Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:12:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:12:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to GAYA/Gaya Junction
1 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GAYA⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: GAYA   

Shortest Route: 1024.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRBPL404:10+16GAYA322:58+2:4818h 48m20
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1018 km54 km/hr


34 ΣChains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BPL??00:10+1:09CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43GAYA??00:25+4:5324h 15m-24
  T  F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...BPL??00:10+37CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:173h 5m+1:03GAYA??20:13+4:3720h 3m3
      S
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...BPL??00:10+37CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:544h 15m+1:40GAYA??21:00+5:0220h 50m-8
      S
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BPL??00:10+52LJNArr +2:43/Dep +552h 40m-1:48GAYA??01:13+2:1925h 3m23
S      
1132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??00:10+37JHSArr +39/Dep +1:054h 32m+26GAYA??22:58+3:5822h 48m5
      S
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+36JHSArr +33/Dep +1:252h 50m+52GAYA??22:58+3:4622h 13m12
 M     
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+30JHSArr +27/Dep +1:052h 50m+38GAYA??22:58+3:5822h 13m9
    T S
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BPL??00:55+1:02JHSArr +1:27/Dep +1:053h 55m-22GAYA??22:58+3:5822h 3m8
  T T S
1024 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BPL??00:55+1:02JHSArr +1:27/Dep +1:253h 55m-2GAYA??22:58+3:4622h 3m11
 M     
1024 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BPL??03:00+45JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:051h 55m-4GAYA??22:58+3:5819h 58m-13
  T T S
1024 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??03:30+23JHSArr +40/Dep +1:051h 15m+25GAYA??22:58+3:5819h 28m1
  T    
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...HBJ??04:00+39CNBArr +1:35/Dep +2:194h 20m+44GAYA??03:15+3:5523h 15m7
S      
1071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BPL??06:55+21CNBArr +1:01/Dep +2:192h 5m+1:18GAYA??03:15+3:5520h 20m8
      S
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??08:40+55CNBArr +55/Dep +2:1922h 35m+1:24GAYA??03:15+3:5542h 35m2
      S
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??08:40+55CNBArr +55/Dep +3:274h 20m+2:32GAYA??07:43+5:1923h 3m-2
      S
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...HBJ??08:47+26ETArr +8/Dep +213h 10m+13GAYA??08:40+2:0723h 53m-3
      S
1044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BPL??10:00+56CNBArr +1:22/Dep +1:012h 35m-21GAYA??04:05+1:1518h 5m-37
S  W   
1065 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BPL??10:40+35CNBArr +1:24/Dep +1:012h 30m-23GAYA??04:05+1:1517h 25m-4
    T  
1065 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BPL??10:40+35CNBArr +1:24/Dep +1:182h 10m-6GAYA??03:50+1:1717h 10m-5
    T  
1065 kmVinay Kumar~-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BPL??10:40+35CNBArr +1:24/Dep +2:1922h 30m+55GAYA??03:15+3:5540h 35m8
    T  
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...HBJ??13:28+58CNBArr +1:09/Dep +4:121h 40m+3:03GAYA??10:05+6:0920h 37m-15
 M  T S
1070 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...HBJ??16:20+31AGCArr +1:04/Dep +103h 55m-54GAYA??00:25+5:2732h 5m-12
     F 
1515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...HBJ??16:20+31AGCArr +1:04/Dep +1:035h 35m-1GAYA??20:13+4:3727h 53m-10
SMTWTFS
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...BPL??18:45+23CNBArr +22/Dep +1:525m+1:30GAYA??13:25+2:2018h 40m6
   W   
1064 kmVinay Kumar~-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??18:45+21CNBArr +11/Dep +2:546h 40m+2:43GAYA??21:00+5:0226h 15m-4
     F 
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+26JHSArr +29/Dep +1:057h 59m+36GAYA??22:58+3:5825h 28m11
 M   F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+16JHSArr +27/Dep +1:057h 59m+38GAYA??22:58+3:5825h 28m14
   W   
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??21:30+16JHSArr +27/Dep +1:257h 59m+58GAYA??22:58+3:4625h 28m17
S      
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+27JHSArr +26/Dep +1:056h 42m+39GAYA??22:58+3:5824h 58m11
 M W F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+27JHSArr +26/Dep +1:256h 42m+59GAYA??22:58+3:4624h 58m14
S      
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+27AGCArr +57/Dep +1:031h 0m+6GAYA??20:13+4:3722h 13m9
SMTWTFS
1313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+27AGCArr +57/Dep +585h 30m+1GAYA??23:20+5:0825h 20m19
SMTWTFS
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+50JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:056h 0m-2GAYA??22:58+3:5823h 53m10
 M     
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+50JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:256h 0m+18GAYA??22:58+3:4623h 53m13
S      
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site