Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:48:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:48:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
6 Trains / 80 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Garhwa Road   Itarsi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRBPL302:35-BSB*819:25-16h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL812 km48 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRBPL404:10-MGS220:00-15h 50m16
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL813 km51 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBIH008:27-MGS003:00-18h 33m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL827 km45 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRBIH014:28-MGS008:50-18h 22m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km49 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL218:45-MGS012:30-17h 45m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL885 km50 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL318:45-MGS012:30-17h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km52 km/hr


80 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Garhwa Road   Itarsi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BPL??00:10+1:09LJNArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MGS??19:40+4:2319h 30m-31
    T  
904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BPL??00:10+1:09CNBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0MGS??21:00+4:5520h 50m-30
  T  F 
904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPL??00:10+1:09LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0MGS??20:20+2:4920h 10m4
  T TF 
886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BPL??00:10+1:09LJNArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BSB??21:20+021h 10m-5
  T TF 
886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...BPL??00:10+37CNBArr /Dep 4h 45m+0MGS??18:10+5:4218h 0m-10
      S
859 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...BPL??00:10+37CNBArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MGS??16:50+4:3916h 40m-2
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...BPL??00:10+37CNBArr /Dep 4h 15m+0MGS??18:00+5:3517h 50m-11
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BPL??00:10+52LJNArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MGS??21:45+1:3521h 35m16
S      
927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??00:10+37JHSArr /Dep 4h 32m+0MGS??20:00+3:2219h 50m1
      S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+36JHSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MGS??20:00+2:5819h 15m8
 M     
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+30JHSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MGS??20:00+3:2219h 15m5
    T S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BPL??00:55+1:02JHSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0MGS??20:00+3:2219h 5m4
  T T S
819 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BPL??00:55+1:02JHSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0MGS??20:00+2:5819h 5m7
 M     
819 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...BPL??01:15+45LJNArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BSB??20:25+5619h 10m2
 MTWTFS
885 kmHussain*^~-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...BPL??02:10+37NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MGS??21:50+5:3119h 40m-5
  T    
1489 kmNo one has right to ...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...HBJ??02:10+48NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MGS??03:35+1:3325h 25m7
 M   F 
1493 kmHarsh-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BPL??03:00+45JHSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MGS??20:00+3:2217h 0m-17
  T T S
819 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??03:30+23JHSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MGS??20:00+3:2216h 30m-3
  T    
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BPL??03:30+23AGCArr /Dep 2h 11m+0MGS??00:50+4:5521h 20m-7
  T    
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BPL??04:30+35CNBArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MGS??23:25+3:3118h 55m-3
S      
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...BPL??04:30+35CNBArr /Dep 7h 40m+0MGS??01:15+5920h 45m-7
S      
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...BPL??05:05+39LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BSB??22:15-317h 10m-4
  T    
867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...BPL??06:55+21LJNArr /Dep 40m+0BSB??23:30+1:0016h 35m5
      S
868 km★Prayas★*^~-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BPL??06:55+21CNBArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MGS??23:25+3:3116h 30m-1
      S
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...BPL??07:20+20LKOArr /Dep 4h 10m+0MGS??03:35+1:3320h 15m3
 M     
885 kmxxx-
11395
--
Σ singrauli dehri on...BPL??07:35+5GHDArr /Dep 1h 25m+0MGS??08:02+2324h 27m33
   W   
1083 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BPL508:35-ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MGS105:40-69h 5m-5
    T  
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BPL??08:35+19ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MGS??05:40+5721h 5m1
 M     
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...BPL508:35-ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BSB503:45-43h 10m-24
 M WTFS
1098 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??08:40+55CNBArr /Dep 22h 35m+0MGS??23:25+3:3138h 45m-7
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??08:40+55CNBArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MGS??04:55+4:5620h 15m-5
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BPL??08:45+19JBPArr /Dep 4h 40m+0MGS??08:10+423h 25m-24
S      
995 kmkushanmaths-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...BPL??09:10+26JHSArr /Dep 4h 3m+0BSB??09:35+1:0224h 25m33
S TW F 
908 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BPL??09:20+37JHSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BSB??09:35+1:0224h 15m25
   W   
908 kmGopal*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...BPL??09:40+1:15JHSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BSB??09:35+1:0223h 55m34
S TW F 
