Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:39:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:39:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
11 Trains / 81 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUC⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: JUC   

Shortest Route: 1078.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRBPL300:25+1:25JUC120:35+4:5520h 10m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1088 km54 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBPL200:55+1:21JUC118:55+3:5418h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km60 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRHBJ105:54+53JUC106:00+3:5324h 6m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1137 km47 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRHBJ308:40+30JRC104:45+3:4220h 5m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1074 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL209:20+1:02JRC308:10+2:2422h 50m24
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1083 km47 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBPL009:20-JRC308:10-22h 50m22
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1083 km47 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBPL009:20-JRC308:10-22h 50m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km47 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL210:00+34JRC308:10+3:3522h 10m30
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1083 km49 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRHBJ??14:35-JUC115:00-24h 25m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km46 km/hr
12919Malwa ExpressSFWRBPL317:35+25JRC112:00+4:5718h 25m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km58 km/hr


81 ΣChains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...BPL??00:25+2:38NDLSArr /Dep +193h 30m+0JUC??21:12+1:0020h 47m-4
 MT  F 
1073 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...BPL??00:25+2:38NDLSArr /Dep +4:541h 10m+0JUC??19:35+5:4219h 10m11
 MT  F 
1073 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...BPL??00:25+2:38NDLSArr /Dep +94h 30m+0JRC??23:07+5322h 42m-6
 MT  F 
1068 km-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...BPL??00:45+17NZMArr +2:09/Dep +1:1421h 5m-55JUC??17:53+1:3841h 8m26
    T S
1073 kmPrayas*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...BPL200:45+50UMBArr +2:38/Dep +353h 50m-2:03JRC100:10+1:0247h 25m-4
 M   F 
1113 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL??00:45+17NZMArr +2:09/Dep +94h 30m-2:00JRC??23:07+5322h 22m-10
    T S
1061 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...BPL200:45+50NZMArr +2:56/Dep +94h 30m-2:47JRC123:07+5346h 22m-11
 M   F 
1312 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...BPL200:45+50CDGArr +2:36/Dep +71h 35m-2:29JRC122:32+5321h 47m-9
     F 
1111 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...HBJ??02:10+1:43NZMArr +3:19/Dep +4:543h 35m+1:35JUC??19:35+5:4217h 25m15
  T    
1071 kmKSG*^~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BPL302:10+37NZMArr +2:54/Dep +1:393h 15m-1:15JUC120:22+2:1218h 12m6
 M    S
1065 km-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...HBJ??02:10+1:43NZMArr +3:19/Dep +35h 15m-3:16JRC??01:05+1:2922h 55m16
  T   S
1129 kmPrakAsh²*^~-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...HBJ??02:10+33NZMArr +3:12/Dep +2:1525m-57JUC??18:10+2:1716h 0m20
     F 
1078 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...HBJ??02:10+33NZMArr +3:12/Dep +35h 15m-3:09JRC??01:05+1:2922h 55m17
 M   F 
1129 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BPL302:10+37NZMArr +2:54/Dep +97h 5m-2:45JRC123:07+5320h 57m-3
 M    S
1060 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...HBJ??02:10+1:43NZMArr +3:19/Dep +96h 55m-3:10JRC??23:07+5320h 57m-2
  T   S
1066 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BPL??02:10+31NZMArr +3:21/Dep +97h 5m-3:12JRC??23:07+5320h 57m-4
S      
1060 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...BPL??02:10+20NZMArr +2:55/Dep +97h 5m-2:46JRC??23:07+5320h 57m-2
    T  
1060 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...BPL??02:10+24NDLSArr +2:25/Dep +195h 35m-2:06JUC??21:12+1:0019h 2m-2
  T  F 
1073 kmHrishik Mukherjee-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BPL202:45+42NZMArr +3:36/Dep +32h 35m-3:33JRC101:05+1:2922h 20m-21
SMTWTFS
