Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:14:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:14:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
12 Trains / 81 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUC⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: JUC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRBPL300:25+27JUC120:35+4020h 10m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1088 km54 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRBPL000:45+27JUC019:25+1:3918h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1072 km57 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBPL200:55+34JUC118:55+1:2618h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km60 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRHBJ105:54+40JUC106:00+1:2924h 6m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1137 km47 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRHBJ308:40+36JRC104:45+1:4620h 5m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1074 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBPL209:20+1:03JRC308:10+3922h 50m24
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1084 km47 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBPL009:20-JRC308:10-22h 50m22
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1083 km47 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBPL009:20+31JRC308:10+3722h 50m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km47 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL210:00+32JRC308:10+4822h 10m30
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1084 km49 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRHBJ??14:35+54JUC115:00+1:3424h 25m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km46 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRBPL317:35+11JRC112:00+2:2018h 25m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1068 km58 km/hr


81 ΣChains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...BPL??00:25+28NDLSArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18JUC??21:12+2620h 47m-4
 MT  F 
1073 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...BPL??00:25+28NDLSArr +18/Dep +2:521h 10m+2:34JUC??19:35+3:4219h 10m10
 MT  F 
1073 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...BPL??00:25+28NDLSArr +18/Dep +14h 30m-17JRC??23:07+3222h 42m-6
 MT  F 
1068 kmxxx-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...BPL200:45+17NZMArr +0/Dep +1721h 5m+17JUC117:53+3065h 8m26
    T S
1072 kmCheetah*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...BPL??00:45+43UMBArr +4/Dep +183h 50m+14JRC??00:10+4423h 25m-3
 M   F 
1068 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+17NZMArr +0/Dep +14h 30m+1JRC??23:07+3222h 22m-10
    T S
1060 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+43NZMArr +12/Dep +14h 30m-11JRC??23:07+3222h 22m-10
 M   F 
1060 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...BPL??00:45+43CDGArr +4/Dep +21h 35m-2JRC??22:32+4621h 47m-8
     F 
1111 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...HBJ??02:10+37NZMArr +28/Dep +2:523h 35m+2:24JUC??19:35+3:4217h 25m14
  T    
1072 kmGopal*^~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BPL??02:10+16NZMArr +7/Dep +223h 15m+15JUC??20:22+4518h 12m6
 M    S
1065 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...HBJ??02:10+37NZMArr +28/Dep +35h 15m-25JRC??01:05+4722h 55m16
  T   S
1130 kmPŕāķāşh-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...HBJ??02:10+24NZMArr +21/Dep 25m+0JUC??18:10+3716h 0m20
     F 
1079 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...HBJ??02:10+24NZMArr +21/Dep +35h 15m-18JRC??01:05+4722h 55m17
 M   F 
1130 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BPL??02:10+16NZMArr +7/Dep +17h 5m-6JRC??23:07+3220h 57m-3
 M    S
1060 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...HBJ??02:10+37NZMArr +28/Dep +16h 55m-27JRC??23:07+3220h 57m-2
  T   S
1067 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BPL??02:10+14NZMArr +13/Dep +17h 5m-12JRC??23:07+3220h 57m-4
S      
1060 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...BPL??02:10+19NZMArr +9/Dep +17h 5m-8JRC??23:07+3220h 57m-2
    T  
1060 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...BPL??02:10+25NDLSArr +10/Dep +05h 35m-10JUC??21:12+2619h 2m-3
