Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:28:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:28:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to ASN/Asansol Junction
11 Trains / 79 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Purulia   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBBS202:40+29ASN013:00+2510h 20m10
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km52 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBBS003:25-ASN013:00-9h 35m7
  T    
IISL
RLWL537 km56 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBBS007:20+47ASN016:15+1:058h 55m3
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL537 km60 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBBS310:10+1:07ASN017:55+1:567h 45m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL537 km69 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBBS013:50+57ASN023:30+1:049h 40m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL537 km56 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBBS??15:30+33ASN401:31+5810h 1m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km64 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRBBS115:50+5ASN201:52+2010h 2m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL537 km54 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRBBS115:50+14ASN001:52+1810h 2m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL537 km54 km/hr
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoRBBS215:50+4ASN001:52+4010h 2m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL537 km54 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBBS119:00+14ASN007:45+1212h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL617 km48 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBBS619:00+14ASN007:45+1812h 45m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL617 km48 km/hr


79 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Purulia   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??01:10+1SHMArr +7/Dep +022h 35m-7ASN??10:35+633h 25m-8
no arr/dep
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...BBS??01:10+1SRCArr /Dep 21h 37m+0ASN??08:22+731h 12m-6
    T  
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??01:10+7SHMArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13ASN??14:50+2013h 40m-12
      S
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS??01:10+7SHMArr +13/Dep +22h 40m-11ASN??15:15+1714h 5m-5
      S
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BBS101:10+7SRCArr +1/Dep +04h 43m-1ASN415:51+1814h 41m-9
      S
634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BBS??02:40+45HWHArr +30/Dep +3:292h 5m+2:59ASN??15:29+4:0212h 49m-28
  T    
637 kmDB*^~-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BBS??02:40+16HWHArr +14/Dep +02h 30m-14ASN??16:00+1513h 20m-10
 M     
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BBS??02:40+16HWHArr +14/Dep +153h 30m+1ASN??16:55+4014h 15m-9
 M     
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BBS102:40+16HWHArr +14/Dep +02h 15m-14ASN415:51+1837h 11m-8
 M     
1611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BBS??03:45+20SRCArr +39/Dep +1:273h 40m+48ASN??16:33+1:4212h 48m-11
 M   F 
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BBS??03:45+20SRCArr +39/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:42ASN??15:29+2:3811h 44m-12
 M     
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BBS??03:45+20SRCArr +39/Dep +3:292h 35m+2:50ASN??15:29+4:0211h 44m-12
     F 
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BBS??04:45+27HWHArr +30/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:51ASN??15:29+2:3810h 44m-9
SM WT S
638 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BBS??04:45+27HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 40m+0ASN??18:17+4513h 32m-5
 MT T S
654 km-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BBS??04:45+27HWHArr +30/Dep +152h 35m-15ASN??16:55+4012h 10m-7
SMT    
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BBS??04:45+27HWHArr +30/Dep +1:233h 55m+53ASN??20:03+1:3115h 18m1
SMTWTFS
651 km-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS??04:45+27HWHArr +30/Dep +3:291h 10m+2:59ASN??15:29+4:0210h 44m-9
  T  F 
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS??04:45+27HWHArr +30/Dep +1:272h 15m+57ASN??16:33+1:4211h 48m-8
 MTWTFS
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BBS??04:45+27HWHArr +30/Dep +01h 35m-30ASN??16:00+1511h 15m-8
 M     
638 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
297
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??06:00+1HWHArr +9/Dep +1:271h 25m+1:18ASN??16:33+1:4210h 33m1
 MTWTFS
637 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7526
--
Σ bbs sgrl ]...BBS206:00+1HWHArr +9/Dep +030m-9ASN415:51+189h 51m3
SMTWTFS
637 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BBS??06:10+18HWHArr +17/Dep +13h 25m-16ASN??20:15+914h 5m-10
     F 
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+35HWHArr /Dep +1:284h 20m+0ASN??21:49+1:5214h 29m-14
  T    
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BBS??07:20+35HWHArr /Dep +1:2355m+0ASN??20:03+1:3112h 43m-7
  T    
650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BBS??07:40+24HWHArr +21/Dep +11h 10m-20ASN??20:15+912h 35m-34
SMTWTFS
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BBS507:40+24HWHArr +21/Dep +311h 35m+10ASN420:35+4712h 55m-38
 M  T S
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+24HWHArr +21/Dep +251h 35m+4ASN??20:35+3112h 55m-38
S TW   
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+24HWHArr +21/Dep +151h 35m-6ASN??20:35+2812h 55m-38
     F 
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BBS??07:40+24HWHArr +21/Dep +2:526h 55m+2:31ASN??02:05+3:1118h 25m-37
SMTWTFS
645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr /Dep +1:282h 55m+0ASN??21:49+1:5212h 4m-4
 MTW FS
637 km-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr /Dep +11h 5m+0ASN??20:15+910h 30m-1
 MTW FS
637 km-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS009:45+33HWHArr /Dep +05h 50m+0ASN001:07+1815h 22m-2
 M W F 
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS009:45+33HWHArr /Dep +1:453h 45m+0ASN422:33+1:5212h 48m-5
 MTW FS
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr /Dep +03h 50m+0ASN??22:46+1513h 1m-6
  T   S
