Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
BAND/Banaswadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:35:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:35:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to BAND/Banaswadi
14 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAND⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: BAND   

Shortest Route: 1479.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BAND/Banaswadi

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBBS403:25+40BAND106:23+4226h 58m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1508 km56 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBBS*605:30+3BNCE110:58+029h 28m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1541 km52 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBBS405:50+2:06KJM3,407:28+1:3225h 38m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km59 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBBS706:35+2:10KJM309:58+1:1627h 23m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1571 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBBS*407:30+0BNC*1A10:50-627h 20m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km55 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBBS407:45+1:42BNCE110:43+2:4626h 58m15
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km58 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBBS407:45+3:34BNC111:07+3:3527h 22m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1575 km58 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRKUR616:15+2YPR*420:00+927h 45m24
     F 
3A
GNWL1473 km53 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBBS316:50+1:28YPR*518:25+1:3225h 35m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1573 km62 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBBS316:50+56YPR*016:00+1:1623h 10m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1512 km65 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBBS316:55+37YPR*416:00+2323h 5m3
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1514 km66 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBBS4,519:30+1:32BNC*1A21:15+1:3125h 45m11
   W   
3A
RLWL1575 km61 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBBS4,5,619:30+46YPR*021:35+2626h 5m11
  T    
3A
RLWL1533 km59 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBBS322:50+34KJM023:43+1:0724h 53m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1511 km61 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BAND/Banaswadi

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...BBS??00:10+19NGPArr +40/Dep +1:392h 40m+59YPR??19:35+1:2543h 25m5
      S
2177 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BBS??01:20+26MASArr +7/Dep +030m-7BNCE??04:24+527h 4m-1
   W  S
1577 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BBS??01:20+26MASArr +7/Dep +045m-7KJM??04:43+2627h 23m-1
      S
1570 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...BBS??01:20+26VSKPArr +38/Dep +1:081h 55m+30YPR??05:00+2527h 40m17
      S
1521 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BBS??01:20+26MASArr +7/Dep +28h 40m-5BNC??12:33+2635h 13m3
   W  S
1580 kmrajatroy1964-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...BBS??05:50+34KPDArr +12/Dep +194h 7m+7BNCE??11:34+229h 44m28
 M     
1509 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BBS??06:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +24h 0m-30BNC??13:18+2530h 58m3
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BBS??06:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +23h 35m-30BNC??12:33+2630h 13m2
SMTWTFS
1581 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...BBS??06:20+43BZAArr +58/Dep +232h 40m-35BNCE??11:34+229h 14m25
SMTWTFS
1508 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BBS??06:35+1:42JTJArr +1:04/Dep +113h 39m-53BNC??13:18+2530h 43m-12
     FS
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BBS??06:35+37MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8BNC??13:18+2530h 43m1
 M W   
1581 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BBS??07:45+2:46MASArr +3:33/Dep +22h 55m-3:31BNC??12:33+2628h 48m-13
      S
1581 kmchayanghosh-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...KUR??11:50+7BSLArr +13/Dep +291h 15m+16SBC??00:10+4960h 20m28
      S
3035 km®a¿€sh~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...BBS413:55+27BZAArr +27/Dep +353h 10m+8BNCE119:43+1:0777h 48m27
SMTWTFS
1891 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +7/Dep +351h 20m+28BNCE??19:43+1:0728h 18m33
SMTWTFS
1578 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BBS??15:25+0TDUArr +51/Dep +301h 55m-21SBC??05:30+738h 5m41
SMTWTFS
1856 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...BBS115:25+0BZAArr +7/Dep +592h 25m+52BNCE119:58+2:55100h 33m33
S      
2714 kmBMTIR*^~-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...BBS116:25+8NGPArr /Dep +263h 15m+0BNC112:18+4191h 53m39
no arr/dep
3617 kmBMTIR*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BBS??17:25+1:09JTJArr +32/Dep +91h 2m-23BNC??21:08+2127h 43m-16
 M     
1521 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BBS??17:25+1:14MASArr +18/Dep +125m-17BNC??21:08+2127h 43m-1
      S
1581 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BBS??17:25+1:14MASArr +18/Dep +02h 20m-18BNC??22:09+1328h 44m-10
      S
1581 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BBS??18:50+34MASArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30BNC??22:09+1327h 19m-7
  T    
1581 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??18:50+22MASArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5BNC??22:09+1327h 19m-5
      S
1580 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BBS??21:25+52MASArr +29/Dep +06h 15m-29BNCE??04:24+530h 59m-2
SMTWTFS
1578 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BBS??21:25+52MASArr +29/Dep +14h 0m-28BNCE??02:49+029h 24m6
SMTWTFS
1578 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??21:25+52MASArr +29/Dep +030m-29BNC??22:09+1324h 44m-5
S TWTFS
1581 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BBS??22:00+34TPTYArr +10/Dep +133h 35m+3BNCE??06:17+932h 17m20
S      
1508 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BBS??22:00+43KPDArr +1:07/Dep +263h 52m-41BNCE??02:49+028h 49m6
    T  
1509 kmBMTIR*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...BBS??22:00+42DMMArr +9/Dep +61h 22m-3YPR??03:30+1629h 30m11
   W   
1473 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...BBS??22:20+0WADIArr +20/Dep +1120m-9YPR??07:10+1632h 50m13
  T    
1799 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BBS??22:50+38MSArr +47/Dep +11h 5m-46BNCE??02:49+027h 59m7
S   T  
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BBS??22:50+20MSArr +30/Dep +11h 5m-29BNCE??02:49+027h 59m8
 M     
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BBS??22:50+1:52MSArr +1:43/Dep +155m-1:42BNCE??02:49+027h 59m-17
      S
1581 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...BBS??22:50+38BZAArr +1:05/Dep +1:134h 5m+8KJM??03:43+1:1728h 53m16
S      
1502 kmVinay Kumar~-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...BBS??23:15+5MZPArr /Dep +294h 23m+0SBC??00:10+4972h 55m28
   W F 
3572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site