Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:32:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:32:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
4 Trains / 53 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1024.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Bina   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBPL300:10+2:01SEE219:43+5:5719h 33m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1095 km56 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBIH008:27+1:48PNBE*007:55+2:2623h 28m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1040 km44 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL218:45+42PNBE316:40+4:1621h 55m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1097 km50 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL318:45+52PNBE316:40+4:5821h 55m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km52 km/hr


53 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Bina   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BPL??00:10+1:23LJNArr +4:16/Dep +3:402h 50m-36PNBE??22:35+4:0422h 25m-29
    T  
1115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPL??00:10+1:23LJNArr +4:16/Dep +5:242h 25m+1:08PNBE??02:00+5:2725h 50m22
  T TF 
1096 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...BPL??00:10+2:00CNBArr +4:25/Dep +4:424h 45m+17DNR??21:10+3:2521h 0m-7
      S
1061 km-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BPL??00:10+1:23GKPArr +4:45/Dep +4:232h 25m-22SEE??22:05+4:3821h 55m-35
    T  
1095 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...BPL??00:10+2:00GKPArr +5:24/Dep +5:362h 25m+12SEE??22:05+5:4321h 55m0
      S
1095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...BPL200:55+1:36NDLSArr +3:45/Dep +5:032h 55m+1:18SEE009:02+3:4956h 7m-4
  T   S
2146 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...BPL??01:15+49GKPArr +4:01/Dep +4:2340m+22SEE??22:05+4:3820h 50m2
 M  T  
1095 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...HBJ??02:10+34NZMArr +3:12/Dep +2:352h 35m-37PNBE??07:05+4:2928h 55m16
 M   F 
1705 kmHarsh-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...BPL??02:35+1:37BSBArr +4:17/Dep +123h 0m-4:05HJP??03:03+1:4524h 28m-14
S   T  
1077 kmPrayas*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...BPL302:35+1:37ALDArr +2:08/Dep +6:001h 25m+3:52DNR023:03+7:2944h 28m-12
SMTWTFS
1166 kmHussain*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BPL202:45+46GWLArr +2:15/Dep +2:423h 45m+27SEE008:25+6:2953h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1588 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BPL??03:30+38JHSArr +1:18/Dep +3:456h 20m+2:27SEE??08:25+6:2928h 55m17
  T    
1088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BPL??03:30+38AGCArr +1:55/Dep +202h 11m-1:35PNBE??04:30+6:2425h 0m-3
  T    
1321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...BPL205:05+2:10LJNArr +3:49/Dep +92h 25m-3:40HJP203:03+1:3745h 58m-1
no arr/dep
1132 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BPL??05:30+42JHSArr +1:42/Dep +3:454h 25m+2:03SEE??08:25+6:2926h 55m23
      S
1088 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BPL??06:00+1:49JHSArr +2:25/Dep +3:453h 37m+1:20SEE??08:25+6:2926h 25m6
SM WTF 
1088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...BPL??06:20+49JHSArr +1:03/Dep +3:451h 45m+2:42SEE??08:25+6:2926h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1088 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BPL??06:30+33JHSArr +1:26/Dep +3:453h 27m+2:19SEE??08:25+6:2925h 55m13
S      
1088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BPL??06:30+47JHSArr +1:43/Dep +3:453h 27m+2:02SEE??08:25+6:2925h 55m23
   W   
1088 kmPrayas*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BPL??06:30+1:27JHSArr +2:20/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:25SEE??08:25+6:2925h 55m24
  T   S
1087 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BPL??06:30+1:14JHSArr +2:11/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:34SEE??08:25+6:2925h 55m13
    T  
1088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BPL??06:30+1:09JHSArr +1:47/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:58SEE??08:25+6:2925h 55m16
 M     
1088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...BPL??06:55+38LJNArr +2:33/Dep +3:321h 40m+59HJP??04:28+4:0921h 33m5
      S
