Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to CNB/Kanpur Central
32 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 518.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERBPL500:10+25CNB608:15+1:178h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL200:10+35CNB608:15+1:208h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBPL400:10+44CNB408:15+1:448h 5m4
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBPL300:10+22CNB408:15+1:198h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL101:15+37CNB609:45+1:018h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km60 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRHBJ003:14-CNB011:50-8h 36m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL519 km60 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPL303:30+1:56CNB611:30+2:478h 0m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km64 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBPL203:30-CNB6,711:30-8h 0m2
    T  
Unreserved
 512 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERHBJ003:30-CNB811:30-8h 0m1
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL519 km65 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRBPL003:30+1:30CNB011:40+3:498h 10m2
   W   
3A
RLWL512 km63 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERHBJ104:00+20CNB513:20+1:239h 20m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL519 km56 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRBPL205:05+34CNB713:30+1:268h 25m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL305:05+20CNB513:30+448h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km61 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRHBJ306:32+36CNB015:35+1:019h 3m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km57 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBPL406:55+29CNB215:35+1:008h 40m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL512 km59 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBPL507:20+8CNB615:40+508h 20m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBPL007:20+25CNB517:00+469h 40m2
      S
Unreserved
 512 km53 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERHBJ307:40+1:11CNB217:55+1:2610h 15m3
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL519 km51 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERHBJ1,207:40+8CNB017:00+509h 20m3
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL519 km56 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBPL210:00+37CNB619:05+499h 5m4
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL512 km56 km/hr
01683Bhopal - Lucknow Jn....ExpWCRBPL*510:00+1:11CNB919:05+3:429h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km56 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBPL210:40+23CNB*419:10+1:218h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km60 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRHBJ213:28+46CNB600:10+5210h 42m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km48 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRHBJ013:45+48CNB201:00+3711h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km46 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRBIH014:28+4:19CNB001:00+2:3510h 32m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL521 km49 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPL218:45+22CNB805:50+311h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km46 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL218:45+26CNB804:00+109h 15m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km55 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBPL318:45+28CNB804:00+449h 15m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km55 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRBPL*419:20+40CNB204:00+1:078h 40m5
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km59 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERHBJ020:25+39CNB007:10+1:1310h 45m3
     F 
IISL3A
 519 km48 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERHBJ120:40+52CNB806:45+1010h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL519 km51 km/hr
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNERBPL*422:45+5CNB308:15+129h 30m3
S      
3A
GNWL512 km54 km/hr


38 ΣChains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13757
Σ Vidisha Jhansi Aft...BIH??01:30+1BINAArr +4/Dep +149h 50m+10CNB??23:10+3121h 40m34
    T S
521 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...BPL??02:10+25NDLSArr +20/Dep +1:342h 0m+1:14CNB??17:48+2:5515h 38m-6
  T    
1142 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BPL??02:45+41GWLArr +1:13/Dep +53h 45m-1:08CNB??18:30+1:2315h 45m-27
SMTWTFS
