 22m-4
 M   F 
1060 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+19NZMArr +1:06/Dep +24h 30m-1:04LDH??22:05+2321h 20m-11
    T S
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+47NZMArr /Dep +24h 30m+0LDH??22:05+2321h 20m-11
 M   F 
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...BPL??00:45+47CDGArr /Dep +61h 35m+0LDH??21:37+2720h 52m-9
     F 
1059 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...HBJ??02:10+2:11NZMArr +3:24/Dep +4:493h 35m+1:25LDH??18:24+6:0216h 14m14
  T    
1014 kmGopal*^~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BPL??02:10+44NZMArr +2:47/Dep 3h 15m+0LDH??19:18+5717h 8m3
 M    S
1008 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...HBJ??02:10+2:11NZMArr +3:24/Dep +35h 15m-3:21LDH??00:02+5021h 52m14
  T   S
1077 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...HBJ??02:10+50NZMArr /Dep +1:3125m+0LDH??17:07+1:0314h 57m19
     F 
1021 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...HBJ??02:10+50NZMArr /Dep +35h 15m+0LDH??00:02+5021h 52m15
 M   F 
1077 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BPL??02:10+44NZMArr +2:47/Dep +27h 5m-2:45LDH??22:05+2319h 55m-4
 M    S
1008 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...HBJ??02:10+2:11NZMArr +3:24/Dep +26h 55m-3:22LDH??22:05+2319h 55m-3
  T   S
1014 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BPL??02:10+50NZMArr +2:49/Dep +27h 5m-2:47LDH??22:05+2319h 55m-5
S      
1008 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...BPL??02:10+23NZMArr +1:42/Dep +27h 5m-1:40LDH??22:05+2319h 55m-3
    T  
1008 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...BPL??02:10+39NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +145h 35m-1:53LDH??20:17+4218h 7m-4
  T  F 
1016 kmHrishik Mukherjee~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BPL??02:45+57NZMArr +3:18/Dep +32h 35m-3:15LDH??00:02+5021h 17m-23
SMTWTFS
1071 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...BPL??02:45+57NZMArr +3:18/Dep +47h 35m-3:14LDH??01:32+3122h 47m-39
SMTWTFS
1008 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...BPL??02:45+57NZMArr +3:18/Dep +3:391h 2m+21LDH??20:27+4:2617h 42m2
S  W  S
1015 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...BPL??02:45+57NZMArr +3:18/Dep +143h 15m-3:04LDH??20:17+4217h 32m-39
SMTWTFS
1008 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...BPL??02:45+57NZMArr +3:18/Dep +24h 15m-3:16LDH??22:05+2319h 20m-40
SMTWTFS
1008 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BPL??03:00+54NZMArr +3:15/Dep +103h 11m-3:05LDH??00:02+5021h 2m-16
SMTWTFS
1051 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BPL??03:00+54NDLSArr +3:21/Dep +142h 45m-3:07LDH??20:17+4217h 17m-32
SMTWTFS
1015 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BPL??03:00+54NDLSArr +3:21/Dep +26h 55m-3:19LDH??00:57+2021h 57m-34
SMTWTFS
1015 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BPL??03:00+54NDLSArr +3:21/Dep +3:531h 15m+32LDH??20:27+4:2617h 27m9
S  W  S
1015 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BPL??03:00+54NDLSArr +3:21/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH??05:06-26h 6m24
SMTWTFS
1014 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BPL??03:00+54NDLSArr +3:21/Dep +23h 45m-3:19LDH??22:05+2319h 5m-33
SMTWTFS
1015 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...BPL??03:30+36NZMArr +2:44/Dep +26h 25m-2:42LDH??00:57+2021h 27m-20
  T    
1008 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...BPL??03:30+36NZMArr +2:44/Dep +23h 15m-2:42LDH??22:05+2318h 35m-19
  T    
1008 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...BPL??06:00+1:52NZMArr +3:50/Dep +44h 5m-3:46LDH??01:32+3119h 32m-29
SM WTF 
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BPL??06:00+1:52NZMArr +3:50/Dep +342h 15m-3:16LDH??02:40+1:0820h 40m-4
SM WTF 
1074 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...BPL??06:00+1:52NZMArr +3:50/Dep +33h 25m-3:47LDH??02:05+3720h 5m-21
