Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:03:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:03:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
11 Trains / 42 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 894.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Khandwa   Manmad   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBPL101:15+37PUNE316:20+4015h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL896 km59 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBPL101:15-PUNE316:20-15h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL896 km59 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERBPL109:35+2:55PUNE*104:05+1:5218h 30m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL896 km48 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRBPL116:30+2:23PUNE*1,608:05+1:4415h 35m6
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL896 km58 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRBPL117:10+29PUNE1,309:15+2016h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL896 km56 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBPL317:10+41PUNE309:15+2316h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL896 km56 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRBPL118:35+1:01PUNE*111:05+3316h 30m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL896 km54 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBPL119:25+35PUNE111:05+3215h 40m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL896 km57 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRBPL119:25+49PUNE311:05+2915h 40m3
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL896 km57 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBPL122:20+1:21PUNE*315:10+4616h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL896 km53 km/hr
01454Gorakhpur - Pune Sum...ExpCRBPL023:55+0PUNE*317:00+317h 5m5
  T    
Unreserved
 896 km52 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Khandwa   Manmad   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...BPL??03:30+34HYBArr +16/Dep +71h 5m-9PUNE??09:05+3729h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1572 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...BPL??03:30+34HYBArr +16/Dep +03h 10m-16PUNE??13:15-633h 45m7
S T  F 
1621 kmCheetah*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...BPL104:20+55KYNArr +20/Dep +182h 14m-2PUNE000:05-619h 45m-10
S      
961 kmRoadside Romeo~-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...BPL??04:40+25SCArr /Dep +02h 16m+0PUNE??09:05+3728h 25m16
S TW  S
1557 kmCheetah*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...BPL??06:05+51KYNArr +41/Dep +193h 23m-22PUNE??00:50+1818h 45m-2
SM   F 
927 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BPL??06:05+51KYNArr +41/Dep +193h 23m-22PUNE??00:50+1918h 45m-2
  TW  S
927 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...BPL??06:05+51KYNArr +41/Dep +133h 23m-28PUNE??00:50+2418h 45m-2
    T  
927 kmIBRAHIM-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...BPL??07:00+33DDArr /Dep +341h 20m+0PUNE??22:55+4715h 55m6
 MTWT  
896 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...BPL??07:00+33DDArr /Dep +1:091h 45m+0PUNE??23:25+5616h 25m37
SMTWTFS
896 kmCheetah*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...BPL??07:05+1:38KYNArr +1:11/Dep +191h 51m-52PUNE??00:50+1817h 45m-7
no arr/dep
926 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BPL??07:05+1:38KYNArr +1:11/Dep +191h 51m-52PUNE??00:50+1917h 45m-7
  T    
926 kmDP~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...BPL??07:40+1:21INDBArr +40/Dep +21h 45m-38PUNE??08:05+2224h 25m-17
SM WTF 
1229 kmPŕāķāşh-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...BPL??07:40+1:05MMRArr +1:14/Dep +531h 43m-21PUNE??02:45+2719h 5m-2
  T   S
895 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9100
--
Σ Agra-Pune Weekly&n...BPL??08:15+35BSLArr +38/Dep +1:052h 50m+27PUNE??04:05+2619h 50m10
S      
897 kmCheetah*^~-
18982
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...BPL??09:35+22AKArr +10/Dep 2h 40m+0PUNE??09:45+324h 10m-4
S      
1158 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...BPL??10:35+26BSLArr +22/Dep +301h 15m+8PUNE??04:40+1918h 5m27
   W  S
896 kmCheetah*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...BPL??10:35+26BSLArr +22/Dep +1:173h 5m+55PUNE??05:30+4918h 55m10
   W  S
896 kmVinay Kumar~-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...BPL??11:05+13KNWArr +20/Dep +572h 35m+37PUNE??05:30+4918h 25m-1
S  W  S
896 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1293
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune&nbs...BPL??12:00+2:23MMRArr +2:19/Dep +1:4623h 50m-33PUNE??05:30+4941h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
896 kmHussain*^~-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...BPL213:45+2:15BSLArr +2:28/Dep +551h 45m-1:33PUNE306:50+3965h 5m22
SMTWTFS
1321 kmCheetah*^~-
12853
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...BPL??15:40+2ETArr +8/Dep +1:0740m+59PUNE??08:05+4416h 25m17
   W   
896 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12854
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...BPL??15:40+2ETArr +8/Dep +1:4240m+1:34PUNE??08:05+1:1016h 25m28
      S
896 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...BPL??16:30+3:43BSLArr +4:17/Dep +232h 0m-3:54PUNE??09:45+1017h 15m5
   W   
897 kmCheetah*^~-
10631
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...BPL??16:30+2:43BSLArr +2:24/Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE??09:45+317h 15m0
  T    
897 kmCheetah*^~-
10633
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...BPL116:30+2:43BSLArr +2:24/Dep +172h 0m-2:07PUNE609:45+1141h 15m10
no arr/dep
1321 kmCheetah*^~-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...BPL??16:55+47KYNArr +1:00/Dep +191h 35m-41PUNE??11:05+818h 10m-24
SMTWTFS
926 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...BPL??16:55+47BSLArr +50/Dep +231h 20m-27PUNE??09:45+1016h 50m-19
 M W  S
896 kmCheetah*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...BPL??16:55+47KYNArr +1:00/Dep +183h 15m-42PUNE??12:40+1319h 45m-23
SMTWTFS
926 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...BPL??16:55+47BSLArr +50/Dep +141h 0m-36PUNE??12:05+1019h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
942 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...BPL??16:55+47KYNArr +1:00/Dep +1015m-50PUNE??09:05+1216h 10m-28
SMTWTFS
926 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...BPL??16:55+47KYNArr +1:00/Dep +154m-59PUNE??09:57+1117h 2m-28
SMTWTFS
944 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...BPL??17:35+39WLArr +56/Dep +1:0722m+11PUNE??23:45+5130h 10m29
SMTWTFS
1581 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18289
--
Σ PPI-PUNE Pachmarhi...BPL??18:15+2ETArr +30/Dep +4645m+16PUNE??04:05+2633h 50m16
      S
1541 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7389
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Weekly...HBJ??18:20+0KYNArr +1:41/Dep +147m-1:40PUNE??09:57+1115h 37m7
     F 
938 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9079
--
Σ bhopal pune weekly...HBJ??18:20+0LTTArr +13/Dep +121h 35m-1PUNE??12:05+1017h 45m17
     F 
937 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10573
--
Σ Go PUNE in weekend...HBJ??18:20+0BSLArr +28/Dep 40m+0PUNE??09:45+315h 25m7
     F 
890 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
11306
--
Σ Bhopal - Pune ...HBJ??18:20+0KYNArr +1:41/Dep +191h 28m-1:22PUNE??11:05+816h 45m11
     F 
920 kmHussain*^~-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...BPL??19:05+24KCGArr +3/Dep +22h 25m-1PUNE??01:10+5230h 5m5
   W   
1569 kmBMTIR*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...BPL??19:45+50KYNArr +51/Dep +181h 3m-33PUNE??12:40+1316h 55m4
SMTWTFS
927 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...BPL119:45+50MMRArr +57/Dep +1123h 58m-46PUNE609:45+1162h 0m9
  T    
2337 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...BPL??21:20+9NZMArr +14/Dep +02h 55m-14PUNE??07:10+333h 50m6
S  W   
2206 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...BPL??21:20+4:26NGPArr +4:38/Dep +177h 5m-4:21PUNE??04:40+1931h 20m20
      S
1280 kmMohd Arif*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site