Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
MDNR/Modinagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:39:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:39:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to MDNR/Modinagar
5 Trains / 78 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDNR⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: MDNR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MDNR/Modinagar

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Ajmer   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBPL306:20+49MDNR222:04+2:5015h 44m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL746 km47 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBPL309:50+1:47MTC322:48+4:0012h 58m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL765 km59 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBPL409:50-MTC322:38-12h 48m5
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL765 km60 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRBPL220:35+2:30MTC308:53+3:0112h 18m3
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL765 km62 km/hr


78 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MDNR/Modinagar

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Ajmer   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BPL??00:10+1:23JHSArr +2:00/Dep +1:032h 22m-57MTC??16:51+2:3816h 41m23
  T TF 
765 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9965
--
Σ Pune-Haridwar-Dehr...BPL??00:45+19NZMArr +2:09/Dep +2722h 0m-1:42MDNR??12:06+4535h 21m12
no arr/dep
749 kmHussain*^~-
19488
--
Σ Hubli Haridwar har...BPL??00:45+19NZMArr +2:09/Dep +2:292h 0m+20MTC??16:51+2:3816h 6m56
    T S
766 kmKoushik Patel-
19489
--
Σ Hubli Haridwar har...BPL200:45+51NZMArr +2:46/Dep +2:292h 0m-17MTC316:51+2:3864h 6m56
 M   F 
1017 kmKoushik Patel-
1174
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...BPL200:55+1:36NDLSArr +3:45/Dep 3h 10m+0MTC016:40+1639h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
1223 kmHussain*^~-
5580
Σ Nanded - Kathgodam...BPL200:55+1:36NDLSArr +3:45/Dep +393h 50m-3:06GZB016:41+4339h 46m-12
SMTWTFS
1171 kmAbhishek Rai-
6892
--
Σ Nanded - Haridwar ...BPL200:55+1:36AGCArr +3:01/Dep +2:092h 17m-52MTC316:51+2:3863h 56m56
SMTWTFS
1409 kmAbhishek Rai-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...BPL200:55+1:36NDLSArr +3:45/Dep +5:032h 55m+1:18GZB115:53+5:3938h 58m-12
  T   S
1176 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22147
--
Σ Ned-Be express&nbs...BPL200:55+1:36NDLSArr +3:45/Dep +74h 25m-3:38GZB117:23+1140h 28m-8
SMTWTFS
1176 kmPilibhit broad gauge...-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...HBJ??02:10+2:00NZMArr +4:01/Dep 4h 45m+0MTC??16:40+1614h 30m-3
  T   S
773 km-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BPL302:10+39NZMArr +2:56/Dep +2:294h 35m-27MTC316:51+2:3862h 41m63
 M    S
765 kmVinay Kumar~-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...BPL302:10+39NZMArr +2:56/Dep +2:201h 5m-36MDNR212:31+2:5034h 21m16
      S
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...BPL??02:10+35NZMArr +3:18/Dep +2:201h 5m-58MDNR??12:31+2:5010h 21m15
S      
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...HBJ??02:10+2:00NZMArr +4:01/Dep +35h 15m-3:58MDNR??17:06+2514h 56m-1
  T   S
749 kmPrakAsh*^~-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...HBJ??02:10+34NZMArr +3:12/Dep +35h 15m-3:09MDNR??17:06+2514h 56m0
 M   F 
749 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14789
--
Σ drnt JS chain ...HBJ??02:10+34NZMArr +3:12/Dep 4h 45m+0MTC??16:40+1614h 30m-2
 M   F 
773 kmkab mere acche din a...-
15320
Σ Chennai - Kathgoda...HBJ??02:10+2:00NZMArr +4:01/Dep +395h 25m-3:22GZB??16:41+4314h 31m-4
  T   S
721 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...HBJ??02:10+34NZMArr +3:12/Dep +2:352h 35m-37GZB??13:53+2:2111h 43m-3
 M   F 
726 kmHarsh-
2427
--
Σ Ernakulam-Haridwar...BPL202:45+46NZMArr +3:42/Dep +2:291h 45m-1:13MTC316:51+2:3862h 6m27
SMTWTFS
765 kmHussain*^~-
3094
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL202:45+46NZMArr +3:42/Dep 2h 5m+0MTC016:40+1613h 55m-40
SMTWTFS
767 kmDB*^~-
5582
--
Σ ERANAKULAM - KATHG...BPL202:45+46NZMArr +3:42/Dep +392h 45m-3:03GZB016:41+4313h 56m-41
