Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:54:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:54:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
30 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1048.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRBPL100:05+1:41BZA514:20+2:2414h 15m2
  T    
3A
RLWL1049 km74 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBPL100:05+1:50BZA414:20+1:3214h 15m4
    T S
3A
2A1A
DPWL1049 km74 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL001:50+3:36BZA019:05+3:2517h 15m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL101:50+3:41BZA619:05+3:2217h 15m8
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-BZA019:05-17h 15m8
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL001:50-BZA019:05-17h 15m5
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1049 km61 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+3:43BZA500:40+2:1621h 35m27
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km49 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBPL103:05+1:58BZA500:40+1:0821h 35m26
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL1049 km49 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+3:39BZA723:35+2:1720h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km51 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-BZA723:35-20h 30m8
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1049 km51 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBPL105:25+2:58BZA523:15+2:5617h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRBPL407:10+45BZA702:10+2419h 0m15
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km55 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBPL007:10+1:02BZA002:10+2719h 0m15
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km55 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBPL108:00+4:00BZA100:15+3:4916h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km65 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL010:00+20BZA002:35+1:2416h 35m8
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBPL010:00+23BZA002:35+3716h 35m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBPL110:15-BZA006:45-20h 30m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1051 km51 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRBPL111:05+5:20BZA107:10+5:2720h 5m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1049 km52 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBPL117:10+1:38BZA410:25+1:2717h 15m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBPL117:10+2:54BZA011:05+2:5617h 55m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPL117:10+1:45BZA310:25+2:1817h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPL117:10+5:06BZA??10:25+5:3517h 15m6
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBPL117:35+2:59BZA611:55+2:0318h 20m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km57 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBPL117:50+2:28BZA510:35+2:4116h 45m3
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBPL117:50+3:14BZA710:35+3:3716h 45m6
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+30BZA015:50+2118h 35m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBPL121:20+5:09BZA715:50+5:0918h 30m18
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBPL121:20+6:04BZA715:50+6:3718h 30m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45+3:03BZA714:45+3:0117h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km62 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRHBJ??23:59+3:27BZA714:20+2:1414h 21m2
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
 1042 km73 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...BPL100:05+1:39SCArr +1:07/Dep +151h 15m-52GNT320:00+1343h 55m11
 M     
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...BPL103:30+2:54KZJArr +3:05/Dep +132h 47m-2:52BZA723:05+2343h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1192 kmPrayas*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...BPL404:10+1:04ASNArr +3:13/Dep +1:045h 15m-2:09BZA004:30+3:2272h 20m17
no arr/dep
2789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...BPL004:40+2:30SCArr +2:02/Dep +01h 40m-2:02BZA001:10+744h 30m-2
S T    
2021 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...BPL004:40+2:30KZJArr +2:37/Dep +133h 27m-2:24BZA723:05+2342h 25m2
S TW  S
1889 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...BPL004:40+2:30KZJArr +2:37/Dep +154h 50m-2:22BZA501:00+1844h 20m3
S TW  S
1889 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...BPL104:40+2:08KZJArr +2:35/Dep +133h 27m-2:22BZA723:05+2342h 25m2
 M  TF 
1819 kmkonki-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BPL??06:05+2:34ETArr +2:47/Dep +2:033h 5m-44BZA??02:50+1:3120h 45m7
 M     
1049 kmVinay Kumar~-
16129
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BPL??06:20+26ETArr +25/Dep +1:544h 0m+1:29BZA??02:50+2:1220h 30m4
      S
1049 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BPL??07:00+3:09SBCArr +3:09/Dep +621h 20m-3:03BZA??00:55+5065h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2429 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BPL007:00+3:09ETArr +3:36/Dep +2:032h 25m-1:33BZA002:50+1:3167h 50m7
      S
2665 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...BPL??07:10+42KZJArr +59/Dep +92h 22m-50BZA??03:00+1919h 50m-3
  T T  
1051 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...BPL??07:10+42KZJArr +59/Dep +172h 49m-42BZA??03:35+1420h 25m-7
    T  
1051 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BPL??07:40+4:15MMRArr +4:43/Dep +41h 28m-4:39BZA??15:05+4831h 25m11
S T T  
1625 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BPL??07:40+4:15MMRArr +4:43/Dep +31h 28m-4:40BZA??15:10+1831h 30m11
   W   
1625 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BPL??08:15+2:19MMRArr +2:46/Dep +41h 38m-2:42BZA??15:05+4830h 50m24
S      
1626 kmDinesh Gada-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BPL??08:35+29ETArr +16/Dep +2:035m+1:47BZA??02:50+1:3118h 15m-25
 M     
1049 kmbhaiyou-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...BPL??10:35+3:06BSLArr +3:54/Dep +331h 0m-3:21BZA??08:45+2422h 10m19
 M   F 
1296 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...BPL111:05+4:06ETArr +4:05/Dep +3:442h 0m-21BZA707:10+3:1768h 5m5
  T    
1726 kmVijay Sekaran-
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...BPL117:50+2:57KZJArr +3:37/Dep +192h 57m-3:18BZA113:30-143h 40m8
S  W F 
1825 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL119:45+3:29SRRArr +4:59/Dep +222h 40m-4:37BZA307:10+3083h 25m30
SMTWTFS
3093 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...HBJ??23:59+4:58SCArr +4:24/Dep +151h 15m-4:09GNT??20:00+1320h 1m11
 M   F 
1240 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site