Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:15:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:15:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
30 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1043.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRBPL100:05+51BZA514:20+4914h 15m2
  T    
3A
RLWL1049 km74 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBPL100:05+59BZA414:20+5314h 15m3
    T S
3A
2A1A
DPWL1049 km74 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+2:05BZA019:05+1:4617h 15m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPL101:50+1:50BZA719:05+1:5817h 15m8
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-BZA019:05-17h 15m8
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL001:50-BZA019:05-17h 15m5
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1049 km61 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+1:25BZA500:40+2821h 35m25
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km49 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBPL103:05+1:16BZA500:40+2521h 35m26
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL1049 km49 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+1:17BZA723:35+1920h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km51 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-BZA723:35-20h 30m8
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1049 km51 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRHBJ505:40+1:50BZA523:15+1:4717h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1043 km59 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRHBJ4,507:22+28BZA702:10+818h 48m12
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1043 km55 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRHBJ007:22+38BZA002:10+1918h 48m12
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1043 km55 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBPL108:00+1:31BZA100:15+1:3316h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km65 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL010:00+24BZA002:35+5316h 35m10
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRHBJ010:15+28BZA002:35+1:0616h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1043 km64 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRHBJ410:32-BZA006:45-20h 13m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1045 km52 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRBPL111:05+4:44BZA107:10+2:4620h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1049 km52 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBPL117:10+1:36BZA410:25+2:0017h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBPL117:10+1:26BZA011:05+1:4317h 55m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPL117:10+1:29BZA310:25+1:4517h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPL117:10+2:28BZA110:25+3:4317h 15m6
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBPL117:35+1:37BZA611:55+3918h 20m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km57 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBPL117:50+1:50BZA510:35+1:4216h 45m2
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBPL117:50+1:53BZA710:35+2:1216h 45m6
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+19BZA015:50+518h 35m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBPL121:20+3:12BZA715:50+3:0218h 30m18
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBPL121:20+5:07BZA715:50+5:2118h 30m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45+1:59BZA714:45+1:5217h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km62 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRHBJ??23:59+2:34BZA714:20+2:3014h 21m3
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
 1043 km73 km/hr


22 ΣChains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...BPL??00:05+28SCArr +2/Dep +81h 15m+6GNT??20:00+1319h 55m11
 M     
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...BPL??03:30+1:19KZJArr +1:29/Dep +112h 47m-1:18BZA??23:05+1719h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1052 km★Prayas★*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...BPL??04:10+16ASNArr /Dep +305h 15m+0BZA??04:30+2:3048h 20m18
   W   
2589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...BPL??04:40+43SCArr +16/Dep +01h 40m-16BZA??01:10+820h 30m-2
   W  S
1315 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...BPL??04:40+43KZJArr +47/Dep +113h 27m-36BZA??23:05+1718h 25m2
S TW  S
1051 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...BPL??04:40+43KZJArr +47/Dep +144h 50m-33BZA??01:00+1320h 20m3
S TW  S
1051 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...BPL??04:40+40KZJArr +36/Dep +113h 27m-25BZA??23:05+1718h 25m2
 M  TF 
1051 kmkonki-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...HBJ??06:17+1:04ETArr +1:14/Dep +593h 5m-15BZA??02:50+2720h 33m6
 M     
1042 kmVinay Kumar~-
16129
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BPL??06:20+24ETArr +29/Dep +1:404h 0m+1:11BZA??02:50+1:4020h 30m4
      S
1049 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BPL??07:00+1:28SBCArr +2:37/Dep +1721h 20m-2:20BZA??00:55+5565h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2429 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BPL??07:00+1:28ETArr +1:53/Dep +592h 25m-54BZA??02:50+2719h 50m7
 M     
1049 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...HBJ??07:22+25KZJArr +41/Dep +92h 22m-32BZA??03:00+1719h 38m-4
  T T  
1045 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...HBJ??07:22+25KZJArr +41/Dep +212h 49m-20BZA??03:35+1420h 13m-8
    T  
1045 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...HBJ??07:52+2:31MMRArr +2:38/Dep +21h 28m-2:36BZA??15:05+4831h 13m10
S T T  
1619 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...HBJ??07:52+2:31MMRArr +2:38/Dep +31h 28m-2:35BZA??15:10+1431h 18m11
   W   
1621 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...HBJ??08:27+1:23MMRArr +1:07/Dep +21h 38m-1:05BZA??15:05+4830h 38m23
S      
1619 kmDinesh Gada-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...HBJ??08:47+27ETArr +10/Dep +595m+49BZA??02:50+2718h 3m-26
 M     
1042 kmbhaiyou-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...BPL??10:35+1:48BSLArr +1:53/Dep +141h 0m-1:39BZA??08:45+1022h 10m19
 M   F 
1296 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...BPL??11:05+2:03ETArr +2:29/Dep +2:072h 0m-22BZA??07:10+1:4220h 5m5
  T    
1049 kmVijay Sekaran-
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...BPL??17:50+1:42KZJArr +2:20/Dep +172h 57m-2:03BZA??13:30+319h 40m8
S  W F 
1051 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL??19:45+2:02SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44BZA??07:10+2759h 25m30
SMTWTFS
2986 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...HBJ??23:59+2:58SCArr +2:16/Dep +81h 15m-2:08GNT??20:00+1320h 1m11
 M   F 
1240 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site