Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
MDNR/Modinagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:30:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:30:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to MDNR/Modinagar
5 Trains / 78 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDNR⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: MDNR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MDNR/Modinagar

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Ajmer   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBPL306:20+35MDNR222:04+1:1915h 44m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL746 km47 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBPL309:50+1:02MTC322:48+1:0812h 58m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL765 km59 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBPL409:50-MTC322:48-12h 58m5
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL765 km59 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRBPL220:35+42MTC308:53+4812h 18m3
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL765 km62 km/hr


78 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MDNR/Modinagar

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Ajmer   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BPL??00:10+44JHSArr +51/Dep +432h 22m-8MTC??16:51+3316h 41m23
  T TF 
766 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9965
--
Σ Pune-Haridwar-Dehr...BPL??00:45+22NZMArr +11/Dep +1422h 0m+3MDNR??12:06+3035h 21m12
no arr/dep
748 kmHussain*^~-
19488
--
Σ Hubli Haridwar har...BPL??00:45+22NZMArr +11/Dep +312h 0m+20MTC??16:51+3316h 6m56
    T S
765 kmKoushik Patel~-
19489
--
Σ Hubli Haridwar har...BPL??00:45+38NZMArr +23/Dep +312h 0m+8MTC??16:51+3316h 6m56
 M   F 
765 kmKoushik Patel~-
1174
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...BPL??00:55+36NDLSArr +1:34/Dep 3h 10m+0MTC??16:40+1615h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
775 kmHussain*^~-
5580
Σ Nanded - Kathgodam...BPL??00:55+36NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +343h 50m-1:00GZB??16:41+3215h 46m-13
SMTWTFS
723 kmAbhishek Rai-
6892
--
Σ Nanded - Haridwar ...BPL??00:55+36AGCArr +1:23/Dep +362h 17m-47MTC??16:51+3315h 56m55
SMTWTFS
766 kmAbhishek Rai-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...BPL??00:55+36NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +4:182h 55m+2:44GZB??15:53+4:5514h 58m-13
S  W   
728 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22147
--
Σ Ned-Be express&nbs...BPL??00:55+36NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +34h 25m-1:31GZB??17:23+516h 28m-9
SMTWTFS
728 kmPilibhit broad gauge...-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...HBJ??02:10+34NZMArr +42/Dep 4h 45m+0MTC??16:40+1614h 30m-3
  T   S
774 kmxxx-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BPL??02:10+21NZMArr +25/Dep +314h 35m+6MTC??16:51+3314h 41m63
 M    S
765 kmVinay Kumar~-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...BPL??02:10+21NZMArr +25/Dep +41h 5m-21MDNR??12:31+1810h 21m16
 M     
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...BPL??02:10+25NZMArr +48/Dep +41h 5m-44MDNR??12:31+1810h 21m15
S      
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...HBJ??02:10+34NZMArr +42/Dep +45h 15m-38MDNR??17:06+2614h 56m-1
  T   S
750 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...HBJ??02:10+32NZMArr +35/Dep +45h 15m-31MDNR??17:06+2614h 56m0
 M   F 
749 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14789
--
Σ drnt JS chain ...HBJ??02:10+32NZMArr +35/Dep 4h 45m+0MTC??16:40+1614h 30m-2
 M   F 
773 kmkab mere acche din a...-
15320
Σ Chennai - Kathgoda...HBJ??02:10+34NZMArr +42/Dep +345h 25m-8GZB??16:41+3214h 31m-4
  T   S
722 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...HBJ??02:10+32NZMArr +35/Dep +202h 35m-15GZB??13:53+2011h 43m-3
 M   F 
726 kmHarsh*^~-
2427
--
Σ Ernakulam-Haridwar...BPL??02:45+41NZMArr +1:04/Dep +311h 45m-33MTC??16:51+3314h 6m27
SMTWTFS
766 kmHussain*^~-
3094
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL??02:45+41NZMArr +1:04/Dep 2h 5m+0MTC??16:40+1613h 55m-40
SMTWTFS
768 kmDB*^~-
5582
--
