Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
AMPA/Ambalappuzha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:58:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:58:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to AMPA/Ambalappuzha
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMPA⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: AMPA   

Shortest Route: 1894.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and AMPA/Ambalappuzha

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBBS005:40-KYJ020:18-38h 38m30
     F 
IISL
RLWL2043 km53 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBBS406:35+54KYJ017:40+1:4035h 5m31
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1968 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBBS406:35+52AMPA117:49+4235h 14m22
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
 1994 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBBS407:45-KYJ019:58-36h 13m25
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBBS607:45+2:15KYJ019:58+4:1436h 13m24
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km56 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and AMPA/Ambalappuzha

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...BBS??03:25+35BZAArr +38/Dep +2:502h 35m+2:12KYJ??16:35+3:1637h 10m60
   W   
1968 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...BBS403:25-BZAArr +38/Dep 35m+0ALLP319:30-88h 5m86
SMTWTFS
2713 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...BBS??03:25+35NLRArr +51/Dep +261h 3m-25KYJ??15:43+1:0836h 18m30
SMTWTFS
1970 kmGopal*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...BBS405:50-KPDArr /Dep 52m+0ALLP319:30-85h 40m80
    T  
2162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BBS405:50-VMArr /Dep +183h 10m+0AMPA101:36-67h 46m32
 M     
2257 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BBS??06:20+43MASArr +16/Dep +14h 25m-15AMPA101:36+1:0043h 16m29
SMTWTFS
2158 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??06:20+43MASArr +16/Dep +311h 35m-13KYJ??05:13+1:0246h 53m10
SMTWTFS
2038 kmrajib022-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BBS??06:35+2:36MASArr +1:57/Dep +14h 35m-1:56AMPA101:36+1:0043h 1m14
     FS
2157 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BBS??07:45+2:02MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0AMPA101:36+1:0041h 51m12
 MTW   
2158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BBS??16:55+50YPRArr +38/Dep +31h 0m-35AMPA105:23+5936h 28m14
S TW FS
2214 kmrajib022-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BBS??18:50+54MASArr +47/Dep +65h 10m-41ALLP??10:30+3839h 40m15
  T    
1983 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+1:18KPDArr /Dep +454h 15m+0KYJ??09:13+1:0538h 23m5
 M     
1979 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+37KPDArr /Dep +454h 15m+0KYJ??09:13+1:0538h 23m10
    TF 
1979 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BBS??18:50+34MASArr +10/Dep +84h 10m-2KYJ??09:13+1:0538h 23m9
      S
2037 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BBS??18:50+37KPDArr /Dep +581h 0m+0ALLP??03:48+5232h 58m2
    T  
1923 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +31/Dep +63h 45m-25ALLP??10:30+3837h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1983 kmGuruvayur Express-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...BBS??22:00+42TPTYArr /Dep +3:372h 54m+0KYJ??12:13+3:5038h 13m30
S      
1971 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BBS??22:00+42PGTArr +2:21/Dep +281h 35m-1:53KYJ??09:13+1:0535h 13m9
    T  
1968 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BBS??22:00+42PGTArr +2:21/Dep +242h 0m-1:57KYJ??10:08+1:1236h 8m22
    T  
1968 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...BBS??22:00+42PGTArr +2:21/Dep +3:193h 55m+58KYJ??12:13+3:5038h 13m30
    T  
1970 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??22:50+31KPDArr /Dep +3:182h 49m+0KYJ??12:13+3:5037h 23m31
     F 
1981 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BBS??22:50+31KPDArr /Dep +391h 57m+0ALLP??10:30+3835h 40m18
     F 
1923 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site