Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
PDPL/Peddapalli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:24:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:24:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to PDPL/Peddapalli Junction
27 Trains / 11 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDPL⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: PDPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+43RDM213:50+4812h 0m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBPL101:50+1:07RDM213:50+1:2312h 0m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL740 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-RDM213:50-12h 0m5
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL740 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL001:50-RDM213:50-12h 0m3
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL740 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+42PDPL216:49+1:0813h 44m17
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL758 km55 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBPL103:05+1:21PDPL216:49+1:3413h 44m19
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL758 km55 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+30RDM216:35+2313h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-RDM216:35-13h 30m5
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL740 km55 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRBPL103:30+36RDM215:23+4511h 53m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL740 km62 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBPL105:25+36RDM217:58+5512h 33m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL740 km59 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRBPL407:10+20MCI219:27+3912h 17m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL726 km59 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBPL007:10+22MCI219:27+2712h 17m11
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL726 km59 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRBPL307:10+23MCI219:27+5012h 17m14
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL726 km59 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL010:00+27RDM221:39+5011h 39m7
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL740 km64 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBPL010:00+19PDPL021:51+1:0511h 51m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km64 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRBPL??10:10+15RDM022:27+2312h 17m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
 740 km60 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBPL1,210:15+25PDPL223:53+5213h 38m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km56 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBPL110:15-PDPL223:53-13h 38m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPL117:10+1:27RDM??04:58+2:1111h 48m3
      S
3A
2A1A
 740 km63 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBPL117:35+40PDPL106:36+4413h 1m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL758 km58 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRBPL117:50+39RDM205:08+1:0411h 18m5
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km66 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+18RDM210:28+3913h 13m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km56 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERBPL121:20+4:29RDM311:02+3:2113h 42m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBPL121:20+3:45RDM210:28+3:5413h 8m15
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBPL121:20-RDM210:29-13h 9m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km56 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERBPL121:20-RDM211:02-13h 42m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45+51RDM209:30+5811h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km63 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...BPL??02:15+1:16WRArr +1:35/Dep +1:172h 26m-18PDPL??17:39+1:2915h 24m16
 M    S
761 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BPL??06:05+54ETArr +1:05/Dep +523h 5m-13RDM??20:48+1:3014h 43m5
 M     
740 kmVinay Kumar-
18783
Σ Ajmer - Yesvantpur...BPL??06:20+20ETArr +17/Dep +502h 35m+33RDM??21:13+5914h 53m2
      S
740 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BPL007:00+35ETArr +50/Dep +522h 25m+2RDM220:48+1:3061h 48m5
      S
2355 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+29NGPArr +24/Dep +1:123h 55m+48RDM??00:02+1:1116h 2m16
SMTWTFS
740 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+29NGPArr +24/Dep +1:071h 5m+43RDM??21:13+5913h 13m5
      S
740 kmBMTIR-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+29NGPArr +24/Dep +2:281h 5m+2:04RDM??20:48+2:2812h 48m12
     F 
740 kmBMTIR-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BPL??08:35+20ETArr +6/Dep +525m+46RDM??20:48+1:3012h 13m-27
 M     
739 kmbhaiyou-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...BPL??10:35+27BSLArr +34/Dep +111h 0m-23MCI??02:58+2016h 23m15
 M   F 
973 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...BPL??10:35+27BSLArr +34/Dep +302h 5m-4PDPL??05:05+5818h 30m8
 M     
1005 kmDP~-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...BPL??11:40+26NGPArr +9/Dep +12h 45m-8RDM??03:53+3116h 13m-10
      S
739 kmBMTIR-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site