Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
BAB/Babina ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:50:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:50:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to BAB/Babina
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAB⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: BAB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BAB/Babina

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+32JHS408:00+1:2825h 10m26
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1270 km50 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+12BAB105:42+1:0331h 17m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1624 km52 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BAB/Babina

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...BBS000:10+13BSLArr +39/Dep +2:541h 0m+2:15BAB213:38+3:2961h 28m22
      S
2296 kmxxx-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...BBS??07:10+0BPLArr +1:26/Dep +1:121h 10m-14JHS??12:00+2:0928h 50m9
S      
1559 kmAnshumanM-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS507:40+34HWHArr +29/Dep +151h 35m-14JHS015:25+3:2831h 45m-14
S TW   
1627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS507:40+34HWHArr +29/Dep +111h 35m-18JHS015:25+3:3331h 45m-14
     F 
1627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS??08:35+0BZAArr +18/Dep +1:131h 30m+55JHS??23:28+2:2338h 53m29
SMTWTFS
2161 kmSRG*^~-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS310:00-ASNArr +1:43/Dep +272h 45m-1:16JHS015:10-53h 10m15
no arr/dep
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...BBS??13:55+36BZAArr +16/Dep +1:181h 0m+1:02JHS??00:16+1:3134h 21m0
SMTWTFS
2134 kmxxx-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+0KZJArr +39/Dep +1238m-27JHS??04:18+2:1736h 53m17
    T  
2136 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +4/Dep +1:131h 20m+1:09JHS??04:18+1:2936h 53m46
S TW   
2134 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BBS??15:25+0DRArr +0/Dep +1:081h 48m+1:08JHS??06:40+2:1263h 15m19
SM     
3242 kmKoush12461^~-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...BBS??16:25+5BPLArr +1:56/Dep +163h 25m-1:40JHS??01:35+5033h 10m1
   W   
1655 kmWestern Railway°°°-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...BBS??18:50+37BZAArr +37/Dep +192h 20m-18JHS??06:55+1:3836h 5m29
      S
2134 kmxxx-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR??18:50+4RArr +38/Dep +83h 5m-30JHS??02:30+5531h 40m7
     F 
1672 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+4NGPArr +1:01/Dep +352h 40m-26JHS??02:50+1:4332h 0m5
     FS
1815 kmsrinukv-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...BBS??19:50+5RArr +49/Dep +83h 5m-41JHS??02:30+5530h 40m6
   W   
1513 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +20/Dep +3:203h 15m+3:00JHS??08:50+6:0536h 15m-10
      S
1765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...BBS??21:25+40BZAArr +47/Dep +91h 55m-38JHS??05:26+5332h 1m-1
    T S
2134 kmKoush12461^~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+40BZAArr +47/Dep +24h 45m-45BAB??14:05+1:1340h 40m36
  TW  S
2109 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...BBS??21:25+40BZAArr +47/Dep +121h 55m-35JHS??05:26+1:4132h 1m0
     F 
2134 kmkarthikpervela-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...BBS??23:15+50CNBArr +3:12/Dep +2:032h 35m-1:09JHS??04:25+2:5629h 10m6
   W   
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site