SMTWTFS
715 kmAbhishek Rai-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BPL202:45+46NZMArr +3:42/Dep +32h 35m-3:39MDNR117:06+2514h 21m-38
SMTWTFS
743 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15271
--
Σ mangalore kathgoda...BPL202:45+46NZMArr +3:42/Dep +259h 15m-3:17GZB223:18+2844h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
715 km-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BPL??03:00+45NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MTC??16:40+1613h 40m-33
SMTWTFS
775 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BPL??03:00+45NZMArr /Dep +93h 11m+0MDNR??17:06+2514h 6m-31
SMTWTFS
724 kmVinay Kumar~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...BPL??03:00+45NDLSArr /Dep +2:232h 5m+0GZB??16:24+2:3413h 24m-34
 MTWTFS
728 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1646
Σ Ruhel Super &...BPL??03:00+45NDLSArr /Dep +72h 50m+0GZB??17:23+1114h 23m-30
SMTWTFS
728 kmVinay Kumar~-
5585
--
Σ South North Sampar...BPL??03:00+45NZMArr /Dep +392h 39m+0GZB??16:41+4313h 41m-34
SMTWTFS
716 kmAbhishek Rai-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BPL203:00+45NZMArr /Dep +3521h 39m+0MTC312:28+5181h 28m-14
    T  
772 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BPL??03:00+45NDLSArr /Dep +2:291h 15m+0MTC??16:51+2:3813h 51m34
SMTWTFS
773 kmMJ*^-
15590
--
Σ Coimbatore - New D...BPL??03:30+38NZMArr +2:43/Dep 1h 5m+0MTC??16:40+1613h 10m-19
  T    
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BPL??06:00+1:49NZMArr +4:24/Dep +452h 15m-3:39MTC??21:10+4015h 10m-10
SM WTF 
765 kmHussain*^~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BPL??06:30+1:14NZMArr +3:52/Dep +451h 50m-3:07MTC??21:10+4014h 40m-3
    T  
766 kmDB*^~-
1952
Σ MYSORE TO KATHGODA...BPL??06:30+33NZMArr /Dep +255h 20m+0GZB??23:18+2816h 48m4
S      
715 kmSKGrover-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BPL??06:30+47NZMArr +3:23/Dep +451h 50m-2:38MTC??21:10+4014h 40m7
   W   
765 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BPL??06:30+33NZMArr /Dep +451h 50m+0MTC??21:10+4014h 40m-3
S      
765 kmAbhishek Rai-
5850
Σ Mysore dehradun&nb...BPL??06:30+33NZMArr /Dep +76h 40m+0MTC??01:08+2118h 38m-23
S      
767 kmHum safar express id...-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...BPL206:30+33NZMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0GZB220:32+714h 2m-24
S      
715 kmGopal*^~-
9966
--
Σ Kolhapur-Dehradun&...BPL??06:30+47NZMArr +3:23/Dep +76h 40m-3:16MTC??01:08+2118h 38m-13
   W   
767 kmHussain*^~-
10670
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Dehrad...BPL206:30+33NZMArr /Dep +155h 0m+0GZB123:02+1416h 32m-22
S      
715 kmPrayas*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+1:27NZMArr +3:26/Dep +451h 50m-2:41MTC??21:10+4014h 40m8
  T   S
765 km-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BPL??07:50+28NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +74h 45m-2:06MTC??01:08+2117h 18m-15
SMTWTFS
774 kmAP EXP~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...BPL??08:15+1:18NZMArr +3:37/Dep +451h 0m-2:52MTC??21:10+4012h 55m4
  T T S
765 kmHussain*^~-
4260
Σ Gadwal - Haldwani&...BPL??08:15+1:18NZMArr +3:37/Dep +254h 30m-3:12GZB??23:18+2815h 3m11
  T T S
715 kmvarungole-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BPL??08:15+1:05NZMArr /Dep +2:333h 10m+0GZB??22:00+2:3613h 45m9
 M W   
715 kmGopal*^~-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BPL??08:15+1:30NZMArr +4:28/Dep +75h 50m-4:21MTC??01:08+2116h 53m-20
S    F 
767 km-
15321
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BPL??08:15+1:30NZMArr +4:28/Dep +254h 30m-4:03GZB??23:18+2815h 3m7
S    F 
715 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15322
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BPL??08:15+1:05NZMArr /Dep +254h 30m+0GZB??23:18+2815h 3m17
 M W   
715 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15595
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ne...BPL008:15+1:30NZMArr +4:28/Dep +63h 30m-4:22GZB123:02+1414h 47m-19
S    F 
720 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15596
--
