Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:00:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:00:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
14 Trains / 90 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1015.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRBPL300:25+1:00LDH319:25+5219h 0m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1031 km54 km/hr
02125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRBPL200:45+52LDH318:30+2:4617h 45m5
S      
3A
2A1A
 1015 km57 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBPL200:55+1:02LDH217:50+3:2316h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1015 km60 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBPL306:20+46LDH204:40+2:2222h 20m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1074 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBPL209:10+26LDH303:43+2:0418h 33m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL209:20+1:05LDH407:00+3221h 40m21
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1031 km48 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBPL009:20-LDH407:00-21h 40m19
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1031 km48 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBPL009:20+37LDH407:00+2521h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1031 km48 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL210:00+35LDH607:00+1:1621h 0m27
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1031 km49 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBPL215:05+54LDH313:35+2:2122h 30m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km48 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRBPL317:35+12LDH210:55+2:3117h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km59 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRHBJ020:35-LDH412:35-16h 0m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 1022 km64 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRBPL020:35-LDH312:37-16h 2m4
     F 
3A
RLWL1015 km63 km/hr


90 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...BPL??00:25+33NDLSArr +58/Dep +83h 30m-50LDH??20:17+3519h 52m-6
 MT  F 
1016 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...BPL??00:25+33NDLSArr +58/Dep +4:001h 10m+3:02LDH??18:24+5:2817h 59m10
 MT  F 
1016 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...BPL??00:25+33NDLSArr +58/Dep +24h 30m-56LDH??22:05+1821h 40m-7
 MT  F 
1016 kmxxx-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...BPL??00:45+30NZMArr +23/Dep +2121h 5m-2LDH??16:47+4640h 2m23
    T S
1015 km★Prayas★*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...BPL??00:45+36UMBArr +1:02/Dep +243h 50m-38LDH??23:07+4022h 22m-4
 M   F 
1016 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+30NZMArr +23/Dep +24h 30m-21LDH??22:05+1821h 20m-11
    T S
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+36NZMArr +1:03/Dep +24h 30m-1:01LDH??22:05+1821h 20m-11
 M   F 
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...BPL??00:45+36CDGArr +57/Dep +21h 35m-55LDH??21:37+2420h 52m-9
     F 
1058 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...HBJ??02:10+46NZMArr +1:10/Dep +4:003h 35m+2:50LDH??18:24+5:2816h 14m14
  T    
1015 kmGopal*^~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BPL??02:10+26NZMArr +1:09/Dep +423h 15m-27LDH??19:18+1:0317h 8m3
 M    S
1008 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...HBJ??02:10+46NZMArr +1:10/Dep +45h 15m-1:06LDH??00:02+5621h 52m14
  T   S
1078 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...HBJ??02:10+48NZMArr +1:27/Dep 25m+0LDH??17:07+3414h 57m19
     F 
1021 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...HBJ??02:10+48NZMArr +1:27/Dep +45h 15m-1:23LDH??00:02+5621h 52m15
 M   F 
1077 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BPL??02:10+26NZMArr +1:09/Dep +27h 5m-1:07LDH??22:05+1819h 55m-4
 M    S
1008 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...HBJ??02:10+46NZMArr +1:10/Dep +26h 55m-1:08LDH??22:05+1819h 55m-3
  T   S
1015 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BPL??02:10+40NZMArr +1:23/Dep +27h 5m-1:21LDH??22:05+1819h 55m-5
S      
1008 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...BPL??02:10+22NZMArr +30/Dep +27h 5m-28LDH??22:05+1819h 55m-3
    T  
1008 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...BPL??02:10+37NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +85h 35m-54LDH??20:17+3518h 7m-4
  T  F 
1015 kmDURG NZM Humsafar so...-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BPL??02:45+48NZMArr +1:42/Dep +42h 35m-1:38LDH??00:02+5621h 17m-23
SMTWTFS
1071 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...BPL??02:45+48NZMArr +1:42/Dep +27h 35m-1:40LDH??01:32+2022h 47m-39
SMTWTFS
1008 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...BPL??02:45+48NZMArr +1:42/Dep +2:491h 2m+1:07LDH??20:27+3:1417h 42m2
S  W  S
1015 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...BPL??02:45+48NZMArr +1:42/Dep +83h 15m-1:34LDH??20:17+3517h 32m-39