  T  F 
1072 km2238722388 Black Dia...-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BPL??02:45+50NZMArr +52/Dep +32h 35m-49JRC??01:05+4722h 20m-22
SMTWTFS
1123 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...BPL??02:45+50NZMArr +52/Dep +17h 35m-51JRC??02:32+3123h 47m-39
SMTWTFS
1060 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...BPL??02:45+50NZMArr +52/Dep +1:451h 2m+53JUC??21:45+2:1019h 0m2
S  W  S
1072 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...BPL??02:45+50NZMArr +52/Dep +03h 15m-52JUC??21:12+2618h 27m-38
SMTWTFS
1065 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...BPL??02:45+50NZMArr +52/Dep +14h 15m-51JRC??23:07+3220h 22m-40
SMTWTFS
1060 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BPL??03:00+36NZMArr +37/Dep +83h 11m-29JRC??01:05+4722h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
1103 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BPL??03:00+36NDLSArr +37/Dep +02h 45m-37JUC??21:12+2618h 12m-30
SMTWTFS
1072 kmHussain*^~-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BPL??03:00+36NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:561h 15m+1:19JUC??21:45+2:1018h 45m10
S  W  S
1072 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BPL??03:00+36NDLSArr +37/Dep 8h 15m+0JUC??06:30-27h 30m28
SMTWTFS
1071 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BPL??03:00+36NDLSArr +37/Dep +13h 45m-36JRC??23:07+3220h 7m-32
SMTWTFS
1067 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...BPL??03:30+54NZMArr +53/Dep +13h 15m-52JRC??23:07+3219h 37m-18
  T    
1060 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...BPL??06:00+25NZMArr +36/Dep +14h 5m-35JRC??02:32+3120h 32m-29
SM WTF 
1060 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BPL??06:00+25NZMArr +36/Dep +92h 15m-27JUC??03:52+4921h 52m-2
SM WTF 
1131 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...BPL??06:00+25NZMArr +36/Dep +33h 25m-33JRC??03:07+4221h 7m-20
SM WTF 
1059 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BPL??06:30+32NZMArr +40/Dep +13h 40m-39JRC??02:32+3120h 2m-10
  T   S
1060 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BPL??06:30+29NZMArr +28/Dep +91h 50m-19JUC??03:52+4921h 22m6
    T  
1132 kmDB*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BPL??06:30+36NZMArr +42/Dep +91h 50m-33JUC??03:52+4921h 22m16
   W   
1131 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BPL??06:30+24NZMArr +46/Dep +91h 50m-37JUC??03:52+4921h 22m6
S      
1132 kmAbhishek Rai-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BPL??06:30+36NZMArr +42/Dep +13h 40m-41JRC??02:32+3120h 2m-11
   W   
1060 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BPL??06:30+24NZMArr +46/Dep +13h 40m-45JRC??02:32+3120h 2m-21
S      
1061 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BPL??06:30+24NZMArr +46/Dep +33h 0m-43JRC??03:07+4220h 37m-12
S      
1060 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BPL??06:30+1:08NZMArr +1:14/Dep +13h 40m-1:13JRC??02:32+3120h 2m-18
 M     
1061 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+32NZMArr +40/Dep +91h 50m-31JUC??03:52+4921h 22m17
  T   S
1131 kmxxx-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+7NDLSArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4JRC??03:52+4420h 2m-13
 M W  S
1067 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+7NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 45m-4JRC??02:32+3118h 42m-13
SMTWTFS
1068 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BPL??08:15+39NZMArr +55/Dep +12h 50m-54JRC??02:32+3118h 17m-9
 M W   
1060 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BPL??08:15+1:17NZMArr +1:33/Dep +12h 50m-1:32JRC??02:32+3118h 17m-18
S    F 
1060 kmVinay Kumar~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...BPL??08:15+13NZMArr +33/Dep +91h 0m-24JUC??03:52+4919h 37m13
  T T S
1132 kmHussain*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...BPL??08:15+13NZMArr +33/Dep +12h 50m-32JRC??02:32+3118h 17m-14
  T T S
1061 kmHussain*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BPL??08:15+1:17NZMArr +1:33/Dep +32h 10m-1:30JRC??03:07+4218h 52m-9
S    F 
1059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BPL??08:15+1:17NZMArr +1:33/Dep +4:304h 0m+2:57JUC??06:30+3:3922h 15m36
S    F 
