Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:21:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:21:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
5 Trains / 52 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Bina   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBPL300:10+56SEE219:43+4:5319h 33m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1095 km56 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBIH008:27+12PNBE*007:55+5823h 28m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1039 km44 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRBIH014:28-PNBE*312:35-22h 7m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1105 km50 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL218:45+24PNBE316:40+1:1721h 55m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1097 km50 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL318:45+30PNBE316:40+4:5421h 55m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km52 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Bina   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BPL??00:10+1:11LJNArr +3:01/Dep +3:342h 50m+33PNBE??22:35+3:3522h 25m-29
    T  
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPL??00:10+1:11LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31PNBE??02:00+2:3225h 50m22
  T TF 
1097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...BPL??00:10+36CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:504h 45m+1:35DNR??21:10+6:0021h 0m-7
      S
1061 kmxxx-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BPL??00:10+1:11GKPArr +3:58/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:51SEE??22:05+2:4521h 55m-34
    T  
1096 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...BPL??00:10+36GKPArr +3:03/Dep +2:252h 25m-38SEE??22:05+3:0421h 55m1
      S
1095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...BPL??00:55+1:13NDLSArr +2:40/Dep +4:282h 55m+1:48SEE??09:02+5:5532h 7m-4
S  W   
1698 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...BPL??01:15+48GKPArr +2:45/Dep +2:0740m-38SEE??22:05+2:4520h 50m3
 M  T  
1095 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
13757
Σ Vidisha Jhansi Aft...BIH??01:30+20BINAArr +36/Dep +169h 30m-20SEE??14:33+2:0037h 3m56
    T S
1114 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...HBJ??02:10+53NZMArr +1:48/Dep +352h 35m-1:13PNBE??07:05+3:2728h 55m16
 M   F 
1705 kmHarsh-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...BPL??02:35+59BSBArr +2:30/Dep +143h 0m-2:16HJP??03:03+5224h 28m-16
S   T  
1077 km★Prayas★*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...BPL??02:35+59ALDArr +1:34/Dep +4:351h 25m+3:01DNR??23:03+6:1820h 28m-14
SMTWTFS
1031 kmHussain*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BPL??02:45+49GWLArr +1:43/Dep +1:033h 45m-40SEE??08:25+4:3229h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1283 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BPL??03:30+24JHSArr +41/Dep +1:446h 20m+1:03SEE??08:25+4:3228h 55m18
  T    
1088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BPL??03:30+24AGCArr +46/Dep +192h 11m-27PNBE??04:30+5:2925h 0m-3
  T    
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...BPL??05:05+41LJNArr +3:19/Dep +62h 25m-3:13HJP??03:03+4721h 58m-1
  T    
1132 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BPL??05:30+30JHSArr +1:01/Dep +1:444h 25m+43SEE??08:25+4:3226h 55m23
      S
1088 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BPL??06:00+52JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:443h 37m+37SEE??08:25+4:3226h 25m7
SM WTF 
1088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...BPL??06:20+47JHSArr +49/Dep +1:441h 35m+55SEE??08:25+4:3226h 5m9
SMTWTFS
1088 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BPL??06:30+54JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:443h 27m-3SEE??08:25+4:3225h 55m14
S      
1088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BPL??06:30+32JHSArr +1:03/Dep +1:443h 27m+41SEE??08:25+4:3225h 55m24
   W   
1088 km★Prayas★*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BPL??06:30+1:11JHSArr +1:46/Dep +1:443h 27m-2SEE??08:25+4:3225h 55m25
  T   S
1088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BPL??06:30+1:00JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:443h 27m+4SEE??08:25+4:3225h 55m14
    T  
1088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BPL??06:30+48JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:443h 27m+28SEE??08:25+4:3225h 55m17