SMTWTFS
1008 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...BPL??02:45+48NZMArr +1:42/Dep +24h 15m-1:40LDH??22:05+1819h 20m-40
SMTWTFS
1008 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BPL??03:00+45NZMArr +1:42/Dep +113h 11m-1:31LDH??00:02+5621h 2m-16
SMTWTFS
1052 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BPL??03:00+45NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +82h 45m-1:34LDH??20:17+3517h 17m-32
SMTWTFS
1016 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BPL??03:00+45NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +26h 55m-1:40LDH??00:57+1121h 57m-34
SMTWTFS
1016 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BPL??03:00+45NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +3:011h 15m+1:19LDH??20:27+3:1417h 27m9
S  W  S
1016 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BPL203:00+45NDLSArr +1:42/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH205:06-74h 6m24
SMTWTFS
1015 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BPL??03:00+45NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +23h 45m-1:40LDH??22:05+1819h 5m-33
SMTWTFS
1016 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...BPL??03:30+23NZMArr +1:03/Dep +26h 25m-1:01LDH??00:57+1121h 27m-20
  T    
1008 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...BPL??03:30+23NZMArr +1:03/Dep +23h 15m-1:01LDH??22:05+1818h 35m-19
  T    
1008 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...BPL??06:00+47NZMArr +1:42/Dep +24h 5m-1:40LDH??01:32+2019h 32m-29
SM WTF 
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BPL??06:00+47NZMArr +1:42/Dep +202h 15m-1:22LDH??02:40+4420h 40m-4
SM WTF 
1074 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...BPL??06:00+47NZMArr +1:42/Dep +33h 25m-1:39LDH??02:05+2520h 5m-21
SM WTF 
1007 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BPL??06:30+53NZMArr +1:59/Dep +23h 40m-1:57LDH??01:32+2019h 2m-11
  T   S
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BPL??06:30+55NZMArr +1:34/Dep +201h 50m-1:14LDH??02:40+4420h 10m3
    T  
1074 kmDB*^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...BPL??06:30+49NZMArr +2:13/Dep +23h 30m-2:11LDH??00:57+1118h 27m-24
S      
1009 kmGopal*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BPL??06:30+28NZMArr +1:46/Dep +201h 50m-1:26LDH??02:40+4420h 10m13
   W   
1074 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BPL??06:30+49NZMArr +2:13/Dep +201h 50m-1:53LDH??02:40+4420h 10m3
S      
1075 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...BPL??06:30+28NZMArr +1:46/Dep +23h 30m-1:44LDH??00:57+1118h 27m-14
   W   
1008 km★Prayas★*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BPL??06:30+46NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 30m-1:38LDH??00:57+1118h 27m-21
 M     
1008 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BPL??06:30+53NZMArr +1:59/Dep +23h 30m-1:57LDH??00:57+1118h 27m-13
  T   S
1008 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BPL??06:30+28NZMArr +1:46/Dep +23h 40m-1:44LDH??01:32+2019h 2m-12
   W   
1008 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BPL??06:30+49NZMArr +2:13/Dep +23h 40m-2:11LDH??01:32+2019h 2m-22
S      
1009 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BPL??06:30+49NZMArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10LDH??02:05+2519h 35m-14
S      
1008 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BPL??06:30+46NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 40m-1:38LDH??01:32+2019h 2m-19
 M     
1008 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+53NZMArr +1:59/Dep +201h 50m-1:39LDH??02:40+4420h 10m14
  T   S
1074 kmxxx-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BPL??07:50+13NDLSArr +40/Dep +21h 35m-38LDH??00:57+1117h 7m-16
SMTWTFS
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+13NDLSArr +40/Dep +13h 10m-39LDH??02:55+3619h 5m-14
 M W  S
1015 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+13NDLSArr +40/Dep +21h 45m-38LDH??01:32+2017h 42m-14
SMTWTFS
1016 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BPL??08:15+36NZMArr +1:51/Dep +22h 50m-1:49LDH??01:32+2017h 17m-9
 M W   
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BPL??08:15+57NZMArr +2:26/Dep +22h 50m-2:24LDH??01:32+2017h 17m-19
S    F 
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...BPL??08:15+40NZMArr +1:48/Dep +201h 0m-1:28LDH??02:40+4418h 25m10
  T T S
1075 kmHussain*^~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BPL??08:15+57NZMArr +2:26/Dep +22h 40m-2:24LDH??00:57+1116h 42m-21
S    F 
1008 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...BPL??08:15+40NZMArr +1:48/Dep +22h 50m-1:46LDH??01:32+2017h 17m-15
  T T S
1009 kmHussain*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BPL??08:15+57NZMArr +2:26/Dep +32h 10m-2:23LDH??02:05+2517h 50m-11
S    F 
1007 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BPL??08:15+36NZMArr +1:51/Dep +22h 40m-1:49LDH??00:57+1116h 42m-11
 M W   
