Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
7 Trains / 77 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 800.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Garhwa Road   Itarsi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRBPL302:35+58BSB*819:25+2:2016h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL812 km48 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRBPL404:10+16MGS220:00+2:1015h 50m16
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL813 km51 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBIH008:27+12BSB401:50+1:0517h 23m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL809 km47 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRBIH014:28-BSB007:50-17h 22m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL876 km50 km/hr
00934Indore - Varanasi Sp...Exp???BIH014:55-BSB*008:10-17h 15m3
  T    
SL
 834 km48 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL218:45+23BSB511:30+1:2416h 45m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km52 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL318:45+27BSB311:30+4:5716h 45m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km54 km/hr


77 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Garhwa Road   Itarsi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BPL??00:10+1:09LJNArr +2:54/Dep +3:432h 50m+49BSB??18:45+4:2318h 35m-32
    T  
886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BPL??00:10+1:09CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43BSB??20:00+4:3019h 50m-32
  T  F 
886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPL??00:10+1:09LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31BSB??18:55+2:5918h 45m2
  T TF 
868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BPL??00:10+1:09LJNArr +2:54/Dep +01h 25m-2:54BSB??21:20+021h 10m-5
  T TF 
886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...BPL??00:10+37CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:454h 45m+1:31MGS??18:10+5:4218h 0m-10
      S
859 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...BPL??00:10+37CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:173h 5m+1:03MGS??16:50+4:3916h 40m-2
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...BPL??00:10+37CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:544h 15m+1:40MGS??18:00+5:3517h 50m-11
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BPL??00:10+52LJNArr +2:43/Dep +552h 40m-1:48BSB??20:30+1:3620h 20m14
S      
909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??00:10+37JHSArr +39/Dep +1:054h 32m+26MGS??20:00+3:2219h 50m1
      S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+36JHSArr +33/Dep +1:252h 50m+52MGS??20:00+2:5819h 15m8
 M     
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+30JHSArr +27/Dep +1:052h 50m+38MGS??20:00+3:2219h 15m5
    T S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BPL??00:55+1:02JHSArr +1:27/Dep +1:053h 55m-22MGS??20:00+3:2219h 5m4
  T T S
819 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BPL??00:55+1:02JHSArr +1:27/Dep +1:253h 55m-2MGS??20:00+2:5819h 5m7
 M     
819 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...BPL??01:15+45LJNArr +2:13/Dep +431h 30m-1:30BSB??20:25+5619h 10m2
 MTWTFS
885 kmHussain*^~-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...BPL??02:10+37NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +2:322h 0m+1:30MGS??21:50+5:3119h 40m-5
  T    
1489 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...HBJ??02:10+48NZMArr +1:27/Dep +292h 35m-58BSB??02:25+1:3924h 15m6
 M   F 
1475 kmHarsh-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BPL??03:00+45JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:051h 55m-4MGS??20:00+3:2217h 0m-17
  T T S
819 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??03:30+23JHSArr +40/Dep +1:051h 15m+25MGS??20:00+3:2216h 30m-3
  T    
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BPL??03:30+23AGCArr +47/Dep +142h 11m-33MGS??00:50+4:5521h 20m-7
  T    
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BPL??04:30+35CNBArr +1:35/Dep +2:194h 20m+44MGS??23:25+3:3118h 55m-3
S      
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...BPL??04:30+35CNBArr +1:35/Dep +417h 40m-54MGS??01:15+5920h 45m-7
S      
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...BPL??05:05+39LJNArr +2:58/Dep +22h 25m-2:56BSB??22:15-317h 10m-4
  T    
867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...BPL??06:55+21LJNArr +2:29/Dep +4940m-1:40BSB??23:30+1:0016h 35m5
      S
868 km★Prayas★*^~-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BPL??06:55+21CNBArr +1:01/Dep +2:192h 5m+1:18MGS??23:25+3:3116h 30m-1
      S
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...BPL??07:20+20LKOArr +3:04/Dep +1:284h 10m-1:36BSB??02:25+1:3919h 5m2
 M     
867 kmxxx-
11395
--
Σ singrauli dehri on...BPL??07:35+5GHDArr +43/Dep +111h 25m-32BSB??08:55+3125h 20m35
   W   
1101 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BPL??08:35+19ETArr +8/Dep +213h 10m+13BSB??04:45+1:1720h 10m-7
      S
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BPL??08:35+19ETArr +8/Dep +123h 10m+4BSB??04:45+3820h 10m0
 M     
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...BPL??08:35+19ETArr +8/Dep +282h 35m+20BSB??03:45+2819h 10m-25
 M WTFS
853 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??08:40+55CNBArr +55/Dep +2:1922h 35m+1:24MGS??23:25+3:3138h 45m-7
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??08:40+55CNBArr +55/Dep +3:274h 20m+2:32MGS??04:55+4:5620h 15m-5
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BPL??08:45+19JBPArr +10/Dep +04h 40m-10MGS??08:10+423h 25m-24
S      
995 kmkushanmaths-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...BPL??09:10+26JHSArr +52/Dep +1:084h 3m+16BSB??09:35+1:0224h 25m33
S TW F 
908 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BPL??09:20+37JHSArr +30/Dep +1:083h 40m+38BSB??09:35+1:0224h 15m25
   W   