708 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...BPL??03:00+40NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +222h 5m-40CNB??20:45+3917h 45m-32
 MTWTFS
1143 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BPL??03:30+47JHSArr +46/Dep +396h 20m-7CNB??18:30+1:2315h 0m-6
  T    
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BPL??03:30+47AGCArr +37/Dep +112h 11m-26CNB??18:55+4315h 25m-9
  T    
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...HBJ??05:12+30JHSArr +53/Dep +394h 25m-14CNB??18:30+1:2313h 18m0
      S
518 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...HBJ??05:54+36JHSArr +35/Dep +391h 35m+4CNB??18:30+1:2312h 36m-14
SMTWTFS
518 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BPL??06:00+30JHSArr +33/Dep +393h 37m+6CNB??18:30+1:2312h 30m-17
SM WTF 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BPL??06:30+27JHSArr +59/Dep +393h 27m-20CNB??18:30+1:2312h 0m-10
S      
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BPL??06:30+28JHSArr +42/Dep +393h 27m-3CNB??18:30+1:2312h 0m0
   W   
512 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BPL??06:30+38JHSArr +50/Dep +393h 27m-11CNB??18:30+1:2312h 0m1
  T   S
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BPL??06:30+38JHSArr +40/Dep +393h 27m-1CNB??18:30+1:2312h 0m-10
    T  
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BPL??06:30+1:14JHSArr +1:29/Dep +393h 27m-50CNB??18:30+1:2312h 0m-7
 M     
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BPL??07:50+11JHSArr +10/Dep +391h 45m+29CNB??18:30+1:2310h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BPL??08:15+1:15JHSArr +1:50/Dep +391h 55m-1:11CNB??18:30+1:2310h 15m-7
S    F 
512 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...BPL??08:15+19JHSArr +36/Dep +391h 55m+3CNB??18:30+1:2310h 15m-3
  T T S
512 kmDinesh Gada-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...HBJ??08:40+29JHSArr +47/Dep +1:024h 3m+15CNB??23:10+3414h 30m21
S TW F 
518 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...HBJ??09:12+47JHSArr +47/Dep +1:023h 20m+15CNB??23:10+3413h 58m22
S TW F 
518 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...HBJ??09:12+47MTJArr +1:28/Dep +2:074h 42m+39CNB??05:55+2:0820h 43m-12
 M W F 
919 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BPL??09:20+39JHSArr +29/Dep +1:023h 40m+33CNB??23:10+3413h 50m12
   W   
512 kmKSG*^~-
9422
Σ BPL-CNB 'ShramShat...BPL??15:15+33NDLSArr +35/Dep +1125m-24CNB??06:30+4215h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1142 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...HBJ??16:20+27AGCArr +38/Dep +53h 55m-33CNB??12:33+1:1820h 13m-22
     F 
919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...HBJ??16:20+27AGCArr +38/Dep +182h 40m-20CNB??07:30+2:0315h 10m-21
      S
767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...HBJ??16:20+27AGCArr +38/Dep +315h 35m-7CNB??10:45+1:4618h 25m-19
SMTWTFS
767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...HBJ??16:20+27AGCArr +38/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-20h 20m12
SMTWTFS
744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...BPL??19:50+29AGCArr +1:01/Dep +1:591h 35m+58CNB??10:15+3:4314h 25m-8
S T    
768 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...BPL??19:50+46AGCArr +58/Dep +1:591h 35m+1:01CNB??10:15+3:4314h 25m-14
 M WTFS
768 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...BPL??20:35+31AGCArr +42/Dep +1:591h 50m+1:17CNB??10:15+3:4313h 40m6
  T   S
767 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...BPL??20:35+42AGCArr +46/Dep +1:591h 50m+1:13CNB??10:15+3:4313h 40m5
 M  T  
767 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...HBJ??21:05+1AGCArr +46/Dep +1:591h 3m+1:13CNB??10:15+3:4313h 10m10
SMTWTFS
774 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21824
--
Σ Bhopal-Gorakhpur C...HBJ??21:05+1BINAArr +11/Dep +650m-5CNB??11:50+1:3014h 45m31
  T    
774 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+23AGCArr +37/Dep +4:463h 35m+4:09CNB??13:30+6:0715h 30m-3
    T  
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPL??22:00+23AGCArr +37/Dep +311h 0m-6CNB??10:45+1:4612h 45m0
SMTWTFS
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+23AGCArr +37/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-14h 40m31
SMTWTFS
738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPL??22:00+23AGCArr +37/Dep +315h 30m-6CNB??14:20+1:2216h 20m11
SMTWTFS
738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPL??22:00+23AGCArr +37/Dep +575h 12m+20CNB??13:45+2:1615h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...BPL??22:00+23AGCArr +37/Dep +1:5930m+1:22CNB??10:15+3:4312h 15m0
SMTWTFS
767 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site