Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:44:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:44:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to ALD/Allahabad Junction
3 Trains / 38 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1083.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+1:17ALD207:50+3:4319h 35m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1110 km57 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1:08ALD211:17+2:5422h 32m14
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1263 km56 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+2:11ALD319:40+3:2920h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1167 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS001:10+9TATAArr +27/Dep +284h 5m+1ALD008:55+3:0931h 45m13
 M     
1159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS??01:10+9TATAArr +27/Dep +62h 5m-21ALD??01:20+2:1524h 10m-5
 M     
1130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS102:40+31HIJArr +27/Dep +492h 45m+22ALD301:20+2:1846h 40m-10
   W   
1713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+18KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4ALD??01:20+2:1522h 40m-5
 M     
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+25KGPArr +53/Dep +02h 13m-53ALD??01:20+2:1521h 35m-6
 M     
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+29HWHArr +31/Dep +45h 5m-27ALD??02:43+1:3521h 58m-5
 MTWTFS
1260 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+29KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37ALD??01:20+2:1520h 35m-3
 M     
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS204:45+29KGPArr +37/Dep +491h 5m+12ALD301:20+2:1844h 35m2
   W   
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...BBS??05:30+0BZAArr +5/Dep +21h 10m-3ALD??01:00+5543h 30m35
S      
2362 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+31HWHArr +31/Dep +42h 5m-27ALD??02:43+1:3519h 23m-13
  T    
1259 kmGopal*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BBS507:40+23HWHArr +19/Dep +311h 35m+12COI007:45+2:0224h 5m-25
 M  T S
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+23HWHArr +19/Dep +251h 35m+6COI??07:25+2:4323h 45m-25
S TW   
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+23HWHArr +19/Dep +151h 35m-4COI??07:25+2:3423h 45m-25
     F 
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+23HWHArr +19/Dep +445m-15ALD??02:43+1:3519h 3m-36
 MTWTFS
1259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BBS??07:40+23HWHArr +19/Dep +2:386h 55m+2:19ALD??12:00+4:0828h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr +31/Dep +440m-27ALD??02:43+1:3516h 58m-3
 MTW FS
1259 kmDB*^~-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS009:45+31HWHArr +31/Dep +1:453h 45m+1:14ALY112:00+3:2226h 15m21
 MTW FS
1321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS310:10+1:05ASNArr +1:55/Dep +1:524h 43m-3ALY112:00+3:2249h 50m15
S      
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:10+1:05ASNArr +1:55/Dep +322h 45m-1:23COI??07:25+2:4321h 15m2
S      
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:10+1:05ASNArr +1:55/Dep +2:204h 27m+25ALD??09:25+3:1023h 15m1
S      
1152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:591h 55m+1:14ALD??09:25+3:1022h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21360
--
Σ Jamshedpur- Jaipur...BBS??12:30+1:14MGSArr +1:51/Dep +4:492h 55m+2:58ALD??11:30+6:4823h 0m4
     F 
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BBS??13:05+3HWHArr +18/Dep +543h 25m+36ALD??12:30+2:3723h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1253 kmFan of 12479^~-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??13:05+3HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0ALD??12:30-23h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1253 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+18HWHArr +27/Dep +541h 0m+27ALD??12:30+2:3721h 0m0
    T  
1253 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BBS015:30+33ASNArr +1:01/Dep +2:5837m+1:57ALD012:00+4:0844h 30m-6
S      
1559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BBS??15:30+24HWHArr +38/Dep +541h 0m+16ALD??12:30+2:3721h 0m-25
 M W FS
1253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS??19:00+16BOEArr +34/Dep +1:393h 5m+1:05ALD??09:35+4:2638h 35m12
     F 
1700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS320:35+34HWHArr +15/Dep +593h 55m+44ALD321:40+3:2125h 5m-10
SM  TF 
1334 km-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS320:35+34HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14ALD621:40+2:5825h 5m-13
  TW  S
1254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS320:35+34HWHArr +15/Dep +3:123h 15m+2:57ALD301:10+5:0128h 35m-15
      S
1350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS??20:35+34HWHArr +15/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:16ALD??05:05+5:5632h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...BBS??21:20+5HTEArr +17/Dep +1:122h 35m+55ALD??04:30+3:4731h 10m14
SM W   
1332 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS??21:20+5ROUArr +22/Dep +484h 5m+26ALD??08:55-35h 35m28
SMTWTFS
1332 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS122:55+41HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19ALD321:40+3:2122h 45m-9
SM  TF 
1333 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS122:55+41HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49ALD621:40+2:5822h 45m-12
  TW  S
1253 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+41KGPArr +44/Dep +06h 55m-44ALD??01:20+2:1526h 25m-21
S      
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS122:55+41KGPArr +44/Dep +496h 55m+5ALD301:20+2:1826h 25m-16
   W   
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site