Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:55:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:55:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
6 Trains / 81 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 813.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Garhwa Road   Itarsi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRBPL302:35-BSB*819:25-16h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL812 km48 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRBPL404:10-MGS220:00-15h 50m16
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL813 km51 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBIH008:27+1:01MGS003:00+2:1318h 33m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL829 km45 km/hr
01657Habibganj - Patna Sp...SFWCRHBJ*016:30-MGS006:10-13h 40m10
   W   
SL
 834 km61 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL218:45-MGS012:30-17h 45m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL885 km50 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL318:45-MGS012:30-17h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km52 km/hr


81 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Garhwa Road   Itarsi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BPL??00:10+1:29LJNArr +3:39/Dep +4:122h 50m+33MGS??19:40+4:0219h 30m-31
    T  
903 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BPL400:10-CNBArr +2:38/Dep 4h 25m+0MGS021:00-44h 50m-30
    T  
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPL??00:10+1:29LJNArr +3:39/Dep +4:242h 25m+45MGS??20:20+4:4420h 10m4
  T TF 
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BPL??00:10+1:29LJNArr +3:39/Dep +01h 25m-3:39BSB??21:20+021h 10m-5
  T TF 
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...BPL??00:10+2:36CNBArr +3:07/Dep +04h 45m-3:07MGS??18:10-18h 0m-10
      S
859 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...BPL??00:10+2:36CNBArr +3:07/Dep +3:543h 5m+47MGS??16:50+6:0616h 40m-2
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...BPL??00:10+2:36CNBArr +3:07/Dep +3:534h 15m+46MGS??18:00+6:2717h 50m-11
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BPL??00:10+1:26LJNArr +4:59/Dep +1:502h 40m-3:09MGS??21:45+2:4721h 35m16
S      
926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL500:10-JHSArr +2:17/Dep 4h 42m+0MGS120:00-43h 50m1
no arr/dep
1388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL200:45-JHSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MGS020:00-43h 15m8
no arr/dep
1473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL200:45-JHSArr +18/Dep 3h 0m+0MGS120:00-43h 15m5
no arr/dep
1222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BPL200:55-JHSArr +1:47/Dep 4h 5m+0MGS120:00-43h 5m5
 M W F 
1678 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BPL200:55-JHSArr +1:47/Dep 4h 5m+0MGS020:00-43h 5m8
S      
1678 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...BPL??01:15+49LJNArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BSB??20:25+2:2719h 10m2
 MTWTFS
885 kmHussain*^~-
17074
--
Σ Indore Chhapra wee...BIH??01:30+29KTEArr +1:30/Dep +4213h 0m-48BSB??07:05+1:0729h 35m13
  T    
819 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...BPL??02:10+39NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +3:452h 0m+1:38MGS??21:50+4:4419h 40m-5
  T    
1490 kmDear IR please dont ...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...HBJ??02:10+50NZMArr /Dep +1:292h 35m+0MGS??03:35+2:3325h 25m7
 M   F 
1493 kmHarsh*^~-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BPL203:00-JHSArr +1:41/Dep 2h 5m+0MGS120:00-41h 0m-17
 M W F 
1229 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL203:30-JHSArr +1:23/Dep 1h 25m+0MGS120:00-40h 30m-3
no arr/dep
1222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BPL??03:30+36AGCArr +2:10/Dep +282h 11m-1:42MGS??00:50+4:4521h 20m-7
  T    
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BPL004:30-CNBArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MGS223:25-42h 55m-2
