Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:53:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:53:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
5 Trains / 79 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 802.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Garhwa Road   Itarsi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRBPL302:35-BSB*819:25-16h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL812 km48 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRBPL404:10+1:04MGS220:00+2:5515h 50m16
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL813 km51 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBIH008:27+1:48BSB401:50+2:4417h 23m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km47 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL218:45+42BSB511:30+3:5116h 45m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km52 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL318:45+52BSB311:30+4:3716h 45m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km54 km/hr


79 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Garhwa Road   Itarsi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BPL??00:10+1:23LJNArr +4:16/Dep +3:402h 50m-36BSB??18:45+4:4518h 35m-32
    T  
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BPL400:10+1:23CNBArr +3:25/Dep +4:324h 25m+1:07BSB520:00+6:1643h 50m-32
    T  
1234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPL??00:10+1:23LJNArr +4:16/Dep +5:242h 25m+1:08BSB??18:55+5:5218h 45m2
  T TF 
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BPL??00:10+1:23LJNArr +4:16/Dep +01h 25m-4:16BSB??21:20+021h 10m-5
  T TF 
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...BPL??00:10+2:00CNBArr +4:25/Dep +4:424h 45m+17MGS??18:10+4:5918h 0m-10
      S
859 km-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...BPL??00:10+2:00CNBArr +4:25/Dep +4:093h 5m-16MGS??16:50+5:3616h 40m-2
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...BPL??00:10+2:00CNBArr +4:25/Dep +3:524h 15m-33MGS??18:00+5:4717h 50m-11
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BPL??00:10+2:01LJNArr /Dep +2:412h 40m+0BSB??20:30+3:4920h 20m14
S      
908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??00:10+2:00JHSArr +2:11/Dep +1:254h 42m-46MGS??20:00+3:4619h 50m1
      S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL200:45+51JHSArr +56/Dep +2:213h 0m+1:25MGS020:00+4:2243h 15m8
no arr/dep
1474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+19JHSArr +28/Dep +1:253h 0m+57MGS??20:00+3:4619h 15m5
    T S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BPL200:55+1:36JHSArr +1:43/Dep +1:254h 5m-18MGS120:00+3:4643h 5m5
 M W F 
1678 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BPL200:55+1:36JHSArr +1:43/Dep +2:214h 5m+38MGS020:00+4:2243h 5m8
S      
1678 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...BPL101:15+49LJNArr +3:30/Dep +2:261h 30m-1:04BSB620:25+3:5843h 10m2
SMTWTF 
1162 kmHussain*^~-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...BPL202:10+24NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +3:352h 0m+1:07MGS021:50+3:5319h 40m-5
  T    
1490 kmHum safar express id...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...HBJ??02:10+34NZMArr +3:12/Dep +2:352h 35m-37BSB??02:25+3:0424h 15m6
 M   F 
1475 kmHarsh-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BPL??03:00+45JHSArr /Dep +1:252h 5m+0MGS??20:00+3:4617h 0m-17
  T T S
819 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??03:30+38JHSArr +1:18/Dep +1:251h 25m+7MGS??20:00+3:4616h 30m-3
  T    
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BPL??03:30+38AGCArr +1:55/Dep +202h 11m-1:35MGS??00:50+4:4421h 20m-7
  T    
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BPL??04:30+54CNBArr +2:01/Dep +3:184h 20m+1:17MGS??23:25+3:2018h 55m-3
S      
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...BPL??04:30+54CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:467h 40m+45MGS??01:15+3:5620h 45m-7
S      
