Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:48:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:48:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to BPL/Bhopal Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1238.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBBS107:10+2BPL507:05+5123h 55m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1267 km53 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRBBS116:25+5BPL317:55+1:5125h 30m25
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1364 km54 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...BBS??00:10+22BSLArr +1:23/Dep +1:111h 0m-12BPL??09:35+1:1333h 25m17
      S
1763 kmxxx-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BBS??02:40+14HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 30m-5BPL??18:30+639h 50m13
 M     
1893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18BPL??18:30+637h 45m15
 M     
1894 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29BPL??20:30+1:3636h 50m-12
 M  T S
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS??08:35+0BZAArr +23/Dep +281h 30m+5BPL??19:20+4134h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1870 kmSRG*^~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...BBS??13:55+30BZAArr +23/Dep +101h 0m-13BPL??20:15+3630h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1843 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...BBS??13:55+30BZAArr +23/Dep +145m-22BPL??22:30+532h 35m7
    T  
1843 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+0KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31BPL??00:05+3332h 40m15
    T  
1845 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +8/Dep +371h 20m+29BPL??00:05+1:0732h 40m44
S TW   
1843 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...BBS??18:50+32BZAArr +46/Dep +192h 20m-27BPL??02:55+4432h 5m27
      S
1843 kmxxx-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+7NGPArr +1:01/Dep +342h 40m-27BPL??22:55+5028h 5m8
     FS
1524 kmsrinukv-
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...KUR??18:50+7NGPArr +1:01/Dep +342h 25m-27BPL??00:05+1:0829h 15m43
      S
1524 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20775
--
Σ Puri Ujjain Super ...BBS??21:10+8NGPArr +53/Dep +04h 25m-53HBJ??01:23+1628h 13m4
S      
1356 kmsmitkasera-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...BBS??21:25+44BZAArr +52/Dep +31h 55m-49BPL??02:00+2628h 35m-2
    T S
1843 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+44BZAArr +52/Dep +44h 45m-48BPL??09:55+3236h 30m33
  TW  S
1843 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...BBS??21:25+44BZAArr +52/Dep +121h 55m-40BPL??02:00+4028h 35m-1
     F 
1843 kmkarthikpervela-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...BBS??23:15+16CNBArr +2:14/Dep +1:422h 35m-32BPL??09:25+3:0134h 10m8
   W   
1874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site