Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:39:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:39:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to GAYA/Gaya Junction
1 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GAYA⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: GAYA   

Shortest Route: 1025.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRBPL404:10+59GAYA322:58+2:5418h 48m20
S  W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1019 km54 km/hr


34 ΣChains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BPL??00:10+36CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41GAYA??00:25+4:3324h 15m-24
  T  F 
1110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...BPL??00:10+26CNBArr +44/Dep +1:103h 5m+26GAYA??20:13+2:5320h 3m4
      S
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...BPL??00:10+26CNBArr +44/Dep +1:224h 15m+38GAYA??21:00+3:4520h 50m-8
      S
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BPL??00:10+1:03LJNArr +2:08/Dep +342h 40m-1:34GAYA??01:13+1:2725h 3m23
S      
1132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??00:10+26JHSArr +20/Dep +394h 32m+19GAYA??22:58+2:5322h 48m5
      S
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+34JHSArr +17/Dep +432h 50m+26GAYA??22:58+2:4422h 13m12
 M     
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BPL??00:45+19JHSArr +19/Dep +392h 50m+20GAYA??22:58+2:5322h 13m10
    T S
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BPL??00:55+37JHSArr +48/Dep +393h 55m-9GAYA??22:58+2:5322h 3m9
  T T S
1024 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BPL??00:55+37JHSArr +48/Dep +433h 55m-5GAYA??22:58+2:4422h 3m12
 M     
1024 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BPL??03:00+34JHSArr +47/Dep +391h 55m-8GAYA??22:58+2:5319h 58m-13
  T T S
1025 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??03:30+1:24CNBArr +2:18/Dep +1:116h 10m-1:07GAYA??03:15+2:3123h 45m1
      S
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??03:30+1:24CNBArr +2:18/Dep 11h 55m+0GAYA??07:43+3:4328h 13m-2
      S
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??03:30+36JHSArr +35/Dep +391h 15m+4GAYA??22:58+2:5319h 28m1
  T    
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...HBJ??04:00+27CNBArr +43/Dep +1:114h 20m+28GAYA??03:15+2:3123h 15m7
S      
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BPL??06:55+37CNBArr +59/Dep +1:112h 5m+12GAYA??03:15+2:3120h 20m8
      S
1066 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...HBJ??08:47+24ETArr +4/Dep +163h 10m+12GAYA??08:40+1:2923h 53m-5
      S
1044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BPL??10:00+35CNBArr +36/Dep +292h 35m-7GAYA??04:05+4218h 5m-37
S  W   
1066 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BPL??10:40+31CNBArr +1:38/Dep +292h 30m-1:09GAYA??04:05+4217h 25m-4
    T  
1066 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BPL??10:40+31CNBArr +1:38/Dep +362h 10m-1:02GAYA??03:50+4417h 10m-5
    T  
1066 kmVinay Kumar~-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BPL??10:40+31CNBArr +1:38/Dep +1:1122h 30m-27GAYA??03:15+2:3140h 35m8
    T  
1066 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...HBJ??13:28+36CNBArr +23/Dep 1h 40m+0GAYA??10:05+4:4420h 37m-15
 M  T S
1071 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...HBJ??16:20+27AGCArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36GAYA??00:25+4:5032h 5m-12
     F 
1516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...HBJ??16:20+27AGCArr +36/Dep +345h 35m-2GAYA??20:13+2:5327h 53m-9
SMTWTFS
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...BPL??18:45+27CNBArr +5/Dep +1:085m+1:03GAYA??13:25+5618h 40m6
   W   
1065 kmVinay Kumar~-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BPL??18:45+15CNBArr +6/Dep +1:226h 40m+1:16GAYA??21:00+3:4526h 15m-5
     F 
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+19JHSArr /Dep +397h 59m+0GAYA??22:58+2:5325h 28m10
 M   F 
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BPL??21:30+15JHSArr +17/Dep +397h 59m+22GAYA??22:58+2:5325h 28m5
   W   
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??21:30+15JHSArr +17/Dep +437h 59m+26GAYA??22:58+2:4425h 28m8
S      
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+36JHSArr +29/Dep +396h 42m+10GAYA??22:58+2:5324h 58m11
 M W F 
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...BPL??22:00+36JHSArr +29/Dep +436h 42m+14GAYA??22:58+2:4424h 58m14
S      
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+36AGCArr +29/Dep +341h 0m+5GAYA??20:13+2:5322h 13m10
SMTWTFS
1314 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+36AGCArr +29/Dep +155h 30m-14GAYA??23:20+1:4725h 20m19
SMTWTFS
1291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+35JHSArr +38/Dep +396h 0m+1GAYA??22:58+2:5323h 53m10
 M     
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BPL??23:05+35JHSArr +38/Dep +436h 0m+5GAYA??22:58+2:4423h 53m13
S      
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.