SM WTF 
1007 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BPL??06:30+1:45NZMArr +3:33/Dep +43h 40m-3:29LDH??01:32+3119h 2m-11
  T   S
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BPL??06:30+1:20NZMArr +3:12/Dep +341h 50m-2:38LDH??02:40+1:0820h 10m3
    T  
1075 kmDB*^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...BPL??06:30+1:03NZMArr +3:03/Dep +23h 30m-3:01LDH??00:57+2018h 27m-24
S      
1008 kmGopal*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BPL??06:30+52NZMArr /Dep +341h 50m+0LDH??02:40+1:0820h 10m13
   W   
1074 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BPL??06:30+1:03NZMArr +3:03/Dep +341h 50m-2:29LDH??02:40+1:0820h 10m3
S      
1074 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...BPL??06:30+52NZMArr /Dep +23h 30m+0LDH??00:57+2018h 27m-14
   W   
1008 kmCheetah*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BPL??06:30+1:04NZMArr /Dep +23h 30m+0LDH??00:57+2018h 27m-21
 M     
1009 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BPL??06:30+1:45NZMArr +3:33/Dep +23h 30m-3:31LDH??00:57+2018h 27m-13
  T   S
1008 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BPL??06:30+52NZMArr /Dep +43h 40m+0LDH??01:32+3119h 2m-12
   W   
1008 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BPL??06:30+1:03NZMArr +3:03/Dep +43h 40m-2:59LDH??01:32+3119h 2m-22
S      
1008 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BPL??06:30+1:03NZMArr +3:03/Dep +33h 0m-3:00LDH??02:05+3719h 35m-14
S      
1007 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BPL??06:30+1:04NZMArr /Dep +43h 40m+0LDH??01:32+3119h 2m-19
 M     
1009 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+1:45NZMArr +3:33/Dep +341h 50m-2:59LDH??02:40+1:0820h 10m14
  T   S
1074 kmxxx-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BPL??07:50+29NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +21h 35m-1:34LDH??00:57+2017h 7m-16
SMTWTFS
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+29NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +13h 10m-1:35LDH??02:55+2819h 5m-14
 M W  S
1014 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+29NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +41h 45m-1:32LDH??01:32+3117h 42m-14
SMTWTFS
1015 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BPL??08:15+1:09NZMArr +3:02/Dep +42h 50m-2:58LDH??01:32+3117h 17m-9
 M W   
1009 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BPL??08:15+1:12NZMArr /Dep +42h 50m+0LDH??01:32+3117h 17m-19
S    F 
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...BPL??08:15+1:06NZMArr +3:16/Dep +341h 0m-2:42LDH??02:40+1:0818h 25m10
  T T S
1074 kmHussain*^~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BPL??08:15+1:12NZMArr /Dep +22h 40m+0LDH??00:57+2016h 42m-21
S    F 
1008 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...BPL??08:15+1:06NZMArr +3:16/Dep +42h 50m-3:12LDH??01:32+3117h 17m-15
  T T S
1008 kmHussain*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BPL??08:15+1:12NZMArr /Dep +32h 10m+0LDH??02:05+3717h 50m-11
S    F 
1007 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BPL??08:15+1:09NZMArr +3:02/Dep +22h 40m-3:00LDH??00:57+2016h 42m-11
 M W   
1009 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BPL??08:15+1:12NZMArr /Dep 4h 0m+0LDH??05:06+5:4620h 51m32
S    F 
1007 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BPL??08:15+1:09NZMArr +3:02/Dep +341h 0m-2:28LDH??02:40+1:0818h 25m16
 M W   
1075 kmH S Dhillon-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BPL??09:50+1:52NZMArr +3:16/Dep +41h 35m-3:12LDH??02:55+3817h 5m-18
no arr/dep
1007 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BPL??14:45+3:33NDLSArr +1:41/Dep 3h 20m+0LDH??12:04+1:2021h 19m-3
    T  
1016 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BPL??14:45+3:33NDLSArr +1:41/Dep +14h 0m-1:40LDH??11:30+3220h 45m-8
    T  
1016 kmGopal*^~-
3673
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super ...BPL??15:15+1:47NDLSArr /Dep +2:3040m+0LDH??07:00+3:0215h 45m24
