Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:31:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:31:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
14 Trains / 90 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1015.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRBPL300:25+27LDH319:25+3719h 0m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1031 km54 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRBPL000:45+27LDH018:25+1:2517h 40m5
S      
3A
2A1A
 1015 km57 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBPL200:55+34LDH217:50+1:3116h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1015 km60 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBPL306:20+38LDH204:40+1:2122h 20m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1074 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBPL209:10+29LDH303:43+1:2418h 33m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBPL209:20+1:03LDH407:00+1921h 40m21
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1032 km48 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBPL009:20-LDH407:00-21h 40m19
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1031 km48 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBPL009:20+31LDH407:00+1621h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1031 km48 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL210:00+32LDH607:00+2021h 0m27
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1031 km49 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBPL215:05+48LDH313:35+1:3722h 30m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km48 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRBPL317:35+11LDH210:55+2:0217h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km59 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRHBJ020:35+4LDH412:35+5116h 0m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 1022 km64 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRBPL020:35+4:35LDH312:37+6:3316h 2m4
     F 
3A
RLWL1015 km63 km/hr


90 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...BPL??00:25+28NDLSArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18LDH??20:17+2519h 52m-6
 MT  F 
1016 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...BPL??00:25+28NDLSArr +18/Dep +2:521h 10m+2:34LDH??18:24+3:5317h 59m9
 MT  F 
1016 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...BPL??00:25+28NDLSArr +18/Dep +14h 30m-17LDH??22:05+2321h 40m-7
 MT  F 
1016 kmxxx-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...BPL200:45+17NZMArr +0/Dep +1721h 5m+17LDH216:47+3064h 2m23
    T S
1015 kmCheetah*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...BPL??00:45+43UMBArr +4/Dep +183h 50m+14LDH??23:07+4022h 22m-4
 M   F 
1016 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+17NZMArr +0/Dep +14h 30m+1LDH??22:05+2321h 20m-11
    T S
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+43NZMArr +12/Dep +14h 30m-11LDH??22:05+2321h 20m-11
 M   F 
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...BPL??00:45+43CDGArr +4/Dep +21h 35m-2LDH??21:37+2720h 52m-9
     F 
1058 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...HBJ??02:10+37NZMArr +28/Dep +2:523h 35m+2:24LDH??18:24+3:5316h 14m13
  T    
1015 kmGopal*^~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BPL??02:10+16NZMArr +7/Dep +223h 15m+15LDH??19:18+4417h 8m3
 M    S
1008 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...HBJ??02:10+37NZMArr +28/Dep +35h 15m-25LDH??00:02+4221h 52m14
  T   S
1078 kmPŕāķāşh-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...HBJ??02:10+24NZMArr +21/Dep 25m+0LDH??17:07+3914h 57m19
     F 
1022 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...HBJ??02:10+24NZMArr +21/Dep +35h 15m-18LDH??00:02+4221h 52m15
 M   F 
1078 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BPL??02:10+16NZMArr +7/Dep +17h 5m-6LDH??22:05+2319h 55m-4
 M    S
1008 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...HBJ??02:10+37NZMArr +28/Dep +16h 55m-27LDH??22:05+2319h 55m-3
  T   S
1015 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BPL??02:10+14NZMArr +13/Dep +17h 5m-12LDH??22:05+2319h 55m-5
S      
1008 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...BPL??02:10+19NZMArr +9/Dep +17h 5m-8LDH??22:05+2319h 55m-3
    T  
1008 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...BPL??02:10+25NDLSArr +10/Dep +05h 35m-10LDH??20:17+2518h 7m-5
  T  F 
1015 km2238722388 Black Dia...-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BPL??02:45+50NZMArr +52/Dep +32h 35m-49LDH??00:02+4221h 17m-24
SMTWTFS
1071 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...BPL??02:45+50NZMArr +52/Dep +17h 35m-51LDH??01:32+2322h 47m-40
SMTWTFS
