Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:48:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:48:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+38UMB718:30+2:0135h 40m34
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1880 km53 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??01:10+3SHMArr +5/Dep +022h 35m-5UMB??12:50+1:4059h 40m3
no arr/dep
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??01:10+22SHMArr +23/Dep +23h 5m-21UMB??12:50+2:1135h 40m-1
      S
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS??01:10+22SHMArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22UMB??23:00+1:4445h 50m64
      S
2043 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS??01:10+8TATAArr +1:15/Dep 4h 5m+0UMB??02:35+3:3749h 25m39
 M     
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BBS??02:40+39ASNArr +21/Dep +222h 20m+1UMB??23:00+1:4444h 20m55
   WT  
1942 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+36HWHArr +15/Dep +494h 20m+34UMB??02:55+3:2543h 35m30
  T    
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...BBS??08:10+3NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +01h 15m-3:01UMB??10:28-126h 18m2
   W   
1929 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...BBS??08:10+3NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +055m-3:01UMB??09:55+325h 45m0
no arr/dep
1929 kmAnkit*^-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...BBS??09:30+3NDLSArr /Dep +1:021h 50m+0UMB??15:45+1:1130h 15m28
 MT TF 
2006 kmPŕāķāşh-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...BBS??09:30+3NDLSArr /Dep +251h 14m+0UMB??15:15+2029h 45m21
 M  T  
2012 kmGopal*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+38HWHArr +37/Dep +492h 55m+12UMB??02:55+3:2541h 10m39
 MTW FS
2099 kmxxx-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+46ASNArr +1:58/Dep +444h 27m-1:14UMB??02:10+2:0140h 10m24
S      
1980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+37HWHArr +54/Dep +261h 55m-28UMB??02:10+2:0139h 25m16
SMTWTFS
2081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+37HWHArr +54/Dep +491h 25m-5UMB??02:55+3:2540h 10m28
SMTWTFS
2099 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...BBS??12:15+15NDLSArr +4:44/Dep +13h 45m-4:43UMB??23:50+1135h 35m-1
 M WT S
1943 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...BBS??12:15+15CNBArr +2:51/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??02:35-38h 20m54
 M WT S
1938 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...BBS??12:15+15CNBArr +2:51/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??02:35+3:3738h 20m48
 M WT S
1938 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...BBS??12:15+15NDLSArr +4:44/Dep +02h 10m-4:44UMB??21:58+133h 43m0
 M WT  
1943 kmxxx-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BBS??12:30+2CNBArr +1:42/Dep +172h 0m-1:25UMB??05:05+1:4640h 35m5
  T    
2060 kmVinay Kumar~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+4HWHArr +24/Dep +2:073h 40m+1:43UMB??05:40+3:0340h 35m22
  T  FS
2081 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+51HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04UMB??05:40+3:0338h 10m-13
     FS
2081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BBS??19:00+36HWHArr +41/Dep +04h 25m-41UMB??12:50+1:4041h 50m-7
   W   
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BBS??20:35+38HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19UMB??12:50+1:4040h 15m-17
   W   
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS??21:20+10ROUArr +31/Dep +74h 5m-24UMB??02:35-53h 15m54
SMTWTFS
2163 kmAnshumanM-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...BBS122:25+5NZMArr +9/Dep +31h 10m-6UMB621:35+3071h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2567 kmคภנคคภ~-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...BBS??23:15+5NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +455h 0m-1:24UMB??12:55+5437h 40m10
 M     
2012 kmVinay Kumar~-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...BBS??23:15+5MGSArr +10/Dep +1:082h 37m+58UMB??12:50+1:2537h 35m14
  T   S
1915 kmHarsh-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...BBS??23:15+5NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +02h 50m-2:09UMB??09:55+334h 40m-2
SM WTFS
2001 kmPŕāķāşh-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...BBS??23:15+5NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +03h 10m-2:09UMB??10:28-135h 13m0
SMTWTFS
2001 kmPŕāķāşh-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...BBS??23:15+5NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +02h 10m-2:09UMB??10:10+734h 55m2
SMTWTFS
2001 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site