Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
MDNR/Modinagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:37:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:37:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to MDNR/Modinagar
5 Trains / 71 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDNR⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: MDNR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MDNR/Modinagar

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Ajmer   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBPL306:20-MDNR222:04-15h 44m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL746 km47 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBPL309:50-MTC322:48-12h 58m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL765 km59 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBPL409:50-MTC322:38-12h 48m5
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL765 km60 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRBPL220:35-MTC308:53-12h 18m3
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL765 km62 km/hr


71 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MDNR/Modinagar

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Ajmer   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BPL400:10+1:14JHSArr /Dep 2h 22m+0MTC316:51+1:4364h 41m23
  T TF 
1335 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9965
--
Σ Pune-Haridwar-Dehr...BPL??00:45+25NZMArr /Dep 22h 0m+0MDNR??12:06+3835h 21m12
no arr/dep
748 kmHussain*^~-
19488
--
Σ Hubli Haridwar har...BPL??00:45+25NZMArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MTC??16:51+1:4316h 6m56
    T S
765 kmKoushik Patel-
19489
--
Σ Hubli Haridwar har...BPL??00:45+50NZMArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MTC??16:51+1:4316h 6m56
 M   F 
765 kmKoushik Patel-
1174
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...BPL??00:55+1:35NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MTC??16:40+1115h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
775 kmHussain*^~-
5580
Σ Nanded - Kathgodam...BPL??00:55+1:35NDLSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0GZB??16:41+2915h 46m-12
SMTWTFS
723 kmAbhishek Rai-
6892
--
Σ Nanded - Haridwar ...BPL200:55+1:35AGCArr /Dep 2h 17m+0MTC316:51+1:4363h 56m56
SMTWTFS
1409 kmAbhishek Rai-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...BPL??00:55+1:35NDLSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0GZB??15:53+5:0514h 58m-12
S  W   
728 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22147
--
Σ Ned-Be express&nbs...BPL??00:55+1:35NDLSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0GZB??17:23+416h 28m-8
SMTWTFS
728 kmPilibhit broad gauge...-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BPL??02:10+41NZMArr /Dep 4h 35m+0MTC??16:51+1:4314h 41m63
 M    S
765 kmVinay Kumar~-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...BPL??02:10+41NZMArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MDNR??12:31+1:2310h 21m16
 M     
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...BPL??02:10+47NZMArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MDNR??12:31+1:2310h 21m15
S      
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
2427
--
Σ Ernakulam-Haridwar...BPL??02:45+59NZMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MTC??16:51+1:4314h 6m27
SMTWTFS
765 kmHussain*^~-
3094
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL??02:45+59NZMArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MTC??16:40+1113h 55m-40
SMTWTFS
767 kmDB*^~-
5582
--
Σ ERANAKULAM - KATHG...BPL??02:45+59NZMArr /Dep 2h 45m+0GZB??16:41+2913h 56m-41
SMTWTFS
715 kmAbhishek Rai-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BPL??02:45+59NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MDNR??17:06+2614h 21m-38
SMTWTFS
743 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15271
--
Σ mangalore kathgoda...BPL??02:45+59NZMArr /Dep 9h 15m+0GZB??23:18+2420h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
715 kmxxx-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BPL??03:00+51NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MTC??16:40+1113h 40m-33
SMTWTFS
774 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BPL??03:00+51NZMArr /Dep 3h 11m+0MDNR??17:06+2614h 6m-31
SMTWTFS
723 kmVinay Kumar~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...BPL??03:00+51NDLSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0GZB??16:24+1:4013h 24m-34
 MTWTFS
727 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1646
Σ Ruhel Super &...BPL??03:00+51NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0GZB??17:23+414h 23m-30
SMTWTFS
727 kmVinay Kumar~-
5585
--
Σ South North Sampar...BPL??03:00+51NZMArr /Dep 2h 39m+0GZB??16:41+2913h 41m-34
SMTWTFS
715 kmAbhishek Rai-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BPL203:00+51NZMArr /Dep 21h 39m+0MTC312:28+4281h 28m-14
    T  
772 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BPL??03:00+51NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MTC??16:51+1:4313h 51m34
SMTWTFS
772 kmMJ*^-
15590
--
Σ Coimbatore - New D...BPL??03:30+34NZMArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MTC??16:40+1113h 10m-19
  T    
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BPL??06:00+1:51NZMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MTC??21:10+3315h 10m-10
SM WTF 
765 kmHussain*^~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BPL??06:30+1:14NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MTC??21:10+3314h 40m-3
    T  
766 kmDB*^~-
1952
Σ MYSORE TO KATHGODA...BPL??06:30+1:01NZMArr /Dep 5h 20m+0GZB??23:18+2416h 48m4
S      
715 kmSKGrover-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BPL??06:30+49NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MTC??21:10+3314h 40m7
   W   
765 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BPL??06:30+1:01NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MTC??21:10+3314h 40m-3
S      
765 kmAbhishek Rai-
5850
Σ Mysore dehradun&nb...BPL??06:30+1:01NZMArr /Dep 6h 40m+0MTC??01:08+1418h 38m-23
S      
767 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...BPL??06:30+1:01NZMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0GZB??20:32+414h 2m-24
S      
715 kmGopal*^~-
9966
--