1008 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...BPL??02:45+50NZMArr +52/Dep +1:451h 2m+53LDH??20:27+2:1917h 42m1
S  W  S
1015 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...BPL??02:45+50NZMArr +52/Dep +03h 15m-52LDH??20:17+2517h 32m-40
SMTWTFS
1008 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...BPL??02:45+50NZMArr +52/Dep +14h 15m-51LDH??22:05+2319h 20m-41
SMTWTFS
1008 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BPL??03:00+36NZMArr +37/Dep +83h 11m-29LDH??00:02+4221h 2m-16
SMTWTFS
1051 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BPL??03:00+36NDLSArr +37/Dep +02h 45m-37LDH??20:17+2517h 17m-32
SMTWTFS
1015 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BPL??03:00+36NDLSArr +37/Dep +06h 55m-37LDH??00:57+921h 57m-34
SMTWTFS
1015 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BPL??03:00+36NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:561h 15m+1:19LDH??20:27+2:1917h 27m9
S  W  S
1015 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BPL??03:00+36NDLSArr +37/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH??05:06-26h 6m24
SMTWTFS
1014 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BPL??03:00+36NDLSArr +37/Dep +13h 45m-36LDH??22:05+2319h 5m-33
SMTWTFS
1015 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...BPL??03:30+54NZMArr +53/Dep +06h 25m-53LDH??00:57+921h 27m-20
  T    
1008 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...BPL??03:30+54NZMArr +53/Dep +13h 15m-52LDH??22:05+2318h 35m-19
  T    
1008 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...BPL??06:00+25NZMArr /Dep +14h 5m+0LDH??01:32+2319h 32m-30
SM WTF 
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BPL??06:00+25NZMArr /Dep +92h 15m+0LDH??02:40+4020h 40m-5
SM WTF 
1074 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...BPL??06:00+25NZMArr /Dep +33h 25m+0LDH??02:05+3020h 5m-22
SM WTF 
1007 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BPL??06:30+32NZMArr +40/Dep +13h 40m-39LDH??01:32+2319h 2m-11
  T   S
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BPL??06:30+29NZMArr +28/Dep +91h 50m-19LDH??02:40+4020h 10m3
    T  
1075 kmDB*^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...BPL??06:30+24NZMArr +46/Dep +03h 30m-46LDH??00:57+918h 27m-24
S      
1009 kmGopal*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BPL??06:30+36NZMArr +42/Dep +91h 50m-33LDH??02:40+4020h 10m13
   W   
1074 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BPL??06:30+24NZMArr +46/Dep +91h 50m-37LDH??02:40+4020h 10m3
S      
1075 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...BPL??06:30+36NZMArr +42/Dep +03h 30m-42LDH??00:57+918h 27m-14
   W   
1008 kmCheetah*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BPL??06:30+1:08NZMArr +1:14/Dep +03h 30m-1:14LDH??00:57+918h 27m-21
 M     
1009 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BPL??06:30+32NZMArr +40/Dep +03h 30m-40LDH??00:57+918h 27m-13
  T   S
1008 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BPL??06:30+36NZMArr +42/Dep +13h 40m-41LDH??01:32+2319h 2m-12
   W   
1008 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BPL??06:30+24NZMArr +46/Dep +13h 40m-45LDH??01:32+2319h 2m-22
S      
1009 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BPL??06:30+24NZMArr +46/Dep +33h 0m-43LDH??02:05+3019h 35m-14
S      
1008 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BPL??06:30+1:08NZMArr +1:14/Dep +13h 40m-1:13LDH??01:32+2319h 2m-19
 M     
1009 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+32NZMArr +40/Dep +91h 50m-31LDH??02:40+4020h 10m14
  T   S
1074 kmxxx-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BPL??07:50+7NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 35m-5LDH??00:57+917h 7m-16
SMTWTFS
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+7NDLSArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4LDH??02:55+2819h 5m-14
 M W  S
1015 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+7NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 45m-4LDH??01:32+2317h 42m-14
SMTWTFS
1016 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BPL??08:15+39NZMArr +55/Dep +12h 50m-54LDH??01:32+2317h 17m-10
 M W   
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BPL??08:15+1:17NZMArr +1:33/Dep +12h 50m-1:32LDH??01:32+2317h 17m-19
S    F 
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...BPL??08:15+13NZMArr +33/Dep +91h 0m-24LDH??02:40+4018h 25m10
  T T S
1075 kmHussain*^~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BPL??08:15+1:17NZMArr +1:33/Dep +02h 40m-1:33LDH??00:57+916h 42m-21
S    F 
1008 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...BPL??08:15+13NZMArr +33/Dep +12h 50m-32LDH??01:32+2317h 17m-15
  T T S
1009 kmHussain*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BPL??08:15+1:17NZMArr +1:33/Dep +32h 10m-1:30LDH??02:05+3017h 50m-11