Σ ERANAKULAM - KATHG...BPL??02:45+41NZMArr +1:04/Dep +342h 45m-30GZB??16:41+3213h 56m-41
SMTWTFS
716 kmAbhishek Rai-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BPL??02:45+41NZMArr +1:04/Dep +42h 35m-1:00MDNR??17:06+2614h 21m-38
SMTWTFS
744 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15271
--
Σ mangalore kathgoda...BPL??02:45+41NZMArr +1:04/Dep +129h 15m-52GZB??23:18+1320h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
716 km~-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BPL??03:00+40NDLSArr +1:02/Dep 1h 35m+0MTC??16:40+1613h 40m-33
SMTWTFS
775 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BPL??03:00+40NZMArr +1:03/Dep +103h 11m-53MDNR??17:06+2614h 6m-31
SMTWTFS
724 kmVinay Kumar~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...BPL??03:00+40NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +222h 5m-40GZB??16:24+2513h 24m-34
 MTWTFS
728 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1646
Σ Ruhel Super &...BPL??03:00+40NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +32h 50m-59GZB??17:23+514h 23m-30
SMTWTFS
728 kmVinay Kumar~-
5585
--
Σ South North Sampar...BPL??03:00+40NZMArr +1:03/Dep +342h 39m-29GZB??16:41+3213h 41m-34
SMTWTFS
716 kmAbhishek Rai-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BPL??03:00+40NZMArr +1:03/Dep +321h 39m-1:00MTC??12:28+933h 28m-14
      S
766 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BPL??03:00+40NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +311h 15m-31MTC??16:51+3313h 51m34
SMTWTFS
773 kmMJ*^-
15590
--
Σ Coimbatore - New D...BPL??03:30+47NZMArr +50/Dep 1h 5m+0MTC??16:40+1613h 10m-19
  T    
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BPL??06:00+30NZMArr +59/Dep +142h 15m-45MTC??21:10+1415h 10m-10
SM WTF 
765 kmHussain*^~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BPL??06:30+38NZMArr +57/Dep +141h 50m-43MTC??21:10+1414h 40m-3
    T  
765 kmDB*^~-
1952
Σ MYSORE TO KATHGODA...BPL??06:30+27NZMArr +59/Dep +125h 20m-47GZB??23:18+1316h 48m4
S      
716 kmSKGrover-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BPL??06:30+28NZMArr +1:05/Dep +141h 50m-51MTC??21:10+1414h 40m7
   W   
765 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BPL??06:30+27NZMArr +59/Dep +141h 50m-45MTC??21:10+1414h 40m-3
S      
766 kmAbhishek Rai-
5850
Σ Mysore dehradun&nb...BPL??06:30+27NZMArr +59/Dep +26h 40m-57MTC??01:08+1018h 38m-23
S      
768 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...BPL??06:30+27NZMArr +59/Dep +22h 40m-57GZB??20:32+214h 2m-24
S      
716 kmKSG*^~-
9966
--
Σ Kolhapur-Dehradun&...BPL??06:30+28NZMArr +1:05/Dep +26h 40m-1:03MTC??01:08+1018h 38m-13
   W   
767 kmHussain*^~-
10670
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Dehrad...BPL??06:30+27NZMArr +59/Dep +125h 0m-47GZB??23:02+716h 32m-22
S      
716 kmCheetah*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+38NZMArr +1:21/Dep +141h 50m-1:07MTC??21:10+1414h 40m8
  T   S
765 kmxxx-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BPL??07:50+11NDLSArr +20/Dep +24h 45m-18MTC??01:08+1017h 18m-15
SMTWTFS
775 kmAP EXP~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...BPL??08:15+19NZMArr +1:03/Dep +141h 0m-49MTC??21:10+1412h 55m4
  T T S
766 kmHussain*^~-
4260
Σ Gadwal - Haldwani&...BPL??08:15+19NZMArr +1:03/Dep +124h 30m-51GZB??23:18+1315h 3m11
  T T S
716 kmvarungole-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BPL208:15-NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0GZB122:00-37h 45m8
no arr/dep
715 kmKSG*^~-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BPL??08:15+1:15NZMArr +2:12/Dep +25h 50m-2:10MTC??01:08+1016h 53m-20
S    F 
767 kmxxx-
15321
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BPL??08:15+1:15NZMArr +2:12/Dep +124h 30m-2:00GZB??23:18+1315h 3m7
S    F 
715 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15322
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BPL208:15-NZMArr /Dep +124h 30m+0GZB223:18-39h 3m16
 M W   
715 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15595
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ne...BPL??08:15+1:15NZMArr +2:12/Dep +23h 30m-2:10GZB??23:02+714h 47m-19
S    F 
720 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15596
--