   W   
1031 kmVinay Kumar~-
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri&nb...BPL416:10-GUNAArr +1:27/Dep 23h 5m+0LDH318:25-74h 15m19
S  W   
1904 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...BPL??19:05+28JPArr +14/Dep +1:332h 20m+1:19LDH??03:17+1:5632h 12m7
    T  
1576 kmDear IR please dont ...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BPL??19:30+1:49NDLSArr /Dep +514h 35m+0LDH??16:47+1:0821h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1015 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BPL??19:30+1:49NDLSArr /Dep +150m+0LDH??11:30+3216h 0m-24
SMT TFS
1015 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BPL??19:30+1:49NDLSArr /Dep +1450m+0LDH??11:30+4516h 0m-24
   W   
1015 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0LDH??11:30+3215h 50m-11
SMT TFS
1008 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep +31h 40m+0LDH??13:05+3817h 25m-8
SMT TFS
1007 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...BPL??19:40+24NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0LDH??11:30+3215h 50m-21
SMT TFS
1008 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BPL??19:40+24NZMArr /Dep +533h 45m+0LDH??16:47+1:0821h 7m12
SMTWTFS
1015 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...BPL??19:50+4:12NZMArr +5:22/Dep +532h 35m-4:29LDH??16:47+1:0820h 57m11
 M WTFS
1016 kmxxx-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BPL??20:20+1:50AGCArr +1:56/Dep +3:291h 46m+1:33LDH??15:10+3:5018h 50m7
  T    
1024 kmVinay Kumar~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...BPL??20:35+33NDLSArr /Dep +210h 0m+0LDH??22:05+2325h 30m-3
  T   S
1015 kmBanerjee™-
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...HBJ??21:25+1:18DEEArr +4:13/Dep +120m-4:12LDH??11:30+3214h 5m-5
S      
1027 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...HBJ??21:25+1:18DEEArr +4:13/Dep +514h 5m-3:22LDH??16:47+1:0819h 22m28
S      
1027 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...BPL??21:30+46JHSArr +48/Dep +1:101h 49m+22LDH??15:10+3:5017h 40m2
  T    
1023 kmxxx-
1323
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...BPL221:30-NZMArr /Dep +11h 25m+0LDH211:30-14h 0m-5
S     S
1008 kmDB*^~-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...BPL??21:30+46NZMArr +1:52/Dep +11h 25m-1:51LDH??11:30+3214h 0m-9
 MT TF 
1008 kmDB*^~-
19979
--
Σ SC-ASI Σ...BPL221:30-NZMArr /Dep +141h 25m+0LDH211:30-14h 0m-5
   W   
1008 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...BPL??22:00+1:05NDLSArr /Dep +512h 0m+0LDH??16:47+1:0818h 47m25
SMTWTFS
1016 kmHussain*^~-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...BPL??23:05+1:00NZMArr /Dep +5350m+0LDH??16:47+1:0817h 42m28
SMT T S
1015 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...BPL??23:05+1:00NZMArr /Dep 4h 25m+0LDH??19:18+5720h 13m1
SMT T S
1008 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BPL??23:30+56NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +5135m-2:23LDH??16:47+1:0817h 17m8
SMTWTFS
1016 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BPL??23:30+56NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +35h 20m-3:11LDH??00:02+5024h 32m-9
SMTWTFS
1079 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BPL??23:30+56NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +4:493h 40m+1:35LDH??18:24+6:0218h 54m-9
SM  T  
1016 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BPL??23:30+56NDLSArr +3:14/Dep 3h 10m+0LDH??19:18+5719h 48m-19
SMTWTFS
1016 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BPL??23:30+56NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +27h 0m-3:12LDH??22:05+2322h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
1016 kmBanerjee™-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...BPL??23:59+2:48NDLSArr /Dep +25h 40m+0LDH??22:05+2322h 6m-9
SMTWTFS
1015 kmAPV*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site