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...BPL205:05+2:10LJNArr +3:49/Dep +92h 25m-3:40BSB522:15+241h 10m-4
no arr/dep
867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...BPL??06:55+38LJNArr +2:33/Dep +1:2740m-1:06BSB??23:30+2:0716h 35m6
      S
867 kmPrayas*^~-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BPL??06:55+38CNBArr +1:37/Dep +3:182h 5m+1:41MGS??23:25+3:2016h 30m-1
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...BPL??07:20+40LKOArr +3:10/Dep +2:284h 10m-42BSB??02:25+3:0419h 5m3
 M     
867 km-
11395
--
Σ singrauli dehri on...BPL??07:35+5GHDArr +47/Dep +171h 25m-30BSB??08:55+1:1825h 20m35
   W   
1101 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BPL508:35+29ETArr +16/Dep +103h 10m-6BSB104:45+1:1868h 10m-7
    T  
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BPL??08:35+29ETArr +16/Dep 3h 10m+0BSB??04:45+1:5020h 10m0
 M     
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...BPL508:35+29ETArr +16/Dep +192h 35m+3BSB503:45+1:0143h 10m-25
 M WTFS
1098 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??08:40+45CNBArr +1:22/Dep +3:1822h 35m+1:56MGS??23:25+3:2038h 45m-7
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??08:40+45CNBArr +1:22/Dep +3:404h 20m+2:18MGS??04:55+5:3220h 15m-5
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BPL??08:45+27JBPArr +10/Dep +504h 40m+40MGS??08:10+2:0223h 25m-24
S      
995 kmkushanmaths-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...BPL??09:10+25JHSArr /Dep +1:434h 3m+0BSB??09:35+3:2324h 25m33
S TW F 
908 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BPL??09:20+51JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:433h 40m+27BSB??09:35+3:2324h 15m25
   W   
908 kmGopal*^~-
17074
--
Σ Indore Chhapra wee...BIH209:35-KTEArr /Dep +354h 30m+0BSB407:05-69h 30m13
     F 
967 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...BPL??09:40+2:49JHSArr +3:15/Dep +1:433h 20m-1:32BSB??09:35+3:2323h 55m35
S TW F 
908 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...BPL??09:40+2:49GWLArr +3:40/Dep +1:284h 45m-2:12BSB??10:50+4:2425h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1012 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BPL??10:00+1:03CNBArr +2:00/Dep +2:272h 35m+27MGS??01:44+2:5015h 44m-37
S  W   
859 kmHum safar express id...-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...BPL110:15+2:54ETArr +3:22/Dep +191h 0m-3:03BSB503:45+1:0165h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1735 km-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BPL??10:40+45CNBArr +2:45/Dep +2:272h 30m-18MGS??01:44+2:5015h 4m-5
    T  
859 kmHum safar express id...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BPL??10:40+45CNBArr +2:45/Dep +2:432h 10m-2MGS??01:35+2:3514h 55m-6
    T  
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BPL??10:40+45CNBArr +2:45/Dep +2:461h 50m+1MGS??01:15+3:5614h 35m-5
    T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...BPL??10:40+45CNBArr +2:45/Dep +3:314h 25m+46BSB??06:15+4:1119h 35m3
    T  
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BPL??10:40+45CNBArr +2:45/Dep +3:1822h 30m+33MGS??23:25+3:2036h 45m-1
    T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BPL??13:55+1:23CNBArr +2:14/Dep +4:105h 45m+1:56MGS??11:30+5:0021h 35m-18
SMTWTFS
859 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...BPL??13:55+1:23CNBArr +2:14/Dep 1h 40m+0MGS??06:45+6:3516h 50m-23
 M  T S
859 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
322
--
Σ Amarkantak - Guwah...BPL??15:40+4JBPArr +46/Dep +1:252h 15m+39MGS??08:55+2:0717h 15m16
   W  S
840 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
14502
--
Σ Amarkantak Deluxe&...BPL??15:40+4ETArr +18/Dep +131h 45m-5MGS??08:10+2:0216h 30m14
S      
840 kmVinay Kumar~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPL??16:50+38AGCArr +2:45/Dep +233h 55m-2:22BSB??20:00+5:3227h 10m-17
     F 
1287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+38AGCArr +2:45/Dep +1:392h 40m-1:06BSB??14:10+6:2521h 20m-19