1123 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...BPL202:45-NZMArr +3:36/Dep 7h 35m+0JRC102:32-23h 47m-38
SMTWTFS
1060 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...BPL202:45+42NZMArr +3:36/Dep +4:071h 2m+31JUC321:45+5:0067h 0m3
 M  TF 
1072 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...BPL202:45+42NZMArr +3:36/Dep +193h 15m-3:17JUC121:12+1:0018h 27m-37
SMTWTFS
1065 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...BPL202:45+42NZMArr +3:36/Dep +94h 15m-3:27JRC123:07+5320h 22m-39
SMTWTFS
1060 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BPL??03:00+42NZMArr +3:42/Dep +83h 11m-3:34JRC??01:05+1:2922h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
1104 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BPL??03:00+42NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +192h 45m-3:34JUC??21:12+1:0018h 12m-30
SMTWTFS
1073 kmHussain*^~-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BPL??03:00+42NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +4:221h 15m+29JUC??21:45+5:0018h 45m10
S  W  S
1073 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BPL??03:00+42NDLSArr +3:53/Dep 8h 15m+0JUC??06:30-27h 30m22
SMTWTFS
1072 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BPL??03:00+42NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +93h 45m-3:44JRC??23:07+5320h 7m-32
SMTWTFS
1068 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...BPL??03:30+32NZMArr +2:16/Dep +93h 15m-2:07JRC??23:07+5319h 37m-18
  T    
1060 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...BPL206:00-NZMArr +4:26/Dep 4h 5m+0JRC102:32-20h 32m-28
SM WTF 
1060 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BPL??06:00+1:48NZMArr +4:26/Dep +452h 15m-3:41JUC??03:52+1:5321h 52m-1
SM WTF 
1131 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...BPL??06:00+1:48NZMArr +4:26/Dep +73h 25m-4:19JRC??03:07+1:1321h 7m-19
SM WTF 
1059 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BPL106:30-NZMArr +3:11/Dep 3h 40m+0JRC102:32-20h 2m-10
  T   S
1060 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BPL??06:30+58NZMArr +3:35/Dep +451h 50m-2:50JUC??03:52+1:5321h 22m6
    T  
1132 kmDB*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BPL??06:30+47NZMArr +3:27/Dep +451h 50m-2:42JUC??03:52+1:5321h 22m16
   W   
1131 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BPL??06:30+31NZMArr +2:58/Dep +451h 50m-2:13JUC??03:52+1:5321h 22m6
S      
1131 kmAbhishek Rai-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BPL306:30-NZMArr +3:27/Dep 3h 40m+0JRC102:32-20h 2m-11
   W   
1060 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BPL206:30-NZMArr +2:58/Dep 3h 40m+0JRC102:32-20h 2m-21
S      
1060 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BPL??06:30+31NZMArr +2:58/Dep +73h 0m-2:51JRC??03:07+1:1320h 37m-12
S      
1059 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BPL206:30-NZMArr +3:17/Dep 3h 40m+0JRC102:32-20h 2m-18
 M     
1061 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+1:19NZMArr +3:11/Dep +451h 50m-2:26JUC??03:52+1:5321h 22m17
  T   S
1131 km-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL??07:50+24NDLSArr /Dep +13h 10m+0JRC??03:52+1:0120h 2m-13
 M W  S
1066 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BPL007:50-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JRC102:32-18h 42m-13
SMTWTFS
1067 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BPL208:15-NZMArr +2:50/Dep 2h 50m+0JRC102:32-18h 17m-8
 M W   
1061 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BPL008:15-NZMArr +3:55/Dep 2h 50m+0JRC102:32-18h 17m-18
S    F 
1060 kmVinay Kumar~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...BPL??08:15+1:04NZMArr +3:14/Dep +451h 0m-2:29JUC??03:52+1:5319h 37m13
  T T S
1131 kmHussain*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...BPL308:15-NZMArr +3:14/Dep 2h 50m+0JRC102:32-18h 17m-14
  T T S
1060 kmHussain*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BPL??08:15+1:16NZMArr +3:55/Dep +72h 10m-3:48JRC??03:07+1:1318h 52m-9
S    F 
1059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BPL008:15+1:16NZMArr +3:55/Dep +6:094h 0m+2:14JUC106:30+5:5170h 15m36
S    F 
1064 km-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BPL??08:15+1:00NZMArr +2:50/Dep +451h 0m-2:05JUC??03:52+1:5319h 37m19
 M W   
1131 kmH S Dhillon-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BPL??14:45+4:11NDLSArr +4:13/Dep +1:143h 20m-2:59JUC??13:00+1:5022h 15m-1
    T  
