Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:01:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:01:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
12 Trains / 81 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUC⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: JUC   

Shortest Route: 1078.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRBPL300:25+1:00JUC120:35+5820h 10m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1088 km54 km/hr
02125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRBPL200:45+52JUC119:25+3:1018h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
 1072 km57 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBPL200:55+1:02JUC118:55+3:1818h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km60 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRHBJ105:54+47JUC106:00+2:3224h 6m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1137 km47 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRHBJ308:40+33JRC104:45+2:2020h 5m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1074 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL209:20+1:05JRC308:10+1:0322h 50m24
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1083 km47 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBPL009:20-JRC308:10-22h 50m22
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1083 km47 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBPL009:20+37JRC308:10+5222h 50m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km47 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL210:00+35JRC308:10+1:3422h 10m30
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1083 km49 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRHBJ??14:35+58JUC115:00+2:1824h 25m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km46 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRBPL317:35+12JRC112:00+2:5318h 25m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km58 km/hr


81 ΣChains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...BPL??00:25+33NDLSArr +58/Dep +83h 30m-50JUC??21:12+3720h 47m-4
 MT  F 
1073 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...BPL??00:25+33NDLSArr +58/Dep +4:001h 10m+3:02JUC??19:35+5:2619h 10m11
 MT  F 
1073 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...BPL??00:25+33NDLSArr +58/Dep +24h 30m-56JRC??23:07+2222h 42m-6
 MT  F 
1068 kmxxx-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...BPL??00:45+30NZMArr +23/Dep +2121h 5m-2JUC??17:53+5141h 8m26
    T S
1072 km★Prayas★*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...BPL??00:45+36UMBArr +1:02/Dep +243h 50m-38JRC??00:10+4223h 25m-3
 M   F 
1068 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+30NZMArr +23/Dep +24h 30m-21JRC??23:07+2222h 22m-10
    T S
1060 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+36NZMArr +1:03/Dep +24h 30m-1:01JRC??23:07+2222h 22m-10
 M   F 
1060 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...BPL??00:45+36CDGArr +57/Dep +21h 35m-55JRC??22:32+3621h 47m-8
     F 
1111 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...HBJ??02:10+46NZMArr +1:10/Dep +4:003h 35m+2:50JUC??19:35+5:2617h 25m15
  T    
1072 kmGopal*^~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BPL??02:10+26NZMArr +1:09/Dep +423h 15m-27JUC??20:22+1:0518h 12m6
 M    S
1065 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...HBJ??02:10+46NZMArr +1:10/Dep +45h 15m-1:06JRC??01:05+1:0322h 55m16
  T   S
1130 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...HBJ??02:10+48NZMArr +1:27/Dep 25m+0JUC??18:10+4216h 0m20
     F 
1078 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...HBJ??02:10+48NZMArr +1:27/Dep +45h 15m-1:23JRC??01:05+1:0322h 55m17
 M   F 
1129 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BPL??02:10+26NZMArr +1:09/Dep +27h 5m-1:07JRC??23:07+2220h 57m-3
 M    S
1060 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...HBJ??02:10+46NZMArr +1:10/Dep +26h 55m-1:08JRC??23:07+2220h 57m-2
  T   S
1067 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BPL??02:10+40NZMArr +1:23/Dep +27h 5m-1:21JRC??23:07+2220h 57m-4
S      
1060 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...BPL??02:10+22NZMArr +30/Dep +27h 5m-28JRC??23:07+2220h 57m-2
    T  
1060 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...BPL??02:10+37NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +85h 35m-54JUC??21:12+3719h 2m-2
  T  F 
1072 kmDURG NZM Humsafar so...-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BPL??02:45+48NZMArr +1:42/Dep +42h 35m-1:38JRC??01:05+1:0322h 20m-21
