Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:31:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:31:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
4 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBH⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: PBH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL305:05+34PBH*218:55+4:1713h 50m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL757 km55 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBPL507:20+34SLN*219:55+4:0512h 35m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL724 km58 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL218:45+34SLN107:45+3:0913h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL724 km56 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRBPL*419:20+47PBH*309:00+3:3913h 40m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL757 km55 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BPL??00:10+1:11LJNArr +3:13/Dep +4:012h 50m+48PBH??15:33+3:3215h 23m-34
    T  
757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BPL??00:10+1:11CNBArr +2:20/Dep +4:534h 25m+2:33PBH??17:25+6:0917h 15m-34
  T  F 
757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPL??00:10+1:11LJNArr +3:13/Dep +3:522h 25m+39SLN??14:43+4:1814h 33m-9
  T TF 
723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BPL??00:10+1:11LJNArr +3:13/Dep +01h 25m-3:13PBH??16:15+016h 5m-22
  T TF 
757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...BPL??01:15+56LJNArr +3:09/Dep +1:201h 30m-1:49PBH??16:44+1:5615h 29m-3
 MTWTFS
757 kmHussain*^~-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...HBJ??02:10+54NZMArr +2:51/Dep +1:202h 35m-1:31SLN??23:40+2:2021h 30m4
 M   F 
1332 kmHarsh*^~-
997
Σ Mumbai-Pratapgarh-...BPL??02:35+1:25ALDArr +2:24/Dep +1:312h 45m-53PBH??19:45+2:0817h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
736 kmHussain*^~-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...BPL??06:30+1:02NZMArr +2:58/Dep +32h 40m-2:55PBH??08:20+3:0625h 50m-10
S      
1356 kmGopal*^~-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...BPL??06:55+33LJNArr +2:53/Dep +1:2140m-1:32SLN??20:23+1:5313h 28m-1
      S
723 kmCheetah*^~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPL??16:50+43AGCArr +2:11/Dep +123h 55m-1:59PBH??17:25+4:3224h 35m-18
     F 
1159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BPL??23:30+1:00NDLSArr +2:53/Dep +1:202h 40m-1:33SLN??23:40+2:2024h 10m-21
SMTWTFS
1334 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site