1073 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BPL??14:45+4:11NDLSArr +4:13/Dep +304h 0m-3:43JUC??12:25+1:0921h 40m-6
    T  
1073 kmKSG*^~-
3673
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super ...BPL215:15+2:04NDLSArr +3:05/Dep +2:1340m-52JRC108:10+2:5740h 55m25
 M     
1083 kmVinay Kumar~-
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri&nb...BPL416:10+7GUNAArr +1:48/Dep +1:0123h 5m-47JUC119:25+2:2175h 15m20
S  W   
1960 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...HBJ??18:15+43JPArr +15/Dep +2:082h 20m+1:53JRC??04:20+2:1934h 5m9
    T  
1634 kmFan of 12479^~-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...HBJ318:47+1:51NDLSArr +3:33/Dep +1:124h 35m-2:21JUC117:53+1:3847h 6m13
SMTWTFS
1084 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...HBJ318:47+1:51NDLSArr +3:33/Dep +3050m-3:03JUC112:25+1:0917h 38m-21
SMT TFS
1084 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...HBJ318:47+1:51NDLSArr +3:33/Dep +2450m-3:09JUC112:25+1:1117h 38m-21
   W   
1084 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep +301h 0m+0JUC??12:25+1:0916h 45m-9
SMT TFS
1065 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...BPL??19:40-NZMArr /Dep +51h 40m+0JUC??14:05+1:0718h 25m-7
SMT TFS
1064 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...BPL319:40+52NZMArr +3:46/Dep +301h 0m-3:16JUC112:25+1:0916h 45m-20
SMT TFS
1065 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BPL319:40+52NZMArr +3:46/Dep +1:143h 45m-2:32JUC117:53+1:3846h 13m14
SMTWTFS
1072 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...BPL??19:50+2:35NZMArr +3:15/Dep +1:142h 35m-2:01JUC??17:53+1:3822h 3m13
 M WTFS
1073 km-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BPL??20:20+1:58AGCArr /Dep +3:211h 46m+0JRC??16:10+4:1419h 50m8
  T    
1076 kmVinay Kumar~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...BPL??20:35+24NDLSArr +3:20/Dep +910h 0m-3:11JRC??23:07+5326h 32m-2
  T   S
1067 kmBanerjee™^~-
22334
--
Σ Bangalore to Amrit...HBJ??20:35+5LDHArr +3:47/Dep +1:0435m-2:43JUC??14:05+1:0717h 30m-9
S      
1079 kmGaurav*^~-
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...HBJ??21:25+1:03DEEArr +3:15/Dep +3020m-2:45JUC??12:25+1:0915h 0m-3
S      
1084 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...HBJ??21:25+1:03DEEArr +3:15/Dep +1:124h 5m-2:03JUC??17:53+1:3820h 28m31
S      
1084 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...BPL321:30+44JHSArr +44/Dep +451h 49m+1JRC116:10+4:1442h 40m3
 M     
1479 km-
1323
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...BPL??21:30+19NZMArr +2:46/Dep +301h 25m-2:16JUC??12:25+1:0914h 55m-2
S     S
1066 kmDB*^~-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...BPL321:30+44NZMArr +2:34/Dep +301h 25m-2:04JUC112:25+1:0914h 55m-7
 MT TF 
1065 kmDB*^~-
19979
--
Σ SC-ASI Σ...BPL??21:30+19NZMArr +2:46/Dep +241h 25m-2:22JUC??12:25+1:1114h 55m-2
   W   
1066 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...BPL??22:00+1:25NDLSArr +2:51/Dep +1:122h 0m-1:39JUC??17:53+1:3819h 53m28
SMTWTFS
1073 kmHussain*^~-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...BPL223:05+56NZMArr +3:28/Dep +1:1450m-2:14JUC117:53+1:3842h 48m31
SMT T S
1072 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...BPL223:05+56NZMArr +3:28/Dep +1:394h 25m-1:49JUC120:22+2:1221h 17m4
SMT T S
1065 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BPL??23:30+38NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +1:1235m-2:10JUC??17:53+1:3818h 23m10
SMTWTFS
1073 kmPrayas*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BPL??23:30+38NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +35h 20m-3:19JRC??01:05+1:2925h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
1131 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BPL??23:30+38NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +4:543h 40m+1:32JUC??19:35+5:4220h 5m-9
SM  T  
1073 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BPL??23:30+38NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +1:393h 10m-1:43JUC??20:22+2:1220h 52m-17
SMTWTFS
1073 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...HBJ??23:30+2:40NDLSArr /Dep +95h 40m+0JRC??23:07+5323h 37m-7
SMTWTFS
1073 kmAPV*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BPL??23:30+38NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +97h 0m-3:13JRC??23:07+5323h 37m-26
SMTWTFS
1068 kmBanerjee™^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site