Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:35:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:35:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to SA/Salem Junction
15 Trains / 40 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1745.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+2:05SA007:25+1:5529h 35m15
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1815 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL101:50+1:50SA006:35+2:1128h 45m18
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1746 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-SA006:35-28h 45m18
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1746 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL001:50-SA007:25-29h 35m13
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1815 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+1:17SA011:40+2632h 35m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1746 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-SA011:40-32h 35m18
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1746 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBPL007:10+29SA014:50+3331h 40m20
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1815 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBPL117:10+1:36SA022:07+2:0228h 57m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1746 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPL117:10+1:29SA022:07+1:5328h 57m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1746 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPL117:10+2:28SA??22:05+4:4428h 55m13
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1756 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRBPL119:05+1:37SA406:05+4935h 0m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1820 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+19SA004:40+3031h 25m27
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1815 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBPL121:20+3:12SA004:40+2:3531h 20m26
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1815 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBPL121:20+5:07SA004:40+5:1131h 20m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1815 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45-SA102:10-28h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1746 km61 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BPL??00:05+59MASArr +45/Dep +11h 0m-44SA??01:47+2325h 42m-2
    T S
1815 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BPL??00:05+51MASArr +42/Dep +11h 0m-41SA??01:47+2325h 42m-2
  T    
1815 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BPL??00:05+59MASArr +45/Dep +630m-39SA??01:07+3625h 2m-1
    T S
1815 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BPL??00:05+51MASArr +42/Dep +630m-36SA??01:07+3625h 2m-1
  T    
1815 kmDK-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BPL??00:05+51MASArr +42/Dep +01h 25m-42SA??02:40+926h 35m0
  T    
1815 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BPL??00:05+59MASArr +45/Dep +01h 25m-45SA??02:40+926h 35m0
    T S
1815 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...BPL??01:15+1:17DDArr +1:03/Dep +362h 20m-27SA??15:35+1938h 20m20
 M     
1947 km★Prayas★*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BPL??01:15+1:17DDArr +1:03/Dep +1:112h 20m+8SA??15:35+2838h 20m21
S  WTF 
1947 km★Prayas★*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...BPL??01:45+35GYArr +37/Dep +1:334h 7m+56SA??21:02+3743h 17m23
 M     
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...BPL??05:25+1:46BZAArr +1:47/Dep +93h 45m-1:38SA??14:17+2432h 52m4
  T    
1756 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BPL??06:05+55KYNArr +48/Dep +253h 23m-23SA??02:55+4144h 50m24
  TW  S
2175 kmIBRAHIM-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...BPL??07:00+1:28DDArr +2:01/Dep +4745m-1:14SA??21:02+3738h 2m24
SMTWTFS
2015 km★Prayas★*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...BPL??07:00+1:28SBCArr +2:37/Dep +33h 20m-2:34SA??21:12+1738h 12m-1
SMTWTFS
1973 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...BPL??07:00+1:28BNCArr +2:55/Dep +205h 54m-2:35SA??23:02+1740h 2m-2
 M W   
1964 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...BPL??07:00+1:28BNCArr +2:55/Dep +302h 12m-2:25SA??19:27+4936h 27m3
  T    
1974 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...BPL??07:00+1:28SBCArr +2:37/Dep +113h 35m-2:26SA??22:15+1739h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
1926 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BPL??07:05+1:45KYNArr +1:36/Dep +251h 51m-1:11SA??02:55+4143h 50m19
  T    
2174 kmDP~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BPL??07:10+20SBCArr +37/Dep +302h 30m-7SA??19:27+4936h 17m-4
  T    
1904 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BPL??07:10+23MASArr -4/Dep +21h 45m+6SA??16:37+1:0233h 27m-7
 M    S
1815 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...BPL??07:10+20SBCArr +37/Dep 7h 10m+0SA??00:22+2241h 12m-6
  T T  
1898 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL??08:00+1:31NGPArr +1:33/Dep +181h 0m-1:15SA??14:17+2430h 17m12
  T    
1756 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BPL??08:00+1:31MASArr +1:14/Dep +24h 20m-1:12SA??16:37+1:0232h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1815 kmA Ajay-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BPL??10:00+24MASArr +29/Dep +21h 20m-27SA??16:37+1:0230h 37m-10
 M     
1815 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BPL??11:05+4:44MSArr +2:50/Dep +12h 5m-2:49SA??20:32+2833h 27m-3
 M     
1820 kmNazeer*^~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...BPL??16:15+1:58YPRArr +2:38/Dep +141h 52m-2:24SA??02:02+2433h 47m10
SMT T S
1809 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BPL??16:15+1:58YPRArr +2:38/Dep +21h 25m-2:36SA??01:17+2633h 2m1
 M    S
1820 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...BPL??16:15+1:58YPRArr +2:38/Dep +1:212h 35m-1:17SA??03:35+5035h 20m28
SMT T S
1813 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...BPL??16:15+1:58YPRArr +2:38/Dep 25m+0SA??00:22+2232h 7m5
SMT T S
1860 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...BPL??16:15+1:58YPRArr +2:38/Dep +282h 15m-2:10SA??02:55+4134h 40m28
  T   S
1820 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BPL??17:50+1:53MSArr +1:46/Dep +71h 40m-1:39SA??00:07+2530h 17m-2
 M    S
1819 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BPL??17:50+1:50MSArr +1:08/Dep +71h 40m-1:01SA??00:07+2530h 17m-1
  T T  
1819 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BPL??17:50+1:53MSArr +1:46/Dep +24h 5m-1:44SA??02:45+3132h 55m-1
 M    S
1819 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BPL??17:50+1:50MSArr +1:08/Dep +24h 5m-1:06SA??02:45+3132h 55m0
  T T  
1819 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL??19:45+2:02SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44SA??14:55+1643h 10m3
SMTWTFS
2220 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL??22:20+2:36DDArr +2:22/Dep +1:114h 10m-1:11SA??15:35+2841h 15m-18
  TWT S
1947 km★Prayas★*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL??22:20+2:36DDArr +2:22/Dep +364h 10m-1:46SA??15:35+1941h 15m-19
S      
1947 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...BPL??22:20+2:36PUNEArr +2:00/Dep +324h 15m-1:28SA??21:02+3746h 42m-14
SMTWTFS
2167 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...HBJ??23:59+2:34MASArr +2:28/Dep +11h 5m-2:27SA??01:47+2325h 48m0
  T   S
1809 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...HBJ??23:59+2:34MASArr +2:28/Dep +22h 0m-2:26SA??02:45+3126h 46m0
  T   S
1809 kmNazeer*^~-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...HBJ??23:59+2:34MASArr +2:28/Dep +02h 20m-2:28SA??02:55+726h 56m-2
  T    
1809 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site