Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:36:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:36:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to ALD/Allahabad Junction
4 Trains / 44 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1079.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Kharagpur => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+17ALD207:50+1:3319h 35m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1100 km56 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+20PBH309:35+2:2121h 5m24
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1167 km55 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0ALD211:17+1:2222h 32m14
      S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1262 km56 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+13ALD319:40+1:1620h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1168 km57 km/hr


44 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS??01:10+16TATAArr +1:42/Dep +05h 20m-1:42ALD??08:55+1:5331h 45m13
 M     
1162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS??01:10+16TATAArr +1:42/Dep +63h 20m-1:36ALD??01:20+1:4824h 10m-4
 M     
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BBS??02:40+59ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21PBH??01:45+1:0123h 5m-14
    T  
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+59HIJArr +1:00/Dep +12h 45m-59ALD??01:20+2:2822h 40m-12
    T  
1171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+38KGPArr +22/Dep +02h 28m-22ALD??01:20+1:4822h 40m-4
 M     
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+11KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23ALD??01:20+1:4821h 35m-5
 M     
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+26HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32ALD??02:43+3621h 58m-1
 MTWTFS
1253 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+26KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39ALD??01:20+1:4820h 35m-2
 M     
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS??04:45+26KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38ALD??01:20+2:2820h 35m0
    T  
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...BBS??05:30+6BZAArr +41/Dep +41h 10m-37ALD??01:00+643h 30m35
S      
2363 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+37HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24PBH??11:25+2:3028h 5m9
  T    
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+37HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31ALD??02:43+3619h 23m-9
  T    
1253 kmGopal*^-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BBS??07:40+54HWHArr +58/Dep +161h 35m-42COI??07:35-23h 55m-25
 M  T S
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+54HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58COI??07:25-23h 45m-25
S TW   
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+54HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58COI??07:35-23h 55m-25
     F 
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+54HWHArr +58/Dep +045m-58ALD??02:43+3619h 3m-32
 MTWTFS
1253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BBS??07:40+54HWHArr +58/Dep +366h 55m-22ALD??12:00+2:0228h 20m-28
SMTWTFS
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+41HWHArr +50/Dep +040m-50ALD??02:43+3616h 58m0
 MTW FS
1252 kmDB*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+41HWHArr +50/Dep +552h 55m+5PBH??11:25+2:3025h 40m18
 MTW FS
1326 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+41HWHArr +50/Dep +143h 45m-36ALY??12:00+1:5126h 15m20
 MTW FS
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+50ASNArr +2:10/Dep +484h 43m-1:22ALY??12:00+1:5126h 0m17
S      
1220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+50ASNArr +2:10/Dep +202h 45m-1:50COI??07:25-21h 25m4
S      
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+50ASNArr +2:10/Dep +364h 27m-1:34ALD??09:25+1:1123h 25m4
S      
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+41HWHArr +59/Dep +211h 55m-38ALD??09:25+1:1122h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+41HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4PBH??11:25+2:3024h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1326 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BBS??13:05+5HWHArr +30/Dep +03h 25m-30ALD??12:30+5223h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1253 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??13:05+5HWHArr +30/Dep 3h 25m+0ALD??12:30-23h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1253 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+1:49HWHArr +2:28/Dep +01h 0m-2:28ALD??12:30+5221h 0m0
    T  
1253 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BBS??15:30+36ASNArr +1:57/Dep +1:0037m-57ALD??12:00+2:0220h 30m-5
S      
1253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BBS??15:30+1:11HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29ALD??12:30+5221h 0m-25
 M W FS
1253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS??19:00+41BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3ALD??09:35+2:3638h 35m12
     F 
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS??20:35+44HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28ALD??21:40+2:0925h 5m-11
SM  TF 
1333 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS??20:35+44HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38ALD??21:40+4425h 5m-13
  TW  S
1253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS??20:35+44HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38ALD??01:10+2:4928h 35m-16
      S
1349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS??20:35+44HWHArr +38/Dep +405h 25m+2ALD??05:05+3:0632h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BBS??20:35+44HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38PBH??21:20+4024h 45m-20
    T  
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...BBS??21:20+15HTEArr +39/Dep +02h 35m-39ALD??04:30+2:3231h 10m14
SM W   
1333 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS121:20-ROUArr +47/Dep +04h 5m-47ALD608:55-35h 35m28
SMTWTFS
1497 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS??22:55+1:07HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01ALD??21:40+2:0922h 45m-10
SM  TF 
1333 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS??22:55+1:07HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11ALD??21:40+4422h 45m-12
  TW  S
1253 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BBS??22:55+1:07HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11PBH??21:20+4022h 25m-19
    T  
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+1:07KGPArr +1:27/Dep +06h 55m-1:27ALD??01:20+1:4826h 25m-20
S      
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS??22:55+1:07KGPArr +1:27/Dep +16h 55m-1:26ALD??01:20+2:2826h 25m-18
   W   
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+1:07HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11PBH??21:20+4922h 25m-21
S      
1247 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.