Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:22:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:22:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to ALD/Allahabad Junction
3 Trains / 38 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1082.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+37ALD207:50+2:3119h 35m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1110 km57 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+23ALD211:17+2:0922h 32m14
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1263 km56 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+16ALD319:40+1:1920h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1167 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS??01:10+9TATAArr +25/Dep +24h 5m-23ALD??08:55+2:0531h 45m13
 M     
1159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS??01:10+9TATAArr +25/Dep +02h 5m-25ALD??01:20+1:3924h 10m-5
 M     
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+31HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21ALD??01:20+2:2122h 40m-12
    T  
1162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+14KGPArr -9/Dep +02h 28m+9ALD??01:20+1:3922h 40m-5
 M     
1167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+18KGPArr +36/Dep +02h 13m-36ALD??01:20+1:3921h 35m-6
 M     
1168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18ALD??02:43+3621h 58m-1
 MTWTFS
1254 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+16KGPArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23ALD??01:20+1:3920h 35m-3
 M     
1168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS??04:45+16KGPArr +23/Dep +61h 5m-17ALD??01:20+2:2120h 35m0
    T  
1167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...BBS??05:30+0BZAArr +19/Dep +11h 10m-18ALD??01:00+1843h 30m35
S      
2363 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+42HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24ALD??02:43+3619h 23m-9
  T    
1253 kmGopal*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29COI??07:35+1:1423h 55m-25
 M  T S
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 35m-24COI??07:25+1:1823h 45m-25
S TW   
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +31h 35m-26COI??07:35+1:0723h 55m-25
     F 
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +045m-29ALD??02:43+3619h 3m-32
 MTWTFS
1253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +1:556h 55m+1:26ALD??12:00+3:1828h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +040m-36ALD??02:43+3616h 58m0
 MTW FS
1253 kmDB*^~-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +493h 45m+13ALY??12:00+2:2826h 15m20
 MTW FS
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+48ASNArr +1:37/Dep +564h 43m-41ALY??12:00+2:2826h 0m17
S      
1221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+48ASNArr +1:37/Dep +192h 45m-1:18COI??07:25+1:1821h 25m4
S      
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+48ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31ALD??09:25+2:5123h 25m3
S      
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16ALD??09:25+2:5122h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21360
--
Σ Jamshedpur- Jaipur...BBS??12:30+51MGSArr +47/Dep +1:572h 55m+1:10ALD??11:30+3:5723h 0m4
     F 
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BBS??13:05+8HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 25m-15ALD??12:30+1:2723h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1253 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??13:05+8HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 25m+0ALD??12:30-23h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1253 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+26HWHArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23ALD??12:30+1:2721h 0m0
    T  
1253 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BBS??15:30+51ASNArr +1:11/Dep +2:0837m+57ALD??12:00+3:1820h 30m-6
S      
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BBS??15:30+41HWHArr +1:04/Dep +11h 0m-1:03ALD??12:30+1:2721h 0m-25
 M W FS
1254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS??19:00+13BOEArr +49/Dep +1:243h 5m+35ALD??09:35+3:0138h 35m12
     F 
1678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50ALD??21:40+2:3225h 5m-11
SM  TF 
1334 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7ALD??21:40+1:4425h 5m-13
  TW  S
1254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +1:043h 15m+43ALD??01:10+1:5328h 35m-16
      S
1350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00ALD??05:05+3:5832h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...BBS??21:20+10HTEArr +19/Dep +02h 35m-19ALD??04:30+2:1731h 10m14
SM W   
1332 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS121:20+10ROUArr +32/Dep +24h 5m-30ALD608:55-35h 35m28
SMTWTFS
1498 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS??22:55+29HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38ALD??21:40+2:3222h 45m-10
SM  TF 
1333 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS??22:55+29HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5ALD??21:40+1:4422h 45m-12
  TW  S
1253 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+29KGPArr +40/Dep +06h 55m-40ALD??01:20+1:3926h 25m-21
S      
1167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS??22:55+29KGPArr +40/Dep +66h 55m-34ALD??01:20+2:2126h 25m-18
   W   
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site