908 kmGopal*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...BPL??09:40+1:15JHSArr +1:26/Dep +1:083h 20m-18BSB??09:35+1:0223h 55m34
S TW F 
908 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...BPL??09:40+1:15GWLArr +1:52/Dep +64h 45m-1:46BSB??10:50+1:2425h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1012 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BPL??10:00+56CNBArr +1:22/Dep +1:012h 35m-21MGS??01:44+1:0015h 44m-38
S  W   
860 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...BPL??10:15+1:12ETArr +1:01/Dep +281h 0m-33BSB??03:45+2817h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
853 kmxxx-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BPL??10:40+35CNBArr +1:24/Dep +1:012h 30m-23MGS??01:44+1:0015h 4m-5
    T  
860 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BPL??10:40+35CNBArr +1:24/Dep +1:182h 10m-6MGS??01:35+5514h 55m-6
    T  
860 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BPL??10:40+35CNBArr +1:24/Dep +411h 50m-43MGS??01:15+5914h 35m-5
    T  
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...BPL??10:40+35CNBArr +1:24/Dep +4:214h 25m+2:57BSB??06:15+3:5819h 35m3
    T  
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BPL??10:40+35CNBArr +1:24/Dep +2:1922h 30m+55MGS??23:25+3:3136h 45m-1
    T  
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BPL??13:55+53CNBArr +1:09/Dep +2:525h 45m+1:43MGS??11:30+4:2221h 35m-18
SMTWTFS
859 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...BPL??13:55+53CNBArr +1:09/Dep +4:121h 40m+3:03MGS??06:45+5:5616h 50m-23
 M  T S
859 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
322
--
Σ Amarkantak - Guwah...BPL??15:40+2JBPArr +41/Dep +322h 15m-9MGS??08:55+1517h 15m16
   W  S
840 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
14502
--
Σ Amarkantak Deluxe&...BPL??15:40+2ETArr +13/Dep +01h 45m-13MGS??08:10+416h 30m14
S      
840 kmVinay Kumar~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPL??16:50+23AGCArr +1:04/Dep +103h 55m-54BSB??20:00+4:4027h 10m-17
     F 
1286 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+23AGCArr +1:04/Dep +402h 40m-24BSB??14:10+5:1021h 20m-19
      S
1121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+23AGCArr +1:04/Dep +1:035h 35m-1MGS??16:50+4:3924h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...BPL??16:55+2:10ETArr +2:29/Dep +51h 35m-2:24MGS??08:55+1516h 0m-19
   W  S
840 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...BPL??16:55+2:10ETArr +2:29/Dep +51h 35m-2:24MGS??08:55+216h 0m-18
     F 
840 kmrdb*^-
22038
Σ INDORE-BHOPAL-JHAN...BPL??17:35+12JHSArr +34/Dep +3930m+5BSB??10:50+1:2417h 15m19
SMTWTFS
817 kmSRG*^~-
12316
--
Σ bhopal-guwahati&nb...HBJ??17:40+2ETArr +10/Dep +51h 5m-5MGS??08:55+1515h 15m16
   W  S
834 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22854
--
Σ Bhopal - Jamalpur/...HBJ??17:40+2ETArr +10/Dep +81h 5m-2MGS??08:55+2115h 15m16
S T T  
834 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??18:45+21CNBArr +11/Dep +2:546h 40m+2:43MGS??18:00+5:3523h 15m-7
     F 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BPL??19:20+1CNBArr +23/Dep +2:521h 55m+2:29MGS??11:30+4:2216h 10m7
S T  F 
859 kmrdb*^-
20092
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...BPL??19:20+1LKOArr +1:30/Dep +4:591h 5m+3:29BSB??12:20+4:3317h 0m15
  T    
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20093
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...BPL??19:20+1LKOArr +1:30/Dep +5:4355m+4:13BSB??12:20+6:4617h 0m19
S    F 
908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...BPL??21:05+56CNBArr +21/Dep +2:456h 15m+2:24MGS??18:10+5:4221h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
859 kmSukhwant Singh-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL??21:30+16NZMArr +37/Dep +03h 30m-37BSB??22:15+424h 45m-4
   W  S
1469 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL??21:30+26NZMArr +47/Dep +03h 30m-47BSB??22:15-324h 45m-7
 M     
1470 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+26JHSArr +29/Dep +1:057h 59m+36MGS??20:00+3:2222h 30m7
 M   F 
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+16JHSArr +27/Dep +1:057h 59m+38MGS??20:00+3:2222h 30m10
   W   
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??21:30+16JHSArr +27/Dep +1:257h 59m+58MGS??20:00+2:5822h 30m13
S      
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+27JHSArr +26/Dep +1:056h 42m+39MGS??20:00+3:2222h 0m7
 M W F 
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+27JHSArr +26/Dep +1:256h 42m+59MGS??20:00+2:5822h 0m10
S      
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+27AGCArr +57/Dep +2:443h 35m+1:47MGS??19:25+7:4021h 25m-1
    T  
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+27AGCArr +57/Dep +1:031h 0m+6MGS??16:50+4:3918h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+27AGCArr +57/Dep +585h 30m+1MGS??20:10+4:4522h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+27AGCArr +57/Dep +1:165h 12m+19MGS??19:45+6:1421h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17221
Σ Rewanchal Pawan&nb...BPL??22:15+16KTEArr +1:01/Dep +3730m-24BSB??13:55+1:2915h 40m24
SMTWTFS
801 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5522
--
Σ Indore - Varanasi ...BPL??22:30+33JBPArr +9/Dep +383h 50m+29BSB??19:45+2:1021h 15m8
   W   
828 kmAbhishek Rai-
5523
--
Σ Indore - Varanasi ...BPL??22:30+33ETArr +17/Dep +344h 30m+17BSB??19:45+2:4921h 15m3
    T  
828 kmAbhishek Rai-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+50JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:056h 0m-2MGS??20:00+3:2220h 55m6
 M     
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+50JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:256h 0m+18MGS??20:00+2:5820h 55m9
S      
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BPL??23:30+51NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +292h 40m-52BSB??02:25+1:3926h 55m-19
SMTWTFS
1477 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site