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...BPL406:55+38LJNArr +2:33/Dep +3:081h 0m+35SEE005:00+3:1246h 5m39
      S
1088 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...BPL??07:20+40JHSArr +1:16/Dep +3:452h 20m+2:29SEE??08:25+6:2925h 5m31
 M     
1088 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...BPL??07:20+40LKOArr +3:10/Dep +2:284h 10m-42PNBE??07:05+4:2923h 45m13
 M     
1096 km-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BPL??07:50+28JHSArr +52/Dep +3:451h 45m+2:53SEE??08:25+6:2924h 35m21
SMTWTFS
1087 kmVinay Kumar~-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BPL??08:15+1:05NZMArr +2:49/Dep +2:333h 10m-16SEE??17:58+4:4433h 43m31
 M W   
1703 kmGopal*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BPL??08:15+1:30JHSArr +2:35/Dep +3:451h 55m+1:10SEE??08:25+6:2924h 10m16
S    F 
1088 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...BPL??08:15+1:18JHSArr +1:44/Dep +3:451h 55m+2:01SEE??08:25+6:2924h 10m20
  T T S
1088 kmDinesh Gada-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BPL??08:35+29ETArr +16/Dep +93h 10m-7PNBE??09:50+2:2525h 15m4
 M     
1058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BPL??08:45+27JBPArr +10/Dep +504h 40m+40DNR??11:18+2:3726h 33m-23
S      
1197 kmkushanmaths-
13757
Σ Vidisha Jhansi Aft...BIH??09:35+16BINAArr /Dep +1:281h 50m+0SEE??14:33+4:0128h 58m56
      S
1113 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...BPL??10:40+45CNBArr +2:45/Dep +3:314h 25m+46SEE??15:31+4:2428h 51m26
    T  
1156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BPL??13:55+1:23CNBArr +2:14/Dep +4:105h 45m+1:56PNBE??14:45+5:1624h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
1071 kmrdb*^-
322
--
Σ Amarkantak - Guwah...BPL??15:40+4JBPArr +46/Dep +1:252h 15m+39PNBE??12:45+3:2521h 5m22
   W  S
1051 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
14502
--
Σ Amarkantak Deluxe&...BPL??15:40+4ETArr +18/Dep +131h 45m-5DNR??11:18+2:3719h 38m15
S      
1042 kmVinay Kumar~-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...BPL016:55+4:36ETArr +4:49/Dep +481h 35m-4:01PNBE112:45+3:2543h 50m-13
  T  F 
1801 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...BPL016:55+4:36ETArr +4:49/Dep +201h 35m-4:29PNBE112:45+2:4543h 50m-12
    T  
1801 kmrdb*^-
12316
--
Σ bhopal-guwahati&nb...HBJ??17:40+5ETArr +13/Dep +481h 5m+35PNBE??12:45+3:2519h 5m22
   W  S
1045 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22854
--
Σ Bhopal - Jamalpur/...HBJ??17:40+5ETArr +13/Dep +91h 5m-4PNBE??12:45+3:1219h 5m22
S T T  
1045 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BPL??19:20+1:02CNBArr +2:56/Dep +4:101h 55m+1:14PNBE??14:45+5:1619h 25m11
S T  F 
1071 kmrdb*^-
20092
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...BPL419:20+1:02LKOArr +4:00/Dep +3:561h 5m-4PNBE517:30+4:3246h 10m22
S T  F 
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20093
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...BPL??19:20+1:02LKOArr +4:00/Dep +4:2655m+26PNBE??17:30+3:2522h 10m26
S    F 
1138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...BPL??21:05+58CNBArr +1:24/Dep +4:426h 15m+3:18DNR??21:10+3:2524h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1061 kmSukhwant Singh-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL??21:30+20NZMArr +2:49/Dep +03h 30m-2:49HJP??03:03+1:4529h 33m0
   W  S
1735 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL321:30+44NZMArr +2:42/Dep +33h 30m-2:39HJP203:03+1:3729h 33m-5
 M     
1734 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+1:28AGCArr +3:14/Dep +3:343h 35m+20PNBE??22:35+5:2324h 35m2
    T  
1321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL022:00+1:28AGCArr +3:14/Dep +2:055h 12m-1:09DNR023:03+7:2949h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17221
Σ Rewanchal Pawan&nb...BPL??22:15+16KTEArr +1:05/Dep +1:0630m+1SEE??20:40+3:0522h 25m33
 M W FS
1062 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17222
Σ Rewanchal Pawan&nb...BPL??22:15+16KTEArr +1:05/Dep +4730m-18SEE??20:40+3:4822h 25m33
S T T  
1062 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5522
--
Σ Indore - Varanasi ...BPL??22:30+39JBPArr +22/Dep +153h 50m-7SEE??02:13+3:3127h 43m14
   W   
1089 kmAbhishek Rai-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BPL??23:30+40NDLSArr +3:30/Dep +2:352h 40m-55PNBE??07:05+4:2931h 35m-9
SMTWTFS
1707 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site