Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:00:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:00:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 Trains / 42 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 894.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Khandwa   Manmad   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBPL101:15+3:18PUNE316:20+4:1315h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL896 km59 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBPL101:15-PUNE316:20-15h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL896 km59 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERBPL109:35+4:50PUNE*104:05+2:4418h 30m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL896 km48 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRBPL116:30+3:04PUNE*1,608:05+2:1015h 35m6
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL896 km58 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRBPL117:10+3:27PUNE1,309:15+4:2916h 5m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL896 km56 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBPL317:10+2:07PUNE309:15+1:5616h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL896 km56 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRBPL118:35+1:28PUNE*111:05+1:2416h 30m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL896 km54 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBPL119:25+2:33PUNE111:05+2:5215h 40m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL896 km57 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRBPL119:25+3:37PUNE311:05+4:2415h 40m3
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL896 km57 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRBPL122:20+4:00PUNE*315:10+3:4816h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL896 km53 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Khandwa   Manmad   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...BPL103:30+2:54HYBArr +2:44/Dep +01h 5m-2:44PUNE209:05+929h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1572 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...BPL103:30+2:54HYBArr +2:44/Dep +03h 10m-2:44PUNE313:15+433h 45m7
S T  F 
1621 kmPrayas*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...BPL104:20+3:47KYNArr +2:52/Dep +292h 14m-2:23PUNE000:05+1719h 45m-9
S      
963 kmRoadside Romeo~-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...BPL004:40+2:30SCArr +2:02/Dep +02h 16m-2:02PUNE209:05+952h 25m17
S TW  S
2263 kmPrayas*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...BPL106:05+2:34KYNArr +2:37/Dep +193h 23m-2:18PUNE300:50+2018h 45m-3
SM   F 
978 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BPL106:05+2:34KYNArr +2:37/Dep +303h 23m-2:07PUNE200:50+2818h 45m-3
  TW  S
978 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...BPL106:05+2:34KYNArr +2:37/Dep +183h 23m-2:19PUNE200:50+1818h 45m-3
    T  
978 kmIBRAHIM-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...BPL007:00+3:09DDArr +4:03/Dep +341h 20m-3:29PUNE622:55+4439h 55m6
SMTW   
1783 kmPrayas*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...BPL007:00+3:09DDArr +4:03/Dep +401h 45m-3:23PUNE323:25+2864h 25m37
SMTWTFS
1783 kmPrayas*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...BPL??07:05+3:12KYNArr +2:52/Dep +191h 51m-2:33PUNE??00:50+2017h 45m-8
no arr/dep
926 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BPL??07:05+3:12KYNArr +2:52/Dep +301h 51m-2:22PUNE??00:50+2817h 45m-8
  T    
926 kmDP~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...BPL307:40+4:03INDBArr +3:25/Dep +81h 45m-3:17PUNE108:05+1524h 25m-18
SM WTF 
1225 kmPrakAsh*^~-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...BPL??07:40+4:15MMRArr +4:43/Dep +571h 43m-3:46PUNE??02:45+2519h 5m-2
  T   S
895 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9100
--
Σ Agra-Pune Weekly&n...BPL??08:15+2:19BSLArr +2:38/Dep +1:072h 50m-1:31PUNE??04:05+4519h 50m10
S      
897 kmPrayas*^~-
18982
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...BPL??09:35+52AKArr +45/Dep +192h 40m-26PUNE??09:45+1924h 10m-4
S      