S    F 
1007 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BPL??08:15+39NZMArr +55/Dep +02h 40m-55LDH??00:57+916h 42m-12
 M W   
1008 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BPL??08:15+1:17NZMArr +1:33/Dep +4:304h 0m+2:57LDH??05:06+3:2820h 51m32
S    F 
1007 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BPL??08:15+39NZMArr +55/Dep +91h 0m-46LDH??02:40+4018h 25m15
 M W   
1074 kmH S Dhillon-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BPL??09:50+44NZMArr +58/Dep +11h 35m-57LDH??02:55+1417h 5m-18
no arr/dep
1007 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BPL??14:45+37NDLSArr +0/Dep +03h 20m+0LDH??12:04+2621h 19m-2
    T  
1015 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BPL??14:45+37NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1520h 45m-8
    T  
1015 kmGopal*^~-
3673
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super ...BPL??15:15+14NDLSArr +13/Dep +4340m+30LDH??07:00+4915h 45m24
   W   
1031 kmVinay Kumar~-
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri&nb...BPL??16:10+2GUNAArr +1:02/Dep +2423h 5m-38LDH??18:25+3950h 15m19
 M  T  
1169 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...BPL??19:05+1:32JPArr +16/Dep +182h 20m+2LDH??03:17+4532h 12m7
    T  
1576 kmIri rules are differ...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BPL319:30+17NDLSArr +41/Dep +144h 35m-27LDH216:47+3045h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1021 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BPL??19:30+17NDLSArr +41/Dep +050m-41LDH??11:30+1516h 0m-24
SMT TFS
1015 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BPL??19:30+17NDLSArr +41/Dep +050m-41LDH??11:30+1516h 0m-24
   W   
1015 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep +01h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1515h 50m-11
SMT TFS
1008 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep +12h 5m+0LDH??13:05+3617h 25m-8
SMT TFS
1007 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...BPL??19:40+20NZMArr +29/Dep +01h 0m-29LDH??11:30+1515h 50m-21
SMT TFS
1008 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BPL319:40+20NZMArr +29/Dep +173h 45m-12LDH216:47+3045h 7m12
SMTWTFS
1015 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...BPL319:50+38NZMArr +34/Dep +172h 35m-17LDH216:47+3044h 57m10
 M WTFS
1015 kmxxx-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BPL??20:20+27AGCArr +23/Dep +491h 46m+26LDH??15:10+1:3518h 50m7
  T    
1024 kmVinay Kumar~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...BPL??20:35+30NDLSArr +26/Dep +110h 0m-25LDH??22:05+2325h 30m-3
  T   S
1015 kmBanerjee™^~-
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...HBJ??21:25+1:39DEEArr +1:17/Dep +020m-1:17LDH??11:30+1514h 5m-5
S      
1027 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...HBJ021:25+1:39DEEArr +1:17/Dep +144h 5m-1:03LDH216:47+3043h 22m28
S      
1028 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...BPL??21:30+23JHSArr +23/Dep +341h 49m+11LDH??15:10+1:3517h 40m2
  T    
1024 kmxxx-
1323
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...BPL221:30+12NZMArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7LDH211:30+1514h 0m-14
S     S
1008 kmDB*^~-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...BPL??21:30+23NZMArr +12/Dep +01h 25m-12LDH??11:30+1514h 0m-9
 MT TF 
1009 kmDB*^~-
19979
--
Σ SC-ASI Σ...BPL221:30+12NZMArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7LDH211:30+1514h 0m-14
   W   
1008 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...BPL022:00+23NDLSArr +12/Dep +142h 0m+2LDH216:47+3042h 47m25
SMTWTFS
1015 kmHussain*^~-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...BPL223:05+40NZMArr +34/Dep +1750m-17LDH216:47+3041h 42m24
SMT T S
1015 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...BPL??23:05+40NZMArr +34/Dep +224h 25m-12LDH??19:18+4420h 13m-3
SMT T S
1008 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BPL223:30-NDLSArr /Dep +1435m+0LDH216:47-41h 17m6
SMTWTFS
1016 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BPL223:30-NDLSArr /Dep +35h 20m+0LDH200:02-24h 32m-11
SMTWTFS
1079 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BPL223:30-NDLSArr /Dep +2:523h 40m+0LDH218:24-42h 54m-12
S  W  S
1016 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BPL223:30-NDLSArr /Dep +223h 10m+0LDH219:18-19h 48m-21
SMTWTFS
1016 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BPL223:30-NDLSArr /Dep +17h 0m+0LDH222:05-22h 35m-28
SMTWTFS
1016 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...BPL??23:59+35NDLSArr +45/Dep +15h 40m-44LDH??22:05+2322h 6m-9
SMTWTFS
1015 kmAPV*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site