Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
PDPL/Peddapalli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:36:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:36:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to PDPL/Peddapalli Junction
29 Trains / 11 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDPL⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: PDPL   

Shortest Route: 757.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+2:05RDM213:50+2:1112h 0m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL101:50+1:50RDM213:50+2:2312h 0m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL740 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-RDM213:50-12h 0m5
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL740 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL001:50-RDM213:50-12h 0m3
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL740 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+1:25PDPL216:49+1:3513h 44m17
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL758 km55 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBPL103:05+1:16PDPL216:49+1:4813h 44m19
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL758 km55 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+1:17RDM216:35+1:0413h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-RDM216:35-13h 30m5
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL740 km55 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRBPL103:30+1:19RDM215:23+1:2611h 53m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL740 km62 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBPL105:25+1:46RDM217:58+2:2412h 33m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL740 km59 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRBPL407:10+23MCI219:27+5012h 17m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBPL007:10+29MCI219:27+1:0412h 17m11
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRBPL307:10+20MCI219:27+3912h 17m14
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL010:00+24RDM221:39+1:0611h 39m7
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL740 km64 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBPL010:00+26PDPL021:51+1:2311h 51m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km64 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRBPL??10:10-RDM022:27-12h 17m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
 740 km60 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBPL1,210:15+1:22PDPL223:53+1:4513h 38m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km56 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBPL110:15-PDPL223:53-13h 38m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km56 km/hr
07228Ajmer - Nellore Spec...ExpSCRBPL012:55-RDM001:30-12h 35m6
    T  
SL3A
 740 km59 km/hr
07228-SlipAjmer - Machilipatna...ExpSCRBPL012:55-RDM001:30-12h 35m6
    T  
SL3A
 740 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPL117:10+2:28RDM??04:58+3:3611h 48m3
      S
3A
2A1A
 740 km63 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBPL117:35+1:37PDPL106:36+1:2013h 1m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL758 km58 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRBPL117:50+1:42RDM205:08+2:3211h 18m5
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km66 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+19RDM210:28+2413h 13m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km56 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERBPL121:20+5:28RDM311:02+5:1213h 42m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBPL121:20+3:12RDM210:28+3:2813h 8m15
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBPL121:20+5:07RDM210:29+5:4113h 9m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km56 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERBPL121:20+4:27RDM211:02+3:2613h 42m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45-RDM209:30-11h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km63 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...BPL??02:15+2:53WRArr +3:22/Dep +1:262h 26m-1:56PDPL??17:39+1:3315h 24m16
 M    S
761 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BPL??06:05+55ETArr +1:14/Dep +593h 5m-15RDM??20:48+1:0914h 43m5
 M     
740 kmVinay Kumar~-
18783
Σ Ajmer - Yesvantpur...BPL??06:20+24ETArr +29/Dep +202h 35m-9RDM??21:13+2714h 53m2
      S
740 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BPL??07:00+1:28ETArr +1:53/Dep +592h 25m-54RDM??20:48+1:0913h 48m5
 M     
740 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+1:31NGPArr +1:33/Dep +1:533h 55m+20RDM??00:02+1:5616h 2m16
SMTWTFS
740 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+1:31NGPArr +1:33/Dep +491h 5m-44RDM??21:13+2713h 13m5
      S
740 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+1:31NGPArr +1:33/Dep +2:081h 5m+35RDM??20:48+2:1212h 48m12
     F 
740 kmBMTIR*^~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BPL??08:35+20ETArr +10/Dep +595m+49RDM??20:48+1:0912h 13m-27
 M     
740 kmbhaiyou-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...BPL??10:35+1:48BSLArr +1:53/Dep +141h 0m-1:39MCI??02:58+2516h 23m15
 M   F 
973 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...BPL??10:35+1:48BSLArr +1:53/Dep +262h 5m-1:27PDPL??05:05+5118h 30m8
 M     
1005 kmDP~-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...BPL??11:40+37NGPArr +28/Dep +02h 45m-28RDM??03:53+2916h 13m-10
      S
740 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site