1008 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BPL??08:15+57NZMArr +2:26/Dep 4h 0m+0LDH??05:06+4:1920h 51m32
S    F 
1007 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BPL??08:15+36NZMArr +1:51/Dep +201h 0m-1:31LDH??02:40+4418h 25m16
 M W   
1074 kmH S Dhillon-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BPL??09:50+1:29NZMArr +1:59/Dep +11h 35m-1:58LDH??02:55+1417h 5m-18
no arr/dep
1007 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BPL??14:45+1:32NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +93h 20m-58LDH??12:04+4321h 19m-3
    T  
1016 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BPL??14:45+1:32NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +14h 0m-1:06LDH??11:30+2420h 45m-8
    T  
1016 kmGopal*^~-
3673
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super ...BPL??15:15+56NDLSArr +1:08/Dep +3840m-30LDH??07:00+5115h 45m24
   W   
1031 kmVinay Kumar~-
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri&nb...BPL??16:10+2GUNAArr +1:14/Dep +4023h 5m-34LDH??18:25+1:1150h 15m19
 M  T  
1169 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...BPL??19:05+25JPArr +15/Dep +352h 20m+20LDH??03:17+1:1932h 12m7
    T  
1576 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BPL??19:30+43NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +194h 35m-1:48LDH??16:47+4621h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1015 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BPL??19:30+43NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +150m-2:06LDH??11:30+2416h 0m-24
SMT TFS
1015 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BPL??19:30+43NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +350m-2:04LDH??11:30+2916h 0m-24
   W   
1015 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0LDH??11:30+2415h 50m-11
SMT TFS
1008 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep 2h 5m+0LDH??13:05+3817h 25m-8
SMT TFS
1007 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...BPL??19:40+30NZMArr +1:15/Dep +11h 0m-1:14LDH??11:30+2415h 50m-21
SMT TFS
1008 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BPL??19:40+30NZMArr +1:15/Dep +213h 45m-54LDH??16:47+4621h 7m12
SMTWTFS
1015 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...BPL??19:50+2:17NZMArr +2:36/Dep +212h 35m-2:15LDH??16:47+4620h 57m11
 M WTFS
1015 kmxxx-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BPL??20:20+41AGCArr +56/Dep +2:001h 46m+1:04LDH??15:10+2:0018h 50m7
  T    
1024 kmVinay Kumar~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...BPL??20:35+35NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +210h 0m-1:14LDH??22:05+1825h 30m-3
  T   S
1015 kmBanerjee™^~-
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...HBJ??21:25+1:16DEEArr +2:12/Dep +120m-2:11LDH??11:30+2414h 5m-5
S      
1027 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...HBJ??21:25+1:16DEEArr +2:12/Dep +194h 5m-1:53LDH??16:47+4619h 22m28
S      
1027 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...BPL??21:30+26JHSArr +29/Dep +1:021h 49m+33LDH??15:10+2:0017h 40m3
  T    
1024 kmxxx-
1323
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...BPL??21:30+16NZMArr +37/Dep +11h 25m-36LDH??11:30+2414h 0m-5
S     S
1008 kmDB*^~-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...BPL??21:30+26NZMArr +47/Dep +11h 25m-46LDH??11:30+2414h 0m-8
 MT TF 
1009 kmDB*^~-
19979
--
Σ SC-ASI Σ...BPL??21:30+16NZMArr +37/Dep +31h 25m-34LDH??11:30+2914h 0m-5
   W   
1008 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...BPL??22:00+27NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +192h 0m-58LDH??16:47+4618h 47m25
SMTWTFS
1015 kmHussain*^~-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...BPL??23:05+50NZMArr +1:41/Dep +2150m-1:20LDH??16:47+4617h 42m24
SMT T S
1016 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...BPL??23:05+50NZMArr +1:41/Dep +424h 25m-59LDH??19:18+1:0320h 13m-3
SMT T S
1009 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BPL??23:30+51NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +1935m-1:02LDH??16:47+4617h 17m7
SMTWTFS
1016 km★Prayas★*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BPL??23:30+51NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +45h 20m-1:17LDH??00:02+5624h 32m-10
SMTWTFS
1079 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BPL??23:30+51NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +4:003h 40m+2:39LDH??18:24+5:2818h 54m-10
SM  T  
1016 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BPL??23:30+51NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +423h 10m-39LDH??19:18+1:0319h 48m-20
SMTWTFS
1016 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BPL??23:30+51NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +27h 0m-1:19LDH??22:05+1822h 35m-27
SMTWTFS
1016 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...BPL??23:59+1:11NDLSArr +1:38/Dep +25h 40m-1:36LDH??22:05+1822h 6m-9
SMTWTFS
1015 kmAPV*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site