Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:05:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:05:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
6 Trains / 81 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 813.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Garhwa Road   Itarsi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRBPL302:35+1:00BSB*819:25+1:0616h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL812 km48 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRBPL404:10+29MGS220:00+2:3115h 50m16
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL813 km51 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBIH008:27+38MGS003:00+5418h 33m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL827 km45 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRBIH014:28+2:10MGS008:50+3:1818h 22m6
S      
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL894 km49 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL218:45+28MGS012:30+1:4917h 45m9
   W   
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL885 km50 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL318:45+32MGS012:30+3:0117h 45m9
      S
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL926 km52 km/hr


81 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Garhwa Road   Itarsi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BPL??00:10+29LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:302h 50m+1:38MGS??19:40+4:1319h 30m-31
    T  
903 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BPL??00:10+29CNBArr +1:11/Dep +2:064h 25m+55MGS??21:00+4:3220h 50m-30
  T  F 
903 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPL??00:10+29LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:132h 25m+21MGS??20:20+2:1220h 10m4
  T TF 
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BPL??00:10+29LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:561h 25m+1:04BSB??21:20+4:1821h 10m-5
  T TF 
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...BPL??00:10+19CNBArr +43/Dep +2:084h 45m+1:25MGS??18:10+4:5218h 0m-10
      S
859 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...BPL??00:10+19CNBArr +43/Dep +1:063h 5m+23MGS??16:50+2:5916h 40m-2
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...BPL??00:10+19CNBArr +43/Dep +1:224h 15m+39MGS??18:00+3:4217h 50m-11
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BPL??00:10+30LJNArr +1:42/Dep +392h 40m-1:03MGS??21:45+1:1121h 35m16
S      
926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??00:10+19JHSArr +16/Dep +404h 32m+24MGS??20:00+2:4019h 50m1
      S
818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+43JHSArr +15/Dep +522h 50m+37MGS??20:00+2:3619h 15m8
 M     
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+17JHSArr +12/Dep +402h 50m+28MGS??20:00+2:4019h 15m5
    T S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BPL??00:55+34JHSArr +47/Dep +403h 55m-7MGS??20:00+2:4019h 5m4
  T T S
819 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BPL??00:55+34JHSArr +47/Dep +523h 55m+5MGS??20:00+2:3619h 5m7
 M     
819 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...BPL??01:15+37LJNArr +1:40/Dep +141h 30m-1:26BSB??20:25+2019h 10m2
 MTWTFS
885 kmHussain*^~-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...BPL??02:10+25NDLSArr +10/Dep +472h 0m+37MGS??21:50+3:2919h 40m-6
  T    
1489 kmIri rules are differ...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...HBJ??02:10+24NZMArr +21/Dep +172h 35m-4MGS??03:35+1:3725h 25m7
 M   F 
1494 kmHarsh-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BPL??03:00+36JHSArr +50/Dep +401h 55m-10MGS??20:00+2:4017h 0m-17
  T T S
819 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??03:30+2:04CNBArr +3:59/Dep +1:186h 10m-2:41MGS??23:25+2:3719h 55m-8
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??03:30+2:04CNBArr +3:59/Dep +2:1011h 55m-1:49MGS??04:55+3:3125h 25m-6
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??03:30+54JHSArr +54/Dep +401h 15m-14MGS??20:00+2:4016h 30m-3
  T    
