Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:36:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:36:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
10 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANVT⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: ANVT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+38NZM314:15+1:4631h 25m31
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1673 km53 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+3NDLS*1006:25+3:0122h 15m4
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1739 km78 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30-NDLS*1310:40-25h 10m11
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1807 km72 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+0NDLS*1110:40+723h 0m12
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1736 km75 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+15NDLS*1317:05+4:4428h 50m25
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km60 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+2NDLS*1221:45+3:4333h 15m36
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1851 km56 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0ANVT*020:50+3:3332h 5m16
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1885 km59 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+4ANVT*120:50+4:1129h 0m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1783 km61 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+5NZM414:40+940h 15m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2053 km51 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+5NDLS*704:30+2:0929h 15m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1802 km62 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...BBS??00:10+10BSLArr +1:48/Dep +261h 0m-1:22NZM??20:51+5244h 41m34
      S
2458 kmxxx-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS??01:10+8TATAArr +1:15/Dep 4h 5m+0DLI??21:35+4:3044h 25m32
 M     
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS001:10+8TATAArr +1:15/Dep +32h 5m-1:12ANVT411:50+2:3058h 40m-1
no arr/dep
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+45NFKArr +1:58/Dep +373h 38m-1:21DSA??04:14+3:1249h 34m49
 M     
2113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+39HIJArr +25/Dep +12h 45m-24ANVT??11:50+3:1633h 10m-9
    T  
1785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS102:40+45KGPArr +27/Dep +02h 28m-27ANVT411:50+2:3057h 10m-1
no arr/dep
2875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS103:45+15KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23ANVT411:50+2:3056h 5m-2
no arr/dep
1896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+28HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32NDLS??10:00+2329h 15m1
 MTWTFS
1887 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS204:45+28KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39ANVT411:50+2:3055h 5m1
S      
1903 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS??04:45+28KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38ANVT??11:50+3:1631h 5m3
    T  
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BBS107:10+1:57LTTArr +2:34/Dep +03h 0m-2:34NZM609:40+450h 30m5
    T  
3151 kmAnshumanM-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...BBS??07:10+2BPLArr +35/Dep +371h 10m+2NZM??18:00+5634h 50m11
S      
1961 kmAnshumanM-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+36HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 5m-15NDLS??10:00+2326h 40m-7
  T    
1887 kmGopal*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+52HWHArr +48/Dep +045m-48NDLS??10:00+2326h 20m-30
 MTWTFS
1887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS??08:35+0BZAArr +15/Dep +51h 30m-10NZM??06:00+4345h 25m37
SMTWTFS
2565 kmSRG*^~-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+38HWHArr +37/Dep +040m-37NDLS??10:00+2324h 15m2
 MTW FS
1887 kmDB*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+46ASNArr +1:58/Dep +141h 25m-1:44NDLS??10:25+2324h 25m-5
S      
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+46ASNArr +1:58/Dep +444h 27m-1:14DLI??20:45+3:1234h 45m16
S      
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+37HWHArr +54/Dep +261h 55m-28DLI??20:45+3:1234h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...BBS??13:55+31BZAArr +35/Dep +21h 10m-33NZM??06:42+1240h 47m3
SMTWTFS
2538 kmxxx-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...BBS??16:25+15BPLArr +1:40/Dep 3h 25m+0NZM??08:00+1339h 35m5
   W   
2059 kmWestern Railway°°°-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...BBS??18:50+26BZAArr +27/Dep +102h 20m-17NZM??13:21+3842h 31m34
      S
2538 kmxxx-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR018:50-RArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NZM709:05-62h 15m10
  T T S
3334 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+9NGPArr /Dep +322h 40m+0NZM??09:15+3438h 25m11
     FS
2219 kmsrinukv-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS??19:00+36BOEArr +1:34/Dep +493h 5m-45ANVT??19:20+5:4248h 20m19
     F 
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...BBS319:50-RArr +49/Dep 3h 5m+0NZM709:05-61h 15m9
no arr/dep
3175 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS??20:35+38HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 55m-17NDLS??06:05+4:5533h 30m-6
SM  TF 
1968 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS??20:35+38HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19NDLS??06:05+3:3033h 30m-8
  TW  S
1887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS??20:35+38HWHArr +19/Dep +1:005h 25m+41TKJ??19:25+7:5546h 50m61
SMTWTFS
1991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...BBS??21:20+10HTEArr +20/Dep +32h 35m-17ANVT??13:55+5:5040h 35m16
SM W   
1957 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS??21:20+10ROUArr +31/Dep +74h 5m-24DLI??21:35-48h 15m47
SMTWTFS
1965 kmAnshumanM-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...BBS??21:25+57BZAArr +58/Dep +31h 55m-55NZM??10:25+637h 0m2
    T S
2538 kmIri rules are differ...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+57BZAArr +58/Dep +34h 45m-55NZM??22:15+2648h 50m45
  TW  S
2538 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...BBS??21:25+57BZAArr +58/Dep +81h 55m-50NZM??10:25+1637h 0m3
     F 
2538 kmkarthikpervela-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS??22:55+59HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54NDLS??06:05+4:5531h 10m-5
SM  TF 
1968 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS??22:55+59HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56NDLS??06:05+3:3031h 10m-7
  TW  S
1887 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS122:55+59KGPArr +1:12/Dep +06h 55m-1:12ANVT411:50+2:3036h 55m-17
S      
1903 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS??22:55+59KGPArr +1:12/Dep +16h 55m-1:11ANVT??11:50+3:1636h 55m-15
   W   
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+59HWHArr +56/Dep 2h 5m+0DLI??10:20+2:0135h 25m-14
S      
1906 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site