Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to BPL/Bhopal Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1238.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBBS107:10+1BPL507:05+2923h 55m13
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1267 km53 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRBBS117:15+36BPL317:55+2:2824h 40m24
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1364 km55 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...BBS??00:10+11BSLArr +1:02/Dep +281h 0m-34BPL??09:35+2533h 25m17
      S
1757 kmxxx-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BBS??07:40+54HWHArr +58/Dep +161h 35m-42BPL??20:30+4136h 50m-12
 M  T S
1914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS??08:35+0BZAArr +33/Dep +51h 30m-28BPL??19:20+2334h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1871 kmSRG*^~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...BBS??13:55+39BZAArr +54/Dep +61h 10m-48BPL??20:15+3230h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1843 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...BBS??13:55+39BZAArr +54/Dep +055m-54BPL??22:30+532h 35m7
    T  
1843 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+22KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59BPL??00:05+2532h 40m15
    T  
1845 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+22BZAArr +39/Dep +151h 20m-24BPL??00:05+3532h 40m44
S TW   
1843 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...BBS??18:50+45BZAArr +27/Dep +72h 20m-20BPL??02:55+3332h 5m27
      S
1843 kmxxx-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+11NGPArr +1:23/Dep +312h 40m-52BPL??22:55+3528h 5m8
     FS
1525 kmsrinukv-
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...KUR??18:50+11NGPArr +1:23/Dep +432h 25m-40BPL??00:05+2929h 15m43
      S
1525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20775
--
Σ Puri Ujjain Super ...BBS??21:10+14NGPArr +1:24/Dep +24h 25m-1:22HBJ??01:23+3028h 13m4
S      
1350 kmsmitkasera-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...BBS??21:25+1:15BZAArr +1:27/Dep +11h 55m-1:26BPL??02:00+2828h 35m-2
    T S
1843 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+1:15BZAArr +1:27/Dep +34h 45m-1:24BPL??09:55+2636h 30m33
  TW  S
1843 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...BBS??21:25+1:15BZAArr +1:27/Dep +121h 55m-1:15BPL??02:00+1828h 35m-1
     F 
1843 kmkarthikpervela-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...BBS??23:15+13CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:212h 35m+20BPL??09:25+2:5134h 10m8
   W   
1874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...BBS??23:15+13CNBArr +2:01/Dep +1:024h 20m-59BPL??11:55+2:0536h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1874 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...BBS??23:15+13CNBArr +2:01/Dep +342h 15m-1:27BPL??08:10+1:1232h 55m2
 M W  S
1874 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
23232
--
Σ Puri Indore Expres...BBS??23:15+13CNBArr +2:01/Dep +1:052h 35m-56BPL??09:35+1:3134h 20m9
    T  
1874 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.