Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
5 Trains / 53 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1024.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Bina   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBPL300:10+30SEE219:43+3:2019h 33m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1095 km56 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBIH008:27+38PNBE*007:55+2723h 28m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1039 km44 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRBIH014:28+2:10PNBE*312:35+3:5622h 7m10
S      
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1105 km50 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL218:45+28PNBE316:40+2:0521h 55m10
   W   
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL1097 km50 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL318:45+32PNBE316:40+3:0921h 55m10
      S
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL1138 km52 km/hr


53 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Bina   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BPL??00:10+29LJNArr /Dep +3:302h 50m+0PNBE??22:35+4:2022h 25m-29
    T  
1115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPL??00:10+29LJNArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0PNBE??02:00+1:5225h 50m22
  T TF 
1096 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...BPL??00:10+19CNBArr +43/Dep +2:084h 45m+1:25DNR??21:10+5:0721h 0m-7
      S
1061 kmxxx-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BPL??00:10+29GKPArr /Dep +362h 25m+0SEE??22:05+1:1121h 55m-34
    T  
1095 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...BPL??00:10+19GKPArr +2:41/Dep +2:002h 25m-41SEE??22:05+2:4621h 55m1
      S
1095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...BPL??00:55+34NDLSArr +1:00/Dep 2h 55m+0SEE??09:02+5:3132h 7m-4
S  W   
1697 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...BPL??01:15+37GKPArr +2:03/Dep +3640m-1:27SEE??22:05+1:1120h 50m3
 M  T  
1095 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
13757
Σ Vidisha Jhansi Aft...BIH??01:30+1BINAArr +17/Dep +139h 50m-4SEE??14:33+1:1537h 3m56
    T S
1114 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...HBJ??02:10+24NZMArr +21/Dep +172h 35m-4PNBE??07:05+3:0628h 55m16
 M   F 
1706 kmHarsh-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...BPL302:35+1:00BSBArr +1:06/Dep +23h 0m-1:04HJP103:03+748h 28m-16
   W  S
1077 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...BPL302:35+1:00ALDArr +52/Dep +3:101h 25m+2:18DNR023:03+4:3644h 28m-14
SMTWTFS
1166 kmHussain*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BPL202:45-GWLArr +1:13/Dep 3h 45m+0SEE008:25-53h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1589 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BPL203:30-JHSArr +54/Dep 6h 20m+0SEE008:25-52h 55m17
  T    
1491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BPL??03:30+54AGCArr +50/Dep +142h 11m-36PNBE??04:30+5:0225h 0m-3
  T    
1321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...BPL205:05-LJNArr /Dep +52h 25m+0HJP203:03-45h 58m-2
no arr/dep
1132 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BPL305:30-JHSArr +45/Dep 4h 25m+0SEE008:25-50h 55m22
      S
1303 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BPL206:00-JHSArr /Dep 3h 37m+0SEE008:25-50h 25m5
SM WTF 
1491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...BPL006:20-JHSArr +40/Dep 1h 35m+0SEE008:25-50h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2006 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BPL206:30-JHSArr +49/Dep 3h 27m+0SEE008:25-49h 55m13
S      
1492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BPL306:30-JHSArr +49/Dep 3h 27m+0SEE008:25-49h 55m23
   W   
1491 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BPL106:30-JHSArr +42/Dep 3h 27m+0SEE008:25-49h 55m24
  T   S
1492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BPL106:30-JHSArr +36/Dep 3h 27m+0SEE008:25-49h 55m13
    T  
1492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BPL206:30-JHSArr +1:22/Dep 3h 27m+0SEE008:25-49h 55m16
 M     
1492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...BPL??06:55+39LJNArr +1:58/Dep +1:201h 40m-38HJP??04:28+1:3521h 33m4
      S
