Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
PDPL/Peddapalli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:11:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:11:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to PDPL/Peddapalli Junction
26 Trains / 11 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDPL⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: PDPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+2:40RDM213:50+3:2012h 0m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL101:50+2:49RDM213:50+3:2612h 0m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL740 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-RDM213:50-12h 0m5
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL740 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL001:50-RDM213:50-12h 0m3
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL740 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+2:07PDPL216:49+2:5013h 44m19
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL757 km55 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBPL103:05+1:47PDPL216:49+2:3513h 44m19
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL757 km55 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+1:20RDM216:35+5813h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-RDM216:35-13h 30m5
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL740 km55 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRBPL103:30+1:59RDM215:23+2:0411h 53m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL740 km62 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBPL105:25+2:32RDM217:58+3:1812h 33m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL740 km59 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRBPL407:10+30MCI219:27+5412h 17m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL726 km59 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBPL007:10+53MCI219:27+1:2812h 17m13
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL726 km59 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRBPL307:10+36MCI219:27+5212h 17m14
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL726 km59 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL010:00+24RDM221:39+1:0611h 39m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL740 km63 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBPL010:00+28PDPL021:51+1:2211h 51m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL757 km64 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBPL1,210:15+2:03PDPL223:53+2:5313h 38m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL757 km56 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBPL110:15-PDPL223:53-13h 38m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL757 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPL117:10+4:08RDM??04:58+4:1911h 48m3
      S
3A
2A1A
 740 km63 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBPL117:35+2:43PDPL106:36+2:2313h 1m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL757 km58 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRBPL117:50+2:38RDM205:08+3:2311h 18m5
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km65 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+24RDM210:28+2513h 13m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km56 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERBPL121:20+5:55RDM311:02+5:5613h 42m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBPL121:20+3:31RDM210:28+4:1113h 8m15
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBPL121:20+6:09RDM210:29+6:5713h 9m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km56 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERBPL121:20+4:45RDM211:02+4:2413h 42m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45+2:51RDM209:30+3:4811h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km63 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...BPL??02:15+4:32WRArr +4:36/Dep +1:372h 26m-2:59PDPL??17:39+1:4515h 24m16
 M    S
760 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BPL??06:05+1:42ETArr +1:58/Dep +1:493h 5m-9RDM??20:48+1:4014h 43m5
 M     
740 kmVinay Kumar-
18783
Σ Ajmer - Yesvantpur...BPL??06:20+21ETArr +26/Dep +452h 35m+19RDM??21:13+4114h 53m2
      S
740 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BPL??07:00+2:18ETArr +2:57/Dep +1:492h 25m-1:08RDM??20:48+1:4013h 48m5
 M     
740 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+2:45NGPArr +3:03/Dep +3:153h 55m+12RDM??00:02+3:0316h 2m17
SMTWTFS
740 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+2:45NGPArr +3:03/Dep +1:161h 5m-1:47RDM??21:13+4113h 13m5
      S
740 kmBMTIR-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+2:45NGPArr +3:03/Dep +2:321h 5m-31RDM??20:48+2:2912h 48m12
     F 
740 kmBMTIR-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BPL??08:35+24ETArr +15/Dep +1:495m+1:34RDM??20:48+1:4012h 13m-27
 M     
740 kmbhaiyou-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...BPL??10:35+2:47BSLArr +3:59/Dep +271h 0m-3:32MCI??02:58+2716h 23m15
 M   F 
973 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...BPL??10:35+2:47BSLArr +3:59/Dep +262h 5m-3:33PDPL??05:05+4918h 30m8
 M     
1005 kmDP~-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...BPL??11:40+34NGPArr +44/Dep +02h 45m-44RDM??03:53+2816h 13m-10
      S
739 kmBMTIR-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site