Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:20:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:20:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
6 Trains / 80 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 800.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRBPL302:35+56BSB*819:25+1:0816h 50m20
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL812 km48 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRBPL404:10+59MGS220:00+2:3515h 50m16
S  W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL813 km51 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBIH008:27+26BSB401:50+1:1317h 23m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL809 km47 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRBIH014:28+26BSB007:50+3:0017h 22m5
S      
IISL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL876 km50 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL218:45+27BSB511:30+1:2316h 45m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL867 km52 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL318:45+34BSB311:30+3:0416h 45m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL908 km54 km/hr


80 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BPL??00:10+36LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:182h 50m+26BSB??18:45+2:5818h 35m-32
    T  
886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BPL??00:10+36CNBArr +1:01/Dep +1:414h 25m+40BSB??20:00+3:4019h 50m-32
  T  F 
886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPL??00:10+36LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:502h 25m-2BSB??18:55+2:0118h 45m2
  T TF 
868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BPL??00:10+36LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:011h 25m+1:09BSB??21:20+4:2821h 10m-5
  T TF 
886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...BPL??00:10+26CNBArr +44/Dep +2:044h 45m+1:20MGS??18:10+4:5418h 0m-10
      S
859 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...BPL??00:10+26CNBArr +44/Dep +1:103h 5m+26MGS??16:50+2:5016h 40m-1
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...BPL??00:10+26CNBArr +44/Dep +1:204h 15m+36MGS??18:00+3:3117h 50m-11
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BPL??00:10+59LJNArr +2:03/Dep +352h 40m-1:28BSB??20:30+1:0520h 20m14
S      
909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??00:10+26JHSArr +20/Dep +394h 32m+19MGS??20:00+2:3519h 50m1
      S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+36JHSArr /Dep +432h 50m+0MGS??20:00+2:2719h 15m8
 M     
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+19JHSArr /Dep +392h 50m+0MGS??20:00+2:3519h 15m5
    T S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BPL??00:55+37JHSArr +47/Dep +393h 55m-8MGS??20:00+2:3519h 5m5
  T T S
818 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BPL??00:55+37JHSArr +47/Dep +433h 55m-4MGS??20:00+2:2719h 5m8
 M     
818 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...BPL??01:15+47LJNArr +1:44/Dep +161h 30m-1:28BSB??20:25+2019h 10m2
 MTWTFS
885 kmHussain*^~-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...BPL??02:10+28NDLSArr +8/Dep +372h 0m+29MGS??21:50+3:3619h 40m-6
  T    
1489 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...HBJ??02:10+41NZMArr +33/Dep +72h 35m-26BSB??02:25+1:1324h 15m6
 M   F 
1476 kmHarsh*^~-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BPL??03:00+34JHSArr +46/Dep +391h 55m-7MGS??20:00+2:3517h 0m-17
  T T S
819 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??03:30+1:24CNBArr /Dep +1:116h 10m+0MGS??23:25+2:2519h 55m-8
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??03:30+1:24CNBArr /Dep +2:0411h 55m+0MGS??04:55+3:2325h 25m-6
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??03:30+36JHSArr /Dep +391h 15m+0MGS??20:00+2:3516h 30m-3
  T    
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BPL??03:30+36AGCArr /Dep +152h 11m+0MGS??00:50+3:4821h 20m-7
  T    
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BPL??04:30+26CNBArr +50/Dep +1:114h 20m+21MGS??23:25+2:2518h 55m-3
S      
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...BPL??04:30+26CNBArr +50/Dep +317h 40m-19MGS??01:15+3120h 45m-7
S      
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...BPL??05:05+21LJNArr +1:55/Dep +42h 25m-1:51BSB??22:15-817h 10m-5
  T    
867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...BPL??06:55+37LJNArr +1:55/Dep +4540m-1:10BSB??23:30+5116h 35m5
      S
868 kmCheetah*^~-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BPL??06:55+37CNBArr +59/Dep +1:112h 5m+12MGS??23:25+2:2516h 30m-1
      S
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...BPL??07:20+8LKOArr +2:03/Dep +1:004h 10m-1:03BSB??02:25+1:1319h 5m0
 M     
867 kmxxx-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BPL??08:35+18ETArr +4/Dep +163h 10m+12BSB??04:45+1:1420h 10m-9
      S
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BPL??08:35+18ETArr +4/Dep +123h 10m+8BSB??04:45+4120h 10m0
 M     
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...BPL??08:35+18ETArr +4/Dep +222h 35m+18BSB??03:45+1419h 10m-19
 M WTFS
853 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BPL??08:45+30JBPArr +18/Dep +04h 40m-18MGS??08:10+2523h 25m-23
S      
995 kmkushanmaths-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...BPL??09:10+25JHSArr +43/Dep +584h 3m+15BSB??09:35+5924h 25m33
S TW F 
908 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BPL??09:20+33JHSArr +16/Dep +583h 40m+42BSB??09:35+5924h 15m25
   W   
908 kmGopal*^-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...BPL??09:40+27JHSArr +29/Dep +583h 20m+29BSB??09:35+5923h 55m34
S TW F 
908 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...BPL??09:40+27GWLArr +43/Dep +74h 45m-36BSB??10:50+5025h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1013 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BPL??10:00+35CNBArr +37/Dep +302h 35m-7MGS??01:44+2715h 44m-38
