Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:53:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:53:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
10 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANVT⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: ANVT   

Shortest Route: 1674.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Katni => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+30NZM314:15+3:2731h 25m31
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1674 km53 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+3:01NDLS*1006:25+6:2922h 15m4
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1729 km78 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+1:47NDLS*1310:40+3:4925h 10m11
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1807 km72 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+1:48NDLS*1110:40+3:2123h 0m12
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1736 km75 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+1:10NDLS*1317:05+7:3228h 50m25
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km60 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+1:23NDLS*1221:45+4:5033h 15m36
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1851 km56 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1:16ANVT*020:50+5:5132h 5m16
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1885 km59 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+0ANVT*120:50+6:1929h 0m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1783 km61 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+9NZM414:40+1:3940h 15m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2053 km51 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+47NDLS*704:30+4:1229h 15m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1802 km62 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...BBS??00:10+13BSLArr +35/Dep +2:491h 0m+2:14NZM??20:51+3:4644h 41m34
      S
2457 kmxxx-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS??01:10+17TATAArr +27/Dep +84h 5m-19DLI??21:35+5:4844h 25m32
 M     
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS??01:10+17TATAArr +27/Dep +22h 5m-25ANVT??11:50+4:5234h 40m-2
 M     
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+19NFKArr +55/Dep +1:303h 38m+35DSA??04:14+5:0149h 34m49
 M     
2113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+26HIJArr +22/Dep +72h 45m-15ANVT??11:50+4:5133h 10m-9
    T  
1784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+19KGPArr +6/Dep +02h 28m-6ANVT??11:50+4:5233h 10m-2
 M     
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+22KGPArr +41/Dep +02h 13m-41ANVT??11:50+4:5232h 5m-3
 M     
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +35h 5m-15NDLS??10:00+2:3629h 15m1
 MTWTFS
1888 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+16KGPArr +24/Dep +01h 5m-24ANVT??11:50+4:5231h 5m0
 M     
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS??04:45+16KGPArr +24/Dep +71h 5m-17ANVT??11:50+4:5131h 5m3
    T  
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BBS??07:10+29LTTArr +52/Dep +03h 0m-52NZM??09:40+4150h 30m5
    T  
3158 kmAnshumanM-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...BBS??07:10+1BPLArr +1:24/Dep +1:111h 10m-13NZM??18:00+2:4034h 50m10
S      
1962 kmAnshumanM-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+40HWHArr +29/Dep +32h 5m-26NDLS??10:00+2:3626h 40m-7
  T    
1887 kmGopal*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+34HWHArr +29/Dep +345m-26NDLS??10:00+2:3626h 20m-30
 MTWTFS
1887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS??08:35+0BZAArr +17/Dep +1:051h 30m+48NZM??06:00+3:3745h 25m37
SMTWTFS
2565 kmSRG*^~-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +33/Dep +340m-30NDLS??10:00+2:3624h 15m3
 MTW FS
1887 kmDB*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+51ASNArr +1:34/Dep +91h 25m-1:25NDLS??10:25+2:2424h 25m-5
S      
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+51ASNArr +1:34/Dep +2:364h 27m+1:02DLI??20:45+6:2234h 45m15
S      
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+29HWHArr +36/Dep +2:201h 55m+1:44DLI??20:45+6:2234h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...BBS??13:55+32BZAArr +14/Dep +1:171h 0m+1:03NZM??06:42+2:1540h 47m3
SMTWTFS
2538 kmxxx-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...BBS??16:25+6BPLArr +2:04/Dep +173h 25m-1:47NZM??08:00+2:3539h 35m5
   W   
2058 kmWestern Railway°°°-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...BBS??18:50+31BZAArr +42/Dep +182h 20m-24NZM??13:21+2:5942h 31m34
      S
2538 kmxxx-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR??18:50+4RArr +39/Dep +93h 5m-30NZM??09:05+2:0838h 15m8
     F 
2075 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+4NGPArr +58/Dep +332h 40m-25NZM??09:15+2:5738h 25m6
     FS
2218 kmsrinukv-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS??19:00+19BOEArr +49/Dep 3h 5m+0ANVT??19:20-48h 20m19
     F 
2301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...BBS??19:50+5RArr +52/Dep +93h 5m-43NZM??09:05+2:0837h 15m7
   W   
1916 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS??20:35+35HWHArr +20/Dep +1:393h 55m+1:19NDLS??06:05+5:4333h 30m-6
SM  TF 
1969 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS??20:35+35HWHArr +20/Dep +1:404h 5m+1:20NDLS??06:05+5:3533h 30m-8
  TW  S
1888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS??20:35+35HWHArr +20/Dep +1:165h 25m+56TKJ??19:25+6:2246h 50m59
SMTWTFS
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...BBS??21:20+10HTEArr +17/Dep 2h 35m+0ANVT??13:55-40h 35m16
SM W   
1954 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS??21:20+10ROUArr +30/Dep +124h 5m-18DLI??21:35-48h 15m47
SMTWTFS
1962 kmAnshumanM-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...BBS??21:25+39BZAArr +47/Dep +101h 55m-37NZM??10:25+2:2437h 0m2
    T S
2538 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+39BZAArr +47/Dep +24h 45m-45NZM??22:15+2:1448h 50m45
  TW  S
2538 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...BBS??21:25+39BZAArr +47/Dep +101h 55m-37NZM??10:25+2:4437h 0m3
     F 
2538 kmkarthikpervela-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS??22:55+25HWHArr +29/Dep +1:391h 55m+1:10NDLS??06:05+5:4331h 10m-5
SM  TF 
1968 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS??22:55+25HWHArr +29/Dep +1:402h 5m+1:11NDLS??06:05+5:3531h 10m-7
  TW  S
1887 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+25KGPArr +34/Dep +06h 55m-34ANVT??11:50+4:5236h 55m-18
S      
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS??22:55+25KGPArr +34/Dep +76h 55m-27ANVT??11:50+4:5136h 55m-15
   W   
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+25HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 5m-29DLI??10:20+2:2135h 25m-14
S      
1906 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site