Σ Tirupathi - New De...BPL308:15+1:18NZMArr +3:37/Dep +63h 30m-3:31GZB123:02+1414h 47m-15
  T T S
720 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15597
--
Σ Tirupathi - New De...BPL??08:15+1:18NZMArr +3:37/Dep +75h 50m-3:30MTC??01:08+2116h 53m-16
  T T S
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BPL??08:15+1:05NZMArr /Dep +451h 0m+0MTC??21:10+4012h 55m10
 M W   
765 kmH S Dhillon-
799
Σ Pune Dehradun ...BPL009:10+25NDLSArr /Dep +72h 50m+0MTC301:08+2139h 58m-20
SMTWTFS
1352 kmHussain*^~-
1892
Σ Pune-Kathgodam&nbs...BPL009:10+25NDLSArr /Dep +251h 30m+0GZB223:18+2862h 8m7
SMTWTFS
1300 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BPL??09:20+1:00NDLSArr +3:00/Dep +72h 10m-2:53MTC??01:08+2115h 48m-35
S      
774 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
887
Σ Punjab Mail - Dehr...BPL??09:40+2:49NDLSArr +4:35/Dep +72h 35m-4:28MTC??01:08+2115h 28m-18
SMTWTFS
774 kmAKS KYN GKP-
5581
--
Σ MUMBAI - KATHGODAM...BPL??09:40+2:49NZMArr +4:30/Dep +251h 39m-4:05GZB??23:18+2813h 38m9
SMTWTFS
715 kmAbhishek Rai-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BPL??10:00+44NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +750m-2:32MTC??01:08+2115h 8m-39
 M  TF 
774 kmSharan Rox-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...BPL??14:30+21AIIArr +1/Dep +243h 5m+23GZB??15:36+1:1025h 6m22
  T T  
1118 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BPL??14:45+4:29NDLSArr +4:40/Dep +23h 25m-4:38MTC??08:03+1817h 18m-9
    T  
775 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2213
Σ BPL-DDN Fastest Da...BPL??15:15+2:10NDLSArr +3:16/Dep +720m-3:09MTC??01:08+219h 53m0
SMTWTFS
774 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri&nb...BPL416:10+6GUNAArr +1:49/Dep +1:0823h 5m-41MTC312:53+1:2968h 43m13
S  W   
1595 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15204
--
Σ Indore Hardiwar De...BPL??17:35+26NDLSArr +4:17/Dep +21h 45m-4:15MTC??08:03+1814h 28m-9
SMTWTFS
774 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BPL319:30+2:02NZMArr +4:09/Dep +245m-4:07MTC008:03+1836h 33m-25
SMTWTFS
780 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BPL319:30+2:02NDLSArr +4:06/Dep +274h 30m-3:39MDNR112:06+4540h 36m-2
    T  
761 km-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BPL??20:20+2:01NDLSArr +3:25/Dep 8h 15m+0MTC??16:40+1620h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
774 kmHussain*^~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BPL??20:20+2:01NDLSArr +3:25/Dep +2410h 10m-3:01GZB??18:03+3121h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
722 kmrajib022-
2343
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...HBJ??21:25+1:05DEEArr /Dep +2:204h 30m+0MDNR??12:31+2:5015h 6m14
S      
765 kmDB*^~-
2342
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL321:30+44NZMArr +2:42/Dep +250m-2:40MTC008:03+1810h 33m-10
 MT TF 
767 kmDB*^~-
2344
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL223:05+1:01NZMArr +3:37/Dep +351h 45m-3:02MTC312:28+5185h 23m13
no arr/dep
765 kmDB*^~-
14243
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kache...BPL223:05+1:01NZMArr +3:37/Dep +2:202h 15m-1:17MDNR212:31+2:5037h 26m14
      S
746 kmIn India now-
805
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??23:30+40NDLSArr +3:30/Dep 4h 50m+0MTC??16:40+1617h 10m-27
SMTWTFS
775 kmHussain*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BPL??23:30+40NDLSArr +3:30/Dep +35h 20m-3:27MDNR??17:06+2517h 36m-25
SMTWTFS
751 kmVinay Kumar~-
3091
--
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL223:30+40NZMArr +3:29/Dep +351h 5m-2:54MTC312:28+5184h 58m-8
   W   
773 kmDB*^~-
3093
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL??23:30+40NZMArr +3:29/Dep +1:331h 5m-1:56MTC??12:28+1:5012h 58m-17
  T    
765 kmDB*^~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BPL??23:30+40NDLSArr +3:30/Dep +2:352h 40m-55GZB??13:53+2:2114h 23m-28
SMTWTFS
728 kmGopal*^~-
5584
--
Σ BANGLORE - KATHGOD...BPL??23:30+40NZMArr +3:29/Dep +396h 5m-2:50GZB??16:41+4317h 11m-28
SMTWTFS
715 kmAbhishek Rai-
20211
--
Σ bhadrinath express...BPL??23:30+40JHSArr +1:05/Dep +1:033h 7m-2MTC??16:51+2:3817h 21m40
SMTWTFS
766 kmaditya khare-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site