Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:25:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:25:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to ASN/Asansol Junction
12 Trains / 81 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 536.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBBS202:40+31ASN013:00+1810h 20m10
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km52 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBBS003:25+4:44ASN013:00+4:559h 35m7
  T    
IISL
RLWL537 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBBS003:25-ASN013:00-9h 35m7
  T    
IISL
 537 km56 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBBS007:20+40ASN016:15+478h 55m3
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL537 km60 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBBS310:00+48ASN017:55+1:377h 55m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL537 km68 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBBS013:50+37ASN023:30+479h 40m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL537 km56 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBBS??15:30+51ASN401:31+1:1110h 1m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km64 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRBBS115:50+9ASN201:52+2410h 2m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL537 km54 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRBBS115:50+21ASN001:52+1510h 2m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL537 km54 km/hr
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoRBBS215:50+8ASN001:52+2910h 2m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL537 km54 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBBS119:00+13ASN007:45+1212h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL617 km48 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBBS619:00+13ASN007:45+1312h 45m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL617 km48 km/hr


81 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??01:10+5SHMArr +1/Dep +022h 35m-1ASN??10:35+133h 25m-8
no arr/dep
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...BBS??01:10+5SRCArr /Dep +021h 37m+0ASN??08:22+431h 12m-6
    T  
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS101:10+17SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21ASN414:50+2513h 40m-12
      S
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS??01:10+17SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22ASN??15:15+2414h 5m-5
      S
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BBS??01:10+17SRCArr /Dep +04h 43m+0ASN??15:51+2114h 41m-9
      S
629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BBS??02:40+35HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39ASN??15:29+1:2012h 49m-28
  T    
637 kmDB*^~-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BBS??02:40+14HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 30m-5ASN??16:00+1513h 20m-10
 M     
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BBS??02:40+14HWHArr +5/Dep +143h 30m+9ASN??16:55+4014h 15m-9
 M     
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BBS??02:40+14HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 15m-5ASN??15:51+2113h 11m-8
 M     
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BBS??03:45+18SRCArr +26/Dep +513h 40m+25ASN??16:33+1:1812h 48m-11
 M   F 
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BBS??03:45+18SRCArr +26/Dep +1:542h 35m+1:28ASN??15:29+2:1711h 44m-12
 M     
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BBS??03:45+18SRCArr +26/Dep +542h 35m+28ASN??15:29+1:2011h 44m-12
     F 
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +1:541h 10m+1:36ASN??15:29+2:1710h 44m-9
SM WT S
638 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +62h 40m-12ASN??18:17+2713h 32m-5
 MT T S
654 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +142h 35m-4ASN??16:55+4012h 10m-7
SMT    
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +1:273h 55m+1:09ASN??20:03+1:4015h 18m1
SMTWTFS
651 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +541h 10m+36ASN??15:29+1:2010h 44m-9
  T  F 
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +512h 15m+33ASN??16:33+1:1811h 48m-8
 MTWTFS
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18ASN??16:00+1511h 15m-8
 M     
638 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
297
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??06:00+0HWHArr +7/Dep +511h 25m+44ASN??16:33+1:1810h 33m1
 MTWTFS
637 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7526
--
Σ bbs sgrl ]...BBS??06:00+0HWHArr +7/Dep +030m-7ASN??15:51+219h 51m3
SMTWTFS
637 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BBS??06:10+22HWHArr +21/Dep +23h 25m-19ASN??20:15+1314h 5m-11
     F 
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23122
--
Σ bbs-hwh-pnbe ...BBS??07:02+3HWHArr +12/Dep +5125m+39ASN??16:33+1:189h 31m0
 MTWTFS
637 kmamaljha411-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+42HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47ASN??21:49+1:3514h 29m-14
  T    
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BBS??07:20+42HWHArr +24/Dep +1:2755m+1:03ASN??20:03+1:4012h 43m-7
  T    
650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +21h 10m-27ASN??20:15+1312h 35m-34
SMTWTFS
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29ASN??20:35+1612h 55m-38
 M  T S
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 35m-24ASN??20:35+1812h 55m-38
S TW   
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +31h 35m-26ASN??20:35+1512h 55m-38
     F 
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +1:556h 55m+1:26ASN??02:05+2:0918h 25m-37
SMTWTFS
645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +1:112h 55m+35ASN??21:49+1:3512h 4m-5
 MTW FS
637 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +21h 5m-34ASN??20:15+1310h 30m-2
 MTW FS
637 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS009:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +05h 50m-36ASN001:07+1015h 22m-5
 M W F 
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +493h 45m+13ASN??22:33+5512h 48m-6
 MTW FS
