Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
SKM/Singarayakonda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:26:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:26:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to SKM/Singarayakonda
15 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SKM⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: SKM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and SKM/Singarayakonda

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kazipet   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Warangal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRBPL100:05+51OGL316:17+1:0116h 12m3
  T    
3A
RLWL1188 km73 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL101:50+1:51OGL321:11+1:5519h 21m10
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1188 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-OGL321:11-19h 21m10
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1188 km61 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+1:10SKM205:04+3025h 59m32
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1240 km48 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBPL103:05+1:16SKM205:04+2825h 59m33
  T  F 
IISL3A
 1240 km48 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+1:01OGL301:43+3622h 38m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km52 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-OGL301:43-22h 38m10
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1188 km52 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBPL105:25+1:32OGL301:21+1:4719h 56m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1188 km60 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL010:00+25OGL304:28+1:1918h 28m11
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1188 km64 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBPL010:00+29OGL304:28+1:4118h 28m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km64 km/hr
07228Ajmer - Nellore Spec...ExpSCRBPL012:40-OGL211:25-22h 45m19
    T  
SL3A
 1211 km53 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPL117:10+2:29OGL312:40+3:3919h 30m8
      S
3A
2A1A
 1188 km61 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+18OGL318:02+3020h 47m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBPL121:20+3:18OGL318:02+3:2020h 42m20
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1188 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBPL121:20+5:05OGL318:03+5:1220h 43m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km57 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and SKM/Singarayakonda

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kazipet   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Warangal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...BPL??04:40+38KZJArr +42/Dep +144h 50m-28OGL??03:04+3522h 24m6
S TW  S
1190 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BPL??06:05+53ETArr +1:09/Dep +343h 5m-35OGL??04:51+4922h 46m9
 M     
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BPL??07:00+1:18SBCArr +2:17/Dep +721h 20m-2:10OGL??21:57+1:0762h 57m12
SMTWTFS
2291 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BPL??07:00+1:18ETArr +1:40/Dep +342h 25m-1:06OGL??04:51+4921h 51m9
 M     
1188 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
1562
Σ Jaipur-Rameswaram(...BPL??07:10+24ETArr +11/Dep +341h 35m+23OGL??04:51+4921h 41m1
 M     
1188 kmDB*^~-
1567
Σ Kalindisethu Super...BPL??08:00+1:18WLArr +1:36/Dep +382h 24m-58OGL??04:51+4920h 51m11
 M     
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BPL??08:00+1:18NGPArr +1:17/Dep +1:453h 55m+28OGL??08:12+1:2524h 12m19
SMTWTFS
1188 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BPL??08:35+19ETArr +8/Dep +345m+26OGL??04:51+4920h 16m-23
 M     
1188 kmbhaiyou-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...BPL??10:35+1:41BSLArr +1:37/Dep +141h 0m-1:23OGL??10:55+3824h 20m23
 M   F 
1435 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...BPL111:05-ETArr +2:29/Dep 2h 0m+0OGL309:17-70h 12m7
  T    
1865 kmVijay Sekaran-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...BPL??17:10+1:07BZAArr +1:37/Dep 4h 15m+0OGL??18:04+2424h 54m-4
S  W   
1211 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL??19:45+1:51SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32SKM??03:53+3756h 8m23
SMTWTFS
2819 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...BPL??21:45+1:50BZAArr +1:39/Dep +502h 15m-49OGL??18:56+1:1321h 11m16
SMTWTFS
1189 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site