Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:13:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:13:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to BPL/Bhopal Junction
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Chandrapura   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBBS107:10+2BPL507:05+3523h 55m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1267 km53 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRBBS116:25+15BPL317:55+1:4025h 30m24
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1364 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Chandrapura   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...BBS??00:10+10BSLArr +1:48/Dep +261h 0m-1:22BPL??09:35+2433h 25m17
      S
1763 kmxxx-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BBS??02:40+45HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 30m-21BPL??18:30+4739h 50m13
 M     
1896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BBS??04:45+28HWHArr +32/Dep +01h 35m-32BPL??18:30+4737h 45m15
 M     
1897 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BBS??07:40+52HWHArr +48/Dep +21h 35m-46BPL??20:30+4636h 50m-12
 M  T S
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS??08:35+0BZAArr +15/Dep +51h 30m-10BPL??19:20+1834h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1870 kmSRG*^~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...BBS??13:55+31BZAArr +35/Dep +21h 10m-33BPL??20:15+2030h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1843 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...BBS??13:55+31BZAArr +35/Dep +055m-35BPL??22:30+432h 35m7
    T  
1843 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+21KZJArr +1:01/Dep 38m+0BPL??00:05+2032h 40m15
    T  
1845 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+21BZAArr +33/Dep +71h 20m-26BPL??00:05+2932h 40m44
S TW   
1843 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...BBS??18:50+26BZAArr +27/Dep +102h 20m-17BPL??02:55+3532h 5m27
      S
1843 kmxxx-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+9NGPArr /Dep +322h 40m+0BPL??22:55+3628h 5m8
     FS
1524 kmsrinukv-
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...KUR??18:50+9NGPArr /Dep +372h 25m+0BPL??00:05+2729h 15m43
      S
1524 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20775
--
Σ Puri Ujjain Super ...BBS121:10-NGPArr /Dep +44h 25m+0HBJ101:23-52h 13m4
no arr/dep
2076 kmsmitkasera-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...BBS??21:25+57BZAArr +58/Dep +31h 55m-55BPL??02:00+1728h 35m-2
    T S
1843 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+57BZAArr +58/Dep +34h 45m-55BPL??09:55+2936h 30m33
  TW  S
1843 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...BBS??21:25+57BZAArr +58/Dep +81h 55m-50BPL??02:00+1228h 35m-1
     F 
1843 kmkarthikpervela-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...BBS??23:15+5CNBArr +1:53/Dep +2:022h 35m+9BPL??09:25+2:4834h 10m8
   W   
1873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...BBS??23:15+5CNBArr +1:53/Dep +1:004h 20m-53BPL??11:55+2:1836h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1873 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...BBS??23:15+5CNBArr +1:53/Dep +282h 15m-1:25BPL??08:10+1:1732h 55m2
 M W  S
1873 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23232
--
Σ Puri Indore Expres...BBS??23:15+5CNBArr +1:53/Dep +1:142h 35m-39BPL??09:35+2:0934h 20m9
    T  
1873 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23255
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Week...BBS??23:15+5CRPArr +11/Dep +448h 25m+33BPL??18:30+4743h 15m22
S      
1774 kmMI won a nail biting...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site