Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:37:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:37:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
7 Trains / 46 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBH⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: PBH   

Shortest Route: 735.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jhansi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRBPL302:35+56JNH117:09+1:2814h 34m16
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL737 km51 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL305:05+31PBH*218:55+3:0513h 50m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL757 km55 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBPL507:20+8SLN*219:55+2:2112h 35m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL724 km58 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBIH008:27+26ALD822:10+2213h 43m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL685 km50 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRBPL318:45+37ALD*808:50+1:1014h 5m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL683 km48 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL218:45+27SLN107:45+1:5013h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL724 km56 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRBPL*419:20+2:19PBH*309:00+3:3313h 40m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL757 km55 km/hr


46 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jhansi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BPL??00:10+36LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:202h 50m+28PBH??15:33+3:1915h 23m-34
    T  
758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BPL??00:10+36CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41PBH??17:25+3:3517h 15m-34
  T  F 
758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPL??00:10+36LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1SLN??14:43+2:1814h 33m-9
  T TF 
724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BPL??00:10+36LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:031h 25m+1:11PBH??16:15+4:3616h 5m-22
  T TF 
758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...BPL??00:10+26CNBArr +44/Dep +2:014h 45m+1:17ALD??15:40+3:0215h 30m-11
      S
706 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...BPL??00:10+26CNBArr +44/Dep +1:103h 5m+26ALD??14:00+1:4913h 50m-3
      S
706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...BPL??00:10+26CNBArr +44/Dep +1:224h 15m+38ALD??15:05+2:1814h 55m-13
      S
706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...BPL??01:15+45LJNArr +1:42/Dep +171h 30m-1:25PBH??16:44+4715h 29m-3
 MTWTFS
757 kmHussain*^~-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...HBJ??02:10+41NZMArr +33/Dep +72h 35m-26SLN??23:40+1:2221h 30m4
 M   F 
1333 kmHarsh*^~-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??03:30+1:24CNBArr +2:18/Dep +1:116h 10m-1:07ALD??20:10+1:2016h 40m-11
      S
706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??03:30+1:24CNBArr +2:18/Dep 11h 55m+0ALD??01:50+2:5022h 20m-7
      S
706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BPL??03:30+36AGCArr +22/Dep +162h 11m-6ALD??21:35+2:2218h 5m-8
  T    
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BPL??04:30+25CNBArr +43/Dep +1:114h 20m+28ALD??20:10+1:2015h 40m-6
S      
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...BPL??04:30+25CNBArr +43/Dep +307h 40m-13ALD??23:03+3918h 33m-8
S      
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...BPL??06:30+21NZMArr +36/Dep 2h 40m+0PBH??08:20+1:4825h 50m-10
S      
1356 kmGopal*^-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...BPL??06:55+37LJNArr +1:55/Dep +4640m-1:09SLN??20:23+1:0113h 28m-1
      S
724 kmCheetah*^~-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BPL??06:55+37CNBArr +59/Dep +1:112h 5m+12ALD??20:10+1:2013h 15m-4
      S
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BPL??08:35+19ETArr +4/Dep +163h 10m+12ALD??01:00+2316h 25m-12
      S
704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BPL??08:35+19ETArr +4/Dep +123h 10m+8ALD??01:00+616h 25m-3
 M     
704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...BPL??09:40+27GWLArr +43/Dep +74h 45m-36PFM??07:40+1:0822h 0m2
SMTWTFS
891 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BPL??10:00+35CNBArr +36/Dep +292h 35m-7ALD??23:40+3313h 40m-39
S  W   
707 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BPL??10:40+31CNBArr +1:38/Dep +292h 30m-1:09ALD??23:40+3313h 0m-6
    T  
707 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BPL??10:40+31CNBArr +1:38/Dep +301h 50m-1:08ALD??23:03+3912h 23m-6
    T  
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...BPL??10:40+31CNBArr +1:38/Dep +2:054h 25m+27ALD??02:35+2:1415h 55m-1
    T  
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BPL??10:40+31CNBArr +1:38/Dep +1:1122h 30m-27ALD??20:10+1:2033h 30m-4
    T  
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BPL??13:55+29CNBArr +23/Dep +2:035h 45m+1:40ALD??08:25+2:5418h 30m-20
SMTWTFS
706 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...BPL??13:55+29CNBArr +23/Dep 1h 40m+0ALD??04:20+3:2314h 25m-24
 M  T S
706 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...BPL??14:20+23CNBArr +14/Dep +4:0950m+3:55ALD??04:20+5:0614h 0m-10
   W   
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPL??16:50+19AGCArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36PBH??17:25+4:0624h 35m-18
     F 
1158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+19AGCArr +36/Dep +152h 40m-21ALD??10:15+2:3717h 25m-21
      S
956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+19AGCArr +36/Dep +345h 35m-2ALD??14:00+1:4921h 10m-17
SMTWTFS
956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??16:50+19AGCArr +36/Dep 7h 53m+0ALD??15:18-22h 28m14
SMTWTFS
933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22038
Σ INDORE-BHOPAL-JHAN...BPL??17:35+13JHSArr +30/Dep +3430m+4PFM??07:40+1:0814h 5m12
SMTWTFS
696 kmSRG*^~-
1963
--
Σ INDB- GHY weekly c...BPL??18:45+34CNBArr +1/Dep +2:031h 55m+2:02ALD??08:25+2:5413h 40m1
      S
706 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??18:45+15CNBArr +6/Dep +1:226h 40m+1:16ALD??15:05+2:1820h 20m-10
     F 
706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...BPL??21:05+54CNBArr +9/Dep +2:016h 15m+1:52ALD??15:40+3:0218h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
706 kmSukhwant Singh-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+36AGCArr +29/Dep +5:113h 35m+4:42ALD??16:35+3:5518h 35m-2
    T  
956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+36AGCArr +29/Dep +341h 0m+5ALD??14:00+1:4916h 0m3
SMTWTFS
956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+36AGCArr +29/Dep 3h 18m+0ALD??15:18-17h 18m34
SMTWTFS
933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+36AGCArr +29/Dep +155h 30m-14ALD??17:10+1:1019h 10m13
SMTWTFS
933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+36AGCArr +29/Dep +1:355h 12m+1:06ALD??16:45+3:3118h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17221
Σ Rewanchal Pawan&nb...BPL??22:15+11KTEArr +37/Dep +2930m-8ALD??10:40+1712h 25m21
SMTWTFS
677 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5522
--
Σ Indore - Varanasi ...BPL??22:45+36JBPArr +18/Dep +244h 10m+6ALD??15:50+5417h 5m4
   W   
704 kmAbhishek Rai-
5523
--
Σ Indore - Varanasi ...BPL??22:45+36ETArr +25/Dep +514h 35m+26ALD??15:50+5717h 5m2
    T  
704 kmAbhishek Rai-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...BPL??22:45+3LJNArr +48/Dep +2:202h 50m+1:32PBH??15:33+3:1916h 48m11
S      
757 kmSuraj~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BPL??23:30+36NDLSArr +19/Dep +72h 40m-12SLN??23:40+1:2224h 10m-22
SMTWTFS
1333 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.