Σ Kolhapur-Dehradun&...BPL??06:30+49NZMArr /Dep 6h 40m+0MTC??01:08+1418h 38m-13
   W   
767 kmHussain*^~-
10670
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Dehrad...BPL??06:30+1:01NZMArr /Dep 5h 0m+0GZB??23:02+616h 32m-22
S      
715 kmCheetah*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+1:45NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MTC??21:10+3314h 40m8
  T   S
765 kmxxx-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BPL??07:50+28NDLSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0MTC??01:08+1417h 18m-15
SMTWTFS
774 kmAP EXP~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...BPL??08:15+1:07NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MTC??21:10+3312h 55m4
  T T S
765 kmHussain*^~-
4260
Σ Gadwal - Haldwani&...BPL??08:15+1:07NZMArr /Dep 4h 30m+0GZB??23:18+2415h 3m11
  T T S
715 kmvarungole-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BPL??08:15+1:12NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0GZB??22:00+2:1013h 45m9
 M W   
716 kmGopal*^~-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BPL??08:15+1:18NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0MTC??01:08+1416h 53m-20
S    F 
767 kmxxx-
15321
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BPL??08:15+1:18NZMArr /Dep 4h 30m+0GZB??23:18+2415h 3m7
S    F 
715 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15322
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BPL??08:15+1:12NZMArr /Dep 4h 30m+0GZB??23:18+2415h 3m17
 M W   
716 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15595
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ne...BPL??08:15+1:18NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0GZB??23:02+614h 47m-19
S    F 
720 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15596
--
Σ Tirupathi - New De...BPL??08:15+1:07NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0GZB??23:02+614h 47m-15
  T T S
720 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15597
--
Σ Tirupathi - New De...BPL??08:15+1:07NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0MTC??01:08+1416h 53m-16
  T T S
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BPL??08:15+1:12NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MTC??21:10+3312h 55m10
 M W   
766 kmH S Dhillon-
799
Σ Pune Dehradun ...BPL??09:10+30NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MTC??01:08+1415h 58m-20
SMTWTFS
775 kmHussain*^~-
1892
Σ Pune-Kathgodam&nbs...BPL??09:10+30NDLSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0GZB??23:18+2414h 8m7
SMTWTFS
723 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BPL??09:20+1:16NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MTC??01:08+1415h 48m-35
S      
774 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
887
Σ Punjab Mail - Dehr...BPL209:40+2:58NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MTC301:08+1439h 28m-19
SMTWTFS
1161 kmAKS KYN GKP-
5581
--
Σ MUMBAI - KATHGODAM...BPL209:40+2:58NZMArr /Dep 1h 39m+0GZB223:18+2461h 38m8
SMTWTFS
1109 kmAbhishek Rai-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BPL??10:00+45NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0MTC??01:08+1415h 8m-39
 M  TF 
774 kmSharan Rox-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...BPL314:30+32AIIArr /Dep 3h 5m+0GZB115:36+1:0649h 6m23
no arr/dep
1118 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BPL??14:45+4:03NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0MTC??08:03+1417h 18m-9
    T  
775 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2213
Σ BPL-DDN Fastest Da...BPL??15:15+1:46NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0MTC??01:08+149h 53m0
SMTWTFS
774 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri&nb...BPL416:10+6GUNAArr /Dep 23h 5m+0MTC312:53+1:0268h 43m13
S  W   
1595 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15204
Σ Indore Hardiwar De...BPL??17:35+21NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MTC??08:03+1414h 28m-9
SMTWTFS
774 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BPL??19:30+1:42NZMArr /Dep 45m+0MTC??08:03+1412h 33m-25
SMTWTFS
767 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BPL??19:30+1:42NDLSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0MDNR??12:06+3816h 36m-2
     F 
755 kmxxx-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BPL??20:20+1:47NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0MTC??16:40+1120h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
774 kmHussain*^~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BPL??20:20+1:47NDLSArr /Dep 10h 10m+0GZB??18:03+2021h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
722 kmrajib022-
2342
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??21:30+46NZMArr /Dep 50m+0MTC??08:03+1410h 33m-10
 MT TF 
767 kmDB*^~-
2344
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL223:05+1:03NZMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MTC312:28+4285h 23m13
no arr/dep
765 kmDB*^~-
14243
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kache...BPL??23:05+1:03NZMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MDNR??12:31+1:2313h 26m14
S     S
746 kmSudarshan*^~-
805
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??23:30+57NDLSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0MTC??16:40+1117h 10m-26
SMTWTFS
775 kmHussain*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BPL??23:30+57NDLSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0MDNR??17:06+2617h 36m-24
SMTWTFS
751 kmVinay Kumar~-
3091
--
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL223:30+57NZMArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MTC312:28+4284h 58m-7
   W   
773 kmDB*^~-
3093
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL??23:30+57NZMArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MTC??12:28+1:1612h 58m-16
  T    
765 kmDB*^~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BPL??23:30+57NDLSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0GZB??13:53+1:2014h 23m-27
SMTWTFS
728 kmGopal*^~-
5584
--
Σ BANGLORE - KATHGOD...BPL??23:30+57NZMArr /Dep 6h 5m+0GZB??16:41+2917h 11m-27
SMTWTFS
715 kmAbhishek Rai-
20211
--
Σ bhadrinath express...BPL223:30+57JHSArr /Dep 3h 7m+0MTC316:51+1:4365h 21m41
SMTWTFS
1177 kmaditya khare-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site