1157 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...BPL??10:35+4:20BSLArr +3:43/Dep +351h 15m-3:08PUNE??04:35+2618h 0m29
   W  S
896 kmPrayas*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...BPL??10:35+4:20BSLArr +3:43/Dep +2:453h 5m-58PUNE??05:30+2:1018h 55m12
   W  S
896 kmVinay Kumar~-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...BPL??11:05+3:32KNWArr +4:30/Dep +2:212h 35m-2:09PUNE??05:30+2:1018h 25m0
S  W  S
896 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1293
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune&nbs...BPL??12:00+3:50MMRArr +4:35/Dep +3:1423h 50m-1:21PUNE??05:30+2:1041h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
896 kmHussain*^~-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...BPL??13:45+3:42BSLArr +4:03/Dep +1:041h 45m-2:59PUNE??06:50+4517h 5m21
SMTWTFS
897 kmPrayas*^~-
12853
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...BPL??15:40+4ETArr +18/Dep +1:2940m+1:11PUNE??08:05+1:2616h 25m17
   W   
896 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12854
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...BPL??15:40+4ETArr +18/Dep +4:3540m+4:17PUNE??08:05+3:4816h 25m28
      S
896 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...BPL??16:30+3:50BSLArr +4:49/Dep +172h 0m-4:32PUNE??09:45+1517h 15m5
   W   
897 kmPrayas*^~-
10631
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...BPL??16:30+5:01BSLArr +4:58/Dep +162h 0m-4:42PUNE??09:45+1917h 15m0
  T    
897 kmPrayas*^~-
10633
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...BPL??16:30+5:01BSLArr +4:58/Dep +92h 0m-4:49PUNE??09:45+617h 15m9
    T  
897 kmPrayas*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...BPL016:53+4:36BSLArr +4:45/Dep +171h 20m-4:28PUNE309:45+1540h 52m-19
S T  F 
1340 kmPrayas*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...BPL016:53+4:36KYNArr +5:17/Dep +203h 15m-4:57PUNE112:40+1619h 47m-24
SMTWTFS
980 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...BPL016:53+4:36BSLArr +4:45/Dep +151h 0m-4:30PUNE512:05+2043h 12m-18
SMTWTFS
1386 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...BPL016:53+4:36KYNArr +5:17/Dep +1415m-5:03PUNE409:05+1440h 12m-28
SMTWTFS
980 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...BPL016:55+4:36KYNArr +5:17/Dep +211h 35m-4:56PUNE411:05+1142h 10m-24
SMTWTFS
980 kmHussain*^~-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...BPL016:55+4:36KYNArr +5:17/Dep +154m-5:16PUNE509:57+1041h 2m-28
SMTWTFS
998 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...BPL117:35+2:59WLArr +2:49/Dep +4322m-2:06PUNE323:45+1578h 10m28
SMTWTFS
2138 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18289
--
Σ PPI-PUNE Pachmarhi...BPL418:15+10ETArr +45/Dep +1:0145m+16PUNE004:05+4557h 50m16
     F 
1541 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7389
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Weekly...HBJ218:20+5KYNArr +1:59/Dep +147m-1:58PUNE509:57+1039h 37m7
     F 
973 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9079
--
Σ bhopal pune weekly...HBJ??18:20+5LTTArr +1:10/Dep +241h 35m-46PUNE??12:05+2017h 45m17
     F 
937 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10573
--
Σ Go PUNE in weekend...HBJ??18:20+5BSLArr +42/Dep +1640m-26PUNE??09:45+1915h 25m7
     F 
890 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
11306
--
Σ Bhopal - Pune ...HBJ218:20+5KYNArr +1:59/Dep +211h 28m-1:38PUNE411:05+1140h 45m11
     F 
955 kmHussain*^~-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...BPL119:05+3:10KCGArr +2:25/Dep +02h 25m-2:25PUNE301:10+954h 5m7
   W   
2577 kmBMTIR*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...BPL??19:45+3:29KYNArr +4:11/Dep +201h 3m-3:51PUNE??12:40+1616h 55m3
SMTWTFS
926 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...BPL??19:45+3:29MMRArr +4:04/Dep +1023h 58m-3:54PUNE??09:45+638h 0m8
   W   
854 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...BPL221:20+29NZMArr +3:07/Dep +12h 55m-3:06PUNE607:10+733h 50m6
S  W   
2206 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...BPL??21:20+6:30NGPArr +6:48/Dep +207h 5m-6:28PUNE??04:35+2631h 15m21
      S
1279 kmMohd Arif-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site