Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:38:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:38:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to BRC/Vadodara Junction
6 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 547.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Indore BG   Mathura   Ujjain   Bina   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBPL507:20+29BRC216:30+249h 10m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL541 km59 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBIH109:57+36BRC020:10-210h 13m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL531 km52 km/hr
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRHBJ117:45+34BRC705:19+1811h 34m19
S TWTF 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL547 km47 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRBPL418:45+32BRC705:19+1810h 34m18
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL541 km51 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRHBJ020:00+33BRC005:05+449h 5m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL547 km60 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBIH021:22+38BRC707:00+169h 38m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL531 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Indore BG   Mathura   Ujjain   Bina   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...HBJ??05:54+45MTJArr +1:05/Dep +51h 52m-1:00BRC??08:16+1626h 22m2
SMTWTFS
1420 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BPL??06:00+27MTJArr +43/Dep +32h 40m-40BRC??02:57+1720h 57m-28
S  W F 
1413 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+47BINAArr +40/Dep +2:351h 5m+1:55BRC??01:03+1:4518h 33m51
  T    
870 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+47BINAArr +40/Dep +1:591h 5m+1:19BRC??01:03+1:4018h 33m36
      S
870 kmxxx-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...BPL??07:40+1:13INDBArr +45/Dep +91h 45m-36BRC??22:00+2914h 20m-32
SM WTF 
699 kmPŕāķāşh-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...BPL??08:00+31NGPArr +33/Dep +372h 15m+4BRC??06:55+2922h 55m15
S  W  S
1246 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...BPL??13:45+2:11BSLArr +2:24/Dep +571h 5m-1:27BRC??05:26+3615h 41m12
  T    
864 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...BPL??15:15+13MTJArr /Dep +32h 21m+0BRC??12:06+1520h 51m18
  TW FS
1413 kmxxx-
13325
Σ Piprai Mumbai Link...BPL??16:10+1GUNAArr +1:00/Dep +2:5450m+1:54BRC??10:33+2:1818h 23m15
SM     
870 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...HBJ??17:25+38JPArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14BRC??00:23+1730h 58m12
 M W   
1437 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...HBJ??17:25+28JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11BRC??00:23+1730h 58m5
      S
1437 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...BPL??20:40+52UJNArr +50/Dep +455m-46BRC??06:21+179h 41m-20
S T  F 
540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...HBJ??21:05+0NZMArr +13/Dep +12h 55m-12BRC??22:26+925h 21m2
S  W   
1688 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...HBJ??21:25+1:09DEEArr +1:04/Dep +12h 20m-1:03BRC??03:08+2429h 43m5
S      
1767 kmsvmicse-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPL??21:30+19NZMArr +10/Dep +13h 25m-9BRC??03:08+2429h 38m1
 M   F 
1749 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.