Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
AMPA/Ambalappuzha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:44:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:44:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to AMPA/Ambalappuzha
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMPA⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: AMPA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and AMPA/Ambalappuzha

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBBS005:40+5:54KYJ020:18+4:5638h 38m30
     F 
IISL
RLWL2043 km53 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBBS406:35+27KYJ017:40+1:3035h 5m31
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1969 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBBS406:35+33AMPA117:49+4635h 14m22
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
 1995 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBBS407:45+2:19KYJ319:58+2:4236h 13m25
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBBS607:45+2:26KYJ019:58+3:3436h 13m24
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km56 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and AMPA/Ambalappuzha

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...BBS??03:25+55BZAArr +1:24/Dep +1:072h 35m-17KYJ??16:35+1:2737h 10m60
   W   
1969 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...BBS??03:25+55BZAArr +1:24/Dep +1:1035m-14ALLP??19:30+2140h 5m86
SMTWTFS
1985 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...BBS??03:25+55NLRArr +1:23/Dep +181h 3m-1:05KYJ??15:43+1:1136h 18m30
SMTWTFS
1970 kmGopal*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...BBS??05:50+2:23KPDArr +3:16/Dep +5252m-2:24ALLP??19:30+2137h 40m80
    T  
1925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BBS??05:50+50VMArr +1:11/Dep +143h 10m-57AMPA101:36+1:1843h 46m32
 M     
2219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BBS??06:20+41MASArr +39/Dep +64h 25m-33AMPA101:36+1:1843h 16m29
SMTWTFS
2156 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??06:20+41MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37KYJ??05:13+4846h 53m10
SMTWTFS
2038 kmrajib022-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BBS??06:35+2:16MASArr +2:21/Dep +64h 35m-2:15AMPA101:36+1:1843h 1m14
     FS
2156 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BBS??07:45+2:05MASArr +2:14/Dep +63h 45m-2:08AMPA101:36+1:1841h 51m12
 MTW   
2156 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BBS??16:55+42YPRArr +39/Dep +11h 0m-38AMPA105:23+5336h 28m14
S TW FS
2208 kmrajib022-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BBS??18:50+51MASArr +1:11/Dep +35h 10m-1:08ALLP??10:30+2239h 40m15
  T    
1983 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+48KPDArr +41/Dep +274h 15m-14KYJ??09:13+4638h 23m5
 M     
1979 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+36KPDArr +14/Dep +274h 15m+13KYJ??09:13+4638h 23m10
    TF 
1979 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BBS??18:50+27MASArr +20/Dep +14h 10m-19KYJ??09:13+4638h 23m9
      S
2038 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BBS??18:50+36KPDArr +14/Dep +231h 0m+9ALLP??03:48+2732h 58m2
    T  
1924 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BBS??21:25+56MASArr +37/Dep +33h 45m-34ALLP??10:30+2237h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1982 kmGuruvayur Express-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...BBS??22:00+38TPTYArr +14/Dep +452h 54m+31KYJ??12:13+1:2038h 13m30
S      
1971 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BBS??22:00+49PGTArr +1:25/Dep +171h 35m-1:08KYJ??09:13+4635h 13m9
    T  
1968 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BBS??22:00+49PGTArr +1:25/Dep +272h 0m-58KYJ??10:08+1:1436h 8m22
    T  
1968 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...BBS??22:00+49PGTArr +1:25/Dep +393h 55m-46KYJ??12:13+1:2038h 13m30
    T  
1970 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??22:50+26KPDArr +28/Dep +262h 49m-2KYJ??12:13+1:2037h 23m31
     F 
1981 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BBS??22:50+26KPDArr +28/Dep +311h 57m+3ALLP??10:30+2235h 40m18
     F 
1924 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site