Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:03:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:03:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPL/Bhopal Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
30 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BPL   Filters   Dep: BPL   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1049.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRBPL100:05+37BZA514:20+4114h 15m2
  T    
3A
RLWL1049 km74 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBPL100:05+30BZA414:20+2514h 15m3
    T S
3A
2A1A
DPWL1049 km74 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+1:06BZA019:05+5017h 15m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL101:50+1:19BZA719:05+1:2717h 15m8
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-BZA019:05-17h 15m8
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL001:50-BZA6,719:05-17h 15m5
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1049 km61 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+48BZA500:40+1721h 35m25
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km49 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBPL103:05+1:07BZA500:40+3021h 35m26
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL1049 km49 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+36BZA723:35+2420h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km51 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-BZA723:35-20h 30m8
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1049 km51 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBPL105:25+46BZA523:15+4717h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRBPL407:10+18BZA702:10+1519h 0m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km55 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBPL007:10+18BZA002:10+819h 0m13
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km55 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBPL108:00+37BZA100:15+3016h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km65 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL010:00+30BZA002:35+4416h 35m10
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBPL010:00+17BZA002:35+4516h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBPL110:15-BZA006:45-20h 30m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1051 km51 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRBPL111:05+2:49BZA107:10+5920h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1049 km52 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBPL117:10+59BZA410:25+1:1217h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBPL117:10+32BZA011:05+5017h 55m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPL117:10+47BZA310:25+5417h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPL117:10+1:57BZA110:25+2:5017h 15m6
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBPL117:35+52BZA611:55+1818h 20m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km57 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBPL117:50+1:18BZA510:35+1:1716h 45m2
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBPL117:50+1:13BZA710:35+1:1516h 45m6
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+13BZA015:50+418h 35m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBPL121:20+3:59BZA715:50+3:3718h 30m18
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBPL121:20+4:49BZA715:50+5:0818h 30m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45+1:16BZA714:45+5017h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km62 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRHBJ??23:59+1:01BZA714:20+4614h 21m3
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
 1043 km73 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...BPL??00:05+11SCArr +1/Dep +91h 15m+8GNT??20:00+1119h 55m11
 M     
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...BPL??03:30+44KZJArr +59/Dep +182h 47m-41BZA??23:05+2419h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1051 kmCheetah*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...BPL??04:10+13ASNArr +2:22/Dep +155h 15m-2:07BZA??04:30+2:2248h 20m18
   W   
2589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...BPL??04:40+26SCArr +4/Dep +01h 40m-4BZA??01:10+1720h 30m-2
   W  S
1315 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...BPL??04:40+26KZJArr +33/Dep +183h 27m-15BZA??23:05+2418h 25m2
S TW  S
1051 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...BPL??04:40+26KZJArr +33/Dep +184h 50m-15BZA??01:00+1720h 20m3
S TW  S
1051 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...BPL??04:40+24KZJArr +28/Dep +183h 27m-10BZA??23:05+2418h 25m2
 M  TF 
1051 kmkonki-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BPL??06:05+58ETArr +1:08/Dep +483h 5m-20BZA??02:50+4320h 45m7
 M     
1049 kmVinay Kumar~-
16129
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BPL??06:20+21ETArr +18/Dep +1:124h 0m+54BZA??02:50+1:0820h 30m4
      S
1049 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BPL??07:00+47SBCArr +1:08/Dep +221h 20m-1:06BZA??00:55+4665h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2428 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BPL??07:00+47ETArr +1:03/Dep +482h 25m-15BZA??02:50+4319h 50m7
 M     
1049 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...BPL??07:10+21KZJArr +48/Dep +102h 22m-38BZA??03:00+3219h 50m-3
  T T  
1051 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...BPL??07:10+21KZJArr +48/Dep +212h 49m-27BZA??03:35+1320h 25m-7
    T  
1051 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BPL??07:40+1:26MMRArr +1:26/Dep +31h 28m-1:23BZA??15:05+5931h 25m11
S T T  
1625 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BPL??07:40+1:26MMRArr +1:26/Dep +31h 28m-1:23BZA??15:10+1531h 30m12
   W   
1626 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BPL??08:15+50MMRArr +1:07/Dep +31h 38m-1:04BZA??15:05+5930h 50m24
S      
1626 kmDinesh Gada-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BPL??08:35+19ETArr +5/Dep +485m+43BZA??02:50+4318h 15m-25
 M     
1048 kmbhaiyou-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...BPL??10:35+41BSLArr +36/Dep +81h 0m-28BZA??08:45+522h 10m19
 M   F 
1296 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...BPL??11:05+1:18ETArr +1:36/Dep +1:392h 0m+3BZA??07:10+1:1820h 5m5
  T    
1049 kmVijay Sekaran-
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...BPL??17:50+55KZJArr +1:19/Dep +202h 57m-59BZA??13:30+1219h 40m8
S  W F 
1051 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL??19:45+1:21SRRArr +2:04/Dep +152h 40m-1:49BZA??07:10+1959h 25m29
SMTWTFS
2985 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...HBJ??23:59+56SCArr +36/Dep +91h 15m-27GNT??20:00+1120h 1m11
 M   F 
1240 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site