Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:40:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:40:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+21UMB718:30+5:0335h 40m34
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1880 km53 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??01:10+1SHMArr +7/Dep +022h 35m-7UMB??12:50+4:2659h 40m3
no arr/dep
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??01:10+7SHMArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13UMB??12:50+6:0035h 40m-2
      S
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS??01:10+7SHMArr +13/Dep +22h 40m-11UMB??23:00+4:0545h 50m64
      S
2043 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS001:10+10TATAArr +30/Dep +284h 5m-2UMB702:35+5:5149h 25m39
 M     
1987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BBS??02:40+29ASNArr +25/Dep +172h 20m-8UMB??23:00+4:0544h 20m55
   WT  
1941 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+35HWHArr /Dep +1:284h 20m+0UMB??02:55+5:1843h 35m30
  T    
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...BBS??08:10+2:22NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +1:201h 15m-4:39UMB??10:28+1:3226h 18m2
   W   
1928 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...BBS??08:10+2:22NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +3055m-5:29UMB??09:55+5525h 45m0
no arr/dep
1928 kmAnkit*^-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...BBS109:30+1:15NDLSArr +3:24/Dep +3:371h 50m+13UMB715:45+3:5178h 15m27
 MT TF 
2006 kmPrakAsh*^~-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...BBS??09:30+1:15NDLSArr +3:24/Dep +471h 14m-2:37UMB??15:15+5129h 45m21
 M  T  
2012 kmGopal*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr /Dep +1:282h 55m+0UMB??02:55+5:1841h 10m40
 MTW FS
2099 km-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:10+1:07ASNArr +1:56/Dep 4h 27m+0UMB??02:10+4:4340h 0m21
S      
1980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+25HWHArr +47/Dep 1h 55m+0UMB??02:10+4:4339h 25m15
SMTWTFS
2081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+25HWHArr +47/Dep +1:281h 25m+41UMB??02:55+5:1840h 10m28
SMTWTFS
2099 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...BBS112:15+1:15NDLSArr +7:05/Dep +83h 45m-6:57UMB723:50+2835h 35m-1
 M WT S
1943 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...BBS??12:15+1:15CNBArr +5:32/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??02:35-38h 20m48
 M WT S
1938 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...BBS112:15+1:15CNBArr +5:32/Dep +5:302h 10m-2UMB702:35+5:5186h 20m48
 M WT S
2378 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...BBS??12:15+1:15NDLSArr +7:05/Dep +32h 10m-7:02UMB??21:58+1333h 43m0
 M WT  
1943 km-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BBS??12:30+1:24CNBArr +3:29/Dep +2:172h 0m-1:12UMB??05:05+5:1440h 35m5
  T    
2060 kmVinay Kumar~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+3HWHArr +18/Dep +4:493h 40m+4:31UMB??05:40+6:1340h 35m22
  T  FS
2081 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+23HWHArr +37/Dep +4:491h 15m+4:12UMB??05:40+6:1338h 10m-13
     FS
2081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BBS219:00+38HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17UMB212:50+4:2641h 50m-7
   W   
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BBS??20:35+34HWHArr +16/Dep +03h 30m-16UMB??12:50+4:2640h 15m-17
   W   
2086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS??21:20+6ROUArr +23/Dep +484h 5m+25UMB??02:35-53h 15m48
SMTWTFS
2160 kmAnshumanM-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...BBS??22:25+18NZMArr +2:32/Dep +31h 10m-2:29UMB??21:35+5247h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2314 kmคภנคคภ-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...BBS??23:15+2:11NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +4:155h 0m-4UMB??12:55+4:0237h 40m10
 M     
2011 kmVinay Kumar~-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...BBS??23:15+2:11MGSArr +2:21/Dep +3:192h 37m+58UMB??12:50+6:3237h 35m14
  T   S
1915 kmHarsh-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...BBS??23:15+2:11NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +302h 50m-3:49UMB??09:55+5534h 40m-2
SM WTFS
2000 kmPrakAsh*^~-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...BBS??23:15+2:11NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +1:203h 10m-2:59UMB??10:28+1:3235h 13m0
SMTWTFS
2000 kmPrakAsh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...BBS??23:15+2:11NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +1:142h 10m-3:05UMB??10:10+1:3334h 55m1
SMTWTFS
2000 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site