1094 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...BPL??06:55+39LJNArr +1:58/Dep +191h 0m-1:39SEE??05:00+3622h 5m39
      S
1089 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...BPL507:20-JHSArr +32/Dep 2h 20m+0SEE008:25-49h 5m28
 M     
1520 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...BPL507:20+8LKOArr +1:56/Dep +1:284h 10m-28PNBE107:05+3:0647h 45m10
 M     
1236 kmxxx-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BPL007:50-JHSArr +5/Dep 1h 45m+0SEE008:25-48h 35m21
SMTWTFS
1499 kmVinay Kumar~-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BPL??08:15+39NZMArr +55/Dep +1:493h 10m+54SEE??17:58+5:2133h 43m30
 M W   
1703 kmGopal*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BPL008:15-JHSArr +1:40/Dep 1h 55m+0SEE008:25-48h 10m16
S    F 
1492 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...BPL308:15-JHSArr +25/Dep 1h 55m+0SEE008:25-48h 10m20
  T T S
1492 kmDinesh Gada-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BPL??08:35+20ETArr +6/Dep +113h 10m+5PNBE??09:50+1:4925h 15m4
 M     
1056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BPL??08:45+24JBPArr +7/Dep +04h 40m-7DNR??11:18+4026h 33m-23
S      
1197 kmkushanmaths-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...BPL??10:40+28CNBArr +1:48/Dep +2:324h 25m+44SEE??15:31+4:0428h 51m26
    T  
1156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BPL??13:55+31CNBArr +38/Dep +2:135h 45m+1:35PNBE??14:45+5:0224h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
1071 kmrdb*^-
322
--
Σ Amarkantak - Guwah...BPL??15:40+2JBPArr +32/Dep +422h 15m+10PNBE??12:45+1:2121h 5m22
   W  S
1051 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
14502
--
Σ Amarkantak Deluxe&...BPL??15:40+2ETArr +8/Dep +01h 45m-8DNR??11:18+4019h 38m15
S      
1042 kmVinay Kumar~-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...BPL??16:55+47ETArr +58/Dep +181h 35m-40PNBE??12:45+1:2119h 50m-13
   W  S
1050 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...BPL016:55+47ETArr +58/Dep +71h 35m-51PNBE112:45+2443h 50m-11
    T  
1798 kmrdb*^-
12316
--
Σ bhopal-guwahati&nb...HBJ??17:40+0ETArr +10/Dep +181h 5m+8PNBE??12:45+1:2119h 5m22
   W  S
1045 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22854
--
Σ Bhopal - Jamalpur/...HBJ??17:40+0ETArr +10/Dep 1h 5m+0PNBE??12:45+1:1219h 5m22
S T T  
1045 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BPL??19:20+2:16CNBArr +3:00/Dep +2:131h 55m-47PNBE??14:45+5:0219h 25m11
S T  F 
1071 kmrdb*^-
20092
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...BPL??19:20+2:16LKOArr +4:03/Dep +4:071h 5m+4PNBE??17:30+4:1022h 10m22
  T    
1096 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20093
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...BPL??19:20+2:16LKOArr +4:03/Dep +4:5255m+49PNBE??17:30+6:0922h 10m26
S    F 
1137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...BPL??21:05+52CNBArr +8/Dep +2:086h 15m+2:00DNR??21:10+5:0724h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1061 kmSukhwant Singh-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL221:30+12NZMArr +7/Dep +03h 30m-7HJP103:03+729h 33m-10
   W  S
1734 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL321:30+23NZMArr +12/Dep +03h 30m-12HJP203:03+1229h 33m-5
 M     
1735 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+23AGCArr +23/Dep +6:483h 35m+6:25PNBE??22:35+8:3124h 35m2
    T  
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+23AGCArr +23/Dep +485h 12m+25DNR??23:03+4:3625h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
1287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17221
Σ Rewanchal Pawan&nb...BPL322:15+12KTEArr +43/Dep +3730m-6SEE020:40+1:4046h 25m34
SMTWTFS
1209 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5522
--
Σ Indore - Varanasi ...BPL422:30+40JBPArr +14/Dep +383h 50m+24SEE202:13+2:4851h 43m14
  T    
1087 kmAbhishek Rai-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...BPL??22:45+6LJNArr +41/Dep +3:302h 50m+2:49PNBE??22:35+4:2023h 50m16
S      
1115 kmSuraj~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BPL223:30-NDLSArr /Dep +172h 40m+0PNBE107:05-31h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
1707 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site