Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
AMPA/Ambalappuzha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:06:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:06:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to AMPA/Ambalappuzha
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMPA⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: AMPA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and AMPA/Ambalappuzha

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBBS005:40+4:43KYJ020:18+4:2038h 38m30
     F 
IISL
RLWL2043 km53 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBBS406:35+53KYJ017:40+1:3235h 5m31
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1968 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBBS406:35+44AMPA117:49+4835h 14m22
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
 1994 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBBS407:45+2:37KYJ319:58+4:1136h 13m25
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBBS607:45+2:09KYJ019:58+3:3136h 13m24
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km56 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and AMPA/Ambalappuzha

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...BBS??03:25+36BZAArr +53/Dep +1:422h 35m+49KYJ??16:35+2:2337h 10m60
   W   
1968 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...BBS??03:25+36BZAArr +53/Dep +5935m+6ALLP??19:30+1240h 5m86
SMTWTFS
1984 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...BBS??03:25+36NLRArr +1:12/Dep +271h 3m-45KYJ??15:43+1:1436h 18m30
SMTWTFS
1970 kmGopal*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...BBS??05:50+2:08KPDArr +2:25/Dep +5252m-1:33ALLP??19:30+1237h 40m80
    T  
1925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BBS??05:50+23VMArr -23/Dep +83h 10m+31AMPA101:36+4643h 46m32
 M     
2220 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BBS??06:20+40MASArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23AMPA101:36+4643h 16m29
SMTWTFS
2158 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??06:20+40MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-23KYJ??05:13+5046h 53m10
SMTWTFS
2038 kmrajib022-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BBS??06:35+1:59MASArr +1:39/Dep +14h 35m-1:38AMPA101:36+4643h 1m14
     FS
2157 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BBS??07:45+1:36MASArr +1:31/Dep +13h 45m-1:30AMPA101:36+4641h 51m12
 MTW   
2158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BBS??16:55+39YPRArr +39/Dep +31h 0m-36AMPA105:23+5136h 28m14
S TW FS
2214 kmrajib022-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BBS??18:50+44MASArr +38/Dep +35h 10m-35ALLP??10:30+3239h 40m15
  T    
1983 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+1:11KPDArr +1:07/Dep +304h 15m-37KYJ??09:13+5238h 23m5
 M     
1979 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+48KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13KYJ??09:13+5238h 23m10
    TF 
1979 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BBS??18:50+32MASArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0KYJ??09:13+5238h 23m9
      S
2037 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BBS??18:50+48KPDArr +17/Dep +231h 0m+6ALLP??03:48+4732h 58m2
    T  
1923 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BBS??21:25+44MASArr +33/Dep +33h 45m-30ALLP??10:30+3237h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1983 kmGuruvayur Express-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...BBS??22:00+36TPTYArr /Dep +2:012h 54m+0KYJ??12:13+2:2038h 13m30
S      
1971 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BBS??22:00+45PGTArr +2:17/Dep +151h 35m-2:02KYJ??09:13+5235h 13m9
    T  
1968 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BBS??22:00+45PGTArr +2:17/Dep +232h 0m-1:54KYJ??10:08+1:1636h 8m22
    T  
1968 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...BBS??22:00+45PGTArr +2:17/Dep +1:433h 55m-34KYJ??12:13+2:2038h 13m30
    T  
1970 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??22:50+43KPDArr +1:04/Dep +1:402h 49m+36KYJ??12:13+2:2037h 23m31
     F 
1981 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BBS??22:50+43KPDArr +1:04/Dep +351h 57m-29ALLP??10:30+3235h 40m18
     F 
1923 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site