S  W   
860 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...BPL??10:15+25ETArr +14/Dep +221h 0m+8BSB??03:45+1417h 30m3
SMTWTFS
853 kmxxx-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BPL??10:40+34CNBArr +1:49/Dep +302h 30m-1:19MGS??01:44+2715h 4m-5
    T  
860 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BPL??10:40+34CNBArr +1:49/Dep +372h 10m-1:12MGS??01:35+2714h 55m-6
    T  
860 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BPL??10:40+34CNBArr +1:49/Dep +311h 50m-1:18MGS??01:15+3114h 35m-5
    T  
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...BPL??10:40+34CNBArr +1:49/Dep +2:064h 25m+17BSB??06:15+2:4919h 35m3
    T  
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BPL??10:40+34CNBArr +1:49/Dep +1:1122h 30m-38MGS??23:25+2:2536h 45m-1
    T  
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BPL??13:55+29CNBArr +25/Dep +2:035h 45m+1:38MGS??11:30+3:3521h 35m-18
SMTWTFS
859 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...BPL??13:55+29CNBArr +25/Dep +2:561h 40m+2:31MGS??06:45+4:3616h 50m-23
 M  T S
859 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...BPL??14:20+23CNBArr +14/Dep +3:5450m+3:40CAR??06:17+5:5215h 57m-9
   W   
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
322
--
Σ Amarkantak - Guwah...BPL??15:40+0JBPArr +26/Dep +372h 15m+11MGS??08:55+1317h 15m16
   W  S
840 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
14502
--
Σ Amarkantak Deluxe&...BPL??15:40+0ETArr +7/Dep +01h 45m-7MGS??08:10+2516h 30m15
S      
840 kmVinay Kumar~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPL??16:50+19AGCArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36BSB??20:00+4:0927h 10m-17
     F 
1286 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+19AGCArr +36/Dep +162h 40m-20BSB??14:10+3:3921h 20m-19
      S
1121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??16:50+19AGCArr +36/Dep +345h 35m-2MGS??16:50+2:5024h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??16:50+19AGCArr +36/Dep 7h 53m+0CAR??17:45-24h 55m18
SMTWTFS
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...BPL??16:55+47ETArr +58/Dep +221h 35m-36MGS??08:55+1316h 0m-19
   W  S
840 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...BPL??16:55+47ETArr +58/Dep +41h 35m-54MGS??08:55-1116h 0m-17
     F 
840 kmrdb*^-
22038
Σ INDORE-BHOPAL-JHAN...BPL??17:35+13JHSArr +30/Dep +3330m+3BSB??10:50+5017h 15m18
SMTWTFS
817 kmSRG*^~-
12316
--
Σ bhopal-guwahati&nb...HBJ??17:40+0ETArr +10/Dep +221h 5m+12MGS??08:55+1315h 15m16
   W  S
834 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22854
--
Σ Bhopal - Jamalpur/...HBJ??17:40+0ETArr +10/Dep +131h 5m+3MGS??08:55+915h 15m16
S T T  
834 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??18:45+15CNBArr /Dep +1:206h 40m+0MGS??18:00+3:3123h 15m-8
     F 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BPL??19:20+2:13CNBArr +2:56/Dep +2:031h 55m-53MGS??11:30+3:3516h 10m7
S T  F 
859 kmrdb*^-
20092
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...BPL??19:20+2:13LKOArr +3:35/Dep +4:211h 5m+46BSB??12:20+4:2417h 0m15
  T    
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20093
--
Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Luck...BPL??19:20+2:13LKOArr +3:35/Dep +4:4155m+1:06BSB??12:20+5:1617h 0m19
S    F 
908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...BPL??21:05+53CNBArr +8/Dep +2:046h 15m+1:56MGS??18:10+4:5421h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
859 kmSukhwant Singh-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL??21:30+14NZMArr /Dep +03h 30m+0BSB??22:15-924h 45m-13
   W  S
1470 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...BPL??21:30+18NZMArr /Dep +43h 30m+0BSB??22:15-824h 45m-8
 M     
1470 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+18JHSArr /Dep +397h 59m+0MGS??20:00+2:3522h 30m6
 M   F 
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+14JHSArr /Dep +397h 59m+0MGS??20:00+2:3522h 30m1
   W   
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??21:30+14JHSArr /Dep +437h 59m+0MGS??20:00+2:2722h 30m4
S      
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+35JHSArr +29/Dep +396h 42m+10MGS??20:00+2:3522h 0m7
 M W F 
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+35JHSArr +29/Dep +436h 42m+14MGS??20:00+2:2722h 0m10
S      
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+35AGCArr +28/Dep +5:113h 35m+4:43MGS??19:25+7:0221h 25m-1
    T  
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+35AGCArr +28/Dep +341h 0m+6MGS??16:50+2:5018h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+35AGCArr +28/Dep 3h 18m+0CAR??17:45-19h 45m38
SMTWTFS
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+35AGCArr +28/Dep +155h 30m-13MGS??20:10+1:3322h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+35AGCArr +28/Dep +1:305h 12m+1:02MGS??19:45+4:5621h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17221
Σ Rewanchal Pawan&nb...BPL??22:15+10KTEArr +37/Dep +2830m-9BSB??13:55+5915h 40m25
SMTWTFS
801 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5522
--
Σ Indore - Varanasi ...BPL??22:45+36JBPArr +18/Dep +274h 10m+9BSB??19:45+1:5021h 0m8
   W   
828 kmAbhishek Rai-
5523
--
Σ Indore - Varanasi ...BPL??22:45+36ETArr +25/Dep +514h 35m+26BSB??19:45+1:5421h 0m3
    T  
828 kmAbhishek Rai-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...BPL??22:45+3LJNArr +48/Dep +2:182h 50m+1:30BSB??18:45+2:5820h 0m13
S      
885 kmSuraj~-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+36JHSArr /Dep +396h 0m+0MGS??20:00+2:3520h 55m6
 M     
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+36JHSArr /Dep +436h 0m+0MGS??20:00+2:2720h 55m9
S      
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BPL??23:30+35NDLSArr /Dep +72h 40m+0BSB??02:25+1:1326h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
1476 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.