Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:46:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:46:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
14 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNC⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: BNC   

Shortest Route: 1483.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBBS403:25+39BAND106:23+5126h 58m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1508 km56 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBBS*605:30+5BNC111:18+5029h 48m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1544 km52 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBBS405:50+2:04YPR*409:05+2027h 15m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1533 km56 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBBS706:35+2:21YPR*411:50+1:2729h 15m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1592 km54 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBBS*407:30+11BNC*1A10:50+3227h 20m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km55 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBBS407:45+1:50BNC*1A11:40+1:2427h 55m16
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1580 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBBS407:45+3:32BNC111:07+3:5027h 22m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1575 km58 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRKUR616:15+2YPR*420:00+927h 45m24
     F 
3A
GNWL1473 km53 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBBS316:50+1:23YPR*518:25+1:2925h 35m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1574 km62 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBBS316:50+55YPR*016:00+1:1523h 10m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1512 km65 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBBS316:55+38YPR*416:00+3123h 5m3
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1514 km66 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBBS4,519:30+1:40BNC*1A21:15+1:3925h 45m11
   W   
3A
RLWL1575 km61 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBBS4,5,619:30+56YPR*021:35+4526h 5m11
  T    
3A
RLWL1533 km59 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBBS322:50+27SBC500:30+4825h 40m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1525 km59 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...BBS??00:10+18NGPArr +39/Dep +1:342h 40m+55YPR??19:35+1:1743h 25m5
      S
2177 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BBS??01:20+26MASArr +17/Dep +130m-16BNC??04:31+2027h 11m0
   W  S
1580 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BBS??01:20+26MASArr +17/Dep +045m-17YPR??06:00+728h 40m0
      S
1590 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...BBS??01:20+26VSKPArr +40/Dep +1:081h 55m+28YPR??05:00+2527h 40m17
      S
1521 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BBS??01:20+26MASArr +17/Dep +28h 40m-15BNC??12:33+2435h 13m3
   W  S
1580 kmrajatroy1964-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...BBS??05:50+32KPDArr +12/Dep +204h 7m+8BNC??11:48+3929h 58m29
 M     
1511 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BBS??06:20+42MASArr +38/Dep +24h 0m-36BNC??13:18+2430h 58m3
SMTWTFS
1580 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BBS??06:20+42MASArr +38/Dep +23h 35m-36BNC??12:33+2430h 13m2
SMTWTFS
1580 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...BBS??06:20+42BZAArr +1:02/Dep +242h 40m-38BNC??11:48+3929h 28m26
SMTWTFS
1511 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BBS??06:35+1:40JTJArr +1:21/Dep +103h 39m-1:11BNC??13:18+2430h 43m-12
     FS
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BBS??06:35+35MASArr +11/Dep +24h 10m-9BNC??13:18+2430h 43m1
 M W   
1581 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BBS??07:45+3:17MASArr +3:47/Dep +22h 55m-3:45BNC??12:33+2428h 48m-13
      S
1580 kmchayanghosh-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...KUR??11:50+7BSLArr +16/Dep +411h 15m+25SBC??00:10+4760h 20m28
      S
3035 km®a¿€sh~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...BBS??13:55+28BZAArr +27/Dep 3h 10m+0BNC??19:58+3530h 3m28
SMTWTFS
1580 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BNC??19:58+3528h 33m34
SMTWTFS
1580 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BBS??15:25+0TDUArr /Dep +321h 55m+0SBC??05:30+738h 5m41
SMTWTFS
1856 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr /Dep +462h 25m+0BNC??20:08+1:1128h 43m34
   W   
1580 kmBMTIR*^~-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...BBS??16:25+13NGPArr +1:40/Dep +233h 15m-1:17BNC??12:18+4743h 53m39
   W   
2213 kmBMTIR*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BBS??17:25+1:06JTJArr +27/Dep +101h 2m-17BNC??21:08+2127h 43m-16
 M     
1521 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BBS??17:25+1:21MASArr +29/Dep +125m-28BNC??21:08+2127h 43m-1
      S
1581 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BBS??17:25+1:21MASArr +29/Dep +12h 20m-28BNC??22:09+1228h 44m-10
      S
1581 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BBS??18:50+50MASArr +1:07/Dep +11h 55m-1:06BNC??22:09+1227h 19m-7
  T    
1581 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??18:50+26MASArr +15/Dep +11h 55m-14BNC??22:09+1227h 19m-5
      S
1580 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BBS??21:25+53MASArr +30/Dep +16h 15m-29BNC??04:31+2031h 6m-1
SMTWTFS
1580 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BBS??21:25+53MASArr +30/Dep +14h 0m-29BNC??02:55+3429h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1580 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??21:25+53MASArr +30/Dep +130m-29BNC??22:09+1224h 44m-5
S TWTFS
1580 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BBS??22:00+34TPTYArr +10/Dep +133h 35m+3BNC??06:25+3332h 25m21
S      
1511 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BBS??22:00+38KPDArr +1:08/Dep +263h 52m-42BNC??02:55+3428h 55m7
    T  
1510 kmBMTIR*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...BBS??22:00+43DMMArr +9/Dep +61h 22m-3YPR??03:30+1629h 30m11
   W   
1473 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...BBS??22:20+0WADIArr +29/Dep +1120m-18YPR??07:10+1632h 50m13
  T    
1799 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BBS??22:50+36MSArr +42/Dep +11h 5m-41BNC??02:55+3428h 5m8
S   T  
1585 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BBS??22:50+20MSArr +33/Dep +11h 5m-32BNC??02:55+3428h 5m9
 M     
1585 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BBS??22:50+1:48MSArr +1:54/Dep +155m-1:53BNC??02:55+3428h 5m-16
      S
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...BBS??22:50+36BZAArr +59/Dep +1:234h 5m+24YPR??05:00+3630h 10m18
S      
1523 kmVinay Kumar~-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...BBS??23:15+5MZPArr +34/Dep +344h 23m+0SBC??00:10+4772h 55m28
   W F 
3572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site