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BPL??03:30+54AGCArr +50/Dep +142h 11m-36MGS??00:50+4:0521h 20m-7
  T    
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BPL??04:30+19CNBArr +50/Dep +1:184h 20m+28MGS??23:25+2:3718h 55m-3
S      
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...BPL??04:30+19CNBArr +50/Dep +357h 40m-15MGS??01:15+3320h 45m-7
S      
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...BPL205:05-LJNArr +2:38/Dep +52h 25m-2:33BSB522:15-41h 10m-5
no arr/dep
867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...BPL??06:55+39LJNArr +1:58/Dep +3540m-1:23BSB??23:30+5416h 35m5
      S
868 kmCheetah*^~-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BPL??06:55+39CNBArr +1:02/Dep +1:182h 5m+16MGS??23:25+2:3716h 30m-1
      S
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...BPL507:20+8LKOArr +1:56/Dep +1:284h 10m-28MGS003:35+1:3744h 15m1
 M     
1025 kmxxx-
11395
--
Σ singrauli dehri on...BPL??07:35+0GHDArr +23/Dep +301h 25m+7MGS??08:02+2924h 27m33
   W   
1083 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BPL??08:35+20ETArr +6/Dep +143h 10m+8MGS??05:40+1:5321h 5m-6
      S
845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BPL??08:35+20ETArr +6/Dep +113h 10m+5MGS??05:40+4921h 5m1
 M     
845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...BPL508:35+20ETArr +6/Dep +222h 35m+16BSB503:45+2043h 10m-20
 M WTFS
1098 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BPL??08:45+24JBPArr +7/Dep +04h 40m-7MGS??08:10+1923h 25m-24
S      
995 kmkushanmaths-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...BPL??09:10+29JHSArr +48/Dep +534h 3m+5BSB??09:35+4424h 25m33
S TW F 
908 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BPL??09:20+31JHSArr +20/Dep +533h 40m+33BSB??09:35+4424h 15m25
   W   
908 kmGopal*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...BPL??09:40+28JHSArr +28/Dep +533h 20m+25BSB??09:35+4423h 55m34
S TW F 
908 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...BPL??09:40+28GWLArr +42/Dep +94h 45m-33BSB??10:50+5725h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1012 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BPL??10:00+33CNBArr +50/Dep +282h 35m-22MGS??01:44+2215h 44m-38
S  W   
860 kmIri rules are differ...-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...BPL110:15+23ETArr +10/Dep +221h 0m+12BSB503:45+2065h 30m2
SMTWTFS
1735 kmxxx-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BPL??10:40+28CNBArr +1:48/Dep +282h 30m-1:20MGS??01:44+2215h 4m-5
    T  
860 kmIri rules are differ...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BPL??10:40+28CNBArr +1:48/Dep +362h 10m-1:12MGS??01:35+2214h 55m-6
    T  
860 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BPL??10:40+28CNBArr +1:48/Dep +351h 50m-1:13MGS??01:15+3314h 35m-5
    T  
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...BPL??10:40+28CNBArr +1:48/Dep +2:324h 25m+44BSB??06:15+3:1219h 35m3
    T  
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BPL??10:40+28CNBArr +1:48/Dep +1:1822h 30m-30MGS??23:25+2:3736h 45m-1
    T  
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BPL??13:55+31CNBArr +38/Dep +2:135h 45m+1:35MGS??11:30+4:0321h 35m-18
SMTWTFS
859 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...BPL??13:55+31CNBArr +38/Dep +3:051h 40m+2:27MGS??06:45+4:4716h 50m-23
 M  T S
859 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...BPL??14:20+26CNBArr +10/Dep +4:2050m+4:10CAR??06:17+6:1915h 57m-9
   W   
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
322
--
Σ Amarkantak - Guwah...BPL??15:40+2JBPArr +32/Dep +422h 15m+10MGS??08:55+1617h 15m16
   W  S
840 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
14502
--
Σ Amarkantak Deluxe&...BPL??15:40+2ETArr +8/Dep +01h 45m-8MGS??08:10+1916h 30m14
S      
840 kmVinay Kumar~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPL??16:50+16AGCArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33MGS??21:00+4:4128h 10m-16
     F 
1304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+16AGCArr +33/Dep +152h 40m-18MGS??15:40+4:3222h 50m-18
      S