 M     
1088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...BPL??06:55+22LJNArr +2:38/Dep +2:051h 40m-33HJP??04:28+2:3821h 33m5
      S
1094 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...BPL??06:55+22LJNArr +2:38/Dep +91h 0m-2:29SEE??05:00+2622h 5m39
      S
1089 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...BPL??07:20+21JHSArr +47/Dep +1:442h 20m+57SEE??08:25+4:3225h 5m31
 M     
1088 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...BPL??07:20+21LKOArr +3:13/Dep +1:364h 10m-1:37PNBE??07:05+3:2723h 45m12
 M     
1096 kmxxx-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BPL??07:50+13JHSArr +24/Dep +1:441h 45m+1:20SEE??08:25+4:3224h 35m22
SMTWTFS
1088 kmVinay Kumar~-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BPL??08:15+38NZMArr +1:56/Dep +2:463h 10m+50SEE??17:58+5:5533h 43m31
 M W   
1703 kmGopal*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BPL??08:15+1:02JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:441h 55m-11SEE??08:25+4:3224h 10m17
S    F 
1088 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...BPL??08:15+49JHSArr +1:27/Dep +1:441h 55m+17SEE??08:25+4:3224h 10m21
  T T S
1088 kmDinesh Gada-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BPL??08:35+20ETArr +10/Dep +153h 10m+5PNBE??09:50+1:1925h 15m4
 M     
1057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BPL??08:45+19JBPArr +11/Dep +04h 40m-11DNR??11:18+026h 33m-23
S      
1197 kmkushanmaths-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...BPL??10:40+37CNBArr +1:35/Dep +5:104h 25m+3:35SEE??15:31+4:1828h 51m26
    T  
1156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BPL??13:55+55CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:555h 45m+1:40PNBE??14:45+5:3624h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
1071 kmrdb*^-
322
--
Σ Amarkantak - Guwah...BPL??15:40+2JBPArr +44/Dep 2h 15m+0PNBE??12:45+1:0221h 5m22
   W  S
1051 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
14502
--
Σ Amarkantak Deluxe&...BPL??15:40+2ETArr +15/Dep +01h 45m-15DNR??11:18+019h 38m15
S      
1042 kmVinay Kumar~-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...BPL??16:55+2:28ETArr +2:49/Dep 1h 35m+0PNBE??12:45+1:0219h 50m-13
   W  S
1051 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...BPL??16:55+2:28ETArr +2:49/Dep +41h 35m-2:45PNBE??12:45+1:2719h 50m-12
     F 
1051 kmrdb*^-
12316
--
Σ bhopal-guwahati&nb...HBJ??17:40+2ETArr +10/Dep 1h 5m+0PNBE??12:45+1:0219h 5m22
   W  S
1045 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22854
--
Σ Bhopal - Jamalpur/...HBJ??17:40+2ETArr +10/Dep +91h 5m-1PNBE??12:45+1:2019h 5m22
S T T  
1045 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BPL??19:20+4CNBArr +30/Dep +2:551h 55m+2:25PNBE??14:45+5:3619h 25m11
S T  F 
1071 kmrdb*^-
20092
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...BPL??19:20+4LKOArr +1:42/Dep +5:201h 5m+3:38PNBE??17:30+5:4922h 10m22
  T    
1096 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20093
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...BPL??19:20+4LKOArr +1:42/Dep +6:1055m+4:28PNBE??17:30+6:5222h 10m26
S    F 
1137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...BPL??21:05+58CNBArr +25/Dep +2:506h 15m+2:25DNR??21:10+6:0024h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1061 kmSukhwant Singh-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL??21:30+20NZMArr +55/Dep +03h 30m-55HJP??03:03+5229h 33m-1
   W  S
1734 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL??21:30+26NZMArr +48/Dep +03h 30m-48HJP??03:03+4729h 33m-4
 M     
1735 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+30AGCArr +1:05/Dep +2:333h 35m+1:28PNBE??22:35+7:5324h 35m2
    T  
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+30AGCArr +1:05/Dep +1:115h 12m+6DNR??23:03+6:1825h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
1287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17221
Σ Rewanchal Pawan&nb...BPL??22:15+17KTEArr +1:04/Dep +3730m-27SEE??20:40+2:4422h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1061 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5522
--
Σ Indore - Varanasi ...BPL??22:30+33JBPArr +10/Dep +373h 50m+27SEE??02:13+2:5327h 43m14
   W   
1087 kmAbhishek Rai-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BPL??23:30+54NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +352h 40m-59PNBE??07:05+3:2731h 35m-9
SMTWTFS
1707 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site