Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
BMB/Bamra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:53:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to BMB/Bamra
13 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BMB⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: BMB   

Shortest Route: 354.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jharsuguda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BMB/Bamra

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Hijli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58132Puri - Rourkela Pass...PassSERBBS106:25+7BMB018:45+1:0912h 20m54
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 397 km32 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+21JSG114:40+97h 50m7
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km43 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10+39JSG213:45+1:106h 35m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL351 km53 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBBS007:10+0JSG313:35-36h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL318 km50 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRBBS107:10+2JSG013:45+436h 35m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL351 km53 km/hr
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWRBBS207:10-JSG013:45-6h 35m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL328 km50 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1:08JSG218:50+1:146h 5m5
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL318 km52 km/hr
22840Bhubaneswar - Rourke...SFSERBBS*313:10+19BMB019:24+1:296h 14m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL355 km57 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRBBS116:25+11JSG023:05+1:116h 40m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL351 km53 km/hr
12832Bhubaneswar - Dhanba...GRECoRBBS*120:15+0JSG102:40+346h 25m5
S T  F 
3A
GNWL342 km53 km/hr
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRBBS121:20+6BMB006:19+288h 59m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL398 km44 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+18BMB010:29+3312h 4m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL680 km56 km/hr
18418Bhubaneswar - Rourke...ExpECoRBBS*023:05+0BMB006:40+227h 35m10
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL378 km50 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BMB/Bamra

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Hijli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BBS??01:10+7KGPArr +29/Dep +52h 25m-24BMB??14:51+2713h 41m5
      S
685 km-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS??04:45+27HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0JSG??21:41+016h 56m-5
SMTWTFS
953 kmKishor*^~-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...BBS??06:45+1SBPArr +45/Dep +71h 45m-38GP??15:19+208h 34m2
S  W   
399 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+22KGPArr -4/Dep 3h 0m+0JSG??21:41+014h 21m-11
      S
722 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS??10:45+25KGPArr +52/Dep +72h 20m-45BMB??00:07+1513h 22m1
SMTWTFS
685 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:15+1:15KGPArr +1:42/Dep +735m-1:35BMB??00:07+1511h 52m18
 M WT S
685 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:30+1:24KGPArr +1:36/Dep +735m-1:29BMB??00:07+1511h 37m17
S T  F 
685 kmIRChanakya*^-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...BBS??13:05+3KGPArr +22/Dep +04h 12m-22JSG??04:20-715h 15m3
S      
722 kmSourav Basak*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS??15:30+23KGPArr +47/Dep +31h 42m-44JSG??03:55+112h 25m-33
 M W FS
722 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BBS??15:30+23KGPArr +47/Dep +01h 57m-47JSG??04:20-712h 50m-32
no arr/dep
722 kmSourav Basak*^~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS??15:30+23KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46JSG??07:50+1516h 20m-30
     FS
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15547
--
Σ Bhubaneswar - Hiji...BBS??15:50+3HIJArr +22/Dep +01h 35m-22JSG??04:20-712h 30m5
S      
718 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site