Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
BMB/Bamra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:29:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:29:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to BMB/Bamra
12 Trains / 12 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BMB⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: BMB   

Shortest Route: 353.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jharsuguda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BMB/Bamra

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Hijli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58132Puri - Rourkela Pass...PassSERBBS106:25+5BMB018:45+4112h 20m55
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 397 km32 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+45JSG114:40+447h 50m7
  T  FS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL337 km43 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10+1:24JSG213:45+1:566h 35m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL351 km53 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBBS107:10+1JSG113:35+156h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL317 km49 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRBBS107:10+26JSG013:45+1:176h 35m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL351 km53 km/hr
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWRBBS207:10+13JSG013:45+366h 35m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL327 km50 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0JSG218:40+215h 55m5
      S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL317 km54 km/hr
22840Bhubaneswar - Rourke...SFSERBBS*313:10-BMB019:24-6h 14m8
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL354 km57 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRBBS117:15+36JSG123:05+2:185h 50m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL351 km60 km/hr
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRBBS121:20+15BMB206:19+528h 59m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL397 km44 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+15BMB010:29+1:0012h 4m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL681 km56 km/hr
18418Gunupur - Rourkela R...ExpSERBBS123:05+43BMB006:40+1:007h 35m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL377 km50 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BMB/Bamra

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Hijli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BBS??01:10+31KGPArr +1:05/Dep +32h 25m-1:02BMB??14:51+3813h 41m5
      S
686 km~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS??04:45+26HWHArr +32/Dep +102h 0m-22JSG??21:41+2716h 56m-5
SMTWTFS
952 kmKishor*^~-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...BBS??06:45+3SBPArr +53/Dep +01h 45m-53GP??15:19+198h 34m2
S  W   
399 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+1:05KGPArr +55/Dep +113h 0m-44JSG??21:41+2714h 21m-12
      S
722 kmGopal*^-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS??10:45+41KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07BMB??00:07+3713h 22m1
SMTWTFS
686 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:15+17KGPArr +42/Dep +730m-35BMB??00:07+3711h 52m18
 M WT S
686 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:30+20KGPArr +1:00/Dep +730m-53BMB??00:07+3711h 37m17
S T  F 
686 kmIRChanakya*^-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...BBS??13:05+5KGPArr +38/Dep +14h 12m-37JSG??04:20+815h 15m3
S      
722 kmSourav Basak*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS??15:30+1:11KGPArr +1:43/Dep +21h 42m-1:41JSG??03:55+1212h 25m-33
 M W FS
722 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BBS??15:30+1:11KGPArr +1:43/Dep +11h 57m-1:42JSG??04:20+812h 50m-32
no arr/dep
722 kmSourav Basak*^~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS??15:30+1:11KGPArr +1:43/Dep +42h 47m-1:39JSG??07:50+1816h 20m-30
     FS
848 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15547
--
Σ Bhubaneswar - Hiji...BBS??15:50+30HIJArr +58/Dep +11h 35m-57JSG??04:20+812h 30m5
S      
718 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.