908 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...BPL??09:40+1:15GWLArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BSB??10:50+1:2425h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1012 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BPL??10:00+56CNBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MGS??01:44+1:0015h 44m-38
S  W   
860 kmNo one has right to ...-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...BPL110:15-ETArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BSB503:45-65h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1735 kmxxx-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BPL??10:40+35CNBArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MGS??01:44+1:0015h 4m-5
    T  
860 kmNo one has right to ...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BPL??10:40+35CNBArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MGS??01:35+5514h 55m-6
    T  
860 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BPL??10:40+35CNBArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MGS??01:15+5914h 35m-5
    T  
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...BPL??10:40+35CNBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BSB??06:15+3:5819h 35m3
    T  
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BPL??10:40+35CNBArr /Dep 22h 30m+0MGS??23:25+3:3136h 45m-1
    T  
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BPL??13:55+53CNBArr /Dep 5h 45m+0MGS??11:30+4:2221h 35m-18
SMTWTFS
859 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...BPL??13:55+53CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MGS??06:45+5:5616h 50m-23
 M  T S
859 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...BPL??14:20+44CNBArr /Dep 50m+0CAR??06:17+4:5915h 57m-9
   W   
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
322
--
Σ Amarkantak - Guwah...BPL??15:40+2JBPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??08:55+1517h 15m16
   W  S
840 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
14502
--
Σ Amarkantak Deluxe&...BPL??15:40+2ETArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MGS??08:10+416h 30m14
S      
840 kmVinay Kumar~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPL??16:50+23AGCArr /Dep 3h 55m+0MGS??21:00+5:0028h 10m-16
     F 
1304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+23AGCArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MGS??15:40+5:3622h 50m-18
      S
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+23AGCArr /Dep 5h 35m+0MGS??16:50+4:3924h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??16:50+23AGCArr /Dep 7h 53m+0CAR??17:45-24h 55m18
SMTWTFS
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...BPL??16:55+2:10ETArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MGS??08:55+1516h 0m-19
   W  S
840 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...BPL??16:55+2:10ETArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MGS??08:55+216h 0m-18
     F 
840 kmrdb*^-
22038
Σ INDORE-BHOPAL-JHAN...BPL??17:35+12JHSArr /Dep 30m+0BSB??10:50+1:2417h 15m19
SMTWTFS
817 kmSRG*^~-
12316
--
Σ bhopal-guwahati&nb...HBJ??17:40+2ETArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MGS??08:55+1515h 15m16
   W  S
834 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22854
--
Σ Bhopal - Jamalpur/...HBJ??17:40+2ETArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MGS??08:55+2115h 15m16
S T T  
834 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??18:45+21CNBArr /Dep 6h 40m+0MGS??18:00+5:3523h 15m-7
     F 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BPL??19:20+1CNBArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MGS??11:30+4:2216h 10m7
S T  F 
859 kmrdb*^-
20092
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...BPL??19:20+1LKOArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MGS??13:20+4:5518h 0m16
  T    
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20093
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...BPL??19:20+1LKOArr /Dep 55m+0MGS??13:20+7:2618h 0m20
S    F 
926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...BPL??21:05+56CNBArr /Dep 6h 15m+0MGS??18:10+5:4221h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
859 kmSukhwant Singh-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL??21:30+16NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BSB??22:15+424h 45m-4
   W  S
1469 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL??21:30+26NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BSB??22:15-324h 45m-7
 M     
1470 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+26JHSArr /Dep 7h 59m+0MGS??20:00+3:2222h 30m7
 M   F 
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+16JHSArr /Dep 7h 59m+0MGS??20:00+3:2222h 30m10
   W   
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??21:30+16JHSArr /Dep 7h 59m+0MGS??20:00+2:5822h 30m13
S      
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+27JHSArr /Dep 6h 42m+0MGS??20:00+3:2222h 0m7
 M W F 
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+27JHSArr /Dep 6h 42m+0MGS??20:00+2:5822h 0m10
S      
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+27AGCArr /Dep 3h 35m+0MGS??19:25+7:4021h 25m-1
    T  
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+27AGCArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MGS??16:50+4:3918h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+27AGCArr /Dep 3h 18m+0CAR??17:45-19h 45m38
SMTWTFS
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+27AGCArr /Dep 5h 30m+0MGS??20:10+4:4522h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+27AGCArr /Dep 5h 12m+0MGS??19:45+6:1421h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17221
Σ Rewanchal Pawan&nb...BPL??22:15+16KTEArr /Dep 30m+0BCY??14:13+1:4315h 58m25
SMTWTFS
804 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5522
--
Σ Indore - Varanasi ...BPL??22:30+33JBPArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BCY??20:08+2:2521h 38m9
   W   
831 kmAbhishek Rai-
5523
--
Σ Indore - Varanasi ...BPL??22:30+33ETArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BSB??19:45+2:4921h 15m3
    T  
828 kmAbhishek Rai-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+50JHSArr /Dep 6h 0m+0MGS??20:00+3:2220h 55m6
 M     
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+50JHSArr /Dep 6h 0m+0MGS??20:00+2:5820h 55m9
S      
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BPL??23:30+51NDLSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MGS??03:35+1:3328h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
1495 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site