Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:17:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:17:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
30 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRBPL100:05-BZA514:20-14h 15m2
  T    
3A
RLWL1049 km74 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBPL100:05+16BZA414:20+1814h 15m3
    T S
3A
2A1A
DPWL1049 km74 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPL101:50+44BZA019:05+3217h 15m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBPL101:50+1:01BZA719:05+1:0817h 15m8
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPL001:50-BZA019:05-17h 15m8
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPL001:50-BZA6,719:05-17h 15m5
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1049 km61 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBPL103:05-BZA500:40-21h 35m27
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km49 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBPL103:05+1:16BZA500:40+3621h 35m26
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL1049 km49 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPL103:05+26BZA723:35+1820h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km51 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPL103:05-BZA723:35-20h 30m8
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1049 km51 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRHBJ505:40+38BZA523:15+4117h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1043 km59 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRHBJ4,507:22+26BZA702:10+1418h 48m12
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1043 km55 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRHBJ407:22+30BZA002:10+618h 48m12
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1043 km55 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBPL108:00+28BZA100:15+2916h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km65 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPL010:00+24BZA002:35+4416h 35m10
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRHBJ010:15+19BZA002:35+3216h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1043 km64 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRHBJ410:32-BZA006:45-20h 13m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1045 km52 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRBPL111:05+1:27BZA107:10+3120h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1049 km52 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBPL117:10+43BZA410:25+4017h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBPL117:10+25BZA011:05+1517h 55m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPL117:10+33BZA310:25+2617h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPL117:10+1:30BZA110:25+2:0217h 15m6
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBPL117:35+39BZA611:55+918h 20m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km57 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBPL117:50+58BZA510:35+4916h 45m2
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBPL117:50+50BZA710:35+1:0016h 45m6
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPL521:15+17BZA015:50+818h 35m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERBPL121:20-BZA715:50-18h 30m18
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km57 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBPL121:20-BZA715:50-18h 30m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPL121:45+46BZA714:45+2517h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km62 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRHBJ??23:59+43BZA714:20+3714h 21m3
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
 1043 km73 km/hr


22 ΣChains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...BPL??00:05+6SCArr -3/Dep +91h 15m+12GNT??20:00+1219h 55m11
 M     
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...BPL??03:30+34KZJArr +50/Dep +162h 47m-34BZA??23:05+2819h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1051 kmCheetah*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...BPL??04:10+29ASNArr +2:31/Dep +135h 15m-2:18BZA??04:30+2:2148h 20m18
   W   
2589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...BPL??04:40+25SCArr /Dep +01h 40m+0BZA??01:10+1520h 30m-2
   W  S
1315 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...BPL??04:40+25KZJArr /Dep +163h 27m+0BZA??23:05+2818h 25m2
S TW  S
1051 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...BPL??04:40+25KZJArr /Dep +184h 50m+0BZA??01:00+1920h 20m3
S TW  S
1051 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...BPL??04:40+14KZJArr +24/Dep +163h 27m-8BZA??23:05+2818h 25m2
 M  TF 
1051 kmkonki-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...HBJ406:17-ETArr +1:01/Dep 3h 5m+0BZA002:50-44h 33m8
S      
1790 kmVinay Kumar~-
16129
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BPL006:20+20ETArr +17/Dep +1:024h 0m+45BZA002:50+1:0368h 30m4
    T  
2007 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BPL007:00-SBCArr /Dep +121h 20m+0BZA100:55-65h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2428 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BPL007:00-ETArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BZA002:50-67h 50m9
      S
2664 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...HBJ??07:22+28KZJArr +59/Dep +122h 22m-47BZA??03:00+3319h 38m-4
  T T  
1045 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...HBJ007:22-KZJArr +59/Dep 2h 57m+0BZA003:50-44h 28m-8
  T    
1983 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...HBJ??07:52+1:09MMRArr +1:14/Dep +31h 28m-1:11BZA??15:05+4731h 13m10
S T T  
1619 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...HBJ??07:52+1:09MMRArr +1:14/Dep +51h 28m-1:09BZA??15:10+1531h 18m11
   W   
1620 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...HBJ??08:27+38MMRArr +44/Dep +31h 38m-41BZA??15:05+4730h 38m23
S      
1619 kmDinesh Gada-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...HBJ408:47-ETArr +6/Dep 5m+0BZA002:50-42h 3m-24
no arr/dep
1287 kmbhaiyou-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...BPL??10:35+27BSLArr +35/Dep +161h 0m-19BZA??08:45+922h 10m19
 M   F 
1296 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...BPL??11:05+57ETArr +1:04/Dep +1:202h 0m+16BZA??07:10+5620h 5m5
  T    
1049 kmVijay Sekaran-
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...BPL??17:50+39KZJArr +55/Dep +212h 57m-34BZA??13:30+1319h 40m8
S  W F 
1051 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BPL??19:45+50SRRArr +1:30/Dep +202h 40m-1:10BZA??07:10+2659h 25m29
SMTWTFS
2985 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...HBJ??23:59+33SCArr +6/Dep +91h 15m+3GNT??20:00+1220h 1m11
 M   F 
1240 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site