1064 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BPL??08:15+39NZMArr +55/Dep +91h 0m-46JUC??03:52+4919h 37m18
 M W   
1131 kmH S Dhillon-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BPL??14:45+37NDLSArr +0/Dep +03h 20m+0JUC??13:00+2922h 15m0
    T  
1072 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BPL??14:45+37NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 0m+0JUC??12:25+2221h 40m-6
    T  
1072 kmGopal*^~-
3673
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super ...BPL??15:15+14NDLSArr +13/Dep +4340m+30JRC??08:10+1:0316h 55m25
   W   
1083 kmVinay Kumar~-
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri&nb...BPL??16:10+2GUNAArr +1:02/Dep +2423h 5m-38JUC??19:25+4551h 15m20
 M  T  
1226 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...HBJ??18:15+1:43JPArr +16/Dep +182h 20m+2JRC??04:20+5734h 5m9
    T  
1634 kmIri rules are differ...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...HBJ318:47+34NDLSArr +41/Dep +144h 35m-27JUC117:53+3047h 6m13
SMTWTFS
1085 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...HBJ??18:47+34NDLSArr +41/Dep +050m-41JUC??12:25+2217h 38m-21
SMT TFS
1079 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...HBJ??18:47+34NDLSArr +41/Dep +050m-41JUC??12:25+2617h 38m-21
   W   
1079 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep +01h 0m+0JUC??12:25+2216h 45m-9
SMT TFS
1065 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep +12h 5m+0JUC??14:05+4918h 25m-7
SMT TFS
1064 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...BPL??19:40+20NZMArr +29/Dep +01h 0m-29JUC??12:25+2216h 45m-19
SMT TFS
1065 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BPL319:40+20NZMArr +29/Dep +173h 45m-12JUC117:53+3046h 13m15
SMTWTFS
1072 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...BPL319:50+38NZMArr +34/Dep +172h 35m-17JUC117:53+3046h 3m13
 M WTFS
1072 kmxxx-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BPL??20:20+27AGCArr +23/Dep +491h 46m+26JRC??16:10+1:4519h 50m8
  T    
1076 kmVinay Kumar~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...BPL??20:35+30NDLSArr +26/Dep +110h 0m-25JRC??23:07+3226h 32m-2
  T   S
1067 kmBanerjee™^~-
22334
--
Σ Bangalore to Amrit...HBJ??20:35+4LDHArr +51/Dep +4435m-7JUC??14:05+4917h 30m-8
S      
1079 kmGaurav*^~-
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...HBJ??21:25+1:39DEEArr +1:17/Dep +020m-1:17JUC??12:25+2215h 0m-3
S      
1084 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...HBJ021:25+1:39DEEArr +1:17/Dep +144h 5m-1:03JUC117:53+3044h 28m31
S      
1085 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...BPL??21:30+23JHSArr +23/Dep +341h 49m+11JRC??16:10+1:4518h 40m3
  T    
1076 kmxxx-
1323
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...BPL221:30+12NZMArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7JUC112:25+2214h 55m-12
S     S
1065 kmDB*^~-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...BPL??21:30+23NZMArr +12/Dep +01h 25m-12JUC??12:25+2214h 55m-7
 MT TF 
1066 kmDB*^~-
19979
--
Σ SC-ASI Σ...BPL221:30+12NZMArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7JUC112:25+2614h 55m-12
   W   
1065 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...BPL022:00+23NDLSArr +12/Dep +142h 0m+2JUC117:53+3043h 53m28
SMTWTFS
1072 kmHussain*^~-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...BPL223:05+40NZMArr +34/Dep +1750m-17JUC117:53+3042h 48m27
SMT T S
1072 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...BPL??23:05+40NZMArr +34/Dep +224h 25m-12JUC??20:22+4521h 17m0
SMT T S
1065 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BPL223:30-NDLSArr /Dep +1435m+0JUC117:53-42h 23m9
SMTWTFS
1073 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BPL223:30-NDLSArr /Dep +35h 20m+0JRC101:05-25h 35m-9
SMTWTFS
1131 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BPL223:30-NDLSArr /Dep +2:523h 40m+0JUC119:35-44h 5m-11
S  W  S
1073 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BPL223:30-NDLSArr /Dep +223h 10m+0JUC120:22-20h 52m-18
SMTWTFS
1073 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...HBJ??23:30+41NDLSArr +45/Dep +15h 40m-44JRC??23:07+3223h 37m-7
SMTWTFS
1073 kmAPV*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BPL223:30-NDLSArr /Dep +17h 0m+0JRC123:07-23h 37m-27
SMTWTFS
1068 kmBanerjee™^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site