Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:03:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:03:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1841.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+30UMB718:30+4:1535h 40m34
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1880 km53 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??01:10+1SHMArr +7/Dep +022h 35m-7UMB??12:50+4:0759h 40m3
no arr/dep
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS101:10-SHMArr +21/Dep 3h 5m+0UMB112:50-35h 40m-3
      S
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS101:10-SHMArr +21/Dep 2h 40m+0UMB423:00-45h 50m64
      S
2043 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS??01:10+16TATAArr /Dep 4h 5m+0UMB??02:35+5:2749h 25m39
 M     
1987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BBS102:40-ASNArr +15/Dep 2h 20m+0UMB423:00-68h 20m55
   WT  
2273 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+36HWHArr +18/Dep +1:324h 20m+1:14UMB??02:55+4:4043h 35m30
  T    
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...BBS??08:10+2:57NDLSArr +6:12/Dep +481h 15m-5:24UMB??10:28+5426h 18m2
   W   
1928 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...BBS??08:10+2:57NDLSArr +6:12/Dep +155m-6:11UMB??09:55+2225h 45m0
no arr/dep
1928 kmAnkit*^-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...BBS??09:30+2:17NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +3:351h 50m-1:07UMB??15:45+4:0830h 15m27
 MT TF 
2006 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...BBS??09:30+2:17NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +421h 14m-4:00UMB??15:15+4529h 45m21
 M  T  
2012 kmGopal*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+35HWHArr +31/Dep +1:322h 55m+1:01UMB??02:55+4:4041h 10m40
 MTW FS
2099 kmxxx-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:10+57ASNArr +1:50/Dep +2:484h 27m+58UMB??02:10+5:5540h 0m21
S      
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+31HWHArr +37/Dep +2:291h 55m+1:52UMB??02:10+5:5539h 25m15
SMTWTFS
2081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+31HWHArr +37/Dep +1:321h 25m+55UMB??02:55+4:4040h 10m28
SMTWTFS
2099 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...BBS??12:15+1:01NDLSArr +7:35/Dep +43h 45m-7:31UMB??23:50+1635h 35m-1
 M WT S
1943 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...BBS??12:15+1:01CNBArr +5:53/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??02:35-38h 20m54
 M WT S
1938 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...BBS??12:15+1:01CNBArr +5:53/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??02:35+5:2738h 20m48
 M WT S
1938 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...BBS??12:15+1:01NDLSArr +7:35/Dep +22h 10m-7:33UMB??21:58+533h 43m0
 M WT  
1943 kmxxx-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BBS??12:30+1:30CNBArr +2:55/Dep +1:242h 0m-1:31UMB??05:05+5:1040h 35m5
  T    
2060 kmVinay Kumar~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+6HWHArr +17/Dep +4:123h 40m+3:55UMB??05:40+5:4140h 35m22
  T  FS
2081 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+31HWHArr +39/Dep +4:121h 15m+3:33UMB??05:40+5:4138h 10m-13
     FS
2081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BBS??19:00+14HWHArr -9/Dep +04h 25m+9UMB??12:50+4:0741h 50m-7
   W   
2086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BBS??20:35+37HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17UMB??12:50+4:0740h 15m-17
   W   
2086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS??21:20+9ROUArr +30/Dep +134h 5m-17UMB??02:35-53h 15m54
SMTWTFS
2160 kmAnshumanM-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...BBS122:25-NZMArr /Dep +31h 10m+0UMB621:35-71h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2566 kmคภנคคภ-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...BBS??23:15+50NDLSArr /Dep +3:525h 0m+0UMB??12:55+3:4137h 40m10
 M     
2011 kmVinay Kumar~-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...BBS??23:15+50MGSArr /Dep 2h 37m+0UMB??12:50+5:5737h 35m14
  T   S
1915 kmHarsh*^~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...BBS??23:15+50NDLSArr /Dep +12h 50m+0UMB??09:55+2234h 40m-2
SM WTFS
2000 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...BBS??23:15+50NDLSArr /Dep +483h 10m+0UMB??10:28+5435h 13m0
SMTWTFS
2000 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...BBS??23:15+50NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??10:10+1:0334h 55m1
SMTWTFS
2000 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site