Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
BAND/Banaswadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:19:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:19:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to BAND/Banaswadi
14 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAND⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: BAND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BAND/Banaswadi

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBBS403:25+35BAND106:23+4126h 58m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1508 km56 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBBS*605:30+0BNCE110:58+029h 28m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1541 km52 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBBS405:50+2:08KJM3,407:28+1:4625h 38m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km59 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBBS706:35+54KJM309:58+1427h 23m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1571 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBBS*407:30+2BNC*1A10:50-927h 20m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km55 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBBS407:45+1:40BNCE110:43+2:4626h 58m15
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1578 km58 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBBS407:45+2:26BNC111:07+2:0827h 22m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1575 km58 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRKUR616:15+3YPR*420:00+727h 45m24
     F 
3A
GNWL1473 km53 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBBS016:50+1:40YPR*518:25+1:4825h 35m9
    T  
1A
RLWL1573 km62 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBBS316:50+58YPR*016:00+1:3523h 10m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1512 km65 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBBS316:55+41YPR*416:00+3923h 5m3
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1514 km66 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBBS??19:30-BNC*1A21:15-25h 45m11
   W   
3A
RLWL1575 km61 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBBS019:30+54YPR*021:35+4226h 5m11
  T    
3A
RLWL1533 km59 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBBS322:50+41KJM023:43+1:1124h 53m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1511 km61 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BAND/Banaswadi

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...BBS??00:10+22NGPArr +31/Dep +2:512h 40m+2:20YPR??19:35+2:3843h 25m5
      S
2177 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BBS??01:20+34MASArr +13/Dep +130m-12BNCE??04:24+827h 4m-1
   W  S
1577 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BBS??01:20+34MASArr +13/Dep +045m-13KJM??04:43+3127h 23m-1
      S
1570 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...BBS??01:20+34VSKPArr +46/Dep +1:091h 55m+23YPR??05:00+5527h 40m17
      S
1521 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BBS??01:20+34MASArr +13/Dep +38h 40m-10BNC??12:33+3535h 13m3
   W  S
1580 kmrajatroy1964-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...BBS??05:50+23KPDArr +5/Dep +244h 7m+19BNCE??11:34+329h 44m28
 M     
1509 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BBS??06:20+40MASArr +21/Dep +24h 0m-19BNC??13:18+3530h 58m3
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BBS??06:20+40MASArr +21/Dep +33h 35m-18BNC??12:33+3530h 13m2
SMTWTFS
1581 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...BBS??06:20+40BZAArr +51/Dep +252h 40m-26BNCE??11:34+329h 14m25
SMTWTFS
1508 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BBS??06:35+2:09JTJArr +1:51/Dep +153h 39m-1:36BNC??13:18+3530h 43m-12
     FS
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BBS??06:35+44MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8BNC??13:18+3530h 43m1
 M W   
1581 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BBS??07:45+2:28MASArr +3:07/Dep +32h 55m-3:04BNC??12:33+3528h 48m-13
      S
1581 kmchayanghosh-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...KUR??11:50+7BSLArr +13/Dep +371h 15m+24SBC??00:10+4860h 20m28
      S
3036 km®a¿€sh~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...BBS??13:55+29BZAArr +22/Dep +1:113h 0m+49BNCE??19:43+1:3129h 48m27
SMTWTFS
1578 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +8/Dep +1:111h 20m+1:03BNCE??19:43+1:3128h 18m33
SMTWTFS
1578 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BBS??15:25+0TDUArr +49/Dep +231h 55m-26SBC??05:30+1238h 5m41
SMTWTFS
1856 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +8/Dep +1:012h 25m+53BNCE??19:58-28h 33m33
   W   
1578 kmBMTIR*^~-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...BBS116:25+4NGPArr +1:11/Dep +253h 15m-46BNC112:18+5391h 53m39
no arr/dep
3617 kmBMTIR*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BBS??17:25+1:01JTJArr +18/Dep +101h 2m-8BNC??21:08+2627h 43m-16
 M     
1521 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BBS??17:25+48MASArr +4/Dep +125m-3BNC??21:08+2627h 43m-1
      S
1581 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BBS??17:25+48MASArr +4/Dep +12h 20m-3BNC??22:09+2328h 44m-10
      S
1581 kmxxx-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BBS??18:50+46MASArr +42/Dep +11h 55m-41BNC??22:09+2327h 19m-7
  T    
1581 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??18:50+33MASArr +2/Dep +11h 55m-1BNC??22:09+2327h 19m-5
      S
1580 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +33/Dep +16h 15m-32BNCE??04:24+830h 59m-2
SMTWTFS
1578 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +33/Dep +14h 0m-32BNCE??02:49+129h 24m6
SMTWTFS
1578 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +33/Dep +130m-32BNC??22:09+2324h 44m-5
S TWTFS
1581 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BBS??22:00+35TPTYArr +10/Dep +103h 35m+0BNCE??06:17+1232h 17m20
S      
1508 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BBS??22:00+44KPDArr +1:43/Dep +303h 52m-1:13BNCE??02:49+128h 49m6
    T  
1509 kmBMTIR*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...BBS??22:00+40DMMArr +29/Dep +81h 22m-21YPR??03:30+1129h 30m11
   W   
1473 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...BBS??22:20+0WADIArr +10/Dep +720m-3YPR??07:10+1832h 50m13
  T    
1799 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BBS??22:50+24MSArr +25/Dep +11h 5m-24BNCE??02:49+127h 59m7
S   T  
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BBS??22:50+34MSArr +28/Dep +11h 5m-27BNCE??02:49+127h 59m8
 M     
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BBS??22:50+1:35MSArr +1:07/Dep +155m-1:06BNCE??02:49+127h 59m-17
      S
1582 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...BBS??22:50+24BZAArr +52/Dep +1:234h 5m+31KJM??03:43+1:3828h 53m16
S      
1502 kmVinay Kumar~-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...BBS??23:15+17MZPArr +48/Dep +304h 23m-18SBC??00:10+4872h 55m28
   W F 
3572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site