Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:36:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:36:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to ALD/Allahabad Junction
3 Trains / 38 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1082.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+15ALD207:50+1:3419h 35m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1110 km57 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0ALD211:17+1:2222h 32m14
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1262 km56 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+5ALD319:40+1:0620h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1167 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS??01:10+8TATAArr +1:15/Dep 4h 5m+0ALD??08:55+2:2031h 45m13
 M     
1162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS001:10+8TATAArr +1:15/Dep +32h 5m-1:12ALD001:20+1:4148h 10m-4
no arr/dep
1130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+39HIJArr +25/Dep +12h 45m-24ALD??01:20+2:1822h 40m-12
    T  
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS102:40+45KGPArr +27/Dep +02h 28m-27ALD001:20+1:4146h 40m-4
no arr/dep
2253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS103:45+15KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23ALD001:20+1:4145h 35m-5
no arr/dep
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+28HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32ALD??02:43+2521h 58m-1
 MTWTFS
1253 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS204:45+28KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39ALD001:20+1:4144h 35m-2
S      
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS??04:45+28KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38ALD??01:20+2:1820h 35m0
    T  
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...BBS??05:30+8BZAArr +35/Dep +41h 10m-31ALD??01:00+1643h 30m35
S      
2363 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+36HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 5m-15ALD??02:43+2519h 23m-9
  T    
1253 kmKSG*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BBS??07:40+52HWHArr +48/Dep +21h 35m-46COI??07:35+1:0723h 55m-25
 M  T S
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+52HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48COI??07:25+1:2823h 45m-25
S TW   
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+52HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48COI??07:35+2523h 55m-25
     F 
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+52HWHArr +48/Dep +045m-48ALD??02:43+2519h 3m-32
 MTWTFS
1253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BBS??07:40+52HWHArr +48/Dep +486h 55m+0ALD??12:00+2:2528h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+38HWHArr +37/Dep +040m-37ALD??02:43+2516h 58m0
 MTW FS
1253 kmDB*^~-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+38HWHArr +37/Dep +173h 45m-20ALY??12:00+2:0226h 15m20
 MTW FS
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+46ASNArr +1:58/Dep +474h 43m-1:11ALY??12:00+2:0226h 0m17
S      
1220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+46ASNArr +1:58/Dep +282h 45m-1:30COI??07:25+1:2821h 25m4
S      
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+46ASNArr +1:58/Dep +444h 27m-1:14ALD??09:25+1:3323h 25m4
S      
1152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+37HWHArr +54/Dep +261h 55m-28ALD??09:25+1:3322h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21360
--
Σ Jamshedpur- Jaipur...BBS??12:30+2MGSArr +31/Dep +202h 55m-11ALD??11:30+2:2123h 0m4
     F 
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BBS??13:05+4HWHArr +24/Dep +03h 25m-24ALD??12:30+1:1923h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1253 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??13:05+4HWHArr +24/Dep 3h 25m+0ALD??12:30-23h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1253 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+1:26HWHArr +1:38/Dep +01h 0m-1:38ALD??12:30+1:1921h 0m0
    T  
1253 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BBS??15:30+45ASNArr +1:45/Dep +1:0737m-38ALD??12:00+2:2520h 30m-6
S      
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BBS??15:30+51HWHArr +1:03/Dep +01h 0m-1:03ALD??12:30+1:1921h 0m-25
 M W FS
1253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS??19:00+36BOEArr +1:34/Dep +493h 5m-45ALD??09:35+2:4438h 35m12
     F 
1678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS??20:35+38HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 55m-17ALD??21:40+2:0925h 5m-11
SM  TF 
1333 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS??20:35+38HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19ALD??21:40+5025h 5m-13
  TW  S
1253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS??20:35+38HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 15m-19ALD??01:10+2:3128h 35m-16
      S
1349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS??20:35+38HWHArr +19/Dep +1:005h 25m+41ALD??05:05+3:5732h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...BBS??21:20+10HTEArr +20/Dep +32h 35m-17ALD??04:30+2:4431h 10m14
SM W   
1335 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS??21:20+10ROUArr +31/Dep +74h 5m-24ALD??08:55-35h 35m28
SMTWTFS
1334 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS??22:55+59HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54ALD??21:40+2:0922h 45m-10
SM  TF 
1333 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS??22:55+59HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56ALD??21:40+5022h 45m-12
  TW  S
1253 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS122:55+59KGPArr +1:12/Dep +06h 55m-1:12ALD001:20+1:4126h 25m-20
S      
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS??22:55+59KGPArr +1:12/Dep +16h 55m-1:11ALD??01:20+2:1826h 25m-18
   W   
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site