SMTWTFS
1123 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...BPL??02:45+48NZMArr +1:42/Dep +27h 35m-1:40JRC??02:32+3123h 47m-38
SMTWTFS
1060 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...BPL??02:45+48NZMArr +1:42/Dep +2:491h 2m+1:07JUC??21:45+3:1219h 0m3
S  W  S
1072 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...BPL??02:45+48NZMArr +1:42/Dep +83h 15m-1:34JUC??21:12+3718h 27m-37
SMTWTFS
1065 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...BPL??02:45+48NZMArr +1:42/Dep +24h 15m-1:40JRC??23:07+2220h 22m-39
SMTWTFS
1060 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BPL??03:00+45NZMArr +1:42/Dep +113h 11m-1:31JRC??01:05+1:0322h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
1104 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BPL??03:00+45NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +82h 45m-1:34JUC??21:12+3718h 12m-30
SMTWTFS
1073 kmHussain*^~-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BPL??03:00+45NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +3:011h 15m+1:19JUC??21:45+3:1218h 45m10
S  W  S
1073 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BPL203:00+45NDLSArr +1:42/Dep 8h 15m+0JUC106:30-75h 30m28
SMTWTFS
1072 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BPL??03:00+45NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +23h 45m-1:40JRC??23:07+2220h 7m-32
SMTWTFS
1068 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...BPL??03:30+23NZMArr +1:03/Dep +23h 15m-1:01JRC??23:07+2219h 37m-18
  T    
1060 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...BPL??06:00+47NZMArr +1:42/Dep +24h 5m-1:40JRC??02:32+3120h 32m-28
SM WTF 
1060 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BPL??06:00+47NZMArr +1:42/Dep +202h 15m-1:22JUC??03:52+5821h 52m-1
SM WTF 
1131 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...BPL??06:00+47NZMArr +1:42/Dep +33h 25m-1:39JRC??03:07+3621h 7m-19
SM WTF 
1059 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BPL??06:30+53NZMArr +1:59/Dep +23h 40m-1:57JRC??02:32+3120h 2m-10
  T   S
1060 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BPL??06:30+55NZMArr +1:34/Dep +201h 50m-1:14JUC??03:52+5821h 22m6
    T  
1131 kmDB*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BPL??06:30+28NZMArr +1:46/Dep +201h 50m-1:26JUC??03:52+5821h 22m16
   W   
1131 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BPL??06:30+49NZMArr +2:13/Dep +201h 50m-1:53JUC??03:52+5821h 22m6
S      
1132 kmAbhishek Rai-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BPL??06:30+28NZMArr +1:46/Dep +23h 40m-1:44JRC??02:32+3120h 2m-11
   W   
1060 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BPL??06:30+49NZMArr +2:13/Dep +23h 40m-2:11JRC??02:32+3120h 2m-21
S      
1061 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BPL??06:30+49NZMArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10JRC??03:07+3620h 37m-12
S      
1060 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BPL??06:30+46NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 40m-1:38JRC??02:32+3120h 2m-18
 M     
1060 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+53NZMArr +1:59/Dep +201h 50m-1:39JUC??03:52+5821h 22m17
  T   S
1131 kmxxx-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+13NDLSArr +40/Dep +13h 10m-39JRC??03:52+5620h 2m-13
 M W  S
1067 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+13NDLSArr +40/Dep +21h 45m-38JRC??02:32+3118h 42m-13
SMTWTFS
1068 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BPL??08:15+36NZMArr +1:51/Dep +22h 50m-1:49JRC??02:32+3118h 17m-8
 M W   
1060 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BPL??08:15+57NZMArr +2:26/Dep +22h 50m-2:24JRC??02:32+3118h 17m-18
S    F 
1060 kmVinay Kumar~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...BPL??08:15+40NZMArr +1:48/Dep +201h 0m-1:28JUC??03:52+5819h 37m13
  T T S
1132 kmHussain*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...BPL??08:15+40NZMArr +1:48/Dep +22h 50m-1:46JRC??02:32+3118h 17m-14
  T T S
1061 kmHussain*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BPL??08:15+57NZMArr +2:26/Dep +32h 10m-2:23JRC??03:07+3618h 52m-9
S    F 
1059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BPL??08:15+57NZMArr +2:26/Dep 4h 0m+0JUC??06:30+3:5122h 15m36
S    F 
1064 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BPL??08:15+36NZMArr +1:51/Dep +201h 0m-1:31JUC??03:52+5819h 37m19
 M W   
1131 kmH S Dhillon-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BPL??14:45+1:32NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +93h 20m-58JUC??13:00+4622h 15m-1
