Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:22:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:22:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to SA/Salem Junction
15 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1744.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50-SA007:25-29h 35m15
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL101:50-SA006:35-28h 45m18
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1745 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-SA006:35-28h 45m18
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1745 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL001:50-SA007:25-29h 35m13
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1814 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05-SA011:40-32h 35m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1745 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-SA011:40-32h 35m18
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1745 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBPL007:10-SA014:50-31h 40m22
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1814 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBPL117:10-SA022:07-28h 57m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1745 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPL117:10-SA022:07-28h 57m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1745 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPL117:10-SA??22:05-28h 55m13
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1755 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRBPL119:05-SA406:05-35h 0m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1819 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15-SA004:40-31h 25m27
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBPL121:20-SA004:40-31h 20m26
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBPL121:20-SA004:40-31h 20m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45-SA102:10-28h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1745 km61 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Gooty   Shoranur   Pune   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BPL??00:05+1:34MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SA??01:47+2425h 42m-2
    T S
1814 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BPL??00:05+1:20MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SA??01:47+2425h 42m-2
  T    
1814 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BPL??00:05+1:34MASArr /Dep 30m+0SA??01:07+3825h 2m-1
    T S
1814 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BPL??00:05+1:20MASArr /Dep 30m+0SA??01:07+3825h 2m-1
  T    
1814 kmDK-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BPL??00:05+1:20MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0SA??02:40+1426h 35m0
  T    
1814 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BPL??00:05+1:34MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0SA??02:40+1426h 35m0
    T S
1814 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...BPL101:15+2:30DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SA115:35+1162h 20m20
S      
2599 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BPL101:15+2:30DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SA215:35+3462h 20m21
  TWT S
2599 kmCheetah*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...BPL301:45-GYArr /Dep 4h 7m+0SA121:02-67h 17m23
 M     
2258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...BPL??05:25+2:43BZAArr /Dep 3h 45m+0SA??14:17+1:0632h 52m4
  T    
1755 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BPL??06:05+1:47KYNArr /Dep 3h 23m+0SA??02:55+3544h 50m23
  TW  S
2174 kmIBRAHIM-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...BPL007:00-DDArr /Dep 45m+0SA121:02-62h 2m24
SMTWTFS
2902 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...BPL??07:00+2:31SBCArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SA??21:12+2238h 12m-1
SMTWTFS
1973 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...BPL??07:00+2:31BNCArr /Dep 5h 54m+0SA??23:02+2340h 2m-2
 M W   
1964 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...BPL??07:00+2:31BNCArr /Dep 2h 12m+0SA??19:27+4836h 27m3
  T    
1974 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...BPL??07:00+2:31SBCArr /Dep 3h 35m+0SA??22:15+2239h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
1926 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BPL??07:05+2:48KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0SA??02:55+3543h 50m18
  T    
2174 kmDP~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BPL??07:10+35SBCArr /Dep 2h 30m+0SA??19:27+4836h 17m-4
  T    
1903 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BPL??07:10+34MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SA??16:37+1:1033h 27m-7
 M    S
1814 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...BPL??07:10+35SBCArr /Dep 7h 10m+0SA??00:22+2141h 12m-6
  T T  
1897 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL??08:00+3:02NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SA??14:17+1:0630h 17m12
  T    
1756 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BPL??08:00+3:02MASArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SA??16:37+1:1032h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1814 kmA Ajay-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BPL??10:00+24MASArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SA??16:37+1:1030h 37m-10
 M     
1814 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BPL??11:05+4:45MSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SA??20:32+3133h 27m-3
 M     
1819 kmNazeer*^~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...BPL??16:15+3:02YPRArr /Dep 1h 52m+0SA??02:02+2433h 47m10
SMT T S
1808 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...BPL??16:15+3:02YPRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0SA??01:17+2833h 2m1
 M    S
1819 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...BPL116:15+3:02YPRArr /Dep 2h 35m+0SA003:35+4059h 20m28
SMT T S
1812 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...BPL??16:15+3:02YPRArr /Dep 25m+0SA??00:22+2132h 7m5
SMT T S
1859 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...BPL??16:15+3:02YPRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SA??02:55+3534h 40m27
  T   S
1819 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BPL??17:50+2:53MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SA??00:07+2630h 17m-2
 M    S
1819 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BPL??17:50+2:33MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SA??00:07+2630h 17m-1
  T T  
1819 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BPL??17:50+2:53MSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0SA??02:45+3032h 55m-1
 M    S
1819 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BPL??17:50+2:33MSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0SA??02:45+3032h 55m0
  T T  
1819 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL119:45+3:02SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SA414:55+1167h 10m3
SMTWTFS
2327 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL022:20+3:28DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0SA215:35+3465h 15m-18
 MTW F 
2022 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BPL022:20+3:28DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0SA115:35+1165h 15m-19
      S
2022 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...BPL022:20-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 15m+0SA121:02-46h 42m-14
SMTWTFS
2166 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site