Σ Tirupathi - New De...BPL??08:15+19NZMArr +1:03/Dep +23h 30m-1:01GZB??23:02+714h 47m-15
  T T S
721 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15597
--
Σ Tirupathi - New De...BPL??08:15+19NZMArr +1:03/Dep +25h 50m-1:01MTC??01:08+1016h 53m-16
  T T S
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BPL208:15-NZMArr /Dep +141h 0m+0MTC321:10-36h 55m9
 M W   
765 kmH S Dhillon-
799
Σ Pune Dehradun ...BPL??09:10+23NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +22h 50m-1:08MTC??01:08+1015h 58m-20
SMTWTFS
775 kmHussain*^~-
1892
Σ Pune-Kathgodam&nbs...BPL??09:10+23NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +121h 30m-58GZB??23:18+1314h 8m7
SMTWTFS
723 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BPL??09:20+1:04NDLSArr +50/Dep +22h 10m-48MTC??01:08+1015h 48m-35
S      
774 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
887
Σ Punjab Mail - Dehr...BPL??09:40+44NDLSArr +1:35/Dep +22h 35m-1:33MTC??01:08+1015h 28m-19
SMTWTFS
774 kmAKS KYN GKP-
5581
--
Σ MUMBAI - KATHGODAM...BPL??09:40+44NZMArr +1:31/Dep +121h 39m-1:19GZB??23:18+1313h 38m8
SMTWTFS
715 kmAbhishek Rai-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BPL??10:00+36NDLSArr +34/Dep +250m-32MTC??01:08+1015h 8m-39
 M  TF 
775 kmSharan Rox-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...BPL??14:30+20AIIArr +3/Dep +13h 5m-2GZB??15:36+2725h 6m22
  T T  
1119 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BPL??14:45+41NDLSArr /Dep +03h 25m+0MTC??08:03+917h 18m-9
    T  
775 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2213
Σ BPL-DDN Fastest Da...BPL??15:15+33NDLSArr +35/Dep +220m-33MTC??01:08+109h 53m0
SMTWTFS
774 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri&nb...BPL??16:10+2GUNAArr +1:09/Dep 23h 5m+0MTC??12:53+1544h 43m13
 M  T  
860 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15204
Σ Indore Hardiwar De...BPL??17:35+11NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +01h 45m-1:29MTC??08:03+914h 28m-9
SMTWTFS
774 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BPL??19:30+26NZMArr +1:13/Dep +045m-1:13MTC??08:03+912h 33m-25
SMTWTFS
767 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BPL??19:30+26NDLSArr +1:11/Dep +144h 30m-57MDNR??12:06+3016h 36m-2
     F 
755 kmxxx-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BPL??20:20+27NDLSArr +25/Dep 8h 15m+0MTC??16:40+1620h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
774 kmHussain*^~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BPL??20:20+27NDLSArr +25/Dep +510h 10m-20GZB??18:03+421h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
722 kmrajib022-
2343
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...HBJ??21:25+1:13DEEArr /Dep +44h 30m+0MDNR??12:31+1815h 6m14
S      
768 kmDB*^~-
2342
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL321:30+27NZMArr +22/Dep +050m-22MTC008:03+910h 33m-10
 MT TF 
767 kmDB*^~-
2344
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??23:05+39NZMArr +54/Dep +31h 45m-51MTC??12:28+913h 23m9
      S
766 kmDB*^~-
14243
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kache...BPL??23:05+39NZMArr +54/Dep +42h 15m-50MDNR??12:31+1813h 26m10
S     S
747 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
805
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??23:30+42NDLSArr +40/Dep 4h 50m+0MTC??16:40+1617h 10m-27
SMTWTFS
774 kmHussain*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BPL??23:30+42NDLSArr +40/Dep +45h 20m-36MDNR??17:06+2617h 36m-25
SMTWTFS
750 kmVinay Kumar~-
3091
--
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL??23:30+42NZMArr +46/Dep +31h 5m-43MTC??12:28+912h 58m-8
      S
765 kmDB*^~-
3093
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL??23:30+42NZMArr +46/Dep +121h 5m-34MTC??12:28+1712h 58m-16
  T    
765 kmDB*^~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BPL??23:30+42NDLSArr +40/Dep +202h 40m-20GZB??13:53+2014h 23m-28
SMTWTFS
727 kmKSG*^~-
5584
--
Σ BANGLORE - KATHGOD...BPL??23:30+42NZMArr +46/Dep +346h 5m-12GZB??16:41+3217h 11m-28
SMTWTFS
715 kmAbhishek Rai-
20211
--
Σ bhadrinath express...BPL??23:30+42JHSArr +40/Dep +433h 7m+3MTC??16:51+3317h 21m40
SMTWTFS
766 kmaditya khare-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site