    T  
1073 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BPL??14:45+1:32NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +14h 0m-1:06JUC??12:25+3021h 40m-6
    T  
1073 kmGopal*^~-
3673
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super ...BPL??15:15+56NDLSArr +1:08/Dep +3840m-30JRC??08:10+5816h 55m25
   W   
1083 kmVinay Kumar~-
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri&nb...BPL??16:10+2GUNAArr +1:14/Dep +4023h 5m-34JUC??19:25+1:2351h 15m20
 M  T  
1225 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...HBJ??18:15+49JPArr +15/Dep +352h 20m+20JRC??04:20+1:2934h 5m9
    T  
1634 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...HBJ??18:47+59NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +194h 35m-1:48JUC??17:53+5123h 6m13
SMTWTFS
1079 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...HBJ??18:47+59NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +150m-2:06JUC??12:25+3017h 38m-21
SMT TFS
1079 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...HBJ??18:47+59NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +350m-2:04JUC??12:25+3217h 38m-21
   W   
1079 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0JUC??12:25+3016h 45m-9
SMT TFS
1065 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0JUC??14:05+5418h 25m-7
SMT TFS
1064 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...BPL??19:40+30NZMArr +1:15/Dep +11h 0m-1:14JUC??12:25+3016h 45m-19
SMT TFS
1065 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BPL??19:40+30NZMArr +1:15/Dep +213h 45m-54JUC??17:53+5122h 13m15
SMTWTFS
1072 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...BPL??19:50+2:17NZMArr +2:36/Dep +212h 35m-2:15JUC??17:53+5122h 3m14
 M WTFS
1072 kmxxx-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BPL??20:20+41AGCArr +56/Dep +2:001h 46m+1:04JRC??16:10+1:4219h 50m8
  T    
1076 kmVinay Kumar~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...BPL??20:35+35NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +210h 0m-1:14JRC??23:07+2226h 32m-2
  T   S
1067 kmBanerjee™^~-
22334
--
Σ Bangalore to Amrit...HBJ??20:35+5LDHArr +2:18/Dep +4635m-1:32JUC??14:05+5417h 30m-8
S      
1079 kmGaurav*^~-
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...HBJ??21:25+1:16DEEArr +2:12/Dep +120m-2:11JUC??12:25+3015h 0m-3
S      
1084 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...HBJ??21:25+1:16DEEArr +2:12/Dep +194h 5m-1:53JUC??17:53+5120h 28m31
S      
1084 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...BPL??21:30+26JHSArr +29/Dep +1:021h 49m+33JRC??16:10+1:4218h 40m4
  T    
1076 kmxxx-
1323
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...BPL??21:30+16NZMArr +37/Dep +11h 25m-36JUC??12:25+3014h 55m-3
S     S
1065 kmDB*^~-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...BPL??21:30+26NZMArr +47/Dep +11h 25m-46JUC??12:25+3014h 55m-6
 MT TF 
1066 kmDB*^~-
19979
--
Σ SC-ASI Σ...BPL??21:30+16NZMArr +37/Dep +31h 25m-34JUC??12:25+3214h 55m-3
   W   
1065 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...BPL??22:00+27NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +192h 0m-58JUC??17:53+5119h 53m28
SMTWTFS
1072 kmHussain*^~-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...BPL??23:05+50NZMArr +1:41/Dep +2150m-1:20JUC??17:53+5118h 48m27
SMT T S
1073 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...BPL??23:05+50NZMArr +1:41/Dep +424h 25m-59JUC??20:22+1:0521h 17m0
SMT T S
1066 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BPL??23:30+51NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +1935m-1:02JUC??17:53+5118h 23m10
SMTWTFS
1073 km★Prayas★*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BPL??23:30+51NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +45h 20m-1:17JRC??01:05+1:0325h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
1131 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BPL??23:30+51NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +4:003h 40m+2:39JUC??19:35+5:2620h 5m-9
SM  T  
1073 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BPL??23:30+51NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +423h 10m-39JUC??20:22+1:0520h 52m-17
SMTWTFS
1073 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...HBJ??23:30+1:17NDLSArr +1:38/Dep +25h 40m-1:36JRC??23:07+2223h 37m-7
SMTWTFS
1073 kmAPV*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BPL??23:30+51NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +27h 0m-1:19JRC??23:07+2223h 37m-26
SMTWTFS
1068 kmBanerjee™^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site