S      
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...BPL004:30-CNBArr /Dep 7h 40m+0MGS201:15-44h 45m-6
no arr/dep
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...BPL??05:05+1:28LJNArr +4:22/Dep +102h 25m-4:12BSB??22:15+017h 10m-4
  T    
867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...BPL??06:55+45LJNArr +3:11/Dep +1:3540m-1:36BSB??23:30+2:0016h 35m6
      S
867 kmCheetah*^~-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BPL??06:55+45CNBArr +1:37/Dep 2h 5m+0MGS??23:25+4:2516h 30m-1
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...BPL??07:20+36LKOArr +3:39/Dep +1:524h 10m-1:47MGS??03:35+2:3320h 15m4
 M     
885 kmxxx-
11395
--
Σ singrauli dehri on...BPL??07:35+6GHDArr +42/Dep +141h 25m-28MGS??08:02+1:0024h 27m33
   W   
1083 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BPL??08:35+28ETArr /Dep +263h 10m+0MGS??05:40+1:3121h 5m-6
      S
847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BPL??08:35+28ETArr /Dep +143h 10m+0MGS??05:40+1:0421h 5m1
 M     
847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...BPL??08:35+28ETArr /Dep +252h 35m+0BSB??03:45+5319h 10m-25
 M WTFS
853 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??08:40+1:06CNBArr +1:54/Dep 22h 35m+0MGS??23:25+4:2538h 45m-7
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??08:40+1:06CNBArr +1:54/Dep +3:114h 20m+1:17MGS??04:55+5:3520h 15m-5
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BPL??08:45+27JBPArr /Dep 4h 40m+0MGS??08:10+1:5423h 25m-24
S      
995 kmkushanmaths-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...BPL??09:10+27JHSArr /Dep +1:274h 3m+0BSB??09:35+2:1824h 25m33
S TW F 
908 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BPL??09:20+48JHSArr +1:10/Dep +1:273h 40m+17BSB??09:35+2:1824h 15m25
   W   
908 kmGopal*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...BPL209:40-JHSArr /Dep +1:273h 20m+0BSB909:35-71h 55m34
SM W F 
1705 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...BPL209:40-GWLArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BSB710:50-49h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1712 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BPL210:00+1:36CNBArr +2:48/Dep +2:252h 35m-23MGS001:44+2:4139h 44m-37
S  W   
931 kmDear IR please dont ...-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...BPL??10:15+2:18ETArr +2:41/Dep +251h 0m-2:16BSB??03:45+5317h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
853 kmxxx-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BPL010:40+48CNBArr +2:27/Dep +2:252h 30m-2MGS001:44+2:4139h 4m-5
no arr/dep
859 kmDear IR please dont ...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BPL??10:40+48CNBArr +2:27/Dep 2h 10m+0MGS??01:35+2:3114h 55m-6
    T  
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BPL??10:40+48CNBArr +2:27/Dep 1h 50m+0MGS??01:15+3:0114h 35m-5
    T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...BPL??10:40+48CNBArr +2:27/Dep 4h 25m+0BSB??06:15-19h 35m3
    T  
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BPL??10:40+48CNBArr +2:27/Dep 22h 30m+0MGS??23:25+4:2536h 45m-1
    T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BPL??13:55+58CNBArr +1:39/Dep +3:515h 45m+2:12MGS??11:30+5:1521h 35m-18
SMTWTFS
859 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...BPL??13:55+58CNBArr +1:39/Dep +5:391h 40m+4:00MGS??06:45+7:3916h 50m-23
 M  T S
859 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...BPL??14:20+38CNBArr +16/Dep 50m+0CAR??06:17-15h 57m-9
   W   
827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
322
--
Σ Amarkantak - Guwah...BPL415:40-JBPArr +50/Dep 2h 15m+0MGS108:55-41h 15m16
  T  F 
1396 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
14502
--
Σ Amarkantak Deluxe&...BPL??15:40+3ETArr +22/Dep 1h 45m+0MGS??08:10+1:5416h 30m14
S      
840 kmVinay Kumar~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPL??16:50+42AGCArr +2:17/Dep 3h 55m+0MGS??21:00+6:0328h 10m-16
     F 