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr /Dep +04h 40m+0ASN??00:52+815h 7m-3
      S
653 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr /Dep +1:2323h 30m+0ASN??20:03+1:3134h 18m3
 MTW FS
650 kmrajib022-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BBS??10:45+25HWHArr +47/Dep +1:124h 0m+25ASN??01:18+1:3214h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
650 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BBS??10:45+25HWHArr +47/Dep +592h 45m+12ASN??00:10+1:1113h 25m-12
SMTWTFS
650 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+25HWHArr +47/Dep 1h 55m+0ASN??22:17+2:3511h 32m-17
SMTWTFS
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+25HWHArr +47/Dep +1:281h 25m+41ASN??21:49+1:5211h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
637 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BBS??10:45+25HWHArr +47/Dep +02h 20m-47ASN??22:46+1512h 1m-18
  T T S
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BBS??11:25+26SRCArr +28/Dep +1:123h 45m+44ASN??01:18+1:3213h 53m-26
 M     
643 kmkushanmaths-
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-...BBS??12:30+1:24TATAArr +1:49/Dep +321h 55m-1:17ASN??01:35+4313h 5m5
S T  F 
622 km-
13402
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna ...BBS??12:30+1:24MURIArr +1:23/Dep +31h 22m-1:20ULT??04:35+1316h 5m7
S T  F 
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13403
--
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhang...BBS112:30+1:24MURIArr +1:23/Dep +361h 57m-47CRJ305:35+3165h 5m12
     F 
2020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13404
--
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhang...BBS??12:30+1:24MURIArr +1:23/Dep +1:221h 57m-1CRJ??05:35+5417h 5m14
     F 
729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BBS??13:05+3HWHArr +18/Dep +543h 25m+36ASN??02:16+1:0113h 11m-1
SMTWTFS
637 kmHum safar express id...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??13:05+3HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0ASN??02:16-13h 11m-1
SMTWTFS
637 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
5869
--
Σ dhauli duronto non...BBS113:05+3SRCArr +5/Dep +02h 35m-5ASN001:07+1812h 2m3
 M W F 
641 km-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...BBS??13:05+3HWHArr +18/Dep +1:121h 30m+54ASN??01:18+1:3212h 13m4
SMTWTFS
650 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+3HWHArr +18/Dep +4:493h 40m+4:31ASN??02:31+4:4013h 26m-2
  T  FS
637 kmSourav Basak*^~-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BBS??13:50+28PRRArr +18/Dep +4330m+25ASN??01:35+4311h 45m-11
S      
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BBS??13:50+8SRCArr +2/Dep +32h 7m+1ASN??03:45+2413h 55m3
     F 
643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+16HWHArr +23/Dep +541h 0m+31ASN??02:16+1:0110h 46m-11
    T  
637 kmVinay Kumar~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+23HWHArr +37/Dep +4:491h 15m+4:12ASN??02:31+4:4011h 1m-37
     FS
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BBS??15:30+23HWHArr +37/Dep +541h 0m+17ASN??02:16+1:0110h 46m-36
 M W FS
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BBS219:00+38HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17ASN010:35+615h 35m-18
   W   
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS219:00+38HWHArr +17/Dep 2h 50m+0ASN008:22+713h 22m-16
   W   
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??19:00+7HWHArr -11/Dep 2h 50m+0ASN??08:22+713h 22m-25
S      
659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS320:35+34HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 55m+0ASN410:35+1:2314h 0m-26
SM  TF 
638 km-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BBS??20:35+34HWHArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0ASN??08:22+711h 47m-26
SMTWTF 
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS320:35+34HWHArr +16/Dep +1:224h 5m+1:06ASN410:48+1:3614h 13m-26
  TW  S
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BBS??20:35+34HWHArr +16/Dep +03h 30m-16ASN??10:35+614h 0m-28
   W   
643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS320:35+34HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 15m+0ASN511:35+3:3815h 0m-26
      S
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS??20:35+34HWHArr +16/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:15ASN??13:30+2:0116h 55m-22
SMTWTFS
651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BBS??20:35+34HWHArr +16/Dep +04h 5m-16ASN??10:48+1114h 13m-26
    T  
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BBS??20:35+34HWHArr +16/Dep +1:2311h 35m+1:07ASN??20:03+1:3123h 28m-18
SMTWTFS
651 kmrajib022-
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND TH...BBS??21:57+3HWHArr +18/Dep 1h 15m+0ASN??08:22+710h 25m-3
SMTWTF 
637 km-
8795
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXP...BBS??22:25+18TATAArr +21/Dep +12h 15m-20ASN??11:55+1613h 30m3
SMTWTFS
617 kmsinghsatya20-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS122:55+40HWHArr +39/Dep 1h 55m+0ASN410:35+1:2311h 40m-25
SM  TF 
637 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BBS122:55+40HWHArr +39/Dep +284h 30m-11ASN414:11+4715h 16m-24
S  W   
642 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BBS??22:55+40HWHArr +39/Dep +1:239h 35m+44ASN??20:03+1:3121h 8m-17
SMTWTFS
650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS122:55+40HWHArr +39/Dep +1:222h 5m+43ASN410:48+1:3611h 53m-25
  TW  S
637 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BBS??22:55+40HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39ASN??10:48+1111h 53m-25
    T  
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BBS??22:55+40HWHArr +39/Dep +64h 55m-33ASN??14:11+1:1415h 16m-25
     F 
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BBS??22:55+40HWHArr +39/Dep +1611h 35m-23ASN??22:09+3023h 14m-21
SMTWTFS
656 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+40HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39ASN??10:48+1011h 53m-26
S      
637 km-
12080
Σ bhubaneswar patna ...BBS??23:15+2:11TATAArr +2:32/Dep +11h 40m-2:31ASN??11:55+1612h 40m4
SMTWTFS
622 kmSourav Basak*^~-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...BBS??23:55+10HWHArr +12/Dep +2:214h 50m+2:09ASN??15:29+2:3815h 34m-3
S TW FS
637 kmte amo dolly^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site