Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:05:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:05:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to BPL/Bhopal Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1238.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBBS107:10+0BPL507:05+1:2623h 55m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1267 km53 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRBBS116:25+5BPL317:55+1:5625h 30m24
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1364 km53 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...BBS000:10+13BSLArr +39/Dep +2:541h 0m+2:15BPL209:35+2:5657h 25m17
      S
2030 kmxxx-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BBS??02:40+24HWHArr +17/Dep +02h 30m-17BPL??18:30+4739h 50m13
 M     
1893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +19/Dep +01h 35m-19BPL??18:30+4737h 45m15
 M     
1894 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BBS507:40+34HWHArr +29/Dep +301h 35m+1BPL520:30+2:3536h 50m-12
 M  T S
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS??08:35+0BZAArr +18/Dep +1:131h 30m+55BPL??19:20+1:4334h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1870 kmSRG*^~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...BBS??13:55+36BZAArr +16/Dep +1:181h 0m+1:02BPL??20:15+1:4230h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1843 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...BBS??13:55+36BZAArr +16/Dep +1345m-3BPL??22:30+932h 35m7
    T  
1843 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+0KZJArr /Dep +1238m+0BPL??00:05+2:3632h 40m15
    T  
1845 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr /Dep +1:131h 20m+0BPL??00:05+1:1332h 40m44
S TW   
1843 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...BBS??18:50+37BZAArr +37/Dep +192h 20m-18BPL??02:55+5032h 5m27
      S
1843 kmxxx-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+4NGPArr +1:01/Dep +352h 40m-26BPL??22:55+1:0428h 5m4
     FS
1523 kmsrinukv-
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...KUR??18:50+4NGPArr +1:01/Dep +472h 25m-14BPL??00:05+1:3029h 15m43
      S
1523 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20775
--
Σ Puri Ujjain Super ...BBS??21:10+7NGPArr +1:12/Dep +04h 25m-1:12HBJ??01:23+2228h 13m4
S      
1354 kmsmitkasera-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...BBS??21:25+40BZAArr +47/Dep +91h 55m-38BPL??02:00+4128h 35m-2
    T S
1843 kmKoush12461^~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+40BZAArr +47/Dep +24h 45m-45BPL??09:55+4236h 30m33
  TW  S
1843 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...BBS??21:25+40BZAArr +47/Dep +121h 55m-35BPL??02:00+4728h 35m-1
     F 
1843 kmkarthikpervela-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...BBS??23:15+50CNBArr +3:12/Dep +2:032h 35m-1:09BPL??09:25+3:4334h 10m8
   W   
1873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site