Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:36:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:36:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to BRC/Vadodara Junction
6 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Indore BG   Mathura   Ujjain   Bina   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBPL507:20+45BRC216:30+239h 10m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL541 km59 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBIH109:57+55BRC020:10+710h 13m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km52 km/hr
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRHBJ117:45+38BRC705:19+1811h 34m19
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL547 km47 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRBPL418:45+31BRC705:19+1510h 34m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL541 km51 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRHBJ020:00+1:15BRC005:05+1:169h 5m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL547 km60 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBIH021:22+37BRC707:00+99h 38m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Indore BG   Mathura   Ujjain   Bina   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...HBJ??05:54+47MTJArr +1:30/Dep +231h 52m-1:07BRC??08:16+1926h 22m2
SMTWTFS
1419 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BPL??06:00+47MTJArr +1:49/Dep +72h 40m-1:42BRC??02:57+620h 57m-27
S  W F 
1413 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+53BINAArr +1:25/Dep +3:101h 5m+1:45BRC??01:03+2:3718h 33m51
  T    
870 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+53BINAArr +1:25/Dep +1:311h 5m+6BRC??01:03+1:1018h 33m36
      S
870 kmxxx-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...BPL??07:40+2:16INDBArr +1:24/Dep +11h 45m-1:23BRC??22:00+1314h 20m-26
SM WTF 
700 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...BPL??08:00+1:18NGPArr +1:17/Dep +342h 15m-43BRC??06:55+3122h 55m15
S  W  S
1247 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...BPL??13:45+2:22BSLArr +2:49/Dep +251h 5m-2:24BRC??05:26+1515h 41m11
  T    
864 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...BPL??15:15+56MTJArr +1:20/Dep +92h 21m-1:11BRC??12:06+2120h 51m18
  TW FS
1413 kmxxx-
13325
Σ Piprai Mumbai Link...BPL??16:10+2GUNAArr +1:14/Dep +2:1550m+1:01BRC??10:33+2:0518h 23m15
SM     
870 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...HBJ??17:25+39JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BRC??00:23+3330h 58m12
 M W   
1438 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...HBJ??17:25+41JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10BRC??00:23+3330h 58m5
      S
1437 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...BPL??20:40+1:43UJNArr +1:41/Dep +355m-1:38BRC??06:21+189h 41m-20
S T  F 
541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...HBJ??21:05+0NZMArr +1:21/Dep +02h 55m-1:21BRC??22:26+425h 21m2
S  W   
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...HBJ??21:25+1:16DEEArr +2:12/Dep +12h 20m-2:11BRC??03:08+3229h 43m5
S      
1767 kmsvmicse-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPL??21:30+26NZMArr +47/Dep +13h 25m-46BRC??03:08+3229h 38m2
 M   F 
1749 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site