Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to RTM/Ratlam Junction
22 Trains / 15 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RTM⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: RTM   

Shortest Route: 280.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ujjain => Nagda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and RTM/Ratlam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Indore BG   Dewas   Mathura   Ujjain   Bina   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBPL??04:45+32NAD??09:35+234h 50m5
 M     
II
GNWL239 km49 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBPL507:20+29RTM4,612:20+235h 0m2
 M     
II3A
RLWL280 km56 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRBPL409:10+22NAD313:25+134h 15m4
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRBPL409:10+17NAD013:25+74h 15m4
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBIH109:57+36RTM015:00+95h 3m5
   W   
II3A
2A
RLWL270 km53 km/hr
59394Habibganj - Dahod Fa...PassWRBPL*312:10+5RTM620:10+168h 0m35
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL280 km35 km/hr
12720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...SFSCRBPL314:30+21RTM619:20+214h 50m1
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL280 km58 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRBPL214:30-RTM019:20-4h 50m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL280 km58 km/hr
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ExpSCRBPL014:35+5RTM619:20+174h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 280 km59 km/hr
19712Bhopal - Jaipur Expr...ExpNWRBPL*616:50+0RTM622:20+275h 30m11
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL280 km51 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBPL318:05+27NAD222:45+24h 40m5
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL239 km51 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBPL218:05+20NAD222:45+04h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL239 km51 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBPL218:05+22NAD222:45-64h 40m5
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL239 km51 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRBPL318:05+2:28NAD022:45+1:474h 40m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL239 km51 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRBPL418:05+39NAD222:45+294h 40m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL239 km51 km/hr
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRBPL418:45+11RTM401:05+106h 20m13
S TWTF 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL280 km44 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRBPL418:45+32RTM401:05+136h 20m13
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL280 km44 km/hr
11203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...ExpCRBPL019:05+1:07NAD001:05+396h 0m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL239 km40 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRBPL020:35+26RTM000:35+554h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL280 km70 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBIH021:22+38RTM402:40+195h 18m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL270 km51 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL022:35+8NAD003:20-144h 45m4
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL239 km50 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBPL022:35+9NAD003:20-114h 45m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL239 km50 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and RTM/Ratlam Junction

Xfer Stations: Indore BG   Dewas   Mathura   Ujjain   Bina   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2742
Σ Malayali-Rajput Li...BPL??00:10+31INDBArr +7/Dep +32h 15m-4RTM??11:55-111h 45m-42
 M     
439 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
419
--
Σ NGP TO COR &#...HBJ??01:28+32UJNArr +44/Dep +125h 10m-32RTM??11:55-110h 27m-3
  T    
286 kmmah1020-
2266
Σ Nagpur jodhpur fas...HBJ??01:28+32UJNArr +44/Dep +83h 20m-36NAD??09:00-97h 32m-5
  T    
245 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
12608
Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur ...HBJ??01:28+23DWXArr +7/Dep +171h 53m+10NAD??09:00-97h 32m-5
    T  
280 kmHusainSabir*^~-
19927
Σ Narmada Udaipur&nb...BPL??04:25+31UJNArr +23/Dep +121h 25m-11RTM??11:55-17h 30m-50
SMTWTFS
280 kmRaavan~-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BPL??06:00+27MTJArr +43/Dep +32h 40m-40RTM??23:20+2317h 20m-30
S  W F 
1152 kmxxx-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BPL??06:20+42MTJArr +1:05/Dep +51h 52m-1:00RTM??04:00+2021h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1152 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+47BINAArr +40/Dep +2:351h 5m+1:55RTM??20:35+1:5614h 5m47
  T    
610 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+47BINAArr +40/Dep +1:591h 5m+1:19RTM??20:35+1:4414h 5m32
      S
610 kmxxx-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...BPL??07:40+1:13INDBArr +45/Dep +91h 45m-36RTM??18:00+710h 20m-36
SM WTF 
438 kmPŕāķāşh-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...BPL??15:15+13MTJArr /Dep +32h 21m+0RTM??08:00+916h 45m14
  TW FS
1152 kmxxx-
13325
Σ Piprai Mumbai Link...BPL??16:10+1GUNAArr +1:00/Dep +2:5450m+1:54RTM??06:10+2:3714h 0m12
SM     
609 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...BPL??20:40+52UJNArr +50/Dep +455m-46RTM??02:10+95h 30m-25
S T  F 
280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...BPL??21:20+8NZMArr +13/Dep +12h 55m-12RTM??18:40+1321h 20m0
S  W   
1421 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14728
Σ bhopal - indore - ...BPL??22:55+16INDBArr +11/Dep +01h 15m-11NAD??09:00-910h 5m2
SMTWTFS
398 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.