Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:13:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:13:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 Trains / 39 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 894.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Khandwa   Manmad   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBPL101:15+1:08PUNE316:20+1:1615h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL896 km59 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBPL101:15-PUNE316:20-15h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL896 km59 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERBPL109:35+3:01PUNE*104:05+1:1918h 30m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL896 km48 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRBPL116:30+2:32PUNE*1,608:05+2:2915h 35m6
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL896 km58 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRBPL117:10+1:30PUNE1,309:15+4716h 5m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL896 km56 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBPL317:10+1:36PUNE309:15+5116h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL896 km56 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRBPL118:35+1:21PUNE*111:05+4116h 30m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL896 km54 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBPL119:25+1:34PUNE111:05+4015h 40m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL896 km57 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRBPL119:25+2:13PUNE311:05+1:1615h 40m3
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL896 km57 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRBPL122:20+2:25PUNE*315:10+1:4816h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL896 km53 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Khandwa   Manmad   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...BPL??03:30+1:10HYBArr +44/Dep +01h 5m-44PUNE??09:05+1729h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1572 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...BPL??03:30+1:10HYBArr +44/Dep +03h 10m-44PUNE??13:15+033h 45m7
S T  F 
1621 km★Prayas★*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...BPL??04:20+1:18KYNArr +37/Dep +282h 14m-9PUNE??00:05+619h 45m-9
S      
927 kmRoadside Romeo~-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...BPL??04:40+38SCArr +10/Dep +02h 16m-10PUNE??09:05+1728h 25m16
S TW  S
1557 km★Prayas★*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...BPL??06:05+53KYNArr +40/Dep +173h 23m-23PUNE??00:50+1518h 45m-2
SM   F 
927 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BPL??06:05+53KYNArr +40/Dep +163h 23m-24PUNE??00:50+1518h 45m-2
  TW  S
927 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...BPL??06:05+53KYNArr +40/Dep +193h 23m-21PUNE??00:50+2018h 45m-2
    T  
927 kmIBRAHIM-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...BPL??07:00+1:18DDArr +1:39/Dep +281h 20m-1:11PUNE??22:55+3515h 55m6
 MTWT  
896 km★Prayas★*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...BPL??07:00+1:18DDArr +1:39/Dep +361h 45m-1:03PUNE??23:25+1916h 25m37
SMTWTFS
896 km★Prayas★*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...BPL??07:05+1:45KYNArr +1:31/Dep +171h 51m-1:14PUNE??00:50+1517h 45m-7
no arr/dep
926 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BPL??07:05+1:45KYNArr +1:31/Dep +161h 51m-1:15PUNE??00:50+1517h 45m-7
  T    
926 kmDP~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...BPL??07:40+2:16INDBArr +1:24/Dep +11h 45m-1:23PUNE??08:05+1324h 25m-17
SM WTF 
1229 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...BPL??07:40+2:16MMRArr +2:23/Dep +431h 43m-1:40PUNE??02:45+919h 5m-2
  T   S
895 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18982
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...BPL??09:35+22AKArr +6/Dep +72h 40m+1PUNE??09:45+824h 10m-4
S      
1158 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...BPL??10:35+2:19BSLArr +2:26/Dep +281h 15m-1:58PUNE??04:40+1618h 5m27
   W  S
896 km★Prayas★*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...BPL??10:35+2:19BSLArr +2:26/Dep +1:233h 5m-1:03PUNE??05:30+5018h 55m10
   W  S
896 kmVinay Kumar~-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...BPL??11:05+1:06KNWArr +1:25/Dep +1:032h 35m-22PUNE??05:30+5018h 25m-1
S  W  S
896 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1293
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune&nbs...BPL??12:00+3:14MMRArr +3:36/Dep +1:4623h 50m-1:50PUNE??05:30+5041h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
896 kmHussain*^~-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...BPL??13:45+2:22BSLArr +2:49/Dep +541h 45m-1:55PUNE??06:50+3917h 5m20
SMTWTFS
897 km★Prayas★*^~-
12854
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...BPL??15:40+2ETArr +13/Dep +1:5140m+1:38PUNE??08:05+1:2316h 25m28
      S
896 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...BPL??16:30+3:31BSLArr +3:35/Dep +212h 0m-3:14PUNE??09:45+917h 15m5
   W   
897 km★Prayas★*^~-
10631
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...BPL??16:30+2:30BSLArr +2:03/Dep +182h 0m-1:45PUNE??09:45+817h 15m0
  T    
897 km★Prayas★*^~-
10633
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...BPL??16:30+2:30BSLArr +2:03/Dep +112h 0m-1:52PUNE??09:45+317h 15m9
    T  
897 km★Prayas★*^~-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...BPL??16:55+2:10KYNArr +3:06/Dep +181h 35m-2:48PUNE??11:05+718h 10m-24
SMTWTFS
927 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...BPL??16:55+2:10BSLArr +2:17/Dep +211h 20m-1:56PUNE??09:45+916h 50m-19
 M W  S
897 km★Prayas★*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...BPL??16:55+2:10KYNArr +3:06/Dep +133h 15m-2:53PUNE??12:40+1019h 45m-23
SMTWTFS
927 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...BPL??16:55+2:10BSLArr +2:17/Dep +91h 0m-2:08PUNE??12:05+1019h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
943 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...BPL??16:55+2:10KYNArr +3:06/Dep 15m+0PUNE??09:05+916h 10m-28
SMTWTFS
927 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...BPL??16:55+2:10KYNArr +3:06/Dep +254m-3:04PUNE??09:57+717h 2m-28
SMTWTFS
945 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...BPL??17:35+1:28WLArr +1:27/Dep +4522m-42PUNE??23:45+1430h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1581 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7389
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Weekly...HBJ??18:20+0KYNArr +53/Dep +247m-51PUNE??09:57+715h 37m7
     F 
938 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9079
--
Σ bhopal pune weekly...HBJ??18:20+0LTTArr +1:45/Dep +141h 35m-1:31PUNE??12:05+1017h 45m17
     F 
937 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10573
--
Σ Go PUNE in weekend...HBJ??18:20+0BSLArr +20/Dep +1840m-2PUNE??09:45+815h 25m7
     F 
890 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
11306
--
Σ Bhopal - Pune ...HBJ??18:20+0KYNArr +53/Dep +181h 28m-35PUNE??11:05+716h 45m11
     F 
920 kmHussain*^~-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...BPL??19:05+1:27KCGArr +23/Dep +02h 25m-23PUNE??01:10+2430h 5m5
   W   
1569 kmBMTIR*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...BPL??19:45+1:51KYNArr +2:01/Dep +131h 3m-1:48PUNE??12:40+1016h 55m4
SMTWTFS
926 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...BPL??19:45+1:51MMRArr +1:56/Dep +823h 58m-1:48PUNE??09:45+338h 0m8
   W   
854 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...BPL??21:20+9NZMArr +1:21/Dep +02h 55m-1:21PUNE??07:10-133h 50m6
S  W   
2206 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...BPL??21:20+5:24NGPArr +5:57/Dep +177h 5m-5:40PUNE??04:40+1631h 20m20
      S
1280 kmMohd Arif-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site