Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
BAB/Babina ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:06:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:06:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to BAB/Babina
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAB⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: BAB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BAB/Babina

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+41JHS407:45+1:2324h 55m26
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1270 km51 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+14BAB105:42+1:0131h 17m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1624 km52 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BAB/Babina

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...BBS??00:10+22BSLArr +1:23/Dep +1:111h 0m-12BAB??13:38+1:3337h 28m22
      S
2029 kmxxx-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...BBS??07:10+2BPLArr +51/Dep +361h 10m-15JHS??12:00+5728h 50m9
S      
1559 kmAnshumanM-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 35m-24JHS??15:10+2:2131h 30m-14
S TW   
1627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +31h 35m-26JHS??15:10+1:5731h 30m-14
     F 
1627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS??08:35+0BZAArr +23/Dep +281h 30m+5JHS??23:28+1:1938h 53m29
SMTWTFS
2162 kmSRG*^~-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+48ASNArr +1:37/Dep +192h 45m-1:18JHS??15:10+2:2129h 10m15
S      
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...BBS??13:55+30BZAArr +23/Dep +101h 0m-13JHS??00:16+5134h 21m0
SMTWTFS
2135 kmxxx-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+0KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31JHS??04:18+3936h 53m17
    T  
2137 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +8/Dep +371h 20m+29JHS??04:18+1:1036h 53m46
S TW   
2135 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BBS??15:25+0DRArr +1/Dep +151h 48m+14JHS??06:40+3063h 15m19
SM     
3240 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...BBS116:25+5BPLArr +1:51/Dep +93h 25m-1:42JHS301:35+2857h 10m1
   W   
2670 kmWestern Railway°°°-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...BBS??18:50+32BZAArr +46/Dep +192h 20m-27JHS??06:55+1:0936h 5m29
      S
2135 kmxxx-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR??18:50+7RArr +43/Dep +73h 5m-36JHS??02:30+4031h 40m7
     F 
1672 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+7NGPArr +1:01/Dep +342h 40m-27JHS??02:50+1:0732h 0m9
     FS
1816 kmsrinukv-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...BBS??19:50+6RArr +45/Dep +73h 5m-38JHS??02:30+4030h 40m6
   W   
1513 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +1:043h 15m+43JHS??08:50+4:4236h 15m-10
      S
1765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...BBS??21:25+44BZAArr +52/Dep +31h 55m-49JHS??05:26+3232h 1m-1
    T S
2135 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+44BZAArr +52/Dep +44h 45m-48BAB??14:05+4640h 40m36
  TW  S
2110 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...BBS??21:25+44BZAArr +52/Dep +121h 55m-40JHS??05:26+1:0332h 1m0
     F 
2135 kmkarthikpervela-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...BBS??23:15+16CNBArr +2:14/Dep +1:422h 35m-32JHS??04:25+2:3129h 10m6
   W   
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site