Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:35:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:35:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1049.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRBPL100:05+51BZA514:20+5014h 15m2
  T    
3A
RLWL1049 km74 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBPL100:05+52BZA414:20+4514h 15m3
    T S
3A
2A1A
DPWL1049 km74 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+1:57BZA019:05+1:3617h 15m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL101:50+1:51BZA719:05+1:4317h 15m8
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-BZA019:05-17h 15m8
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL001:50-BZA019:05-17h 15m5
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1049 km61 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+1:10BZA500:40+2121h 35m25
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km49 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBPL103:05+1:16BZA500:40+2321h 35m26
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL1049 km49 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+1:01BZA723:35+1420h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km51 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-BZA723:35-20h 30m8
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1049 km51 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBPL105:25+1:32BZA523:15+1:3617h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRBPL407:10+24BZA702:10+919h 0m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km55 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBPL007:10+33BZA002:10+1819h 0m13
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km55 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBPL108:00+1:18BZA100:15+1:1316h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km65 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL010:00+25BZA002:35+5116h 35m10
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBPL010:00+29BZA002:35+1:0816h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBPL110:15-BZA006:45-20h 30m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1051 km51 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRBPL111:05+4:48BZA107:10+2:5120h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1049 km52 km/hr
07228Ajmer - Nellore Spec...ExpSCRBPL012:40-BZA007:20-18h 40m13
    T  
SL3A
GNWL1049 km56 km/hr
07228-SlipAjmer - Machilipatna...ExpSCRBPL012:40-BZA007:20-18h 40m13
    T  
SL3A
GNWL1049 km56 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBPL117:10+1:29BZA410:25+2:0417h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBPL117:10+1:07BZA011:05+1:3717h 55m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPL117:10+1:22BZA310:25+1:3117h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPL117:10+2:29BZA110:25+3:5217h 15m6
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBPL117:35+1:28BZA611:55+3618h 20m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km57 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBPL117:50+1:46BZA510:35+1:4616h 45m2
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBPL117:50+1:44BZA710:35+2:0216h 45m6
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+18BZA015:50+718h 35m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBPL121:20+3:18BZA715:50+3:0318h 30m18
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBPL121:20+5:05BZA715:50+5:0418h 30m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45+1:50BZA714:45+1:3917h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km62 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRHBJ??23:59+2:11BZA714:20+1:5514h 21m3
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
 1043 km73 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...BPL??00:05+16SCArr -10/Dep +81h 15m+18GNT??20:00+1119h 55m11
 M     
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...BPL??03:30+1:10KZJArr +1:17/Dep +122h 47m-1:05BZA??23:05+1819h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1052 km★Prayas★*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...BPL??04:10+16ASNArr +2:26/Dep +265h 15m-2:00BZA??04:30+2:3248h 20m18
   W   
2589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...BPL??04:40+38SCArr +10/Dep +01h 40m-10BZA??01:10+920h 30m-2
   W  S
1315 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...BPL??04:40+38KZJArr +42/Dep +123h 27m-30BZA??23:05+1818h 25m2
S TW  S
1051 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...BPL??04:40+38KZJArr +42/Dep +144h 50m-28BZA??01:00+1420h 20m3
S TW  S
1051 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...BPL??04:40+37KZJArr +33/Dep +123h 27m-21BZA??23:05+1818h 25m2
 M  TF 
1051 kmkonki-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BPL??06:05+53ETArr +1:09/Dep +343h 5m-35BZA??02:50+2420h 45m7
 M     
1049 kmVinay Kumar~-
16129
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BPL??06:20+24ETArr +27/Dep +1:454h 0m+1:18BZA??02:50+1:4020h 30m4
      S
1049 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BPL??07:00+1:18SBCArr +2:17/Dep +721h 20m-2:10BZA??00:55+4765h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2429 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BPL??07:00+1:18ETArr +1:40/Dep +342h 25m-1:06BZA??02:50+2419h 50m7
 M     
1049 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...BPL??07:10+19KZJArr +41/Dep +102h 22m-31BZA??03:00+1819h 50m-3
  T T  
1051 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...BPL??07:10+19KZJArr +41/Dep +192h 49m-22BZA??03:35+1320h 25m-7
    T  
1051 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BPL??07:40+2:16MMRArr +2:23/Dep +21h 28m-2:21BZA??15:05+4931h 25m11
S T T  
1625 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BPL??07:40+2:16MMRArr +2:23/Dep +31h 28m-2:20BZA??15:10+1531h 30m12
   W   
1627 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BPL??08:15+1:03MMRArr +1:12/Dep +21h 38m-1:10BZA??15:05+4930h 50m24
S      
1626 kmDinesh Gada-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BPL??08:35+19ETArr +8/Dep +345m+26BZA??02:50+2418h 15m-25
 M     
1049 kmbhaiyou-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...BPL??10:35+1:41BSLArr +1:37/Dep +141h 0m-1:23BZA??08:45+1022h 10m19
 M   F 
1296 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...BPL??11:05+2:05ETArr +2:29/Dep +2:112h 0m-18BZA??07:10+1:5020h 5m5
  T    
1049 kmVijay Sekaran-
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...BPL??17:50+1:25KZJArr +2:07/Dep +172h 57m-1:50BZA??13:30+219h 40m8
S  W F 
1051 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL??19:45+1:51SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32BZA??07:10+2759h 25m30
SMTWTFS
2986 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...HBJ??23:59+2:35SCArr +1:42/Dep +81h 15m-1:34GNT??20:00+1120h 1m11
 M   F 
1240 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site