Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:03:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:03:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to GAYA/Gaya Junction
1 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GAYA⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: GAYA   

Shortest Route: 1024.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRBPL404:10+14GAYA322:58+2:4618h 48m20
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1018 km54 km/hr


34 ΣChains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BPL??00:10+41CNBArr +1:41/Dep +2:184h 25m+37GAYA??00:25+4:5624h 15m-24
  T  F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...BPL??00:10+25CNBArr +1:03/Dep +1:183h 5m+15GAYA??20:13+3:1920h 3m3
      S
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...BPL??00:10+25CNBArr +1:03/Dep +1:234h 15m+20GAYA??21:00+4:2520h 50m-8
      S
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BPL??00:10+22LJNArr +1:56/Dep +392h 40m-1:17GAYA??01:13+1:4025h 3m23
S      
1132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??00:10+25JHSArr +26/Dep +474h 32m+21GAYA??22:58+3:1722h 48m5
      S
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+41JHSArr +20/Dep +542h 50m+34GAYA??22:58+2:5422h 13m12
 M     
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+15JHSArr +15/Dep +472h 50m+32GAYA??22:58+3:1722h 13m9
    T S
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BPL??00:55+33JHSArr +51/Dep +473h 55m-4GAYA??22:58+3:1722h 3m8
  T T S
1024 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BPL??00:55+33JHSArr +51/Dep +543h 55m+3GAYA??22:58+2:5422h 3m11
 M     
1024 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BPL??03:00+38JHSArr +54/Dep +471h 55m-7GAYA??22:58+3:1719h 58m-13
  T T S
1024 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL003:30+1:59CNBArr +3:12/Dep +1:246h 10m-1:48GAYA303:15+2:5947h 45m1
      S
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL003:30+1:59CNBArr +3:12/Dep +3:1011h 55m-2GAYA307:43+4:2452h 13m-3
      S
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??03:30+51JHSArr +51/Dep +471h 15m-4GAYA??22:58+3:1719h 28m1
  T    
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...HBJ??04:00+22CNBArr +1:26/Dep +1:244h 20m-2GAYA??03:15+2:5923h 15m7
S      
1071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BPL??06:55+32CNBArr +1:01/Dep +1:242h 5m+23GAYA??03:15+2:5920h 20m8
      S
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...HBJ408:47+27ETArr +6/Dep 3h 10m+0GAYA008:40+2:0771h 53m-3
    T  
1289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BPL??10:00+35CNBArr +48/Dep +272h 35m-21GAYA??04:05+2818h 5m-37
S  W   
1065 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BPL??10:40+23CNBArr +1:20/Dep +272h 30m-53GAYA??04:05+2817h 25m-4
    T  
1065 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BPL??10:40+23CNBArr +1:20/Dep +362h 10m-44GAYA??03:50+3317h 10m-5
    T  
1065 kmVinay Kumar~-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BPL??10:40+23CNBArr +1:20/Dep +1:2422h 30m+4GAYA??03:15+2:5940h 35m8
    T  
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...HBJ??13:28+41CNBArr +45/Dep +2:551h 40m+2:10GAYA??10:05+5:0320h 37m-15
 M  T S
1070 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...HBJ??16:20+26AGCArr +37/Dep +53h 55m-32GAYA??00:25+4:4232h 5m-12
     F 
1515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...HBJ??16:20+26AGCArr +37/Dep +305h 35m-7GAYA??20:13+3:1927h 53m-10
SMTWTFS
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...BPL??18:45+26CNBArr +11/Dep +1:115m+1:00GAYA??13:25+1:0118h 40m6
   W   
1064 kmVinay Kumar~-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??18:45+23CNBArr +4/Dep +1:236h 40m+1:19GAYA??21:00+4:2526h 15m-4
     F 
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL321:30+27JHSArr +28/Dep +477h 59m+19GAYA322:58+3:1725h 28m10
 M   F 
1427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+12JHSArr +18/Dep +477h 59m+29GAYA??22:58+3:1725h 28m14
   W   
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??21:30+12JHSArr +18/Dep +547h 59m+36GAYA??22:58+2:5425h 28m17
S      
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+21JHSArr +21/Dep +476h 42m+26GAYA??22:58+3:1724h 58m11
 M W F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+21JHSArr +21/Dep +546h 42m+33GAYA??22:58+2:5424h 58m14
S      
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+21AGCArr +34/Dep +301h 0m-4GAYA??20:13+3:1922h 13m9
SMTWTFS
1313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+21AGCArr +34/Dep +275h 30m-7GAYA??23:20+3:5825h 20m19
SMTWTFS
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+38JHSArr +52/Dep +476h 0m-5GAYA??22:58+3:1723h 53m10
 M     
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+38JHSArr +52/Dep +546h 0m+2GAYA??22:58+2:5423h 53m13
S      
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site