1305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+42AGCArr +2:17/Dep +422h 40m-1:35MGS??15:40+7:4022h 50m-18
      S
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+42AGCArr +2:17/Dep +2:325h 35m+15MGS??16:50+6:0624h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??16:50+42AGCArr +2:17/Dep 7h 53m+0CAR??17:45-24h 55m18
SMTWTFS
1054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...BPL016:55-ETArr +4:20/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS108:55-40h 0m-19
  T  F 
1590 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...BPL??16:55+4:00ETArr +4:20/Dep +211h 35m-3:59MGS??08:55+1:3516h 0m-18
     F 
840 kmrdb*^-
22038
Σ INDORE-BHOPAL-JHAN...BPL??17:35+22JHSArr +1:08/Dep 30m+0BSB??10:50+3:0717h 15m18
SMTWTFS
817 kmSRG*^~-
12316
--
Σ bhopal-guwahati&nb...HBJ517:40-ETArr +14/Dep 1h 5m+0MGS108:55-39h 15m16
  T  F 
1079 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22854
--
Σ Bhopal - Jamalpur/...HBJ??17:40+5ETArr +14/Dep +111h 5m-3MGS??08:55+1:0415h 15m16
S T T  
834 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??18:45+27CNBArr /Dep +3:536h 40m+0MGS??18:00+6:2723h 15m-7
     F 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BPL??19:20+48CNBArr /Dep +3:511h 55m+0MGS??11:30+5:1516h 10m7
S T  F 
859 kmrdb*^-
20092
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...BPL??19:20+48LKOArr /Dep +5:311h 5m+0MGS??13:20+6:3918h 0m16
  T    
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20093
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...BPL??19:20+48LKOArr /Dep +5:1255m+0MGS??13:20+5:4118h 0m20
S    F 
926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...BPL??21:05+1:00CNBArr +55/Dep +06h 15m-55MGS??18:10-21h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
859 kmSukhwant Singh-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL221:30-NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BSB522:15-24h 45m-4
   W  S
1469 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL??21:30+46NZMArr +1:52/Dep +03h 30m-1:52BSB??22:15+024h 45m-8
 M     
1469 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL321:30-JHSArr +48/Dep 8h 9m+0MGS120:00-22h 30m6
 M   F 
1223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL221:30-JHSArr /Dep 8h 9m+0MGS120:00-22h 30m10
   W   
1222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL221:30-JHSArr /Dep 8h 9m+0MGS020:00-46h 30m13
      S
1222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL022:00-JHSArr /Dep 6h 52m+0MGS120:00-46h 0m7
S T T  
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL022:00-JHSArr /Dep 6h 52m+0MGS020:00-46h 0m10
      S
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+1:05AGCArr /Dep +3:203h 35m+0MGS??19:25+5:1221h 25m-1
    T  
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+1:05AGCArr /Dep +2:321h 0m+0MGS??16:50+6:0618h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+1:05AGCArr /Dep 3h 18m+0CAR??17:45-19h 45m38
SMTWTFS
1054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+1:05AGCArr /Dep 5h 30m+0MGS??20:10+5:3922h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+1:05AGCArr /Dep +1:585h 12m+0MGS??19:45+7:0321h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17221
Σ Rewanchal Pawan&nb...BPL??22:15+16KTEArr +1:15/Dep +4330m-32BCY??14:13+2:0815h 58m25
SMTWTFS
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5522
--
Σ Indore - Varanasi ...BPL??22:30+35JBPArr +13/Dep +233h 50m+10BCY??20:08+1:4921h 38m9
   W   
832 kmAbhishek Rai-
5523
--
Σ Indore - Varanasi ...BPL??22:30+35ETArr +20/Dep +1:054h 30m+45BSB??19:45+2:4921h 15m3
    T  
829 kmAbhishek Rai-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL223:05-JHSArr /Dep 6h 10m+0MGS120:00-44h 55m10
S T T  
1222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL223:05-JHSArr /Dep 6h 10m+0MGS020:00-44h 55m13
      S
1222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BPL??23:30+56NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +1:292h 40m-1:45MGS??03:35+2:3328h 5m-17
SMTWTFS
1495 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site