      S
1122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+38AGCArr +2:45/Dep +3:535h 35m+1:08MGS??16:50+5:3624h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...BPL016:55+4:36ETArr +4:49/Dep +481h 35m-4:01MGS108:55+2:0740h 0m-19
  T  F 
1590 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...BPL016:55+4:36ETArr +4:49/Dep +201h 35m-4:29MGS108:55+1:3140h 0m-18
    T  
1590 kmrdb*^-
22038
Σ INDORE-BHOPAL-JHAN...BPL??17:35+26JHSArr /Dep +2:1530m+0BSB??10:50+4:2417h 15m18
SMTWTFS
817 kmSRG*^~-
12316
--
Σ bhopal-guwahati&nb...HBJ??17:40+5ETArr /Dep +481h 5m+0MGS??08:55+2:0715h 15m16
   W  S
834 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22854
--
Σ Bhopal - Jamalpur/...HBJ??17:40+5ETArr /Dep +91h 5m+0MGS??08:55+1:1615h 15m16
S T T  
834 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??18:45+27CNBArr +1:17/Dep +3:526h 40m+2:35MGS??18:00+5:4723h 15m-7
     F 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BPL??19:20+1:02CNBArr +2:56/Dep +4:101h 55m+1:14MGS??11:30+5:0016h 10m7
S T  F 
859 kmrdb*^-
20092
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...BPL419:20+1:02LKOArr +4:00/Dep +3:561h 5m-4BSB412:20+3:4241h 0m15
S T  F 
1040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20093
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...BPL??19:20+1:02LKOArr +4:00/Dep +4:2655m+26BSB??12:20+4:1317h 0m19
S    F 
908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...BPL221:05-CNBArr /Dep +4:426h 15m+0MGS118:10-45h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
931 kmSukhwant Singh-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL??21:30+20NZMArr +2:49/Dep +03h 30m-2:49BSB??22:15+624h 45m-3
   W  S
1470 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL321:30+44NZMArr +2:42/Dep +33h 30m-2:39BSB522:15+224h 45m-8
 M     
1469 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL321:30+44JHSArr +47/Dep +1:258h 9m+38MGS120:00+3:4622h 30m6
 M   F 
1222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+20JHSArr +37/Dep +1:258h 9m+48MGS??20:00+3:4622h 30m11
   W   
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??21:30+20JHSArr +37/Dep +2:218h 9m+1:44MGS??20:00+4:2222h 30m14
S      
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+1:28JHSArr +1:39/Dep +1:256h 52m-14MGS??20:00+3:4622h 0m7
 M W F 
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+1:28JHSArr +1:39/Dep +2:216h 52m+42MGS??20:00+4:2222h 0m10
S      
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+1:28AGCArr +3:14/Dep +3:343h 35m+20MGS??19:25+4:5821h 25m-1
    T  
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+1:28AGCArr +3:14/Dep +3:531h 0m+39MGS??16:50+5:3618h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+1:28AGCArr +3:14/Dep 5h 30m+0MGS??20:10+5:2122h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL022:00+1:28AGCArr +3:14/Dep +2:055h 12m-1:09MGS019:45+6:5445h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17221
Σ Rewanchal Pawan&nb...BPL??22:15+16KTEArr +1:05/Dep +1:0630m+1BSB??13:55+2:0615h 40m24
 M W FS
802 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17222
Σ Rewanchal Pawan&nb...BPL??22:15+16KTEArr +1:05/Dep +4730m-18BSB??13:55+2:0115h 40m24
S T T  
802 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5522
--
Σ Indore - Varanasi ...BPL??22:30+39JBPArr +22/Dep +153h 50m-7BSB??19:45+1:2821h 15m8
   W   
829 kmAbhishek Rai-
5523
--
Σ Indore - Varanasi ...BPL??22:30+39ETArr +25/Dep +324h 30m+7BSB??19:45+1:5021h 15m3
    T  
829 kmAbhishek Rai-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL223:05+1:01JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:256h 10m-16MGS120:00+3:4644h 55m10
S T T  
1222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL223:05+1:01JHSArr +1:41/Dep +2:216h 10m+40MGS020:00+4:2244h 55m13
      S
1222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BPL??23:30+40NDLSArr +3:30/Dep +2:352h 40m-55BSB??02:25+3:0426h 55m-19
SMTWTFS
1477 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site