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+16AGCArr +33/Dep +295h 35m-4MGS??16:50+2:5924h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??16:50+16AGCArr +33/Dep 7h 53m+0CAR??17:45-24h 55m18
SMTWTFS
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...BPL??16:55+47ETArr +58/Dep +181h 35m-40MGS??08:55+1616h 0m-19
   W  S
839 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...BPL016:55+47ETArr +58/Dep +71h 35m-51MGS108:55-1040h 0m-17
    T  
1587 kmrdb*^-
22038
Σ INDORE-BHOPAL-JHAN...BPL??17:35+11JHSArr +31/Dep +3630m+5BSB??10:50+5717h 15m18
SMTWTFS
817 kmSRG*^~-
12316
--
Σ bhopal-guwahati&nb...HBJ??17:40+0ETArr +10/Dep +181h 5m+8MGS??08:55+1615h 15m16
   W  S
834 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22854
--
Σ Bhopal - Jamalpur/...HBJ??17:40+0ETArr +10/Dep +161h 5m+6MGS??08:55+1815h 15m16
S T T  
834 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL218:45+17CNBArr +9/Dep +1:226h 40m+1:13MGS118:00+3:4247h 15m-8
no arr/dep
1208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BPL??19:20+2:16CNBArr +3:00/Dep +2:131h 55m-47MGS??11:30+4:0316h 10m7
S T  F 
859 kmrdb*^-
20092
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...BPL??19:20+2:16LKOArr +4:03/Dep +4:071h 5m+4MGS??13:20+4:1718h 0m16
  T    
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20093
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...BPL??19:20+2:16LKOArr +4:03/Dep +4:5255m+49MGS??13:20+6:1318h 0m20
S    F 
926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...BPL??21:05+52CNBArr +8/Dep +2:086h 15m+2:00MGS??18:10+4:5221h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
859 kmSukhwant Singh-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL221:30+12NZMArr +7/Dep +03h 30m-7BSB522:15-424h 45m-13
   W  S
1469 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL321:30+23NZMArr +12/Dep +03h 30m-12BSB522:15+424h 45m-8
 M     
1470 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+23JHSArr +23/Dep +407h 59m+17MGS??20:00+2:4022h 30m6
 M   F 
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL221:30+12JHSArr +15/Dep +407h 59m+25MGS120:00+2:4022h 30m1
   W   
1222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL221:30+12JHSArr +15/Dep +527h 59m+37MGS020:00+2:3646h 30m4
      S
1222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+23JHSArr +19/Dep +406h 42m+21MGS??20:00+2:4022h 0m7
 M W F 
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+23JHSArr +19/Dep +526h 42m+33MGS??20:00+2:3622h 0m10
S      
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+23AGCArr +23/Dep +6:483h 35m+6:25MGS??19:25+7:5521h 25m-1
    T  
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+23AGCArr +23/Dep +291h 0m+6MGS??16:50+2:5918h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+23AGCArr +23/Dep 3h 18m+0CAR??17:45-19h 45m38
SMTWTFS
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+23AGCArr +23/Dep +185h 30m-5MGS??20:10+2:1022h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+23AGCArr +23/Dep +485h 12m+25MGS??19:45+4:3721h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17221
Σ Rewanchal Pawan&nb...BPL322:15+12KTEArr +43/Dep +3730m-6BCY014:13+1:3039h 58m26
SMTWTFS
952 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5522
--
Σ Indore - Varanasi ...BPL422:30+40JBPArr +14/Dep +383h 50m+24BCY020:08+2:2445h 38m9
  T    
831 kmAbhishek Rai-
5523
--
Σ Indore - Varanasi ...BPL422:30+40ETArr +20/Dep +334h 30m+13BSB119:45+1:2745h 15m3
   W   
1073 kmAbhishek Rai-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...BPL??22:45+6LJNArr +41/Dep +3:302h 50m+2:49MGS??19:40+4:1320h 55m14
S      
903 kmSuraj~-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+40JHSArr +44/Dep +406h 0m-4MGS??20:00+2:4020h 55m6
 M     
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+40JHSArr +44/Dep +526h 0m+8MGS??20:00+2:3620h 55m9
S      
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BPL223:30+44NDLSArr +29/Dep +172h 40m-12MGS003:35+1:3728h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
1495 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site