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 50m-36ASN??22:46+2213h 1m-7
  T   S
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +14h 40m-35ASN??00:52+2315h 7m-4
      S
653 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +1:2723h 30m+51ASN??20:03+1:4034h 18m2
 MTW FS
650 kmrajib022-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +36/Dep +134h 0m-23ASN??01:18+3014h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
650 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29ASN??00:10+2513h 25m-12
SMTWTFS
650 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16ASN??22:17+2:0911h 32m-17
SMTWTFS
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +36/Dep +1:111h 25m+35ASN??21:49+1:3511h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
637 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36ASN??22:46+2212h 1m-18
  T T S
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BBS??11:25+34SRCArr +46/Dep +133h 45m-33ASN??01:18+3013h 53m-26
 M     
643 kmkushanmaths-
23123
--
Σ nandan tata &...BBS??12:15+37ADRAArr +39/Dep +163h 53m-23ASN??01:35+1813h 20m6
 M WT S
538 kmamaljha411-
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-...BBS??12:30+51TATAArr +1:15/Dep +71h 55m-1:08ASN??01:35+1813h 5m5
S T  F 
622 kmxxx-
13402
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna ...BBS??12:30+51MURIArr +51/Dep +31h 22m-48ULT??04:35+716h 5m7
S T  F 
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13403
--
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhang...BBS??12:30+51MURIArr +51/Dep +241h 57m-27CRJ??05:35+2417h 5m12
S      
729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13404
--
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhang...BBS??12:30+51MURIArr +51/Dep +461h 57m-5CRJ??05:35+617h 5m14
     F 
729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BBS??13:05+8HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 25m-15ASN??02:16+713h 11m-1
SMTWTFS
637 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??13:05+8HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 25m+0ASN??02:16-13h 11m-1
SMTWTFS
637 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
5869
--
Σ dhauli duronto non...BBS113:05+8SRCArr +2/Dep +02h 35m-2ASN001:07+1012h 2m1
 M W F 
641 kmxxx-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...BBS??13:05+8HWHArr +16/Dep +131h 30m-3ASN??01:18+3012h 13m4
SMTWTFS
650 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+8HWHArr +16/Dep +2:023h 40m+1:46ASN??02:31+2:1913h 26m-2
  T  FS
637 kmSourav Basak*^~-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BBS??13:50+11PRRArr +7/Dep +1430m+7ASN??01:35+1811h 45m-11
S      
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BBS??13:50+19SRCArr +0/Dep +82h 7m+8ASN??03:45+3213h 55m3
     F 
643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+26HWHArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23ASN??02:16+710h 46m-11
    T  
637 kmVinay Kumar~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+41HWHArr +1:04/Dep +2:021h 15m+58ASN??02:31+2:1911h 1m-37
     FS
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BBS??15:30+41HWHArr +1:04/Dep +11h 0m-1:03ASN??02:16+710h 46m-36
 M W FS
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BBS??19:00+19HWHArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4ASN??10:35+115h 35m-18
   W   
643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??19:00+19HWHArr -4/Dep +02h 50m+4ASN??08:22+413h 22m-16
   W   
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??19:00+53HWHArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30ASN??08:22+413h 22m-25
S      
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50ASN??10:35+1:3014h 0m-26
SM  TF 
638 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21ASN??08:22+411h 47m-26
SMTWTF 
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7ASN??10:48+3814h 13m-26
  TW  S
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21ASN??10:35+114h 0m-28
   W   
643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +1:043h 15m+43ASN??11:35+1:2315h 0m-26
      S
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00ASN??13:30+2:0616h 55m-22
SMTWTFS
651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21ASN??10:48+1014h 13m-26
    T  
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +1:2711h 35m+1:06ASN??20:03+1:4023h 28m-18
SMTWTFS
651 kmrajib022-
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND TH...BBS??21:57+6HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20ASN??08:22+410h 25m-3
SMTWTF 
637 kmxxx-
8795
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXP...BBS??22:25+14TATAArr +17/Dep +02h 15m-17ASN??11:55+1913h 30m3
SMTWTFS
617 kmsinghsatya20-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS??22:55+29HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38ASN??10:35+1:3011h 40m-25
SM  TF 
637 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BBS??22:55+29HWHArr +33/Dep +04h 30m-33ASN??14:11+1115h 16m-24
S  W   
642 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BBS??22:55+29HWHArr +33/Dep +1:279h 35m+54ASN??20:03+1:4021h 8m-17
SMTWTFS
650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS??22:55+29HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5ASN??10:48+3811h 53m-25
  TW  S
637 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BBS??22:55+29HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33ASN??10:48+1011h 53m-25
    T  
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BBS??22:55+29HWHArr +33/Dep +44h 55m-29ASN??14:11+3415h 16m-25
     F 
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BBS??22:55+29HWHArr +33/Dep +311h 35m-30ASN??22:09+2223h 14m-21
SMTWTFS
656 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+29HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26ASN??10:48+1811h 53m-26
S      
637 kmxxx-
12080
Σ bhubaneswar patna ...BBS??23:15+16TATAArr +36/Dep +01h 40m-36ASN??11:55+1912h 40m4
SMTWTFS
622 kmSourav Basak*^~-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...BBS??23:55+14HWHArr +17/Dep +1:544h 50m+1:37ASN??15:29+2:1715h 34m-3
S TW FS
637 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site